Join/Renew Now

Results

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  1997        Kenny Lambe
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: 1.7
  1 Price, Marques               15-P S Vegas Flyers      12.85Q
  2 Haley, Paul                  Columbia Express         12.97
  3 Jennings, Eric               Team Bionix              13.29
  4 Sumrall, Darmacus            09-Dashers               13.75
  5 White, Anthony               09-Tulsa Express         13.78
  6 Perkins, Paul                AZ Cheetahs              14.15
  7 Hampton, Deshawn             North Al                 15.77
  8 Love, Dylan                  Flying Js                17.68
Heat  2   Wind: 2.1
  1 Clements, Terrell            Track Houston Tr         12.53Q
  2 Harper, Derek                03 Quicksilver           12.57q
  3 Jackson, LaVonte             13 Rainier Beach         13.42
  4 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark Track C         13.68
  5 Banderas, Joshua             08-Lytc                  14.12
  6 Popkey, Nicolas              11 YMCA Team Idaho       14.47
  7 Salter, Savon                Penn Hills               14.63
Heat  3   Wind: 2.1
  1 Walker, Kenneth              B Sharp                  12.88Q
  2 Peeples, Jamil               12 Southern Eagles       12.89q
  3 Deayon, Donte                15-Ca Rising Stars       12.92
  4 Tucker II, Walter            04 City of Laud          13.58
  5 Baron, Tyler                 Journey                  14.24
  6 Floyd, Zach                  Tigard Youth             14.98
  7 Simpson, Malik               East Alleghe             15.08
Heat  4   Wind: 1.2
  1 Moore, Jarrett               03 CharlotteFl           12.62Q
  2 Maxwell, Sean                04 Miami Northw          12.67q
  3 Eggenberg, Evan              14 unattached            13.17
  4 Harris, Tyler                11 YMCA Team Idaho       13.77
  5 Harris, Matthew              07 Casa                  13.78
  6 Mcdowell, Romario            01 Young Explorers       14.10
  7 Luke, Cole                   AZ Cheetahs              14.87
Heat  5   Wind: 1.1
  1 Lewis, Carnell               03 Carolina Eagles       12.69Q
  2 Burton, Aaron                Owings Mills             12.91
  3 Smith, Kyle                  Marlboro                 13.15
  4 McKenzie, Rodney             14 Umoja Track Club      13.63
  5 Wayda, George                Unattached (Il)          13.96
  6 Hoff, Eric                   06 Unattached            14.12
  7 Wentzel, Taylor              South Park               16.58
  8 Lloyd, Caleb                 Stars of Tomorro         16.79
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clements, Terrell            Track Houston Tr         12.53Q  2.1  2
  2 Moore, Jarrett               03 CharlotteFl           12.62Q  1.2  4
  3 Lewis, Carnell               03 Carolina Eagles       12.69Q  1.1  5
  4 Price, Marques               15-P S Vegas Flyers      12.85Q  1.7  1
  5 Walker, Kenneth              B Sharp                  12.88Q  2.1  3
  6 Harper, Derek                03 Quicksilver           12.57q  2.1  2
  7 Maxwell, Sean                04 Miami Northw          12.67q  1.2  4
  8 Peeples, Jamil               12 Southern Eagles       12.89q  2.1  3
  9 Burton, Aaron                Owings Mills             12.91   1.1  5
 10 Deayon, Donte                15-Ca Rising Stars       12.92   2.1  3
 11 Haley, Paul                  Columbia Express         12.97   1.7  1
 12 Smith, Kyle                  Marlboro                 13.15   1.1  5
 13 Eggenberg, Evan              14 unattached            13.17   1.2  4
 14 Jennings, Eric               Team Bionix              13.29   1.7  1
 15 Jackson, LaVonte             13 Rainier Beach         13.42   2.1  2
 16 Tucker II, Walter            04 City of Laud          13.58   2.1  3
 17 McKenzie, Rodney             14 Umoja Track Club      13.63   1.1  5
 18 Rice, Marquis                Hallmark Track C         13.68   2.1  2
 19 Sumrall, Darmacus            09-Dashers               13.75   1.7  1
 20 Harris, Tyler                11 YMCA Team Idaho       13.77   1.2  4
 21 Harris, Matthew              07 Casa                  13.78   1.2  4
 22 White, Anthony               09-Tulsa Express         13.78   1.7  1
 23 Wayda, George                Unattached (Il)          13.96   1.1  5
 24 Mcdowell, Romario            01 Young Explorers       14.10   1.2  4
 25 Hoff, Eric                   06 Unattached            14.12   1.1  5
 26 Banderas, Joshua             08-Lytc                  14.12   2.1  2
 27 Perkins, Paul                AZ Cheetahs              14.15   1.7  1
 28 Baron, Tyler                 Journey                  14.24   2.1  3
 29 Popkey, Nicolas              11 YMCA Team Idaho       14.47   2.1  2
 30 Salter, Savon                Penn Hills               14.63   2.1  2
 31 Luke, Cole                   AZ Cheetahs              14.87   1.2  4
 32 Floyd, Zach                  Tigard Youth             14.98   2.1  3
 33 Simpson, Malik               East Alleghe             15.08   2.1  3
 34 Hampton, Deshawn             North Al                 15.77   1.7  1
 35 Wentzel, Taylor              South Park               16.58   1.1  5
 36 Lloyd, Caleb                 Stars of Tomorro         16.79   1.1  5
 37 Love, Dylan                  Flying Js                17.68   1.7  1
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS