Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Ange
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Ange
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups
    Team                                                Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1
  1 03 East Cobb  'A'                                     55.62Q
     1) Burr, Shanel                    2) Lewis, Amber
     3) Robinson, Crystin               4) Williams, Remel
  2 03 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                     56.24q
     1) Robinson, Daria                 2) Holland, Sydney
     3) Council, Alexandria             4) Dekker, Eliza
  3 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                       58.61
     1) Hardwick, Kianna                2) Bowen, Savannah
     3) Miles, Taira                    4) Rand, Jasmine
  4 14 3M Track Club  'B'                               1:00.19
     1) Johnson, Ashanti                2) Cade, Nyela
     3) Hill, Jowhari                   4) Jones, Nyela
  5 16 Owings Mills Track Club  'A'                     1:03.11
     1) Holmes, Maya                    2) Anucha, Victoria
     3) Holt, Anasseh                   4) Holt, Rebeka
  6 05 Maximum Output  'A'                              1:05.61
     1) Jackson, Brijana                2) Drayton, Phylisha
     3) Jones, Jennifer                 4) Jones, Jeorgia
  7 09-East St. Louis Dashers  'A'                      1:06.26
     1) Campbell, Dejah                 2) Mosby, Brynesha
     3) Davis, Sherrell                 4) Davis, Ellisha
 -- 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                      DQ
     1) Wallace, Jada                   2) Boulware, Khalia
     3) Arrington, Paris                4) Ingram, Shelby
Heat  2
  1 12 Wings  'A'                                         55.40Q
     1) Thorn, Zatavia                  2) Rogers, Raevyn
     3) Castille, Tiara                 4) Barkley, Regan
  2 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              56.62
     1) Brown, Anaiah                   2) Buckley, Summer
     3) Henderson, Zuri                 4) Sinclair, Nneka
  3 12 A. W. Brown  'A'                                   57.96
     1) Davis, Adrianna                 2) Chism, Telor
     3) Cook, Akita                     4) Chism, Tyler
  4 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          58.32
     1) Grider, Jameka                  2) Bason, Ashley
     3) Bryant, Chandler                4) Matthews, Imani
  5 13 Rainier Beach  'B'                                 58.57
     1) Conyers, Destiny                2) Vincent, Olivia
     3) Haley, Abrielle                 4) Ootsey, Jonnece
  6 07 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                    1:02.58
     1) Jimmar, Kyla                    2) Hylton, Kayla
     3) Thompson, Nia                   4) Muhammad, Madinah
  7 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                               1:05.63
     1) Garrison, Brianna               2) Milton, Taryn
     3) Jordan, Jasmyne                 4) Norwood, Dariah
 -- 01 Hall's Express  'A'                                   DQ
     1) Jones, Tatyana                  2) Oliver, Courtney
     3) Ruiz, Vanessa                   4) Tejada, Jarda
Heat  3
  1 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                               54.49Q
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Crutchfield, Taisyn
     3) Harris, Hollie                  4) Williams, Jaela
  2 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                 55.51q
     1) Powell, Shannon                 2) Finkley, Jada
     3) Lewis, Toni                     4) Cunliffe, Hannah
  3 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                         57.41
     1) Broom, India                    2) Adams, Imani
     3) Waters, Takerra                 4) Williams, Tope
  4 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         57.64
     1) Kane, Sabehah                   2) Kroma, Faith
     3) McDuffie, Tiara                 4) Perry, Chanelle
  5 05 New World Track Club  'A'                          59.50
     1) Carter, Tamera                  2) Conley, Shalon
     3) Martin, Deja                    4) Nevels, Mariah
  6 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                   1:01.24
     1) Grate, Chakia                   2) Johnson, Ashley
     3) Maloney, Regina                 4) Sumpter, Amare
  7 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                      1:03.63
     1) Cash, Danielle                  2) McAfee, Kimberly
     3) Sunkett, Taylor                 4) McNeal, Nyjae
Heat  4
  1 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           54.26Q
     1) Grace, Jasmine                  2) Okunade, Olu-Bumni
     3) Bennett, Taylor                 4) Davis, Farrin
  2 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                    55.23q
     1) Lovette, Keyosha                2) Harrell, Alexis
     3) Morgan, Melody                  4) Meeks, Chloe
  3 14 3M Track Club  'A'                                 56.50q
     1) Betson, Malaziah                2) Julien, Aida
     3) Buckley, Nyerin                 4) Jenkins, Chloe
  4 02 Mount Airy Track Club  'A'                         58.98
     1) Allen, Erin                     2) Moore, Charmaine
     3) Hall, Asya                      4) Fauntleroy, Kalyn
  5 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               59.90
     1) Western, Audrey                 2) Muleka, Yapasha
     3) Rodriguez, Abrianna             4) Ogans, Karrington
  6 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        1:00.73
     1) Davis, Morganne                 2) Germany, Mikaila
     3) Smith, Krystal                  4) McFadden, Kiara
  7 07 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                 1:11.87
     1) Williams, Jada                  2) Sanders, Mellondy
     3) Robinson, Shanetra              4) Hampton, Tiana
 -- 05 Westside Elite  'A'                                   DQ
     1) Collins, Mariah                 2) Brown, Thee' Vette
     3) Jackson, Lauren                 4) Rogers, Jan
===================================================================
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                           54.26Q  4
     1) Grace, Jasmine                  2) Okunade, Olu-Bumni
     3) Bennett, Taylor                 4) Davis, Farrin
  2 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                               54.49Q  3
     1) Bolden, Victoria                2) Crutchfield, Taisyn
     3) Harris, Hollie                  4) Williams, Jaela
  3 12 Wings  'A'                                         55.40Q  2
     1) Thorn, Zatavia                  2) Rogers, Raevyn
     3) Castille, Tiara                 4) Barkley, Regan
  4 03 East Cobb  'A'                                     55.62Q  1
     1) Burr, Shanel                    2) Lewis, Amber
     3) Robinson, Crystin               4) Williams, Remel
  5 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                    55.23q  4
     1) Lovette, Keyosha                2) Harrell, Alexis
     3) Morgan, Melody                  4) Meeks, Chloe
  6 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                                 55.51q  3
     1) Powell, Shannon                 2) Finkley, Jada
     3) Lewis, Toni                     4) Cunliffe, Hannah
  7 03 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                     56.24q  1
     1) Robinson, Daria                 2) Holland, Sydney
     3) Council, Alexandria             4) Dekker, Eliza
  8 14 3M Track Club  'A'                                 56.50q  4
     1) Betson, Malaziah                2) Julien, Aida
     3) Buckley, Nyerin                 4) Jenkins, Chloe
  9 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                              56.62   2
     1) Brown, Anaiah                   2) Buckley, Summer
     3) Henderson, Zuri                 4) Sinclair, Nneka
 10 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                         57.41   3
     1) Broom, India                    2) Adams, Imani
     3) Waters, Takerra                 4) Williams, Tope
 11 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                         57.64   3
     1) Kane, Sabehah                   2) Kroma, Faith
     3) McDuffie, Tiara                 4) Perry, Chanelle
 12 12 A. W. Brown  'A'                                   57.96   2
     1) Davis, Adrianna                 2) Chism, Telor
     3) Cook, Akita                     4) Chism, Tyler
 13 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          58.32   2
     1) Grider, Jameka                  2) Bason, Ashley
     3) Bryant, Chandler                4) Matthews, Imani
 14 13 Rainier Beach  'B'                                 58.57   2
     1) Conyers, Destiny                2) Vincent, Olivia
     3) Haley, Abrielle                 4) Ootsey, Jonnece
 15 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                       58.61   1
     1) Hardwick, Kianna                2) Bowen, Savannah
     3) Miles, Taira                    4) Rand, Jasmine
 16 02 Mount Airy Track Club  'A'                         58.98   4
     1) Allen, Erin                     2) Moore, Charmaine
     3) Hall, Asya                      4) Fauntleroy, Kalyn
 17 05 New World Track Club  'A'                          59.50   3
     1) Carter, Tamera                  2) Conley, Shalon
     3) Martin, Deja                    4) Nevels, Mariah
 18 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                               59.90   4
     1) Western, Audrey                 2) Muleka, Yapasha
     3) Rodriguez, Abrianna             4) Ogans, Karrington
 19 14 3M Track Club  'B'                               1:00.19   1
     1) Johnson, Ashanti                2) Cade, Nyela
     3) Hill, Jowhari                   4) Jones, Nyela
 20 16 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        1:00.73   4
     1) Davis, Morganne                 2) Germany, Mikaila
     3) Smith, Krystal                  4) McFadden, Kiara
 21 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                   1:01.24   3
     1) Grate, Chakia                   2) Johnson, Ashley
     3) Maloney, Regina                 4) Sumpter, Amare
 22 07 Illinois Stealth Bombers  'A'                    1:02.58   2
     1) Jimmar, Kyla                    2) Hylton, Kayla
     3) Thompson, Nia                   4) Muhammad, Madinah
 23 16 Owings Mills Track Club  'A'                     1:03.11   1
     1) Holmes, Maya                    2) Anucha, Victoria
     3) Holt, Anasseh                   4) Holt, Rebeka
 24 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                      1:03.63   3
     1) Cash, Danielle                  2) McAfee, Kimberly
     3) Sunkett, Taylor                 4) McNeal, Nyjae
 25 05 Maximum Output  'A'                              1:05.61   1
     1) Jackson, Brijana                2) Drayton, Phylisha
     3) Jones, Jennifer                 4) Jones, Jeorgia
 26 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                               1:05.63   2
     1) Garrison, Brianna               2) Milton, Taryn
     3) Jordan, Jasmyne                 4) Norwood, Dariah
 27 09-East St. Louis Dashers  'A'                      1:06.26   1
     1) Campbell, Dejah                 2) Mosby, Brynesha
     3) Davis, Sherrell                 4) Davis, Ellisha
 28 07 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                 1:11.87   4
     1) Williams, Jada                  2) Sanders, Mellondy
     3) Robinson, Shanetra              4) Hampton, Tiana
 -- 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                      DQ   1 3 steps outside zone
     1) Wallace, Jada                   2) Boulware, Khalia
     3) Arrington, Paris                4) Ingram, Shelby
 -- 05 Westside Elite  'A'                                   DQ   4 broke 4 steps b4 zon
     1) Collins, Mariah                 2) Brown, Thee' Vette
     3) Jackson, Lauren                 4) Rogers, Jan
 -- 01 Hall's Express  'A'                                   DQ   2 4 steps before zone
     1) Jones, Tatyana                  2) Oliver, Courtney
     3) Ruiz, Vanessa                   4) Tejada, Jarda
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS