Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  1996        Texas Heat
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                       51.23Q
     1) Ellison, Seattle                2) Stewart, Caela
     3) Britt, Savanah                  4) Wilkerson, Shaya
  2 12 My Stars Track Club  'A'                           51.55q
     1) Terry, Tiffany                  2) Miles, DaiJonae
     3) Shelby, Devann                  4) Young, Mayorca
  3 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                               51.73q
     1) Brown, Ayanna                   2) Munford, Jordie
     3) Palmer, Nasjua                  4) Robertson, Jazmine
  4 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       52.71
     1) Alston, La'kayja                2) Tierney, Nichelle
     3) Freeman, Bailee                 4) Blair, Treshania
  5 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         57.55
     1) Black, Johnesse                 2) Tyson, Daquaishia
     3) Gilbert, Diamond                4) Henry, Keyaira
  6 01 Amherst Track Club  'A'                          1:02.62
     1) Fay, Anna                       2) Benoit, Katherine
     3) Gabinetti, Courtney             4) Wallisch, Jamie
  7 01 Waltham Track Club  'A'                          1:03.52
     1) Golden, Kelsey                  2) Sylvester, Paulina
     3) Landry, Nicole                  4) Williams, Kate
 -- 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                       DQ
     1) Abraham, Kenora                 2) Thompson, Latifah
     3) Thomas, Byronnisha              4) Gage, Ravontranice
Heat  2
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              51.22Q
     1) George, Megan                   2) Robertson, Ta'Jalayah
     3) Sanders, Ashley                 4) Hunter, Brittani
  2 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                   52.09q
     1) Wilson, Dikerria                2) Moore, Sabrina
     3) Cottle, Cidney                  4) Collins, Janieyah
  3 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                 52.24
     1) Lake, Katherine                 2) Jackson, Cecelia
     3) Ealy, Queen                     4) Vasser, Aleigha
  4 03 Technique Track Club  'A'                          53.30
     1) Smith, Fatasia                  2) Edwards, J'Nai
     3) Shufford, Jenira                4) Moore, Maya
  5 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                    54.15
     1) Crook, Crystal                  2) Page, Brianna
     3) Pickett, Dara                   4) Scott, Jada
  6 05 Maximum Output  'A'                                57.85
     1) Parker, Tiera                   2) Davis, Dyma
     3) Jackson, Briana                 4) Elliott, Sacha
  7 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                        58.08
     1) Ward, Akia                      2) Sunkett, Mariah
     3) Smith, Jae'Ara                  4) Sanders, Da'nesha
Heat  3
  1 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                       50.90Q
     1) Pinkney, Ashley                 2) Smith, Jaszmyne
     3) Pratt, Jasmin                   4) Wilson, Jasmine
  2 03 Ruff Riders  'A'                                   52.13q
     1) McFarland, A'Lanesha            2) Bush, Yasarian
     3) Redding, Subricca               4) Land, Mimieux
  3 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                              53.37
     1) Palacio, Kylie                  2) Leath, Cydney
     3) Diaz, Alexandra                 4) Connell, Isabelle
  4 05 Flight 101 Track Club  'A'                         56.01
     1) Jackson, Sarasia                2) Capuano, Marina
     3) Warth, Abaigail                 4) McPherson, April
  5 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               56.08
     1) Davis, Brishawna                2) Muleka, Jenny
     3) Ladd, Myzhanique                4) Shoecraft, Lovely
 -- 06 North Alabama Trackers  'A'                           DQ
     1) Chandler, Jalexis               2) Pruitt, Khirisha
     3) Byrd, Danesha                   4) Carroll, Joscelyn
 -- 12 License To Speed  'A'                                 DQ
     1) Taylor, Bria                    2) Smith, Asia
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4) Shaw, Kapresha
Heat  4
  1 15-P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                              51.60Q
     1) Richards, LaTangy               2) Pavageau, Jade
     3) Nicholson, Jasmine              4) Brown, Janae
  2 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                           52.47
     1) Hill, Eboni                     2) Miller, Adrienne
     3) Brown, Beloved                  4) Threatt, Tericka
  3 05 Lincoln Heights  'A'                               53.98
     1) Darby, Brittany                 2) Allen, Kiara
     3) Powell, K-Ana                   4) Powell, Kourtney
  4 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                            55.46
     1) Talley, Mijan                   2) Bryant, Tessa
     3) Gilbert, Kierston               4) Moultrie, Jessica
  5 13 Track City Track Club  'A'                         57.99
     1) Roberts, Cassidy                2) Barber, Tracey
     3) Hamilton, Meagan                4) Clark, Kristin
  6 07 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                             59.12
     1) Pettis, Maria                   2) Devost, Dominique
     3) Paul, Megan                     4) King, Lytori
  7 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'G'                     59.83
     1) Bonner, Tiana                   2) Cochran, Khadijah
     3) Jackson, Samantha               4) Mc Junkin, Amber
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                       50.90Q  3
     1) Pinkney, Ashley                 2) Smith, Jaszmyne
     3) Pratt, Jasmin                   4) Wilson, Jasmine
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              51.22Q  2
     1) George, Megan                   2) Robertson, Ta'Jalayah
     3) Sanders, Ashley                 4) Hunter, Brittani
  3 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                       51.23Q  1
     1) Ellison, Seattle                2) Stewart, Caela
     3) Britt, Savanah                  4) Wilkerson, Shaya
  4 15-P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                              51.60Q  4
     1) Richards, LaTangy               2) Pavageau, Jade
     3) Nicholson, Jasmine              4) Brown, Janae
  5 12 My Stars Track Club  'A'                           51.55q  1
     1) Terry, Tiffany                  2) Miles, DaiJonae
     3) Shelby, Devann                  4) Young, Mayorca
  6 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                               51.73q  1
     1) Brown, Ayanna                   2) Munford, Jordie
     3) Palmer, Nasjua                  4) Robertson, Jazmine
  7 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                   52.09q  2
     1) Wilson, Dikerria                2) Moore, Sabrina
     3) Cottle, Cidney                  4) Collins, Janieyah
  8 03 Ruff Riders  'A'                                   52.13q  3
     1) McFarland, A'Lanesha            2) Bush, Yasarian
     3) Redding, Subricca               4) Land, Mimieux
  9 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                 52.24   2
     1) Lake, Katherine                 2) Jackson, Cecelia
     3) Ealy, Queen                     4) Vasser, Aleigha
 10 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                           52.47   4
     1) Hill, Eboni                     2) Miller, Adrienne
     3) Brown, Beloved                  4) Threatt, Tericka
 11 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                       52.71   1
     1) Alston, La'kayja                2) Tierney, Nichelle
     3) Freeman, Bailee                 4) Blair, Treshania
 12 03 Technique Track Club  'A'                          53.30   2
     1) Smith, Fatasia                  2) Edwards, J'Nai
     3) Shufford, Jenira                4) Moore, Maya
 13 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                              53.37   3
     1) Palacio, Kylie                  2) Leath, Cydney
     3) Diaz, Alexandra                 4) Connell, Isabelle
 14 05 Lincoln Heights  'A'                               53.98   4
     1) Darby, Brittany                 2) Allen, Kiara
     3) Powell, K-Ana                   4) Powell, Kourtney
 15 16 Ebenezer Ame Royal Runners  'A'                    54.15   2
     1) Crook, Crystal                  2) Page, Brianna
     3) Pickett, Dara                   4) Scott, Jada
 16 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                            55.46   4
     1) Talley, Mijan                   2) Bryant, Tessa
     3) Gilbert, Kierston               4) Moultrie, Jessica
 17 05 Flight 101 Track Club  'A'                         56.01   3
     1) Jackson, Sarasia                2) Capuano, Marina
     3) Warth, Abaigail                 4) McPherson, April
 18 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               56.08   3
     1) Davis, Brishawna                2) Muleka, Jenny
     3) Ladd, Myzhanique                4) Shoecraft, Lovely
 19 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         57.55   1
     1) Black, Johnesse                 2) Tyson, Daquaishia
     3) Gilbert, Diamond                4) Henry, Keyaira
 20 05 Maximum Output  'A'                                57.85   2
     1) Parker, Tiera                   2) Davis, Dyma
     3) Jackson, Briana                 4) Elliott, Sacha
 21 13 Track City Track Club  'A'                         57.99   4
     1) Roberts, Cassidy                2) Barber, Tracey
     3) Hamilton, Meagan                4) Clark, Kristin
 22 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                        58.08   2
     1) Ward, Akia                      2) Sunkett, Mariah
     3) Smith, Jae'Ara                  4) Sanders, Da'nesha
 23 07 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                             59.12   4
     1) Pettis, Maria                   2) Devost, Dominique
     3) Paul, Megan                     4) King, Lytori
 24 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'G'                     59.83   4
     1) Bonner, Tiana                   2) Cochran, Khadijah
     3) Jackson, Samantha               4) Mc Junkin, Amber
 25 01 Amherst Track Club  'A'                          1:02.62   1
     1) Fay, Anna                       2) Benoit, Katherine
     3) Gabinetti, Courtney             4) Wallisch, Jamie
 26 01 Waltham Track Club  'A'                          1:03.52   1
     1) Golden, Kelsey                  2) Sylvester, Paulina
     3) Landry, Nicole                  4) Williams, Kate
 -- 12 License To Speed  'A'                                 DQ   3 zone violation
     1) Taylor, Bria                    2) Smith, Asia
     3) Shaw, Verlencia                 4) Shaw, Kapresha
 -- 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                       DQ   1 zone violation
     1) Abraham, Kenora                 2) Thompson, Latifah
     3) Thomas, Byronnisha              4) Gage, Ravontranice
 -- 06 North Alabama Trackers  'A'                           DQ   3 lined up out of zone
     1) Chandler, Jalexis               2) Pruitt, Khirisha
     3) Byrd, Danesha                   4) Carroll, Joscelyn
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS