Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    4:35.53Q
     1) Schaired, Quinton               2) Christian, Jalen
     3) Lee, E.J.                       4) Lyles, Timmy
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:38.24q
     1) Abercrombie, Devan              2) Coleman, Anthony
     3) Nelson, Nicolas                 4) Turner, Darryl
  3 02 South Jersey Stars  'A'                          4:45.01
     1) Shealey, Maceo                  2) Ellison, Malik
     3) Little, Saleem                  4) Burgess, Deyshawn
  4 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                     4:49.21
     1) Robinson, Tanares               2) Hopkins, Deltron
     3) Roundtree, Dominque             4) Foster, Devante
  5 03 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         4:52.25
     1) Harris, David                   2) Johnson, Walter
     3) Semple, Terrence                4) Richardson, Clarence
  6 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                  5:05.15
     1) Hill, Darnell                   2) Anderson, Malcolm
     3) Nealy, Christian                4) Dyer, Ron
Heat  2
  1 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                      4:30.53Q
     1) Richards, Raymond               2) Ellis, Mark
     3) Joseph, Dominique               4) Joseph, Daniel
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:33.16q
     1) Collins, Justin                 2) Allen, Donovan
     3) Walton, Isaiah                  4) Lawson, Daniel
  3 14 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                  4:48.29
     1) McCoy, Kent                     2) Presley-Moore, Thomas
     3) Bland, Reggie                   4) Andrade, Chase
  4 06 Baton Rougela  'A'                               4:48.31
     1) Dubriel, David                  2) Joseph, Carl
     3) Kleinpeter, Spencer             4) Lamotte, Lance
  5 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     4:52.30
     1) Etheridge, Dion                 2) Alston, La'kye
     3) Joppy, Kevin                    4) Vault, Solomon
  6 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                               4:58.59
     1) Robertson, Gavin Jr             2) Cunliffe, Samuel
     3) Tullis, Davine                  4) Kennedy, Jr., Gerald
  7 05 Westside Elite  'A'                              5:34.05
     1) Hickman, Jalen                  2) Henry, Cyrus
     3) Cockroft, Bryan                 4) Whiting, Jayson
Heat  3
  1 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                         4:35.60Q
     1) Colbert, Darrell                2) Amushie, Ifeanyi
     3) Washington, Sydney              4) DeLeon, Kevian
  2 03 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         4:39.41q
     1) Davis, Chauncei                 2) Middlebrooks, Jeremy
     3) Scott, Shatavius                4) Jones, Felix
  3 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            4:41.58
     1) Meszaros, Cameron               2) Egberuare, Malik
     3) Johnson, Kirk                   4) Lux, Blajon
  4 10 Rio Rancho Running Rams- NM  'A'                 5:08.65
     1) Schall, Brennan                 2) Sargent, Michael
     3) Satyam, Patel                   4) Barreras, Miguel
  5 10 Do Right - AZ  'A'                               5:11.63
     1) Johnson, Jamaree                2) Green, Jerome
     3) Hawkins, Fredrick               4) Lucas, Paul
  6 14 Deer Valley Youth Track Clu  'A'                 5:20.77
     1) Newt, Robert                    2) Threatt, Jamari
     3) Arvizu, Clayton                 4) Wilson, Kenneth
Heat  4
  1 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         4:22.28Q
     1) Hobley, DaShawn                 2) Washington, Alex
     3) Sheffield, Cecil                4) McCray, Trelan
  2 12 Just In Time Track club  'A'                     4:24.78q
     1) Williams, Jr, Tyrome            2) Parker, David
     3) Jones,II, Quizon                4) Chambers,III, Willis
  3 15-P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                            4:46.59
     1) Stewart, Daniel                 2) Simon, Elijah
     3) Jones, Tresdon                  4) Perry, Armand
  4 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                            5:06.97
     1) James, Brandon                  2) Norwood, Garreth
     3) Carlton, Braxston               4) Kelley, Armond
  5 13 Rainier Beach  'B'                               5:39.24
     1) Thomas, Javon                   2) Trujillo, Oshea
     3) Roberson, Winfred               4) Thompson, Devin
  6 06 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                         6:44.53
     1) Haynes, Rashad                  2) Johnson, Jaylon
     3) Harris, Samuel                  4) Harrisiii, Morris
 -- 13 High Voltage Track Club  'A'                          DQ
     1) Wright, Jelon                   2) Laurencio, Jordan
     3) Greene, Kai                     4) Owes, Mikel
 -- 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                            DQ
     1) Simpson, Israel                 2) Harriston, Eric
     3) Perkins, Bryce                  4) Roberts, Renard
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         4:22.28Q  4
     1) Hobley, DaShawn                 2) Washington, Alex
     3) Sheffield, Cecil                4) McCray, Trelan
  2 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                      4:30.53Q  2
     1) Richards, Raymond               2) Ellis, Mark
     3) Joseph, Dominique               4) Joseph, Daniel
  3 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    4:35.53Q  1
     1) Schaired, Quinton               2) Christian, Jalen
     3) Lee, E.J.                       4) Lyles, Timmy
  4 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                         4:35.60Q  3
     1) Colbert, Darrell                2) Amushie, Ifeanyi
     3) Washington, Sydney              4) DeLeon, Kevian
  5 12 Just In Time Track club  'A'                     4:24.78q  4
     1) Williams, Jr, Tyrome            2) Parker, David
     3) Jones,II, Quizon                4) Chambers,III, Willis
  6 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:33.16q  2
     1) Collins, Justin                 2) Allen, Donovan
     3) Walton, Isaiah                  4) Lawson, Daniel
  7 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:38.24q  1
     1) Abercrombie, Devan              2) Coleman, Anthony
     3) Nelson, Nicolas                 4) Turner, Darryl
  8 03 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         4:39.41q  3
     1) Davis, Chauncei                 2) Middlebrooks, Jeremy
     3) Scott, Shatavius                4) Jones, Felix
  9 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            4:41.58   3
     1) Meszaros, Cameron               2) Egberuare, Malik
     3) Johnson, Kirk                   4) Lux, Blajon
 10 02 South Jersey Stars  'A'                          4:45.01   1
     1) Shealey, Maceo                  2) Ellison, Malik
     3) Little, Saleem                  4) Burgess, Deyshawn
 11 15-P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                            4:46.59   4
     1) Stewart, Daniel                 2) Simon, Elijah
     3) Jones, Tresdon                  4) Perry, Armand
 12 14 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                  4:48.29   2
     1) McCoy, Kent                     2) Presley-Moore, Thomas
     3) Bland, Reggie                   4) Andrade, Chase
 13 06 Baton Rougela  'A'                               4:48.31   2
     1) Dubriel, David                  2) Joseph, Carl
     3) Kleinpeter, Spencer             4) Lamotte, Lance
 14 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                     4:49.21   1
     1) Robinson, Tanares               2) Hopkins, Deltron
     3) Roundtree, Dominque             4) Foster, Devante
 15 03 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                         4:52.25   1
     1) Harris, David                   2) Johnson, Walter
     3) Semple, Terrence                4) Richardson, Clarence
 16 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                     4:52.30   2
     1) Etheridge, Dion                 2) Alston, La'kye
     3) Joppy, Kevin                    4) Vault, Solomon
 17 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                               4:58.59   2
     1) Robertson, Gavin Jr             2) Cunliffe, Samuel
     3) Tullis, Davine                  4) Kennedy, Jr., Gerald
 18 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                  5:05.15   1
     1) Hill, Darnell                   2) Anderson, Malcolm
     3) Nealy, Christian                4) Dyer, Ron
 19 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                            5:06.97   4
     1) James, Brandon                  2) Norwood, Garreth
     3) Carlton, Braxston               4) Kelley, Armond
 20 10 Rio Rancho Running Rams- NM  'A'                 5:08.65   3
     1) Schall, Brennan                 2) Sargent, Michael
     3) Satyam, Patel                   4) Barreras, Miguel
 21 10 Do Right - AZ  'A'                               5:11.63   3
     1) Johnson, Jamaree                2) Green, Jerome
     3) Hawkins, Fredrick               4) Lucas, Paul
 22 14 Deer Valley Youth Track Clu  'A'                 5:20.77   3
     1) Newt, Robert                    2) Threatt, Jamari
     3) Arvizu, Clayton                 4) Wilson, Kenneth
 23 05 Westside Elite  'A'                              5:34.05   2
     1) Hickman, Jalen                  2) Henry, Cyrus
     3) Cockroft, Bryan                 4) Whiting, Jayson
 24 13 Rainier Beach  'B'                               5:39.24   4
     1) Thomas, Javon                   2) Trujillo, Oshea
     3) Roberson, Winfred               4) Thompson, Devin
 25 06 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                         6:44.53   4
     1) Haynes, Rashad                  2) Johnson, Jaylon
     3) Harris, Samuel                  4) Harrisiii, Morris
 -- 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                            DQ   4
     1) Simpson, Israel                 2) Harriston, Eric
     3) Perkins, Bryce                  4) Roberts, Renard
 -- 13 High Voltage Track Club  'A'                          DQ   4 zone violation
     1) Wright, Jelon                   2) Laurencio, Jordan
     3) Greene, Kai                     4) Owes, Mikel
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS