Join/Renew Now

Results

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, C
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  5
  3 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird            1:01.40
  4 Killebrew, Aaron             07 Indiana Elite       1:02.92
  5 Worley, Daryl                Morris Estat           1:03.35
  6 Barnes, Jonathan             07 Indiana Storm TC    1:10.47
  7 Faulkner, Michael            16 Potomac Valle       1:13.69
 -- Gayles, Isaiah               14 Umoja Track Club        DNS
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Gilbert, Alvin               Tigers Track Clu         56.73Q
  2 Jenkins, Tyrone              16 Cobra Track Club      59.38q
  3 Cole, Jessie                 06 Louisiana Heat        59.93
  4 North, Marquez               03 CharlotteFl         1:00.46
  5 Eakins III, William          05 Pacesetters         1:00.77
  6 Sanders, Isaac               13 Northwest Select    1:01.39
  7 Dawkins, Darryl (Dj)         Grayhounds             1:04.30
Heat  2
  1 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin         58.35Q
  2 Coulter, Calvin              09-Eastside              58.68q
  3 Robinson, Eric               Nsh Ilusions           1:01.04
  4 Trent-O'Neal, Gemel          05 Pacesetters         1:01.54
  5 Moore, Jarrett               03 CharlotteFl         1:02.19
  6 Nickerson, Braxton           10 Do Right - AZ       1:06.25
  7 Jenkins, Joshua              Delta Bay              1:08.67
Heat  3
  1 Dright, Darius               08-Mil Mustangs          58.03Q
  2 Sanders, Sha'Kee             Desoto Roadrunne         59.44
  3 Nelson-Perriman, Brandon     04 Miami Northw        1:00.67
  4 Sylve Jr., Sean              13 Rainier Beach       1:02.45
  5 Fry, Aaron                   My Stars Track C       1:03.43
  6 Kenan, Will                  06 Magic City TC       1:04.19
  7 Burnette, AJ                 06-Bronx Flash         1:05.39
Heat  4
  1 Jones, Jamias                Scrc                     57.96Q
  2 Green, Paul                  04 Metro Dade            58.90q
  3 Lawrence, Aaron              01 Venom Sports          59.83
  4 Fountain, Rashawn            08-Track Minnesota     1:00.29
  5 Taylor, Jabari               09-Dashers             1:02.56
  6 Gaskin, Ivan                 13 Wings of Eagles     1:03.32
  7 Jones, Sterlin               07 Indiana TC          1:04.61
Heat  5
  1 Mathis, Devonte              04 Metro Dade            58.02Q
  2 Dozier, Shamir               Track Express          1:00.33
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilbert, Alvin               Tigers Track Clu         56.73Q  1
  2 Jones, Jamias                Scrc                     57.96Q  4
  3 Mathis, Devonte              04 Metro Dade            58.02Q  5
  4 Dright, Darius               08-Mil Mustangs          58.03Q  3
  5 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin         58.35Q  2
  6 Coulter, Calvin              09-Eastside              58.68q  2
  7 Green, Paul                  04 Metro Dade            58.90q  4
  8 Jenkins, Tyrone              16 Cobra Track Club      59.38q  1
  9 Sanders, Sha'Kee             Desoto Roadrunne         59.44   3
 10 Lawrence, Aaron              01 Venom Sports          59.83   4
 11 Cole, Jessie                 06 Louisiana Heat        59.93   1
 12 Fountain, Rashawn            08-Track Minnesota     1:00.29   4
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
 13 Dozier, Shamir               Track Express          1:00.33   5
 14 North, Marquez               03 CharlotteFl         1:00.46   1
 15 Nelson-Perriman, Brandon     04 Miami Northw        1:00.67   3
 16 Eakins III, William          05 Pacesetters         1:00.77   1
 17 Robinson, Eric               Nsh Ilusions           1:01.04   2
 18 Sanders, Isaac               13 Northwest Select    1:01.39   1
 19 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird            1:01.40   5
 20 Trent-O'Neal, Gemel          05 Pacesetters         1:01.54   2
 21 Moore, Jarrett               03 CharlotteFl         1:02.19   2
 22 Sylve Jr., Sean              13 Rainier Beach       1:02.45   3
 23 Taylor, Jabari               09-Dashers             1:02.56   4
 24 Killebrew, Aaron             07 Indiana Elite       1:02.92   5
 25 Gaskin, Ivan                 13 Wings of Eagles     1:03.32   4
 26 Worley, Daryl                Morris Estat           1:03.35   5
 27 Fry, Aaron                   My Stars Track C       1:03.43   3
 28 Kenan, Will                  06 Magic City TC       1:04.19   3
 29 Dawkins, Darryl (Dj)         Grayhounds             1:04.30   1
 30 Jones, Sterlin               07 Indiana TC          1:04.61   4
 31 Burnette, AJ                 06-Bronx Flash         1:05.39   3
 32 Nickerson, Braxton           10 Do Right - AZ       1:06.25   2
 33 Jenkins, Joshua              Delta Bay              1:08.67   2
 34 Barnes, Jonathan             07 Indiana Storm TC    1:10.47   5
 35 Faulkner, Michael            16 Potomac Valle       1:13.69   5
 -- Gayles, Isaiah               14 Umoja Track Club        DNS   5
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS