Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.00  1989        WillIam Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Kauppila, Noah               07 Aurora Flyers       2:26.76Q
  2 Robinson, Myles              Hummingbird            2:27.03Q
  3 Farmer, Kevin                15-Unattached          2:30.32q
  4 Grider, Matthew              Unattached (In)        2:35.33
  5 Humphrey, Marlon             06 Unattached          2:41.16
  6 Ways, Eric                   07 Indiana Storm TC    2:41.22
  7 Campbell, Elijah             Cinti Express          2:42.01
  8 Laurencio, Jordan            High Voltage Tra       2:43.64
  9 Staub, Christopher           09-Jenks Ame           2:46.00
 10 Mixon, Walter                Mobile Parks           2:46.35
 11 Schultz, Troy                05 Unattached          2:48.61
Heat  2
  1 Little, Saleem               SJ Stars               2:28.70Q
  2 Cariati, Amos                02-Providence Co       2:31.83Q
  3 Dicioccio, Michael           Burlington Track       2:32.95
  4 Gutierrez, Jordan            New Image Youth        2:33.52
  5 Roth, Bailey                 03 NewRoc Rockets      2:34.60
  6 Egberuare, Malik             14 Umoja Track Club    2:43.23
  7 Hobley, DaShawn              Track Houston Tr       2:43.56
  8 Hollins, Zephaniah           13 Robin Hood Tr       2:46.34
  9 Mack, Julius                 Steppers               2:47.90
 10 Joseph, Kareem               01 Unattached          2:48.00
Heat  3
  1 Joseph, Gabriel              13 Cascade Striders    2:32.03Q
  2 Fahy, Steven                 SanDiegoSoCal RR       2:32.24Q
  3 Hopkins, Deltron             04 Miami Northw        2:32.42q
  4 Morris, Bryan                14 3M Track Club       2:32.67
  5 Meszaros, Cameron            14 Umoja Track Club    2:35.09
  6 Jones, II, Eric              Mesquite Friends       2:37.89
  7 Holmes, Jordan               09-Tulsa Express       2:38.01
  8 Koss, Tyler                  Ft. Belvoir            2:38.94
  9 Cannell, Brooks              AZ Blaze               2:42.83
 10 Smith, Kevin                 05-New Haven Age       2:51.56
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kauppila, Noah               07 Aurora Flyers       2:26.76Q
  2 Little, Saleem               SJ Stars               2:28.70Q
  3 Joseph, Gabriel              13 Cascade Striders    2:32.03Q
  4 Robinson, Myles              Hummingbird            2:27.03Q
  5 Cariati, Amos                02-Providence Co       2:31.83Q
  6 Fahy, Steven                 SanDiegoSoCal RR       2:32.24Q
  7 Farmer, Kevin                15-Unattached          2:30.32q
  8 Hopkins, Deltron             04 Miami Northw        2:32.42q
  9 Morris, Bryan                14 3M Track Club       2:32.67
 10 Dicioccio, Michael           Burlington Track       2:32.95
 11 Gutierrez, Jordan            New Image Youth        2:33.52
 12 Roth, Bailey                 03 NewRoc Rockets      2:34.60
 13 Meszaros, Cameron            14 Umoja Track Club    2:35.09
 14 Grider, Matthew              Unattached (In)        2:35.33
 15 Jones, II, Eric              Mesquite Friends       2:37.89
 16 Holmes, Jordan               09-Tulsa Express       2:38.01
 17 Koss, Tyler                  Ft. Belvoir            2:38.94
 18 Humphrey, Marlon             06 Unattached          2:41.16
 19 Ways, Eric                   07 Indiana Storm TC    2:41.22
 20 Campbell, Elijah             Cinti Express          2:42.01
 21 Cannell, Brooks              AZ Blaze               2:42.83
 22 Egberuare, Malik             14 Umoja Track Club    2:43.23
 23 Hobley, DaShawn              Track Houston Tr       2:43.56
 24 Laurencio, Jordan            High Voltage Tra       2:43.64
 25 Staub, Christopher           09-Jenks Ame           2:46.00
 26 Hollins, Zephaniah           13 Robin Hood Tr       2:46.34
 27 Mixon, Walter                Mobile Parks           2:46.35
 28 Mack, Julius                 Steppers               2:47.90
 29 Joseph, Kareem               01 Unattached          2:48.00
 30 Schultz, Troy                05 Unattached          2:48.61
 31 Smith, Kevin                 05-New Haven Age       2:51.56
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS