Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles,
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Francis, Phyllis             01 Team Evolution      2:15.16Q
  2 Webb, Jasmine                Mesquite Friends       2:18.63q
  3 Mulvey, Louise               Emerald Vall           2:19.91
  4 Mires, Baylee                13 UN Inw              2:27.83
  5 White, Jmyah                 15-Team Hurricane      2:27.98
  6 Coleman, Shelby              Heavenly Track C       2:28.05
  7 O'Reilly, Sanura             03 Fay. Flyers         2:30.02
  8 Kresin, Vanessa              09-Kansas Fl           2:30.40
  9 Shorts, Natasha              Future Stars           2:41.20
 -- Woods, Deidre                Peninsula Stride           DNS
Heat  2
  1 Francis, Claudia             01 Team Evolution      2:14.79Q
  2 Weaver, Angelica             Quiet Fire Track       2:17.66q
  3 Blanton, Brianna             03 Summerville         2:17.76q
  4 Wilkinson, Elyse             United Stars           2:19.28q
  5 Levin, Samantha              09-Lightning           2:22.33
  6 Herrera, Nina                EP Youth Sports        2:22.59
  7 Foster, Julia                Albuquerque Trac       2:26.25
  8 Streeter, Brianna            04 Metro Dade          2:31.29
  9 Davis, Jerika                09-Unattached          2:32.98
 10 Oladukun, Felicia            Continental            2:41.70
Heat  3
  1 Flood, Katie                 08-Excalibur           2:16.30Q
  2 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird            2:20.41
  3 Greibesland, Lillian         01 Unattached          2:20.42
  4 Gamble, Tia                  TX ShootingStars       2:20.82
  5 Schulz, Mckinzie             07 Aurora Flyers       2:20.93
  6 Richburg, Keisha             04 Miami Northw        2:22.09
  7 Lamb, Shunterrical           Dallas Rollers T       2:22.10
  8 Constant, Allison            Lehigh Light           2:23.85
  9 Gammage, Dynasty             Quiet Fire Track       2:28.11
 10 Reese, Ambria                Continental            2:37.25
Heat  4
  1 Dougherty, Ellen             08-Excalibur           2:16.08Q
  2 Nelson, Briana               55 SC Unattached       2:19.61
  3 Alexander, Breonna           14 3M Track Club       2:20.43
  4 Evans, Jacqueline            Joy's Jackrabbit       2:21.39
  5 Fleming, Shakira             Mount Airy             2:25.75
  6 Johnson, Amirah              16 Potomac Valle       2:25.84
  7 Robinson, Brinae             Tazmanian              2:29.25
  8 Mullen, Kristie              08-Una Nebraska        2:29.37
  9 Bowles, Bria                 Continental            2:35.19
 10 Clay, Emily                  Heart of Ill           2:40.27
 -- Goethals, Megan              Rochester Av               DNS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Francis, Claudia             01 Team Evolution      2:14.79Q
  2 Francis, Phyllis             01 Team Evolution      2:15.16Q
  3 Dougherty, Ellen             08-Excalibur           2:16.08Q
  4 Flood, Katie                 08-Excalibur           2:16.30Q
  5 Weaver, Angelica             Quiet Fire Track       2:17.66q
  6 Blanton, Brianna             03 Summerville         2:17.76q
  7 Webb, Jasmine                Mesquite Friends       2:18.63q
  8 Wilkinson, Elyse             United Stars           2:19.28q
  9 Nelson, Briana               55 SC Unattached       2:19.61
 10 Mulvey, Louise               Emerald Vall           2:19.91
 11 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird            2:20.41
 12 Greibesland, Lillian         01 Unattached          2:20.42
 13 Alexander, Breonna           14 3M Track Club       2:20.43
 14 Gamble, Tia                  TX ShootingStars       2:20.82
 15 Schulz, Mckinzie             07 Aurora Flyers       2:20.93
 16 Evans, Jacqueline            Joy's Jackrabbit       2:21.39
 17 Richburg, Keisha             04 Miami Northw        2:22.09
 18 Lamb, Shunterrical           Dallas Rollers T       2:22.10
 19 Levin, Samantha              09-Lightning           2:22.33
 20 Herrera, Nina                EP Youth Sports        2:22.59
 21 Constant, Allison            Lehigh Light           2:23.85
 22 Fleming, Shakira             Mount Airy             2:25.75
 23 Johnson, Amirah              16 Potomac Valle       2:25.84
 24 Foster, Julia                Albuquerque Trac       2:26.25
 25 Mires, Baylee                13 UN Inw              2:27.83
 26 White, Jmyah                 15-Team Hurricane      2:27.98
 27 Coleman, Shelby              Heavenly Track C       2:28.05
 28 Gammage, Dynasty             Quiet Fire Track       2:28.11
 29 Robinson, Brinae             Tazmanian              2:29.25
 30 Mullen, Kristie              08-Una Nebraska        2:29.37
 31 O'Reilly, Sanura             03 Fay. Flyers         2:30.02
 32 Kresin, Vanessa              09-Kansas Fl           2:30.40
 33 Streeter, Brianna            04 Metro Dade          2:31.29
 34 Davis, Jerika                09-Unattached          2:32.98
 35 Bowles, Bria                 Continental            2:35.19
 36 Reese, Ambria                Continental            2:37.25
 37 Clay, Emily                  Heart of Ill           2:40.27
 38 Shorts, Natasha              Future Stars           2:41.20
 39 Oladukun, Felicia            Continental            2:41.70
 -- Woods, Deidre                Peninsula Stride           DNS
 -- Goethals, Megan              Rochester Av               DNS
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS