Join/Renew Now

Results

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Joyce Alexis
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pin
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  3   Wind: 3.4
  5 Francis, Chamique            06-Ruff Kutz             12.84
  6 Bulard, Mone'                09-Cahokia T             12.87
  7 Williams, Taylor             13 Wings of Eagles       12.95
Heat  4   Wind: 8.8
  1 Houston, Taylor              12 Wings                 12.04Q
  2 Tyson, Zakiya                03 Durham Strid          12.12q
  3 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Tra          12.30
  4 Drayton, Lauren              05 Maximum Output        12.36
  5 Lee, Chinequa                AZ Cheetahs              12.59
  6 Mulling, Jhanelle            06-Zodiacs               12.94
 -- McCants, Brittney            03 Phase II                DNS
Heat  5   Wind: 5.0
  1 Fowlkes, Ca'Ron              Scrc                     12.29Q
  2 Smythe, Bryanna              AZ Cheetahs              12.34
  3 Robbins, Tuskia              04 Metro Dade            12.51
  4 McCarty, Breunna             08-Striders              12.54
  5 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire Track         12.64
  6 Jones, Mykia                 09-Lawton Ft             12.81
  7 Mercer, Shakea               Glenarden                12.84
  8 Davis, Alexis                Gems-Elite               12.98
Heat  1   Wind: 2.6
  1 Jackson, Kia                 03 Sprint Athletics      12.12Q
  2 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn         12.19
  3 Bryant, Dezera               08-Mil Mustangs          12.55
  4 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks             12.59
  5 Gillon, Tylin                Willingboro              12.76
  6 Scott, Ayanna                Sprngfld Strider         12.77
  7 Murray, Bria                 06 Baton Rouge YMCA      12.89
Heat  2   Wind: 5.6
  1 Gardner, English             Willingboro              11.74Q
  2 Bailey, Shanae               Mount Airy               11.94q
  3 Collier, Ashley              jamerican flyers         11.98q
  4 Ekpone, Olivia               Titans                   12.14
  5 Thompson, Dominique          10 Unattached - UT       12.55
  6 Jackson, Laquita             08-Silver Spring         12.56
  7 Montgomery, Aexandria        Mobile Parks             12.87
Heat  3   Wind: 3.4
  1 Fountain, Whitney            01 Dynamite              12.13Q
  2 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                     12.37
  3 Spence, Shannon              04 Metro Dade            12.64
  4 McDonald, Whitney            07 Indiana Elite         12.73
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gardner, English             Willingboro              11.74Q  5.6  2
  2 Houston, Taylor              12 Wings                 12.04Q  8.8  4
  3 Jackson, Kia                 03 Sprint Athletics      12.12Q  2.6  1
  4 Fountain, Whitney            01 Dynamite              12.13Q  3.4  3
  5 Fowlkes, Ca'Ron              Scrc                     12.29Q  5.0  5
  6 Bailey, Shanae               Mount Airy               11.94q  5.6  2
  7 Collier, Ashley              jamerican flyers         11.98q  5.6  2
  8 Tyson, Zakiya                03 Durham Strid          12.12q  8.8  4
  9 Ekpone, Olivia               Titans                   12.14   5.6  2
 10 Hines, Tiffany               Lancaster Lightn         12.19   2.6  1
 11 Frazier, Brianna             04 Dominion Tra          12.30   8.8  4
 12 Smythe, Bryanna              AZ Cheetahs              12.34   5.0  5
 13 Drayton, Lauren              05 Maximum Output        12.36   8.8  4
 14 Williams, Brittneeh          Scrc                     12.37   3.4  3
 15 Robbins, Tuskia              04 Metro Dade            12.51   5.0  5
 16 McCarty, Breunna             08-Striders              12.54   5.0  5
 17 Thompson, Dominique          10 Unattached - UT       12.55   5.6  2
 18 Bryant, Dezera               08-Mil Mustangs          12.55   2.6  1
 19 Jackson, Laquita             08-Silver Spring         12.56   5.6  2
 20 Lee, Chinequa                AZ Cheetahs              12.59   8.8  4
 21 Hackworth, Kenyattia         Mobile Parks             12.59   2.6  1
 22 Hunter, Breyonna             Quiet Fire Track         12.64   5.0  5
 23 Spence, Shannon              04 Metro Dade            12.64   3.4  3
 24 McDonald, Whitney            07 Indiana Elite         12.73   3.4  3
 25 Gillon, Tylin                Willingboro              12.76   2.6  1
 26 Scott, Ayanna                Sprngfld Strider         12.77   2.6  1
 27 Jones, Mykia                 09-Lawton Ft             12.81   5.0  5
 28 Francis, Chamique            06-Ruff Kutz             12.84   3.4  3
 28 Mercer, Shakea               Glenarden                12.84   5.0  5
 30 Montgomery, Aexandria        Mobile Parks             12.87   5.6  2
 31 Bulard, Mone'                09-Cahokia T             12.87   3.4  3
 32 Murray, Bria                 06 Baton Rouge YMCA      12.89   2.6  1
 33 Mulling, Jhanelle            06-Zodiacs               12.94   8.8  4
 34 Williams, Taylor             13 Wings of Eagles       12.95   3.4  3
 35 Davis, Alexis                Gems-Elite               12.98   5.0  5
 -- McCants, Brittney            03 Phase II                DNS        4
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS