Join/Renew Now

Results

Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Flight  1
  1 Ayers, II, Michael           06 Personal Best TC     14.53m     761
  2 Odele, Tony                  Sprngfld Strider        13.92m     723
  3 Stevick, Casey               Barron Park Stri        13.57m     702
  4 Dicesare, Scott              01 Unattached           13.47m     696
  5 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston Tr        13.41m     692
  6 Prentice, Terry              SC Cheetahs             12.91m     662
  7 Hall, Eric                   08-Track Iowa           12.59m     642
  8 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac        12.00m     606
  9 Prill, Frank                 07 Five Alive St        11.72m     589
 10 Duer, Corbin                 11 YMCA Team Idaho      11.49m     575
 11 Ackley, Marshall             11 Unattached           11.29m     563
 12 Salzmann, Adam               Crown Hill              10.77m     532
 13 Randle, Jared                07 Illinois Gold        10.58m     521
 14 Gross, Jason                 Woodlawn                10.37m     508
 15 Stevens, Kenneth             C.L. Atheltic St        10.23m     499
 16 Hruch, Nicholas              16 Potomac Valle        10.15m     495
 17 Wilson, Nicholas             Finger Lakes             9.87m     478
 18 Johnston, Andrew             15-Unattached            9.78m     472
 19 Amore, Anthony               05 Excel Track Club      9.74m     470
 20 Habberstad, Trevor           Valley United TC         9.14m     434
 21 Palas, Cassidy               03  Asheville Ligh       7.94m     363
 -- Liu, Lucas                   Mission Valley              ND
 -- Nevarez, Martin              Casa Grande                 ND
Flight  2
  1 Lee, Martin                  06 Greenville TC        12.23m     620
  2 Dicesare, Casey              01 Unattached           11.95m     603
  3 Wade, Robert                 Spring Power            11.91m     601
  4 Hardin, James                East Texas Comet        11.20m     558
  5 Mazzurco, Nino               Chau Strider             8.75m     411
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ayers, II, Michael           06 Personal Best TC     14.53m   1    761
  2 Odele, Tony                  Sprngfld Strider        13.92m   1    723
  3 Stevick, Casey               Barron Park Stri        13.57m   1    702
  4 Dicesare, Scott              01 Unattached           13.47m   1    696
  5 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston Tr        13.41m   1    692
  6 Prentice, Terry              SC Cheetahs             12.91m   1    662
  7 Hall, Eric                   08-Track Iowa           12.59m   1    642
  8 Lee, Martin                  06 Greenville TC        12.23m   2    620
  9 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac        12.00m   1    606
 10 Dicesare, Casey              01 Unattached           11.95m   2    603
 11 Wade, Robert                 Spring Power            11.91m   2    601
 12 Prill, Frank                 07 Five Alive St        11.72m   1    589
 13 Duer, Corbin                 11 YMCA Team Idaho      11.49m   1    575
 14 Ackley, Marshall             11 Unattached           11.29m   1    563
 15 Hardin, James                East Texas Comet        11.20m   2    558
 16 Salzmann, Adam               Crown Hill              10.77m   1    532
 17 Randle, Jared                07 Illinois Gold        10.58m   1    521
 18 Gross, Jason                 Woodlawn                10.37m   1    508
 19 Stevens, Kenneth             C.L. Atheltic St        10.23m   1    499
 20 Hruch, Nicholas              16 Potomac Valle        10.15m   1    495
 21 Wilson, Nicholas             Finger Lakes             9.87m   1    478
 22 Johnston, Andrew             15-Unattached            9.78m   1    472
 23 Amore, Anthony               05 Excel Track Club      9.74m   1    470
 24 Habberstad, Trevor           Valley United TC         9.14m   1    434
 25 Mazzurco, Nino               Chau Strider             8.75m   2    411
 26 Palas, Cassidy               03  Asheville Ligh       7.94m   1    363
 -- Liu, Lucas                   Mission Valley              ND   1
 -- Nevarez, Martin              Casa Grande                 ND   1
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS