Join/Renew Now

Results

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.76  1989        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 Gardner, Anthony             Willingboro            1:04.68Q
  2 Love, Jonathan               03 Jr. Striders        1:05.35q
  3 Holmes, Jordan               09-Tulsa Express       1:07.45
  4 Boatright-McAll, Michael     07 Aurora Flyers       1:07.60
  5 Campbell, Elijah             Cinti Express          1:08.22
 -- Simon, Elijah                15-P S Vegas Flyers         DQ
Heat  2
  1 Chambers,III, Willis         Just In Time Tra       1:03.05Q
  2 Abernathy, Micah             03 Light Speed         1:05.08q
  3 Little, Saleem               SJ Stars               1:06.91
  4 Botti, Jack                  Inner City S           1:07.50
  5 Nealy, Christopher           04 Metro Dade          1:08.06
  6 Battle, Tadario              14 Stockton B-Fast     1:08.12
  7 Wilson, Javieon              Twin City AA           1:14.85
Heat  3
  1 Drew, Noah                   03 Durham Strid        1:04.12Q
  2 Brown, Israel                13 Wings of Eagles     1:05.67
  3 Coleman, Nicholas            South Dayton           1:05.73
  4 Porter, Dorail               08-Congress            1:07.57
  5 Buggs, Demetri               Ebenezer               1:09.97
  6 Marbury, Ambrose             Summit City AA         1:11.61
  7 Alvarez, Jose                Pacesetters-TX         1:13.41
Heat  4
  1 Canada, Bryant               14 Umoja Track Club    1:03.09Q
  2 Oguejiofor, Chu              Valley United TC       1:05.33q
  3 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac       1:06.18
  4 Theadford, Kordell           02 Valley Blazers      1:06.50
  5 Lowe Jr., James              09-Lawton Ft           1:08.23
  6 Dubriel, David               06 Baton Rougela       1:12.06
Heat  5
  1 Retherford, Cameron          Inner City S           1:05.30Q
  2 Washington, Alex             Track Houston Tr       1:06.03
  3 Hopkins, Deltron             04 Miami Northw        1:07.65
  4 Lawrence, Jacob              01 Venom Sports        1:08.07
  5 Ways, Eric                   07 Indiana Storm TC    1:09.25
  6 Hadley, Jack                 06 Vestavia TC         1:09.51
  7 Atkinson, Kevin              01 Hempstead Pal       1:10.24
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chambers,III, Willis         Just In Time Tra       1:03.05Q  2
  2 Canada, Bryant               14 Umoja Track Club    1:03.09Q  4
  3 Drew, Noah                   03 Durham Strid        1:04.12Q  3
  4 Gardner, Anthony             Willingboro            1:04.68Q  1
  5 Retherford, Cameron          Inner City S           1:05.30Q  5
  6 Abernathy, Micah             03 Light Speed         1:05.08q  2
  7 Oguejiofor, Chu              Valley United TC       1:05.33q  4
  8 Love, Jonathan               03 Jr. Striders        1:05.35q  1
  9 Brown, Israel                13 Wings of Eagles     1:05.67   3
 10 Coleman, Nicholas            South Dayton           1:05.73   3
 11 Washington, Alex             Track Houston Tr       1:06.03   5
 12 Hill, Holton                 Texas Storm Trac       1:06.18   4
 13 Theadford, Kordell           02 Valley Blazers      1:06.50   4
 14 Little, Saleem               SJ Stars               1:06.91   2
 15 Holmes, Jordan               09-Tulsa Express       1:07.45   1
 16 Botti, Jack                  Inner City S           1:07.50   2
 17 Porter, Dorail               08-Congress            1:07.57   3
 18 Boatright-McAll, Michael     07 Aurora Flyers       1:07.60   1
 19 Hopkins, Deltron             04 Miami Northw        1:07.65   5
 20 Nealy, Christopher           04 Metro Dade          1:08.06   2
 21 Lawrence, Jacob              01 Venom Sports        1:08.07   5
 22 Battle, Tadario              14 Stockton B-Fast     1:08.12   2
 23 Campbell, Elijah             Cinti Express          1:08.22   1
 24 Lowe Jr., James              09-Lawton Ft           1:08.23   4
 25 Ways, Eric                   07 Indiana Storm TC    1:09.25   5
 26 Hadley, Jack                 06 Vestavia TC         1:09.51   5
 27 Buggs, Demetri               Ebenezer               1:09.97   3
 28 Atkinson, Kevin              01 Hempstead Pal       1:10.24   5
 29 Marbury, Ambrose             Summit City AA         1:11.61   3
 30 Dubriel, David               06 Baton Rougela       1:12.06   4
 31 Alvarez, Jose                Pacesetters-TX         1:13.41   3
 32 Wilson, Javieon              Twin City AA           1:14.85   2
 -- Simon, Elijah                15-P S Vegas Flyers         DQ   1 lane violation
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS