Join/Renew Now

Results

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.40  2002        Brandi Cross
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Quiet Fire Track         56.86Q
  2 Streeter, Brianna            04 Metro Dade            57.38q
  3 Williams, Chrishuna          North Texas Chee         58.94
  4 Moore, Chante                Mount Airy               59.93
  5 Gamble, Tia                  TX ShootingStars         59.95
  6 Levin, Samantha              09-Lightning           1:00.60
  7 Bennett, Brittany            13 Rainier Beach       1:02.83
  8 Johnson, Edna                08-Bengals             1:02.88
Heat  2
  1 Mayungbe, Blessing (Ibuk     12 Wings                 57.08Q
  2 Mapson, Alexis               01 Unattached            58.37
  3 Florence, Rashelle           04 Miami Northw          59.39
  4 Blocker, Jasmine             01 Hempstead Pal       1:00.83
  5 Owens, Amber                 Glenarden              1:01.57
  6 Freeman, Sydnee              AZ Elite               1:01.87
  7 Johnson, Jamilah             08-Bengals             1:03.65
Heat  3
  1 Fluker, Nia                  Fluker Unattache         56.79Q
  2 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird              57.77q
  3 Phillips, Morganne           Magic City R             58.00
  4 Dougherty, Ellen             08-Excalibur             59.02
  5 Mercer, Shakea               Glenarden              1:00.22
  6 Rose, Lauren                 14 3M Track Club       1:00.58
  7 Lilly, Kristina              07 Indiana Storm TC    1:04.03
Heat  4
  1 Sanders, Paradise            15-Blazinz Onze          57.23Q
  2 O'Reilly, Sanura             03 Fay. Flyers           57.95q
  3 McDonald, Whitney            07 Indiana Elite         58.77
  4 Alexander, Breonna           14 3M Track Club       1:00.38
  5 Francis, Chamique            06-Ruff Kutz           1:00.60
  6 Gordon, Morgan               Willingboro            1:01.04
  7 Million, Aunjanna'           05 Bumper's Wings      1:04.52
Heat  5
  1 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Tra          56.64Q
  2 Smith, Christina             Quiet Fire Track         58.20
  3 Goode, Asja                  Willingboro              59.93
  4 Ellis, Lauren                03 Pee Dee Elite       1:00.70
  5 Todd, Jessica                13 Alaska Unatta       1:02.18
  6 Watson, Amiracle             Mobile Parks           1:02.71
  7 Owens, Rachel                Continental            1:04.76
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Tra          56.64Q  5
  2 Fluker, Nia                  Fluker Unattache         56.79Q  3
  3 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Quiet Fire Track         56.86Q  1
  4 Mayungbe, Blessing (Ibuk     12 Wings                 57.08Q  2
  5 Sanders, Paradise            15-Blazinz Onze          57.23Q  4
  6 Streeter, Brianna            04 Metro Dade            57.38q  1
  7 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird              57.77q  3
  8 O'Reilly, Sanura             03 Fay. Flyers           57.95q  4
  9 Phillips, Morganne           Magic City R             58.00   3
 10 Smith, Christina             Quiet Fire Track         58.20   5
 11 Mapson, Alexis               01 Unattached            58.37   2
 12 McDonald, Whitney            07 Indiana Elite         58.77   4
 13 Williams, Chrishuna          North Texas Chee         58.94   1
 14 Dougherty, Ellen             08-Excalibur             59.02   3
 15 Florence, Rashelle           04 Miami Northw          59.39   2
 16 Moore, Chante                Mount Airy               59.93   1
 17 Goode, Asja                  Willingboro              59.93   5
 18 Gamble, Tia                  TX ShootingStars         59.95   1
 19 Mercer, Shakea               Glenarden              1:00.22   3
 20 Alexander, Breonna           14 3M Track Club       1:00.38   4
 21 Rose, Lauren                 14 3M Track Club       1:00.58   3
 22 Levin, Samantha              09-Lightning           1:00.60   1
 23 Francis, Chamique            06-Ruff Kutz           1:00.60   4
 24 Ellis, Lauren                03 Pee Dee Elite       1:00.70   5
 25 Blocker, Jasmine             01 Hempstead Pal       1:00.83   2
 26 Gordon, Morgan               Willingboro            1:01.04   4
 27 Owens, Amber                 Glenarden              1:01.57   2
 28 Freeman, Sydnee              AZ Elite               1:01.87   2
 29 Todd, Jessica                13 Alaska Unatta       1:02.18   5
 30 Watson, Amiracle             Mobile Parks           1:02.71   5
 31 Bennett, Brittany            13 Rainier Beach       1:02.83   1
 32 Johnson, Edna                08-Bengals             1:02.88   1
 33 Johnson, Jamilah             08-Bengals             1:03.65   2
 34 Lilly, Kristina              07 Indiana Storm TC    1:04.03   3
 35 Million, Aunjanna'           05 Bumper's Wings      1:04.52   4
 36 Owens, Rachel                Continental            1:04.76   5
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS