Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlbor
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         4:01.22Q
     1) Clements, Terrell               2) Burroughs, Aaron
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Hall-Mays, Alex
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:08.78q
     1) Johnson, Onyx                   2) Graves, Davon
     3) Robinson-McCoy, Jalen           4) Sykes, Malcolm
  3 02 Supersonics Track Club  'A'                      4:09.46
     1) Caldwell, Gregory               2) Emmons, Tyquan
     3) Hatchett, Marcus                4) James, Jamal
  4 10 Do Right - AZ  'A'                               4:13.26
     1) Nickerson, Braxton              2) Relf, Robert
     3) Hodge, Clinton                  4) Dean, Deselle
  5 02 East Orange Striders  'B'                        4:15.19
     1) Jenkins, Malcolm                2) LaRue, Anfernee
     3) Finch, Rashi                    4) Bryant, Tiyahn
  6 06 Magic City Runners  'A'                          5:13.11
     1) Mcdonald, Brian                 2) Mcdonald, Christian
     3) Mcmillan, Kevron                4) Porter, Kameron
Heat  2
  1 03 Titans  'A'                                      3:59.27Q
     1) Vereen, Darian                  2) Washington, Cameron
     3) Lavender, Julian                4) Hawkins, De'Marea
  2 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      4:03.47q
     1) Luckett, Anthony                2) Willard, Terell
     3) Cooper, Justin                  4) Jones, Jamias
  3 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:09.58
     1) Dozier, Shamir                  2) Hayes, Jacori
     3) Hamilton, Julian                4) Quarles, Zachery
  4 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                     4:14.67
     1) Pascascio, Giovinni             2) Titsworth, Devontay
     3) Simpson, Nathan                 4) Williford, Chad
  5 14 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                    4:15.09
     1) Johnson, Nicholas               2) McCollumn, Devon
     3) Beck, Deon                      4) Coleman, Adrian
  6 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         4:41.81
     1) Smith, Shakur                   2) Kirksey, Mika
     3) James, Ahmit                    4) Johnson, Alajon
 -- 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                           DNS
Heat  3
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             4:02.36Q
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Bolden, Jr., Victor
     3) Williams, Jamaal                4) Dixon, Demanjee
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:04.16q
     1) Muhammad, Khalfani              2) Clark, Alvin
     3) Golden, Matthew                 4) Bateman, Anterio
  3 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                   4:18.94
     1) Bautista, Anthony               2) Briones, Joshua
     3) Herrera, Cristobal              4) Metz, Ryan
  4 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            4:24.09
     1) McKenzie, Rodney                2) Arbouz, Nabil
     3) Booker, Norel                   4) Gayles, Isaiah
  5 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:28.36
     1) Alexander, Eldrick              2) Banks, Brandon
     3) Bass, Robert                    4) Jessup, Shed
  6 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                               4:36.24
     1) Brooks, Jomari                  2) Piper, Djuan
     3) Sylve Jr., Sean                 4) Davis, Ta Jon
Heat  4
  1 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                  3:54.83Q
     1) Green, Paul                     2) simmons, Leo
     3) Hall, Chris                     4) Mathis, Devonte
  2 14 B Sharp Track Club  'A'                          4:06.38q
     1) Edokpayi, Ime                   2) Hamlin, Lavalle
     3) Beard, Johnny                   4) Walker, Kenneth
  3 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                     4:10.25
     1) burns, artie                    2) Maxwell, Sean
     3) Nelson-Perriman, Brandon        4) Allen, John
  4 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                         4:17.34
     1) Jones, Nathaniel                2) Maggi, Richard
     3) Moore, Darius                   4) Poitier, Terrion
  5 03 White Lightning  'A'                             4:28.14
     1) Kirkland, Eddie                 2) Davison, Brandon
     3) Duncan, Ajmal                   4) Poole, Antwuan
  6 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                             4:31.24
     1) Calloway, Tere                  2) Felder, Lunzell
     3) Lucas, Aaron                    4) Gaskin, Ivan
  7 02 Conshohocken Electric For  'A'                   4:45.87
     1) Holcomb, Daquan                 2) Porter, Charles
     3) Radenbaugh, Austin              4) Williams, Kenny
  8 01 Hempstead Pal  'A'                               4:58.59
     1) Israel, Cody                    2) Jones, Emmanuel
     3) Jones, Raymond                  4) Mask, Treyvon
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                  3:54.83Q  4
     1) Green, Paul                     2) simmons, Leo
     3) Hall, Chris                     4) Mathis, Devonte
  2 03 Titans  'A'                                      3:59.27Q  2
     1) Vereen, Darian                  2) Washington, Cameron
     3) Lavender, Julian                4) Hawkins, De'Marea
  3 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         4:01.22Q  1
     1) Clements, Terrell               2) Burroughs, Aaron
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Hall-Mays, Alex
  4 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             4:02.36Q  3
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Bolden, Jr., Victor
     3) Williams, Jamaal                4) Dixon, Demanjee
  5 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      4:03.47q  2
     1) Luckett, Anthony                2) Willard, Terell
     3) Cooper, Justin                  4) Jones, Jamias
  6 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:04.16q  3
     1) Muhammad, Khalfani              2) Clark, Alvin
     3) Golden, Matthew                 4) Bateman, Anterio
  7 14 B Sharp Track Club  'A'                          4:06.38q  4
     1) Edokpayi, Ime                   2) Hamlin, Lavalle
     3) Beard, Johnny                   4) Walker, Kenneth
  8 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:08.78q  1
     1) Johnson, Onyx                   2) Graves, Davon
     3) Robinson-McCoy, Jalen           4) Sykes, Malcolm
  9 02 Supersonics Track Club  'A'                      4:09.46   1
     1) Caldwell, Gregory               2) Emmons, Tyquan
     3) Hatchett, Marcus                4) James, Jamal
 10 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:09.58   2
     1) Dozier, Shamir                  2) Hayes, Jacori
     3) Hamilton, Julian                4) Quarles, Zachery
 11 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                     4:10.25   4
     1) burns, artie                    2) Maxwell, Sean
     3) Nelson-Perriman, Brandon        4) Allen, John
 12 10 Do Right - AZ  'A'                               4:13.26   1
     1) Nickerson, Braxton              2) Relf, Robert
     3) Hodge, Clinton                  4) Dean, Deselle
 13 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                     4:14.67   2
     1) Pascascio, Giovinni             2) Titsworth, Devontay
     3) Simpson, Nathan                 4) Williford, Chad
 14 14 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                    4:15.09   2
     1) Johnson, Nicholas               2) McCollumn, Devon
     3) Beck, Deon                      4) Coleman, Adrian
 15 02 East Orange Striders  'B'                        4:15.19   1
     1) Jenkins, Malcolm                2) LaRue, Anfernee
     3) Finch, Rashi                    4) Bryant, Tiyahn
 16 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                         4:17.34   4
     1) Jones, Nathaniel                2) Maggi, Richard
     3) Moore, Darius                   4) Poitier, Terrion
 17 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                   4:18.94   3
     1) Bautista, Anthony               2) Briones, Joshua
     3) Herrera, Cristobal              4) Metz, Ryan
 18 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            4:24.09   3
     1) McKenzie, Rodney                2) Arbouz, Nabil
     3) Booker, Norel                   4) Gayles, Isaiah
 19 03 White Lightning  'A'                             4:28.14   4
     1) Kirkland, Eddie                 2) Davison, Brandon
     3) Duncan, Ajmal                   4) Poole, Antwuan
 20 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:28.36   3
     1) Alexander, Eldrick              2) Banks, Brandon
     3) Bass, Robert                    4) Jessup, Shed
 21 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                             4:31.24   4
     1) Calloway, Tere                  2) Felder, Lunzell
     3) Lucas, Aaron                    4) Gaskin, Ivan
 22 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                               4:36.24   3
     1) Brooks, Jomari                  2) Piper, Djuan
     3) Sylve Jr., Sean                 4) Davis, Ta Jon
 23 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         4:41.81   2
     1) Smith, Shakur                   2) Kirksey, Mika
     3) James, Ahmit                    4) Johnson, Alajon
 24 02 Conshohocken Electric For  'A'                   4:45.87   4
     1) Holcomb, Daquan                 2) Porter, Charles
     3) Radenbaugh, Austin              4) Williams, Kenny
 25 01 Hempstead Pal  'A'                               4:58.59   4
     1) Israel, Cody                    2) Jones, Emmanuel
     3) Jones, Raymond                  4) Mask, Treyvon
 26 06 Magic City Runners  'A'                          5:13.11   1
     1) Mcdonald, Brian                 2) Mcdonald, Christian
     3) Mcmillan, Kevron                4) Porter, Kameron
 -- 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                           DNS   2
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS