Join/Renew Now

Results

Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1   Wind: 0.1
  1 Prentice, Terry              SC Cheetahs              14.29     937
  2 Stevens, Kenneth             C.L. Atheltic St         15.02     847
  3 Lee, Martin                  06 Greenville TC         16.21     709
  4 Dicesare, Scott              01 Unattached            16.80     645
Section  2   Wind: 1.0
  1 Randle, Jared                07 Illinois Gold         14.57     902
  2 Ackley, Marshall             11 Unattached            15.59     780
  3 Ayers, II, Michael           06 Personal Best TC      16.27     703
  4 Salzmann, Adam               Crown Hill               17.01     623
Section  3   Wind: 1.6
  1 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac         16.28     702
  2 Amore, Anthony               05 Excel Track Club      16.32     697
  3 Mazzurco, Nino               Chau Strider             22.50     179
 -- Liu, Lucas                   Mission Valley             DNS
Section  4   Wind: -0.7
  1 Johnston, Andrew             15-Unattached            15.67     770
  2 Gross, Jason                 Woodlawn                 16.37     692
  3 Hardin, James                East Texas Comet         16.76     650
  4 Hruch, Nicholas              16 Potomac Valle         18.13     512
Section  5   Wind: +0.0
  1 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston Tr         15.65     773
  2 Dicesare, Casey              01 Unattached            16.81     644
  3 Duer, Corbin                 11 YMCA Team Idaho       17.20     604
 -- Nevarez, Martin              Casa Grande                DNS
Section  6   Wind: +0.0
  1 Habberstad, Trevor           Valley United TC         15.10     837
  2 Odele, Tony                  Sprngfld Strider         15.20     825
  3 Stevick, Casey               Barron Park Stri         16.48     680
  4 Hall, Eric                   08-Track Iowa            16.49     679
Section  7   Wind: -0.7
  1 Prill, Frank                 07 Five Alive St         15.18     828
  2 Palas, Cassidy               03  Asheville Ligh       16.46     682
  3 Wilson, Nicholas             Finger Lakes             16.86     639
  4 Wade, Robert                 Spring Power             16.94     631
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Prentice, Terry              SC Cheetahs              14.29   0.1  1    937
  2 Randle, Jared                07 Illinois Gold         14.57   1.0  2    902
  3 Stevens, Kenneth             C.L. Atheltic St         15.02   0.1  1    847
  4 Habberstad, Trevor           Valley United TC         15.10  +0.0  6    837
  5 Prill, Frank                 07 Five Alive St         15.18  -0.7  7    828
  6 Odele, Tony                  Sprngfld Strider         15.20  +0.0  6    825
  7 Ackley, Marshall             11 Unattached            15.59   1.0  2    780
  8 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston Tr         15.65  +0.0  5    773
  9 Johnston, Andrew             15-Unattached            15.67  -0.7  4    770
 10 Lee, Martin                  06 Greenville TC         16.21   0.1  1    709
 11 Ayers, II, Michael           06 Personal Best TC      16.27   1.0  2    703
 12 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac         16.28   1.6  3    702
 13 Amore, Anthony               05 Excel Track Club      16.32   1.6  3    697
 14 Gross, Jason                 Woodlawn                 16.37  -0.7  4    692
 15 Palas, Cassidy               03  Asheville Ligh       16.46  -0.7  7    682
 16 Stevick, Casey               Barron Park Stri         16.48  +0.0  6    680
 17 Hall, Eric                   08-Track Iowa            16.49  +0.0  6    679
 18 Hardin, James                East Texas Comet         16.76  -0.7  4    650
 19 Dicesare, Scott              01 Unattached            16.80   0.1  1    645
 20 Dicesare, Casey              01 Unattached            16.81  +0.0  5    644
 21 Wilson, Nicholas             Finger Lakes             16.86  -0.7  7    639
 22 Wade, Robert                 Spring Power             16.94  -0.7  7    631
 23 Salzmann, Adam               Crown Hill               17.01   1.0  2    623
 24 Duer, Corbin                 11 YMCA Team Idaho       17.20  +0.0  5    604
 25 Hruch, Nicholas              16 Potomac Valle         18.13  -0.7  4    512
 26 Mazzurco, Nino               Chau Strider             22.50   1.6  3    179
 -- Nevarez, Martin              Casa Grande                DNS        5
 -- Liu, Lucas                   Mission Valley             DNS        3
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS