Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro,
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           50.61Q
     1) Clements, Terrell               2) Catalon, Donald
     3) Achelus, Exilien                4) Burroughs, Aaron
  2 12 A. W. Brown  'A'                                   51.22
     1) Patterson, Jamal                2) Luckett, De'Andre
     3) Acy, Tremayne                   4) Albert, David
  3 14 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                      51.99
     1) Riggins, Jordan                 2) Johnson, Nicholas
     3) McCollumn, Devon                4) Beck, Deon
  4 16 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                   52.10
     1) Davis, Robert                   2) Cooper, Timothy
     3) Harris, Elijah                  4) Marsh, Stephen
  5 08-Bellevue Breeze  'A'                               52.16
     1) Barfield, Devin                 2) Barfield, Dennis
     3) Hampton, Jamon                  4) Baker, Jett
  6 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               53.05
     1) Felder, Delvonte                2) Breland, Morya
     3) Gaskin, Ivan                    4) Davis, Marquis
  7 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                   55.29
     1) Crenshaw, Dupree                2) Pugh, Elijah
     3) Carrolliii, William             4) Daniels, Demarcus
Heat  2
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                               50.36Q
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Bolden, Jr., Victor
     3) Dixon, Demanjee                 4) Hawkins Jr, Armond
  2 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                   50.87q
     1) Moore, Jarrett                  2) North, Marquez
     3) Porter, Jalen                   4) Tindall, Aaron
  3 02 Sudden Impact Track Club  'A'                      53.24
     1) Adams, Julian                   2) Tisdale, Tre'
     3) Rutledge, Lee                   4) Nash, Carlton
  4 02 New Jersey Striders  'A'                           55.83
     1) Denicola, Nicolas               2) Thomas, Lemar
     3) Hunter, Tevoun                  4) Paul, Jelal
 -- 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                                    DQ
     1) McGee, Gerald                   2) Meriwether, Trevor
     3) Paige, Lavonte                  4) Wilkerson, Derrick
 -- 14 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           DQ
     1) Jones, Silas                    2) Dawkins, Darryl (Dj)
     3) Grimes, Thomas                  4) Edwards, Shannon
 -- 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                       DQ
     1) Foster, Devric                  2) simmons, Leo
     3) Hall, Chris                     4) Mathis, Devonte
 -- 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                          DQ
     1) Green, Jeffrey                  2) Nelson-Perriman, Brandon
     3) Maxwell, Sean                   4) Allen, John
Heat  3
  1 15-P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                              50.86Q
     1) Thompson, Deshawn               2) Davis, Justin
     3) Price, Marques                  4) Pumphrey, Donnell
  2 03 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                     51.19
     1) Jones II, Thomas                2) Jones, Dyron
     3) Brown, John                     4) Gilmore IV, Exter
  3 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                       52.11
     1) Cortez, Joseph                  2) Pascascio, Giovinni
     3) Titsworth, Devontay             4) Williford, Chad
  4 16 Oxon Hill Boys & Girls Club  'A'                   52.88
     1) Jacobs, Taivon                  2) Brown, Calvon
     3) Cary, Daniel                    4) Holton, Anthony
  5 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                         53.97
     1) Williams, Javon                 2) Luke, Cole
     3) White, Tajae                    4) Beaver, Marcus
  6 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                              54.03
     1) McKenzie, Rodney                2) Marshall, Trent
     3) Gayles, Isaiah                  4) Booker, Norel
 -- 02 Conshohocken Electric For  'A'                        DQ
     1) Williams, Kenny                 2) Porter, Charles
     3) Smith, Joseph                   4) Radenbaugh, Austin
Heat  4
  1 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                 50.53Q
     1) Piper, Djuan                    2) Wilson-Jones, Jamil
     3) Jackson, LaVonte                4) McKinney, Kent
  2 05 Maximum Output  'A'                                50.71q
     1) Harding, Brandon                2) Annoor, Radir
     3) Elliott, Kimani                 4) Aririguzo, Jeffery
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              50.85q
     1) Bateman, Anterio                2) Muhammad, Khalfani
     3) Clark, Alvin                    4) Golden, Matthew
  4 12 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           50.86q
     1) Cook, Kassey                    2) Hartfield, Aaron
     3) Tatum, Deandre                  4) Stevenson, Damien
  5 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                                 52.66
     1) Anderson, Jacob                 2) Collins, Jared
     3) Marshall, Kelin                 4) Olden, Shawn
  6 13 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                            57.32
     1) Flake, Hayden                   2) Floyd, Zach
     3) Greene, Kazuo                   4) Body, Anthony
 -- 09-Flames Track Club  'A'                                DQ
     1) Crittenden, Feddie              2) Harris, Anthony
     3) Hudspeth, Terrance              4) Westmoreland, Bryan
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                               50.36Q  2
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Bolden, Jr., Victor
     3) Dixon, Demanjee                 4) Hawkins Jr, Armond
  2 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                 50.53Q  4
     1) Piper, Djuan                    2) Wilson-Jones, Jamil
     3) Jackson, LaVonte                4) McKinney, Kent
  3 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           50.61Q  1
     1) Clements, Terrell               2) Catalon, Donald
     3) Achelus, Exilien                4) Burroughs, Aaron
  4 15-P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                              50.86Q  3
     1) Thompson, Deshawn               2) Davis, Justin
     3) Price, Marques                  4) Pumphrey, Donnell
  5 05 Maximum Output  'A'                                50.71q  4
     1) Harding, Brandon                2) Annoor, Radir
     3) Elliott, Kimani                 4) Aririguzo, Jeffery
  6 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              50.85q  4
     1) Bateman, Anterio                2) Muhammad, Khalfani
     3) Clark, Alvin                    4) Golden, Matthew
  7 12 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                           50.86q  4
     1) Cook, Kassey                    2) Hartfield, Aaron
     3) Tatum, Deandre                  4) Stevenson, Damien
  8 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                   50.87q  2
     1) Moore, Jarrett                  2) North, Marquez
     3) Porter, Jalen                   4) Tindall, Aaron
  9 03 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                     51.19   3
     1) Jones II, Thomas                2) Jones, Dyron
     3) Brown, John                     4) Gilmore IV, Exter
 10 12 A. W. Brown  'A'                                   51.22   1
     1) Patterson, Jamal                2) Luckett, De'Andre
     3) Acy, Tremayne                   4) Albert, David
 11 14 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                      51.99   1
     1) Riggins, Jordan                 2) Johnson, Nicholas
     3) McCollumn, Devon                4) Beck, Deon
 12 16 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                   52.10   1
     1) Davis, Robert                   2) Cooper, Timothy
     3) Harris, Elijah                  4) Marsh, Stephen
 13 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                       52.11   3
     1) Cortez, Joseph                  2) Pascascio, Giovinni
     3) Titsworth, Devontay             4) Williford, Chad
 14 08-Bellevue Breeze  'A'                               52.16   1
     1) Barfield, Devin                 2) Barfield, Dennis
     3) Hampton, Jamon                  4) Baker, Jett
 15 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                                 52.66   4
     1) Anderson, Jacob                 2) Collins, Jared
     3) Marshall, Kelin                 4) Olden, Shawn
 16 16 Oxon Hill Boys & Girls Club  'A'                   52.88   3
     1) Jacobs, Taivon                  2) Brown, Calvon
     3) Cary, Daniel                    4) Holton, Anthony
 17 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               53.05   1
     1) Felder, Delvonte                2) Breland, Morya
     3) Gaskin, Ivan                    4) Davis, Marquis
 18 02 Sudden Impact Track Club  'A'                      53.24   2
     1) Adams, Julian                   2) Tisdale, Tre'
     3) Rutledge, Lee                   4) Nash, Carlton
 19 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                         53.97   3
     1) Williams, Javon                 2) Luke, Cole
     3) White, Tajae                    4) Beaver, Marcus
 20 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                              54.03   3
     1) McKenzie, Rodney                2) Marshall, Trent
     3) Gayles, Isaiah                  4) Booker, Norel
 21 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                   55.29   1
     1) Crenshaw, Dupree                2) Pugh, Elijah
     3) Carrolliii, William             4) Daniels, Demarcus
 22 02 New Jersey Striders  'A'                           55.83   2
     1) Denicola, Nicolas               2) Thomas, Lemar
     3) Hunter, Tevoun                  4) Paul, Jelal
 23 13 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                            57.32   4
     1) Flake, Hayden                   2) Floyd, Zach
     3) Greene, Kazuo                   4) Body, Anthony
 -- 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                       DQ   2
     1) Foster, Devric                  2) simmons, Leo
     3) Hall, Chris                     4) Mathis, Devonte
 -- 14 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                           DQ   2 zone violation
     1) Jones, Silas                    2) Dawkins, Darryl (Dj)
     3) Grimes, Thomas                  4) Edwards, Shannon
 -- 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                                    DQ   2 zone violation
     1) McGee, Gerald                   2) Meriwether, Trevor
     3) Paige, Lavonte                  4) Wilkerson, Derrick
 -- 02 Conshohocken Electric For  'A'                        DQ   3 zone violation
     1) Williams, Kenny                 2) Porter, Charles
     3) Smith, Joseph                   4) Radenbaugh, Austin
 -- 09-Flames Track Club  'A'                                DQ   4
     1) Crittenden, Feddie              2) Harris, Anthony
     3) Hudspeth, Terrance              4) Westmoreland, Bryan
 -- 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                          DQ   2
     1) Green, Jeffrey                  2) Nelson-Perriman, Brandon
     3) Maxwell, Sean                   4) Allen, John
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS