Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  2003        Metro Dade
     JO Meet: J 47.54  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           52.79Q
     1) Deadmon, Bryce                  2) McCray, Trelan
     3) Siverand, Yakemah               4) Sheffield, Cecil
  2 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          54.60q
     1) Abercrombie, Devan              2) Nelson, Nicolas
     3) Prestwood, Ralph                4) Turner, Darryl
  3 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                              57.35
     1) Kelley, Armond                  2) Martin, III, Jerry
     3) Peterson, Randy                 4) Norwood, Garreth
  4 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                 57.94
     1) Robertson, Gavin Jr             2) Cunliffe, Samuel
     3) Roberson, Winfred               4) Kennedy, Jr., Gerald
  5 05 Go-Lightly TC  'A'                               1:01.93
     1) Kimble, Damarko                 2) Sims, Malik
     3) Malik, Nicholson                4) Alexander, Jiar
 -- 06 Franklin County Cheetas  'A'                          DQ
     1) Blackwell, Alonzo               2) Dixon, Clark
     3) Jennings, Bennie                4) Norwood, Zack
 -- 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                       DQ
     1) Hill, Darnell                   2) Stanley, Patrick
     3) Anderson, Malcolm               4) Nealy, Christian
Heat  2
  1 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                           54.10Q
     1) Colbert, Darrell                2) Amushie, Ifeanyi
     3) DeLeon, Kevian                  4) Washington, Sydney
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              54.75q
     1) Allen, Donovan                  2) Hall, Ryan
     3) James, Brandon                  4) Lawson, Daniel
  3 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         55.23
     1) Hardy, Antwoine                 2) Owens, Jermaine
     3) Ray, Juwan                      4) Wilcher, Elijah
  4 06 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                              55.76
     1) Dixon, Tyler                    2) Honore, Dalton
     3) West, Ryan                      4) Williams, Darius
  5 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                   55.83
     1) Moore, Jalen                    2) Cunningham, Qashawn
     3) Hudson, Tyler                   4) Tindall, Joel
  6 14 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                      59.18
     1) Jones, Julian                   2) Mays, Hakeem
     3) Hesz, Vayshon                   4) McCollumm, Marcus
Heat  3
  1 03 Carolina Eagles  'A'                               52.73Q
     1) Frazier, Jamal                  2) Hoffman, Kimani
     3) Whitehead, Kelton               4) Lewis, Camron
  2 12 Elite of Mesquite Track Clu  'A'                   54.73q
     1) Hart, Trae                      2) Warren, Lincoln
     3) Moore, Blayde                   4) Andrews, Jostyn
  3 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                        55.72
     1) Richards, Raymond               2) Ellis, Mark
     3) Joseph, Dominique               4) Joseph, Daniel
  4 13 Rainier Beach  'B'                                 59.67
     1) Jackson, Romaine                2) Thompson, Devin
     3) Trujillo, Oshea                 4) Tullis, Davine
  5 07 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                 1:00.12
     1) Jemison, Jy Quel                2) Marbury, Ambrose
     3) Moore, Korrean                  4) Joyner, Kameron
 -- 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                                 DQ
     1) Lux, Blajon                     2) Hill, Tyson
     3) Canada, Bryant                  4) Johnson, Kirk
 -- 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                          DQ
     1) McGee, Khilad                   2) Taylor, Anthony
     3) Roundtree, Dominque             4) Robinson, Tanares
Heat  4
  1 02 South Jersey Stars  'A'                            53.48Q
     1) Burgess, Deyshawn               2) Ellison, Malik
     3) Biggs-Frazier, James            4) White, Gregory
  2 15-P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                              54.05q
     1) Dexter, Kelvin                  2) Stewart, Daniel
     3) Simon, Elijah                   4) Walker, DeMichael
  3 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               55.10
     1) Gaskin, Myles                   2) Brown, Israel
     3) Banister, Quincy                4) Okamura-Culpepper, Llanteo
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          55.83
     1) Brown, Malcolm                  2) Coleman, Anthony
     3) Landry, Malik                   4) Robinson, Charles
  5 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                      56.85
     1) Howard, Dayvon                  2) Christian, Jalen
     3) Lee, E.J.                       4) Lyles, Timmy
  6 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                         58.21
     1) Sutton, Wesley                  2) Simpson, Israel
     3) Mayfield, Tevin                 4) Perkins, Bryce
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 03 Carolina Eagles  'A'                               52.73Q  3
     1) Frazier, Jamal                  2) Hoffman, Kimani
     3) Whitehead, Kelton               4) Lewis, Camron
  2 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           52.79Q  1
     1) Deadmon, Bryce                  2) McCray, Trelan
     3) Siverand, Yakemah               4) Sheffield, Cecil
  3 02 South Jersey Stars  'A'                            53.48Q  4
     1) Burgess, Deyshawn               2) Ellison, Malik
     3) Biggs-Frazier, James            4) White, Gregory
  4 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                           54.10Q  2
     1) Colbert, Darrell                2) Amushie, Ifeanyi
     3) DeLeon, Kevian                  4) Washington, Sydney
  5 15-P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                              54.05q  4
     1) Dexter, Kelvin                  2) Stewart, Daniel
     3) Simon, Elijah                   4) Walker, DeMichael
  6 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          54.60q  1
     1) Abercrombie, Devan              2) Nelson, Nicolas
     3) Prestwood, Ralph                4) Turner, Darryl
  7 12 Elite of Mesquite Track Clu  'A'                   54.73q  3
     1) Hart, Trae                      2) Warren, Lincoln
     3) Moore, Blayde                   4) Andrews, Jostyn
  8 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              54.75q  2
     1) Allen, Donovan                  2) Hall, Ryan
     3) James, Brandon                  4) Lawson, Daniel
  9 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               55.10   4
     1) Gaskin, Myles                   2) Brown, Israel
     3) Banister, Quincy                4) Okamura-Culpepper, Llanteo
 10 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         55.23   2
     1) Hardy, Antwoine                 2) Owens, Jermaine
     3) Ray, Juwan                      4) Wilcher, Elijah
 11 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                        55.72   3
     1) Richards, Raymond               2) Ellis, Mark
     3) Joseph, Dominique               4) Joseph, Daniel
 12 06 Baton Rouge YMCA  'A'                              55.76   2
     1) Dixon, Tyler                    2) Honore, Dalton
     3) West, Ryan                      4) Williams, Darius
 13 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          55.83   4
     1) Brown, Malcolm                  2) Coleman, Anthony
     3) Landry, Malik                   4) Robinson, Charles
 14 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                   55.83   2
     1) Moore, Jalen                    2) Cunningham, Qashawn
     3) Hudson, Tyler                   4) Tindall, Joel
 15 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                      56.85   4
     1) Howard, Dayvon                  2) Christian, Jalen
     3) Lee, E.J.                       4) Lyles, Timmy
 16 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                              57.35   1
     1) Kelley, Armond                  2) Martin, III, Jerry
     3) Peterson, Randy                 4) Norwood, Garreth
 17 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                 57.94   1
     1) Robertson, Gavin Jr             2) Cunliffe, Samuel
     3) Roberson, Winfred               4) Kennedy, Jr., Gerald
 18 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                         58.21   4
     1) Sutton, Wesley                  2) Simpson, Israel
     3) Mayfield, Tevin                 4) Perkins, Bryce
 19 14 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                      59.18   2
     1) Jones, Julian                   2) Mays, Hakeem
     3) Hesz, Vayshon                   4) McCollumm, Marcus
 20 13 Rainier Beach  'B'                                 59.67   3
     1) Jackson, Romaine                2) Thompson, Devin
     3) Trujillo, Oshea                 4) Tullis, Davine
 21 07 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                 1:00.12   3
     1) Jemison, Jy Quel                2) Marbury, Ambrose
     3) Moore, Korrean                  4) Joyner, Kameron
 22 05 Go-Lightly TC  'A'                               1:01.93   1
     1) Kimble, Damarko                 2) Sims, Malik
     3) Malik, Nicholson                4) Alexander, Jiar
 -- 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                       DQ   1 zone violation
     1) Hill, Darnell                   2) Stanley, Patrick
     3) Anderson, Malcolm               4) Nealy, Christian
 -- 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                                 DQ   3 zone violation
     1) Lux, Blajon                     2) Hill, Tyson
     3) Canada, Bryant                  4) Johnson, Kirk
 -- 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                          DQ   3 zone violation
     1) McGee, Khilad                   2) Taylor, Anthony
     3) Roundtree, Dominque             4) Robinson, Tanares
 -- 06 Franklin County Cheetas  'A'                          DQ   1 zone violation
     1) Blackwell, Alonzo               2) Dixon, Clark
     3) Jennings, Bennie                4) Norwood, Zack
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS