Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  1993        Fast Action
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:27.92Q
     1) Buckley, Summer                 2) Sinclair, Nneka
     3) Russell, Tierney                4) Henderson, Zuri
  2 12 Wings  'A'                                       4:30.54q
     1) Campbell, Daphney               2) Rogers, Raevyn
     3) Castille, Tiara                 4) Barkley, Regan
  3 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         4:57.33
     1) Boyd, Jasmine                   2) Conyers, Saeviah
     3) Freeland, London                4) Yarbrough, Jimmica
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:03.85
     1) Smith, Krystal                  2) Bason, Ashley
     3) Johnson, Deja                   4) Matthews, Imani
  5 13 Rainier Beach  'B'                               5:20.41
     1) Brooks, Imani                   2) Haley, Abrielle
     3) Conyers, Destiny                4) Lewis, Toni
  6 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                     5:21.54
     1) Bowen, Savannah                 2) Hardwick, Kianna
     3) Pascascio, Indya                4) Rand, Jasmine
  7 05 Westside Elite  'A'                              5:31.61
     1) Meeks, Justice                  2) Jackson, Lauren
     3) Collins, Mariah                 4) Brown, Thee' Vette
  8 05 Stars of Tomorrow  'A'                           6:09.31
     1) Lloyd, Crystal                  2) Moss, Tiana
     3) Richardson, Ashley              4) Morgan, Christina
Heat  2
  1 12 Track Houston Track  'D'                         4:30.78Q
     1) Ilis, Shammai                   2) Bennett, Taylor
     3) Davis, Farrin                   4) Johnson, Alaysha
  2 02 Mount Airy Track Club  'A'                       4:39.13q
     1) Allen, Erin                     2) Moore, Charmaine
     3) Peartree, Alexis                4) Ray, Shakirah
  3 03 East End Flyers TC  'A'                          4:49.93
     1) Arrington, Tearra               2) Parks, Milan
     3) Wesson, Talia                   4) Johnson, Nichele
  4 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         5:05.30
     1) Jones, Chandelea                2) Martin, Marshauna
     3) Roberts, McKayla                4) Cistrunk, Alysia
  5 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                   5:11.95
     1) Grate, Chakia                   2) Kirkland, Mickaela
     3) Maloney, Regina                 4) Mc Junkin, Sierra
  6 07 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                    5:36.57
     1) Hylton, Kayla                   2) Jimmar, Kyla
     3) Smith, Nissi                    4) Muhammad, Madinah
 -- 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                                 DQ
     1) McCrary, Haila                  2) Grandberry, Tamia
     3) Martin, Gertrude                4) Williams, Mia
Heat  3
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             4:29.32Q
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Crutchfield, Taisyn
     3) Hardge, Tyler                   4) Williams, Jaela
  2 14 3M Track Club  'A'                               4:42.18q
     1) Betson, Malaziah                2) Julien, Aida
     3) Jenkins, Chloe                  4) Hardy, Jasmine
  3 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                               4:42.66
     1) Ootsey, Jonnece                 2) Finkley, Jada
     3) Powell, Shannon                 4) Vincent, Olivia
  4 06 Continental T-Belles TC  'A'                     5:08.78
     1) Carmichael, Courtney            2) Ellis, Gabrielle
     3) Bibbs, Maya                     4) Johnson, Kortney
  5 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            5:08.79
     1) Palacio, Caitlin                2) Bryant, Bianca
     3) Raffin, Giovanna                4) Adam, Samia
  6 01 New York Novas  'A'                              5:45.97
     1) Swinton, Jasira                 2) Anderson, Rashel
     3) Burwell, Deja                   4) Mcleod, Rushana
 -- 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                                 DNS
     1) Western, Audrey                 2) Rodriguez, Abrianna
     3) Muleka, Yapasha                 4) McRae, Morgan
Heat  4
  1 03 Titans  'A'                                      4:31.70Q
     1) Oliver, Darielle                2) Crayton, Chelsea
     3) Jones, Elisea                   4) Shoates, Nyambi
  2 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                         4:37.92q
     1) Davis, Tyana                    2) Scott, Brieanna
     3) Okunade, Olu-Bumni              4) Grace, Jasmine
  3 03 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                          4:45.22
     1) Garnigan, Sidney                2) McDaniel, Bre'Onna
     3) Dixon, Nitisha                  4) Turner, Siena
  4 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    5:06.85
     1) Meredith, Kendra                2) Dixon, Shiane
     3) Lee, Danielle                   4) Knight, Kennedy
  5 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                       5:18.10
     1) Broom, India                    2) Adams, Imani
     3) Waters, Takerra                 4) Broom, Kennedy
  6 01 Hall's Express  'A'                              5:19.28
     1) Jones, Tatyana                  2) Tejada, Jonetla
     3) Green, Taliah                   4) Fisher, Ngozi
 -- 01 Wilton Running Club  'A'                              DQ
     1) Hoelzl, Cara                    2) Easton, Keiley
     3) Foley, Katie                    4) Zengo, Kailey
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            4:27.92Q  1
     1) Buckley, Summer                 2) Sinclair, Nneka
     3) Russell, Tierney                4) Henderson, Zuri
  2 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             4:29.32Q  3
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Crutchfield, Taisyn
     3) Hardge, Tyler                   4) Williams, Jaela
  3 12 Track Houston Track  'D'                         4:30.78Q  2
     1) Ilis, Shammai                   2) Bennett, Taylor
     3) Davis, Farrin                   4) Johnson, Alaysha
  4 03 Titans  'A'                                      4:31.70Q  4
     1) Oliver, Darielle                2) Crayton, Chelsea
     3) Jones, Elisea                   4) Shoates, Nyambi
  5 12 Wings  'A'                                       4:30.54q  1
     1) Campbell, Daphney               2) Rogers, Raevyn
     3) Castille, Tiara                 4) Barkley, Regan
  6 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                         4:37.92q  4
     1) Davis, Tyana                    2) Scott, Brieanna
     3) Okunade, Olu-Bumni              4) Grace, Jasmine
  7 02 Mount Airy Track Club  'A'                       4:39.13q  2
     1) Allen, Erin                     2) Moore, Charmaine
     3) Peartree, Alexis                4) Ray, Shakirah
  8 14 3M Track Club  'A'                               4:42.18q  3
     1) Betson, Malaziah                2) Julien, Aida
     3) Jenkins, Chloe                  4) Hardy, Jasmine
  9 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                               4:42.66   3
     1) Ootsey, Jonnece                 2) Finkley, Jada
     3) Powell, Shannon                 4) Vincent, Olivia
 10 03 Gazelle Track Club  'A'                          4:45.22   4
     1) Garnigan, Sidney                2) McDaniel, Bre'Onna
     3) Dixon, Nitisha                  4) Turner, Siena
 11 03 East End Flyers TC  'A'                          4:49.93   2
     1) Arrington, Tearra               2) Parks, Milan
     3) Wesson, Talia                   4) Johnson, Nichele
 12 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         4:57.33   1
     1) Boyd, Jasmine                   2) Conyers, Saeviah
     3) Freeland, London                4) Yarbrough, Jimmica
 13 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:03.85   1
     1) Smith, Krystal                  2) Bason, Ashley
     3) Johnson, Deja                   4) Matthews, Imani
 14 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         5:05.30   2
     1) Jones, Chandelea                2) Martin, Marshauna
     3) Roberts, McKayla                4) Cistrunk, Alysia
 15 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                    5:06.85   4
     1) Meredith, Kendra                2) Dixon, Shiane
     3) Lee, Danielle                   4) Knight, Kennedy
 16 06 Continental T-Belles TC  'A'                     5:08.78   3
     1) Carmichael, Courtney            2) Ellis, Gabrielle
     3) Bibbs, Maya                     4) Johnson, Kortney
 17 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            5:08.79   3
     1) Palacio, Caitlin                2) Bryant, Bianca
     3) Raffin, Giovanna                4) Adam, Samia
 18 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                   5:11.95   2
     1) Grate, Chakia                   2) Kirkland, Mickaela
     3) Maloney, Regina                 4) Mc Junkin, Sierra
 19 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                       5:18.10   4
     1) Broom, India                    2) Adams, Imani
     3) Waters, Takerra                 4) Broom, Kennedy
 20 01 Hall's Express  'A'                              5:19.28   4
     1) Jones, Tatyana                  2) Tejada, Jonetla
     3) Green, Taliah                   4) Fisher, Ngozi
 21 13 Rainier Beach  'B'                               5:20.41   1
     1) Brooks, Imani                   2) Haley, Abrielle
     3) Conyers, Destiny                4) Lewis, Toni
 22 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                     5:21.54   1
     1) Bowen, Savannah                 2) Hardwick, Kianna
     3) Pascascio, Indya                4) Rand, Jasmine
 23 05 Westside Elite  'A'                              5:31.61   1
     1) Meeks, Justice                  2) Jackson, Lauren
     3) Collins, Mariah                 4) Brown, Thee' Vette
 24 07 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                    5:36.57   2
     1) Hylton, Kayla                   2) Jimmar, Kyla
     3) Smith, Nissi                    4) Muhammad, Madinah
 25 01 New York Novas  'A'                              5:45.97   3
     1) Swinton, Jasira                 2) Anderson, Rashel
     3) Burwell, Deja                   4) Mcleod, Rushana
 26 05 Stars of Tomorrow  'A'                           6:09.31   1
     1) Lloyd, Crystal                  2) Moss, Tiana
     3) Richardson, Ashley              4) Morgan, Christina
 -- 15-Los Angeles Jets  'B'                                 DQ   2 lane violation
     1) McCrary, Haila                  2) Grandberry, Tamia
     3) Martin, Gertrude                4) Williams, Mia
 -- 01 Wilton Running Club  'A'                              DQ   4 uniform violation
     1) Hoelzl, Cara                    2) Easton, Keiley
     3) Foley, Katie                    4) Zengo, Kailey
 -- 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                                 DNS   3
     1) Western, Audrey                 2) Rodriguez, Abrianna
     3) Muleka, Yapasha                 4) McRae, Morgan
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS