Join/Renew Now

Results

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.94  1990        Jason Johnson
     JO Meet: J 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson, Shreveport, LA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: -2.8
  1 Gilbert, Alvin               Tigers Track Clu         25.63Q
  2 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin         25.67q
  3 Annoor, Radir                05 Maximum Output        26.54
  4 Collins, Kyle                12 A. W. Brown           26.54
  5 Luckett, Anthony             Scrc                     26.99
  6 Cole, Jessie                 06 Louisiana Heat        27.43
  7 Jones, Emmanuel              01 Hempstead Pal         28.64
 -- Inman, Jacob                 11 YMCA Team Idaho         DNS
Heat  2   Wind: -0.7
  1 Marshall, Keith              03 Jr. Striders          26.26Q
  2 Miles, Cyler                 Track Lightning          26.30
  3 Sanders, Sha'Kee             Desoto Roadrunne         26.77
  4 Tinsley, Dijyran             Mobile Parks             26.80
  5 Worley, Daryl                Morris Estat             27.21
  6 Edwards-Marsh, Richaun       04 Metro Dade            28.03
  7 Piper, Djuan                 13 Rainier Beach         28.05
  8 Jones, Sterlin               07 Indiana TC            28.10
Heat  3   Wind: -1.8
  1 Brown, Malcoum               09-Tulsa Turbos          26.43Q
  2 Meriwether, Trevor           07 Indiana Elite         26.65
  3 Walker, Anthony              TX ShootingStars         27.33
  4 Caldwell, Gregory            Supersonics              27.42
  5 Crittenden, Feddie           09-Flames TC             27.72
  6 Jones, Kemahn                Catonsville              27.78
  7 McKinney, Kent               13 Rainier Beach         28.57
Heat  4   Wind: 0.5
  1 Dright, Darius               08-Mil Mustangs          25.65Q
  2 Beard, Johnny                B Sharp                  25.66q
  3 Riggins, Jordan              Vallejo Pal              26.16q
  4 Marshall, Kelin              09-Tulsa Express         26.68
  5 Parker, Trae                 05 Maximum Output        26.95
  6 Jenkins, Tyrone              16 Cobra Track Club      27.35
  7 Libruk, Michael              03-Troy Trailbl          28.18
  8 Killebrew, Aaron             07 Indiana Elite         28.20
Heat  5   Wind: 1.1
  1 Collins, Kenneth             06 Louisiana Heat        26.19Q
  2 Lawrence, Aaron              01 Venom Sports          26.35
  3 Pamplin, David               15-Vegas Heat            26.52
  4 Gillie, Jalen                08-Silver Spring         26.53
  5 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp                  26.58
  6 Jenkins, Malcolm             East Orange Stri         26.76
  7 Wilson-Jones, Jamil          13 Rainier Beach         27.06
  8 Harding, Brandon             05 Maximum Output        27.97
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilbert, Alvin               Tigers Track Clu         25.63Q -2.8  1
  2 Dright, Darius               08-Mil Mustangs          25.65Q  0.5  4
  3 Collins, Kenneth             06 Louisiana Heat        26.19Q  1.1  5
  4 Marshall, Keith              03 Jr. Striders          26.26Q -0.7  2
  5 Brown, Malcoum               09-Tulsa Turbos          26.43Q -1.8  3
  6 Beard, Johnny                B Sharp                  25.66q  0.5  4
  7 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin         25.67q -2.8  1
  8 Riggins, Jordan              Vallejo Pal              26.16q  0.5  4
  9 Miles, Cyler                 Track Lightning          26.30  -0.7  2
 10 Lawrence, Aaron              01 Venom Sports          26.35   1.1  5
 11 Pamplin, David               15-Vegas Heat            26.52   1.1  5
 12 Gillie, Jalen                08-Silver Spring         26.53   1.1  5
 13 Annoor, Radir                05 Maximum Output        26.54  -2.8  1
 14 Collins, Kyle                12 A. W. Brown           26.54  -2.8  1
 15 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp                  26.58   1.1  5
 16 Meriwether, Trevor           07 Indiana Elite         26.65  -1.8  3
 17 Marshall, Kelin              09-Tulsa Express         26.68   0.5  4
 18 Jenkins, Malcolm             East Orange Stri         26.76   1.1  5
 19 Sanders, Sha'Kee             Desoto Roadrunne         26.77  -0.7  2
 20 Tinsley, Dijyran             Mobile Parks             26.80  -0.7  2
 21 Parker, Trae                 05 Maximum Output        26.95   0.5  4
 22 Luckett, Anthony             Scrc                     26.99  -2.8  1
 23 Wilson-Jones, Jamil          13 Rainier Beach         27.06   1.1  5
 24 Worley, Daryl                Morris Estat             27.21  -0.7  2
 25 Walker, Anthony              TX ShootingStars         27.33  -1.8  3
 26 Jenkins, Tyrone              16 Cobra Track Club      27.35   0.5  4
 27 Caldwell, Gregory            Supersonics              27.42  -1.8  3
 28 Cole, Jessie                 06 Louisiana Heat        27.43  -2.8  1
 29 Crittenden, Feddie           09-Flames TC             27.72  -1.8  3
 30 Jones, Kemahn                Catonsville              27.78  -1.8  3
 31 Harding, Brandon             05 Maximum Output        27.97   1.1  5
 32 Edwards-Marsh, Richaun       04 Metro Dade            28.03  -0.7  2
 33 Piper, Djuan                 13 Rainier Beach         28.05  -0.7  2
 34 Jones, Sterlin               07 Indiana TC            28.10  -0.7  2
 35 Libruk, Michael              03-Troy Trailbl          28.18   0.5  4
 36 Killebrew, Aaron             07 Indiana Elite         28.20   0.5  4
 37 McKinney, Kent               13 Rainier Beach         28.57  -1.8  3
 38 Jones, Emmanuel              01 Hempstead Pal         28.64  -2.8  1
 -- Inman, Jacob                 11 YMCA Team Idaho         DNS        1
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS