Join/Renew Now

Results

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  2003        Bianca Knight
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pin
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: +0.0
  1 Bailey, Shanae               Mount Airy               24.94Q
  2 Jackson, Kia                 03 Sprint Athletics      25.19q
  3 Smythe, Bryanna              AZ Cheetahs              25.78
  4 Watson, Amiracle             Mobile Parks             26.29
  5 Mapson, Alexis               01 Unattached            26.68
  6 Jones, Mykia                 09-Lawton Ft             26.80
  7 Brown, Jade                  05 Toledo Alive          27.24
Heat  2   Wind: -2.7
  1 Gardner, English             Willingboro              24.37Q
  2 Tyson, Zakiya                03 Durham Strid          25.38q
  3 McDonald, Whitney            07 Indiana Elite         26.17
  4 Vaughn, Desiree              Woodlawn                 26.37
  5 Thompson, Dominique          10 Unattached - UT       26.72
  6 Wilson, Erica                Deer Valley              27.57
  7 Brown, Nettie                Cheetahs Bay             27.89
Heat  3   Wind: -1.8
  1 Fountain, Whitney            01 Dynamite              24.86Q
  2 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                     25.57
  3 Scott, Ayanna                Sprngfld Strider         26.22
  4 Francis, Chamique            06-Ruff Kutz             26.44
  5 Robbins, Tuskia              04 Metro Dade            26.49
  6 Bulard, Mone'                09-Cahokia T             27.49
  7 Todd, Jessica                13 Alaska Unatta         28.01
Heat  4   Wind: +0.0
  1 Nelson, Briana               55 SC Unattached         25.04Q
  2 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn         25.39
  3 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Tra          25.42
  4 Florence, Rashelle           04 Miami Northw          25.84
  5 Quiah, Carolyn               United Stars             25.87
  6 Drayton, Lauren              05 Maximum Output        25.98
  7 Williams, Taylor             13 Wings of Eagles       26.99
Heat  5   Wind: 0.2
  1 Collier, Ashley              jamerican flyers         25.30Q
  2 Fowlkes, Ca'Ron              Scrc                     25.38q
  3 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Quiet Fire Track         25.41
  4 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks             25.49
  5 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         25.69
  6 Bryant, Dezera               08-Mil Mustangs          26.00
  7 Cobbs, Daniesha              Twin City AA             27.46
 -- Harvey, Rushell              My Stars Track C           DNS
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gardner, English             Willingboro              24.37Q -2.7  2
  2 Fountain, Whitney            01 Dynamite              24.86Q -1.8  3
  3 Bailey, Shanae               Mount Airy               24.94Q +0.0  1
  4 Nelson, Briana               55 SC Unattached         25.04Q +0.0  4
  5 Collier, Ashley              jamerican flyers         25.30Q  0.2  5
  6 Jackson, Kia                 03 Sprint Athletics      25.19q +0.0  1
  7 Tyson, Zakiya                03 Durham Strid          25.38q -2.7  2
  8 Fowlkes, Ca'Ron              Scrc                     25.38q  0.2  5
  9 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn         25.39  +0.0  4
 10 Ndipagbor, Akawkaw           Quiet Fire Track         25.41   0.2  5
 11 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Tra          25.42  +0.0  4
 12 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks             25.49   0.2  5
 13 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                     25.57  -1.8  3
 14 Handy, Gabrielle             My Stars Track C         25.69   0.2  5
 15 Smythe, Bryanna              AZ Cheetahs              25.78  +0.0  1
 16 Florence, Rashelle           04 Miami Northw          25.84  +0.0  4
 17 Quiah, Carolyn               United Stars             25.87  +0.0  4
 18 Drayton, Lauren              05 Maximum Output        25.98  +0.0  4
 19 Bryant, Dezera               08-Mil Mustangs          26.00   0.2  5
 20 McDonald, Whitney            07 Indiana Elite         26.17  -2.7  2
 21 Scott, Ayanna                Sprngfld Strider         26.22  -1.8  3
 22 Watson, Amiracle             Mobile Parks             26.29  +0.0  1
 23 Vaughn, Desiree              Woodlawn                 26.37  -2.7  2
 24 Francis, Chamique            06-Ruff Kutz             26.44  -1.8  3
 25 Robbins, Tuskia              04 Metro Dade            26.49  -1.8  3
 26 Mapson, Alexis               01 Unattached            26.68  +0.0  1
 27 Thompson, Dominique          10 Unattached - UT       26.72  -2.7  2
 28 Jones, Mykia                 09-Lawton Ft             26.80  +0.0  1
 29 Williams, Taylor             13 Wings of Eagles       26.99  +0.0  4
 30 Brown, Jade                  05 Toledo Alive          27.24  +0.0  1
 31 Cobbs, Daniesha              Twin City AA             27.46   0.2  5
 32 Bulard, Mone'                09-Cahokia T             27.49  -1.8  3
 33 Wilson, Erica                Deer Valley              27.57  -2.7  2
 34 Brown, Nettie                Cheetahs Bay             27.89  -2.7  2
 35 Todd, Jessica                13 Alaska Unatta         28.01  -1.8  3
 -- Harvey, Rushell              My Stars Track C           DNS        5
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS