Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelles
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Hall, Chris                  04 Metro Dade          2:16.09Q
  2 Coulter, Calvin              09-Eastside            2:18.67Q
  3 Robinson, Eric               Nsh Ilusions           2:21.54
  4 Perkins, Trevor              Albuquerque Trac       2:24.29
  5 Hybl, Taylor                 Cavs Youth T           2:25.62
  6 Trent-O'Neal, Gemel          05 Pacesetters         2:30.15
  7 Yunk, Tyler                  07 Belvidere TC        2:31.08
  8 Morgan, Blaine               Cyo Track Cl           2:32.01
  9 Aragon-Sierra, Jorge         Arizona Flames         2:32.78
 10 Swinton, Naeem               01 New York Novas      2:35.86
 11 Olson, Jacob                 08-Kearney             2:36.78
 12 Faulkner, Michael            16 Potomac Valle       2:43.61
Heat  2
  1 Brown, Malcoum               09-Tulsa Turbos        2:16.46Q
  2 Coleman, Adrian              Vallejo Pal            2:17.37Q
  3 Sanders, Isaac               13 Northwest Select    2:17.70q
  4 Smith, Nicolas               Pikesville             2:18.62q
  5 Carmin, Andrew               07 Indiana TC          2:25.58
  6 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen        Glenarden              2:26.05
  7 Carter, Alex                 New World              2:28.45
  8 Garcia, Raymond              Tigers Track Clu       2:33.47
  9 Wiggins, Johnathan           Track Houston Tr       2:35.51
 10 Gray, Cory                   Just In Time Tra       2:37.22
 11 Poole, Christopher           05-New Fairfield       2:38.63
 -- LaRue, Anfernee              East Orange Stri            DQ
Heat  3
  1 Love, Tanner                 Irvine Cougars         2:18.77Q
  2 Hawkins, De'Marea            03 Titans              2:21.33Q
  3 Cooper, Justin               Scrc                   2:23.63
  4 Byrd, Clay                   03 Stallion Trac       2:23.79
  5 Martell, Gabriel             TX ShootingStars       2:24.45
  6 Alston, Anthony              15-N C Stallions TC    2:26.07
  7 Daniel, Cory                 Columbia Express       2:30.99
  8 Beck, Deon                   Vallejo Pal            2:31.91
  9 Griffin, Jason               Nsh Ilusions           2:32.59
 10 Woodard, Dwayne              Greater King           2:33.37
 11 Carthan, Ellington           03 Durham Strid        2:53.48
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hall, Chris                  04 Metro Dade          2:16.09Q
  2 Brown, Malcoum               09-Tulsa Turbos        2:16.46Q
  3 Love, Tanner                 Irvine Cougars         2:18.77Q
  4 Coleman, Adrian              Vallejo Pal            2:17.37Q
  5 Coulter, Calvin              09-Eastside            2:18.67Q
  6 Hawkins, De'Marea            03 Titans              2:21.33Q
  7 Sanders, Isaac               13 Northwest Select    2:17.70q
  8 Smith, Nicolas               Pikesville             2:18.62q
  9 Robinson, Eric               Nsh Ilusions           2:21.54
 10 Cooper, Justin               Scrc                   2:23.63
 11 Byrd, Clay                   03 Stallion Trac       2:23.79
 12 Perkins, Trevor              Albuquerque Trac       2:24.29
 13 Martell, Gabriel             TX ShootingStars       2:24.45
 14 Carmin, Andrew               07 Indiana TC          2:25.58
 15 Hybl, Taylor                 Cavs Youth T           2:25.62
 16 Robinson-McCoy, Jalen        Glenarden              2:26.05
 17 Alston, Anthony              15-N C Stallions TC    2:26.07
 18 Carter, Alex                 New World              2:28.45
 19 Trent-O'Neal, Gemel          05 Pacesetters         2:30.15
 20 Daniel, Cory                 Columbia Express       2:30.99
 21 Yunk, Tyler                  07 Belvidere TC        2:31.08
 22 Beck, Deon                   Vallejo Pal            2:31.91
 23 Morgan, Blaine               Cyo Track Cl           2:32.01
 24 Griffin, Jason               Nsh Ilusions           2:32.59
 25 Aragon-Sierra, Jorge         Arizona Flames         2:32.78
 26 Woodard, Dwayne              Greater King           2:33.37
 27 Garcia, Raymond              Tigers Track Clu       2:33.47
 28 Wiggins, Johnathan           Track Houston Tr       2:35.51
 29 Swinton, Naeem               01 New York Novas      2:35.86
 30 Olson, Jacob                 08-Kearney             2:36.78
 31 Gray, Cory                   Just In Time Tra       2:37.22
 32 Poole, Christopher           05-New Fairfield       2:38.63
 33 Faulkner, Michael            16 Potomac Valle       2:43.61
 34 Carthan, Ellington           03 Durham Strid        2:53.48
 -- LaRue, Anfernee              East Orange Stri            DQ  outside lane 1st cur
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS