Join/Renew Now

Results

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  2003        Rannell Hall
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: -1.4
  1 Stewart, Daniel              15-P S Vegas Flyers      27.28Q
  2 Chambers,III, Willis         Just In Time Tra         27.70q
  3 Lawrence, Jacob              01 Venom Sports          27.75
  4 Williams, Jalen              Unattached               29.03
  5 Canada, Bryant               14 Umoja Track Club      29.57
  6 Franz, Ian                   Barron Park Stri         30.07
  7 Toye, Joseph                 Uctc                     30.58
  8 Joyner, Kameron              Summit City AA           32.02
Heat  2   Wind: 0.5
  1 Retherford, Cameron          Inner City S             27.41Q
  2 Drew, Noah                   03 Durham Strid          27.70q
  3 Lawry, Raymond               SJ Rising St             28.09
  4 Stanley, Patrick             04 Metro Dade            28.43
  5 Williams, Darius             06 Baton Rouge YMCA      28.46
  6 Raye-Redmond, Marc           Northwest                28.84
  7 Coleman, Nicholas            South Dayton             29.23
  8 Borczuk, Justin              01 Jericho Jets          30.31
Heat  3   Wind: 0.4
  1 Fox, Jalen                   Cincinnati Blaze         27.97Q
  2 Lucas, Paul                  10 Do Right - AZ         28.05
  3 Irby, Issac                  Mobile Parks             28.23
  4 Richards, Raymond            Willingboro              28.64
  5 Abernathy, Micah             03 Light Speed           28.73
  6 White, Gregory               SJ Stars                 28.75
  7 Robinson, Tanares            04 Miami Northw          28.78
  8 Marbury, Ambrose             Summit City AA           30.56
Heat  4   Wind: 1.6
  1 Payne, Dandre                Track Express            27.33Q
  2 Washington, Sydney           C.L. Atheltic St         27.70q
  3 Middlebrooks, Jeremy         03 Baldwin Coun          27.72q
  4 English, Rodney              Mobile Parks             29.23
  5 Lowe Jr., James              09-Lawton Ft             29.68
  6 Owes, Mikel                  High Voltage Tra         29.70
  7 Somsack-Phillips, Cedric     14 Stockton B-Fast       29.79
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Daniel              15-P S Vegas Flyers      27.28Q -1.4  1
  2 Payne, Dandre                Track Express            27.33Q  1.6  4
  3 Retherford, Cameron          Inner City S             27.41Q  0.5  2
  4 Fox, Jalen                   Cincinnati Blaze         27.97Q  0.4  3
  5 Chambers,III, Willis         Just In Time Tra         27.70q -1.4  1
  6 Drew, Noah                   03 Durham Strid          27.70q  0.5  2
  7 Washington, Sydney           C.L. Atheltic St         27.70q  1.6  4
  8 Middlebrooks, Jeremy         03 Baldwin Coun          27.72q  1.6  4
  9 Lawrence, Jacob              01 Venom Sports          27.75  -1.4  1
 10 Lucas, Paul                  10 Do Right - AZ         28.05   0.4  3
 11 Lawry, Raymond               SJ Rising St             28.09   0.5  2
 12 Irby, Issac                  Mobile Parks             28.23   0.4  3
 13 Stanley, Patrick             04 Metro Dade            28.43   0.5  2
 14 Williams, Darius             06 Baton Rouge YMCA      28.46   0.5  2
 15 Richards, Raymond            Willingboro              28.64   0.4  3
 16 Abernathy, Micah             03 Light Speed           28.73   0.4  3
 17 White, Gregory               SJ Stars                 28.75   0.4  3
 18 Robinson, Tanares            04 Miami Northw          28.78   0.4  3
 19 Raye-Redmond, Marc           Northwest                28.84   0.5  2
 20 Williams, Jalen              Unattached               29.03  -1.4  1
 21 English, Rodney              Mobile Parks             29.23   1.6  4
 22 Coleman, Nicholas            South Dayton             29.23   0.5  2
 23 Canada, Bryant               14 Umoja Track Club      29.57  -1.4  1
 24 Lowe Jr., James              09-Lawton Ft             29.68   1.6  4
 25 Owes, Mikel                  High Voltage Tra         29.70   1.6  4
 26 Somsack-Phillips, Cedric     14 Stockton B-Fast       29.79   1.6  4
 27 Franz, Ian                   Barron Park Stri         30.07  -1.4  1
 28 Borczuk, Justin              01 Jericho Jets          30.31   0.5  2
 29 Marbury, Ambrose             Summit City AA           30.56   0.4  3
 30 Toye, Joseph                 Uctc                     30.58  -1.4  1
 31 Joyner, Kameron              Summit City AA           32.02  -1.4  1
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS