Join/Renew Now

Results

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
================================================================
Heat  1   Wind: -0.4
  1 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston Tr         28.19Q
  2 Pegram, Taylor               North Texas Jagu         28.94
  3 Powell, Shannon              13 Rainier Beach         30.19
  4 Robinson, Thelma             Mobile Parks             30.29
  5 Bohler, Randi                03 Cheetahs              30.48
  6 Williams, Taylor             09-Eastside              30.93
 -- Blake, Brittany              NJ Striders                DNF
Heat  2   Wind: +0.0
  1 Hall, Dior                   Flyers                   28.28Q
  2 Anyanwu, Christeen           Hummingbird              28.60q
  3 Dendy, Maiya                 02 Lightning Fast        28.65q
  4 Williams, Remel              03 East Cobb             29.35
  5 Dupiche, Nia                 Sudden Impact Tr         29.73
  6 Lewis, Alyssia               09-Tulsa Express         30.34
  7 Hardge, Tyler                15-Ca Rising Stars       30.90
Heat  3   Wind: -1.8
  1 James, Desiree               Long Beach Sprin         28.51Q
  2 Ellis, Brittny               Waukegan Invader         29.19
  3 Hurley, Tera                 14 City Track Club       29.43
  4 Drayton, Phylisha            05 Maximum Output        29.75
  5 Coleman, Ferrin              Mobile Parks             29.92
  6 Webb, Naja                   06 Future TC             30.52
  7 Lewis, Toni                  13 Rainier Beach         31.01
Heat  4   Wind: -1.0
  1 Pryor, Ariel                 45 GA Unattached         27.63Q
  2 Parrish, Deja                04 Ft Lauderdal          28.83
  3 Buckley, Nyerin              14 3M Track Club         28.87
  4 Knox, Whitney                15-Imani Track Club      29.25
  5 Schwartz, Kelsie             05 Unattached            29.57
  6 Salley, Christin             IL Stlth Bombers         30.03
 -- Richards, Monique            01 Hempstead Pal           DNS
Heat  5   Wind: -2.0
  1 Harrell, Alexis              04 Metro Dade            28.44Q
  2 Yates, Ladaisha              Trac-Tactics             28.78q
  3 Akomolafe, Adeola            EP Youth Sports          29.55
  4 Jackson, Imani               Pikesville               29.56
  5 Williams, Tope               AZ Cheetahs              29.93
  6 Lyons, Lauren                06-Zodiacs               30.58
  7 Williams, Jada               05 Columbus Jaguars      31.50
  8 Jackson, Tia                 01-Old Town TC           31.75
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pryor, Ariel                 45 GA Unattached         27.63Q -1.0  4
  2 Davis, Farrin                Track Houston Tr         28.19Q -0.4  1
  3 Hall, Dior                   Flyers                   28.28Q +0.0  2
  4 Harrell, Alexis              04 Metro Dade            28.44Q -2.0  5
  5 James, Desiree               Long Beach Sprin         28.51Q -1.8  3
  6 Anyanwu, Christeen           Hummingbird              28.60q +0.0  2
  7 Dendy, Maiya                 02 Lightning Fast        28.65q +0.0  2
  8 Yates, Ladaisha              Trac-Tactics             28.78q -2.0  5
  9 Parrish, Deja                04 Ft Lauderdal          28.83  -1.0  4
 10 Buckley, Nyerin              14 3M Track Club         28.87  -1.0  4
 11 Pegram, Taylor               North Texas Jagu         28.94  -0.4  1
 12 Ellis, Brittny               Waukegan Invader         29.19  -1.8  3
 13 Knox, Whitney                15-Imani Track Club      29.25  -1.0  4
 14 Williams, Remel              03 East Cobb             29.35  +0.0  2
 15 Hurley, Tera                 14 City Track Club       29.43  -1.8  3
 16 Akomolafe, Adeola            EP Youth Sports          29.55  -2.0  5
 17 Jackson, Imani               Pikesville               29.56  -2.0  5
 18 Schwartz, Kelsie             05 Unattached            29.57  -1.0  4
 19 Dupiche, Nia                 Sudden Impact Tr         29.73  +0.0  2
 20 Drayton, Phylisha            05 Maximum Output        29.75  -1.8  3
 21 Coleman, Ferrin              Mobile Parks             29.92  -1.8  3
 22 Williams, Tope               AZ Cheetahs              29.93  -2.0  5
 23 Salley, Christin             IL Stlth Bombers         30.03  -1.0  4
 24 Powell, Shannon              13 Rainier Beach         30.19  -0.4  1
 25 Robinson, Thelma             Mobile Parks             30.29  -0.4  1
 26 Lewis, Alyssia               09-Tulsa Express         30.34  +0.0  2
 27 Bohler, Randi                03 Cheetahs              30.48  -0.4  1
 28 Webb, Naja                   06 Future TC             30.52  -1.8  3
 29 Lyons, Lauren                06-Zodiacs               30.58  -2.0  5
 30 Hardge, Tyler                15-Ca Rising Stars       30.90  +0.0  2
 31 Williams, Taylor             09-Eastside              30.93  -0.4  1
 32 Lewis, Toni                  13 Rainier Beach         31.01  -1.8  3
 33 Williams, Jada               05 Columbus Jaguars      31.50  -2.0  5
 34 Jackson, Tia                 01-Old Town TC           31.75  -2.0  5
 -- Blake, Brittany              NJ Striders                DNF        1
 -- Richards, Monique            01 Hempstead Pal           DNS        4
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS