Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  1996        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 03 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                          4:04.16Q
     1) Smith, LeDaysha                 2) Willis, Monti
     3) Hunter, Aneisha                 4) Bryant-Brock, Amber
  2 12 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                        4:10.60q
     1) Brooks, Tayiyah                 2) Adams, Briana
     3) Prevot, Shaniece                4) Jones, Travia
  3 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                     4:18.07
     1) Pinkney, Ashley                 2) Smith, Jaszmyne
     3) Pratt, Jasmin                   4) Wilson, Jasmine
  4 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    4:28.12
     1) Stephens, Kiana                 2) O'Brien, Jessica
     3) Viera, Danielle                 4) Knight, India
  5 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     4:33.75
     1) Alston, La'kayja                2) Blair, Treshania
     3) Sanchez, Blanca                 4) Tierney, Nichelle
  6 02 United Stars Track Club  'B'                     4:35.41
     1) Steward, Jada                   2) Gee, Shanae
     3) Griggs, Camille                 4) Stewart, Caela
  7 07 Univ. of Chicago TC  'A'                         4:47.36
     1) Phillips, Sariaya               2) Chionesu-Martin, Jnana
     3) Gatton, Sophia                  4) Chionesu, Surya
  8 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                      4:48.86
     1) Ward, Akia                      2) Sunkett, Mariah
     3) Alexander, Kelly                4) Smith, Jae'Ara
Heat  2
  1 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                     4:06.28Q
     1) Belton, Carmen                  2) Ellison, Seattle
     3) Williams, Khayla                4) Warren, Jordyn
  2 14 3M Track Club  'A'                               4:06.96q
     1) Godfrey-Woods-Burnet, Amira     2) Munson, Jelexus
     3) Wallace, Sasha                  4) wilson, Trinity
  3 03 Technique Track Club  'A'                        4:19.03
     1) Smith, Fatasia                  2) Edwards, J'Nai
     3) Shufford, Jenira                4) Moore, Maya
  4 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:26.83
     1) Bailey, Briana                  2) Coleman, Ces
     3) Igwe, Erika                     4) Brown, Alicia
  5 05 Swift TC  'A'                                    4:30.28
     1) Hunter, Tyisha                  2) Trice, Shontayzia
     3) Zanders, Vorri                  4) Baisden, Kendall
  6 06 Continental T-Belles TC  'B'                     4:30.63
     1) Martin, Brishon                 2) Sims, Autumn
     3) Sanford, Hope                   4) Rucker, Braneesha
  7 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                             4:46.89
     1) Echols, Whitney                 2) Thomson, Olivia
     3) Stolz, Tracey                   4) Davis, Brishawna
  8 05 Team Ohio  'A'                                   4:49.60
     1) Johnson, Jacqueline             2) Davis, Kierra
     3) Bell, Kristian                  4) Radcliffe, Amber
Heat  3
  1 14 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed Cit  'A'                 4:06.23Q
     1) Hardiman, Iesha                 2) McPhearson, Shayla
     3) LaBrie, Vanessa                 4) Pugh, Daje
  2 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                         4:11.08q
     1) Thomas, Alexus                  2) Threatt, Tericka
     3) Phillips, Tyre                  4) Brown, Beloved
  3 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             4:16.03
  4 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                            4:22.57
     1) Hunter, Brittani                2) Miller, Kierra
     3) Haven, Dierra                   4) Lowe, Briana
  5 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 4:25.82
     1) Norris, Dominica                2) Cottle, Cidney
     3) Middleton, Destiny              4) Nelson, Jameisha
  6 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                  4:37.76
     1) Morris, Ranisha                 2) Wilson, Cherice
     3) Horne, Caroline                 4) Thomas, Byronnisha
  7 01 New York Novas  'A'                              4:50.93
     1) Hughey, Naomi                   2) Adams, Tiffany
     3) Walker, Nia                     4) Branch, Juhne
  8 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                   4:52.35
     1) Warren, Au'Nissea               2) Ware, Cayja
     3) Mc Junkin, Amber                4) DeLaney, Cherish
Heat  4
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:05.86Q
     1) George, Megan                   2) Bellows, Tristen
     3) Robertson, Ta'Jalayah           4) Sanders, Ashley
  2 12 My Stars Track Club  'A'                         4:15.56q
     1) Terry, Tiffany                  2) Young, Mayorca
     3) Owens, Jalana                   4) Miles, DaiJonae
  3 06 Continental T-Belles TC  'A'                     4:17.70
     1) Basham, Alexis                  2) Hayes, Rontavia
     3) Hughes, Micherica               4) Frye, Derrean
  4 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            4:22.09
     1) Leath, Cydney                   2) Diaz, Alexandra
     3) Connell, Isabelle               4) Palacio, Kylie
  5 01 Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                       4:41.14
     1) Broecker, Megan                 2) Godbillot, Camille
     3) Godbillot, Victoria             4) Askins-Gast, Rebecca
  6 13 Wings of Eagles  'B'                             4:58.85
     1) Shoecraft, Lovely               2) Norwood, Qiara
     3) Brown, Nhautrey                 4) Muleka, Jenny
 -- 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                    DQ
     1) Ivy, Kayla                      2) Jackson, Cecelia
     3) Lake, Katherine                 4) Vasser, Aleigha
 -- 02 Mount Airy Track Club  'A'                            DQ
     1) DeLorme, Kevia                  2) Lumb, Kevon
     3) Pinkston, Latosha               4) Weldon, Courtney
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 03 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                          4:04.16Q  1
     1) Smith, LeDaysha                 2) Willis, Monti
     3) Hunter, Aneisha                 4) Bryant-Brock, Amber
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:05.86Q  4
     1) George, Megan                   2) Bellows, Tristen
     3) Robertson, Ta'Jalayah           4) Sanders, Ashley
  3 14 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed Cit  'A'                 4:06.23Q  3
     1) Hardiman, Iesha                 2) McPhearson, Shayla
     3) LaBrie, Vanessa                 4) Pugh, Daje
  4 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                     4:06.28Q  2
     1) Belton, Carmen                  2) Ellison, Seattle
     3) Williams, Khayla                4) Warren, Jordyn
  5 14 3M Track Club  'A'                               4:06.96q  2
     1) Godfrey-Woods-Burnet, Amira     2) Munson, Jelexus
     3) Wallace, Sasha                  4) wilson, Trinity
  6 12 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                        4:10.60q  1
     1) Brooks, Tayiyah                 2) Adams, Briana
     3) Prevot, Shaniece                4) Jones, Travia
  7 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                         4:11.08q  3
     1) Thomas, Alexus                  2) Threatt, Tericka
     3) Phillips, Tyre                  4) Brown, Beloved
  8 12 My Stars Track Club  'A'                         4:15.56q  4
     1) Terry, Tiffany                  2) Young, Mayorca
     3) Owens, Jalana                   4) Miles, DaiJonae
  9 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             4:16.03   3
 10 06 Continental T-Belles TC  'A'                     4:17.70   4
     1) Basham, Alexis                  2) Hayes, Rontavia
     3) Hughes, Micherica               4) Frye, Derrean
 11 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                     4:18.07   1
     1) Pinkney, Ashley                 2) Smith, Jaszmyne
     3) Pratt, Jasmin                   4) Wilson, Jasmine
 12 03 Technique Track Club  'A'                        4:19.03   2
     1) Smith, Fatasia                  2) Edwards, J'Nai
     3) Shufford, Jenira                4) Moore, Maya
 13 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            4:22.09   4
     1) Leath, Cydney                   2) Diaz, Alexandra
     3) Connell, Isabelle               4) Palacio, Kylie
 14 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                            4:22.57   3
     1) Hunter, Brittani                2) Miller, Kierra
     3) Haven, Dierra                   4) Lowe, Briana
 15 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 4:25.82   3
     1) Norris, Dominica                2) Cottle, Cidney
     3) Middleton, Destiny              4) Nelson, Jameisha
 16 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:26.83   2
     1) Bailey, Briana                  2) Coleman, Ces
     3) Igwe, Erika                     4) Brown, Alicia
 17 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    4:28.12   1
     1) Stephens, Kiana                 2) O'Brien, Jessica
     3) Viera, Danielle                 4) Knight, India
 18 05 Swift TC  'A'                                    4:30.28   2
     1) Hunter, Tyisha                  2) Trice, Shontayzia
     3) Zanders, Vorri                  4) Baisden, Kendall
 19 06 Continental T-Belles TC  'B'                     4:30.63   2
     1) Martin, Brishon                 2) Sims, Autumn
     3) Sanford, Hope                   4) Rucker, Braneesha
 20 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     4:33.75   1
     1) Alston, La'kayja                2) Blair, Treshania
     3) Sanchez, Blanca                 4) Tierney, Nichelle
 21 02 United Stars Track Club  'B'                     4:35.41   1
     1) Steward, Jada                   2) Gee, Shanae
     3) Griggs, Camille                 4) Stewart, Caela
 22 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                  4:37.76   3
     1) Morris, Ranisha                 2) Wilson, Cherice
     3) Horne, Caroline                 4) Thomas, Byronnisha
 23 01 Liberty Athletic Club  'A'                       4:41.14   4
     1) Broecker, Megan                 2) Godbillot, Camille
     3) Godbillot, Victoria             4) Askins-Gast, Rebecca
 24 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                             4:46.89   2
     1) Echols, Whitney                 2) Thomson, Olivia
     3) Stolz, Tracey                   4) Davis, Brishawna
 25 07 Univ. of Chicago TC  'A'                         4:47.36   1
     1) Phillips, Sariaya               2) Chionesu-Martin, Jnana
     3) Gatton, Sophia                  4) Chionesu, Surya
 26 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                      4:48.86   1
     1) Ward, Akia                      2) Sunkett, Mariah
     3) Alexander, Kelly                4) Smith, Jae'Ara
 27 05 Team Ohio  'A'                                   4:49.60   2
     1) Johnson, Jacqueline             2) Davis, Kierra
     3) Bell, Kristian                  4) Radcliffe, Amber
 28 01 New York Novas  'A'                              4:50.93   3
     1) Hughey, Naomi                   2) Adams, Tiffany
     3) Walker, Nia                     4) Branch, Juhne
 29 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                   4:52.35   3
     1) Warren, Au'Nissea               2) Ware, Cayja
     3) Mc Junkin, Amber                4) DeLaney, Cherish
 30 13 Wings of Eagles  'B'                             4:58.85   4
     1) Shoecraft, Lovely               2) Norwood, Qiara
     3) Brown, Nhautrey                 4) Muleka, Jenny
 -- 02 Mount Airy Track Club  'A'                            DQ   4 switched position
     1) DeLorme, Kevia                  2) Lumb, Kevon
     3) Pinkston, Latosha               4) Weldon, Courtney
 -- 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                    DQ   4 switched position
     1) Ivy, Kayla                      2) Jackson, Cecelia
     3) Lake, Katherine                 4) Vasser, Aleigha
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS