Join/Renew Now

Results

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.01  2001        Domenique Manning
     JO Meet: J 14.07  7/28/2001   Domenique Manning, Rialto, CA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: 1.6
  1 Weaver, Angelica             Quiet Fire Track         14.85Q
  2 Alvares, Kita                10 Speed T&F   - CO      14.97q
  3 Fennoy, Alexis               09-Esl Raile             15.62
  4 Wrigt, Jatavia               04 Miami Northw          15.71
  5 Lewis, Alisha                06 Track Knoxville       15.93
  6 Lachance, Adrienn            01 Unattached            16.84
  7 Porter, Shayla               07 Indiana Elite         17.18
Heat  2   Wind: +0.0
  1 Brannon, A'Lexus             12 Unattached            14.89Q
  2 Prince, Tiara                Dare to Drea             15.19
  3 Seward, Miray                03 Northside Re          15.20
  4 McDougald, Kasha             09-Unattached            15.28
  5 Kamate, Aicha                01 New York Novas        15.72
  6 Rotillo, Maria               Lebanon                  16.05
  7 Turnley, Elizabeth           06 Magic City TC         16.97
Heat  3   Wind: -1.1
  1 Barlow, Brianna              Supersonics              14.88Q
  2 Johnson, Victoria            14 3M Track Club         15.25
  3 Whigham, Ryesa               My Stars Track C         15.59
  4 Morlu, Miata                 03 CharlotteFl           15.76
  5 Hardy, Jordan                Roseville Expres         16.85
  6 White, Michelle              Mount Airy               17.28
  7 Roberts, Ashley              Rutherford               19.22
Heat  4   Wind: 0.4
  1 Bingham, Shantell            03 Durham Strid          14.75Q
  2 Haydel, Sydney               Valley United TC         15.04q
  3 Davis, Chalese               Una 38                   15.17
  4 Caldwell, Cadijah            AZ Cheetahs              15.54
  5 Otten, Mattea                08-Una Iowa              16.74
  6 Mitchell, Lydia              07 Illini Heat TC        17.96
Heat  5   Wind: 2.1
  1 Carter, Kori                 SC Cheetahs              14.50Q
  2 Brown, Kristen               Woodlawn                 14.81q
  3 Smith, Amber                 Future Stars             15.07
  4 Applegate, Shaneesa          Emerald Vall             16.01
  5 Armsey, Courtney             Flight 101 Track         16.42
  6 Hanson, Kelsey               03-Country Mill          16.91
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carter, Kori                 SC Cheetahs              14.50Q  2.1  5
  2 Bingham, Shantell            03 Durham Strid          14.75Q  0.4  4
  3 Weaver, Angelica             Quiet Fire Track         14.85Q  1.6  1
  4 Barlow, Brianna              Supersonics              14.88Q -1.1  3
  5 Brannon, A'Lexus             12 Unattached            14.89Q +0.0  2
  6 Brown, Kristen               Woodlawn                 14.81q  2.1  5
  7 Alvares, Kita                10 Speed T&F   - CO      14.97q  1.6  1
  8 Haydel, Sydney               Valley United TC         15.04q  0.4  4
  9 Smith, Amber                 Future Stars             15.07   2.1  5
 10 Davis, Chalese               Una 38                   15.17   0.4  4
 11 Prince, Tiara                Dare to Drea             15.19  +0.0  2
 12 Seward, Miray                03 Northside Re          15.20  +0.0  2
 13 Johnson, Victoria            14 3M Track Club         15.25  -1.1  3
 14 McDougald, Kasha             09-Unattached            15.28  +0.0  2
 15 Caldwell, Cadijah            AZ Cheetahs              15.54   0.4  4
 16 Whigham, Ryesa               My Stars Track C         15.59  -1.1  3
 17 Fennoy, Alexis               09-Esl Raile             15.62   1.6  1
 18 Wrigt, Jatavia               04 Miami Northw          15.71   1.6  1
 19 Kamate, Aicha                01 New York Novas        15.72  +0.0  2
 20 Morlu, Miata                 03 CharlotteFl           15.76  -1.1  3
 21 Lewis, Alisha                06 Track Knoxville       15.93   1.6  1
 22 Applegate, Shaneesa          Emerald Vall             16.01   2.1  5
 23 Rotillo, Maria               Lebanon                  16.05  +0.0  2
 24 Armsey, Courtney             Flight 101 Track         16.42   2.1  5
 25 Otten, Mattea                08-Una Iowa              16.74   0.4  4
 26 Lachance, Adrienn            01 Unattached            16.84   1.6  1
 27 Hardy, Jordan                Roseville Expres         16.85  -1.1  3
 28 Hanson, Kelsey               03-Country Mill          16.91   2.1  5
 29 Turnley, Elizabeth           06 Magic City TC         16.97  +0.0  2
 30 Porter, Shayla               07 Indiana Elite         17.18   1.6  1
 31 White, Michelle              Mount Airy               17.28  -1.1  3
 32 Mitchell, Lydia              07 Illini Heat TC        17.96   0.4  4
 33 Roberts, Ashley              Rutherford               19.22  -1.1  3
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS