Join/Renew Now

Results

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: 3.9
  1 Miles, Cyler                 Track Lightning          12.59Q
  2 Williams, Jamaal             15-Ca Rising Stars       12.69
  3 Annoor, Radir                05 Maximum Output        12.69
  4 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp                  12.80
  5 Barfield, Devin              08-Bellevue Breeze       12.85
  6 Westmoreland, Bryan          09-Flames TC             12.97
  7 Jones, Emmanuel              01 Hempstead Pal         13.95
  8 Inman, Jacob                 11 YMCA Team Idaho       14.26
Heat  2   Wind: 3.1
  1 Brown, Malcoum               09-Tulsa Turbos          11.84Q
  2 Hartfield, Aaron             Hallmark Track C         12.05q
  3 Marsh, Stephen               Columbia Express         12.62
  4 Gillie, Jalen                08-Silver Spring         12.92
  5 McKinney, Kent               13 Rainier Beach         13.40
  6 Israel, Cody                 01 Hempstead Pal         13.56
  7 Simelton, Miles              07 Aurora Flyers         13.63
  8 Tucker II, Walter            04 City of Laud          14.19
Heat  3   Wind: 2.5
  1 Marshall, Keith              03 Jr. Striders          12.40Q
  2 Muhammad, Khalfani           15-Los Angeles Jets      12.60q
  3 Wilson-Jones, Jamil          13 Rainier Beach         12.72
  4 Jones, Silas                 Grayhounds               12.95
  5 Aririguzo, Jeffery           05 Maximum Output        12.95
  6 Fields, Jordan               04 City of Laud          13.08
  7 Jacobs, Taivon               Oxon Hill                13.40
  8 Paige, Lavonte               07 Indiana Elite         13.55
Heat  4   Wind: 1.7
  1 Brown, Tony                  C.L. Atheltic St         12.66Q
  2 Beard, Johnny                B Sharp                  12.82
  3 Jackson, LaVonte             13 Rainier Beach         13.07
  4 Geter, Antonio               03 Track Masters         13.08
  5 Jenkins, Malcolm             East Orange Stri         13.24
  6 Sherrill, Denzel             Penn Hills               13.25
  7 Dozier, Shamir               Track Express            13.31
  8 Hylton, Julian               IL Stlth Bombers         13.43
Heat  5   Wind: 6.5
  1 Thomas, Michael              03 Summerville           12.19Q
  2 Collins, Kenneth             06 Louisiana Heat        12.57q
  3 Tinsley, Dijyran             Mobile Parks             12.65
  4 Parker, Trae                 05 Maximum Output        12.78
  5 Crittenden, Feddie           09-Flames TC             12.96
  6 Baker, Jett                  08-Bellevue Breeze       13.16
  7 Nebott, Richard              West Texastrac           13.45
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Malcoum               09-Tulsa Turbos          11.84Q  3.1  2
  2 Thomas, Michael              03 Summerville           12.19Q  6.5  5
  3 Marshall, Keith              03 Jr. Striders          12.40Q  2.5  3
  4 Miles, Cyler                 Track Lightning          12.59Q  3.9  1
  5 Brown, Tony                  C.L. Atheltic St         12.66Q  1.7  4
  6 Hartfield, Aaron             Hallmark Track C         12.05q  3.1  2
  7 Collins, Kenneth             06 Louisiana Heat        12.57q  6.5  5
  8 Muhammad, Khalfani           15-Los Angeles Jets      12.60q  2.5  3
  9 Marsh, Stephen               Columbia Express         12.62   3.1  2
 10 Tinsley, Dijyran             Mobile Parks             12.65   6.5  5
 11 Williams, Jamaal             15-Ca Rising Stars       12.69   3.9  1
 12 Annoor, Radir                05 Maximum Output        12.69   3.9  1
 13 Wilson-Jones, Jamil          13 Rainier Beach         12.72   2.5  3
 14 Parker, Trae                 05 Maximum Output        12.78   6.5  5
 15 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp                  12.80   3.9  1
 16 Beard, Johnny                B Sharp                  12.82   1.7  4
 17 Barfield, Devin              08-Bellevue Breeze       12.85   3.9  1
 18 Gillie, Jalen                08-Silver Spring         12.92   3.1  2
 19 Jones, Silas                 Grayhounds               12.95   2.5  3
 20 Aririguzo, Jeffery           05 Maximum Output        12.95   2.5  3
 21 Crittenden, Feddie           09-Flames TC             12.96   6.5  5
 22 Westmoreland, Bryan          09-Flames TC             12.97   3.9  1
 23 Jackson, LaVonte             13 Rainier Beach         13.07   1.7  4
 24 Geter, Antonio               03 Track Masters         13.08   1.7  4
 25 Fields, Jordan               04 City of Laud          13.08   2.5  3
 26 Baker, Jett                  08-Bellevue Breeze       13.16   6.5  5
 27 Jenkins, Malcolm             East Orange Stri         13.24   1.7  4
 28 Sherrill, Denzel             Penn Hills               13.25   1.7  4
 29 Dozier, Shamir               Track Express            13.31   1.7  4
 30 Jacobs, Taivon               Oxon Hill                13.40   2.5  3
 31 McKinney, Kent               13 Rainier Beach         13.40   3.1  2
 32 Hylton, Julian               IL Stlth Bombers         13.43   1.7  4
 33 Nebott, Richard              West Texastrac           13.45   6.5  5
 34 Paige, Lavonte               07 Indiana Elite         13.55   2.5  3
 35 Israel, Cody                 01 Hempstead Pal         13.56   3.1  2
 36 Simelton, Miles              07 Aurora Flyers         13.63   3.1  2
 37 Jones, Emmanuel              01 Hempstead Pal         13.95   3.9  1
 38 Tucker II, Walter            04 City of Laud          14.19   3.1  2
 39 Inman, Jacob                 11 YMCA Team Idaho       14.26   3.9  1
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS