Join/Renew Now

Results

Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Section  1
  1 Habberstad, Trevor           Valley United TC       4:49.33     623
  2 Salzmann, Adam               Crown Hill             4:49.95     619
  3 Stevens, Kenneth             C.L. Atheltic St       4:56.88     578
  4 Johnston, Andrew             15-Unattached          4:57.19     576
  5 Mazzurco, Nino               Chau Strider           5:05.10     531
  6 Dicesare, Casey              01 Unattached          5:10.11     503
  7 Hall, Eric                   08-Track Iowa          5:12.91     488
  8 Wade, Robert                 Spring Power           5:13.26     486
  9 Palas, Cassidy               03  Asheville Ligh     5:16.11     471
 10 Wilson, Nicholas             Finger Lakes           5:24.50     427
 11 Amore, Anthony               05 Excel Track Club    5:39.28     355
 -- Hruch, Nicholas              16 Potomac Valle           DNS
Section  2
  1 Prill, Frank                 07 Five Alive St       4:32.78     726
  2 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston Tr       4:34.21     717
  3 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac       4:36.26     704
  4 Ackley, Marshall             11 Unattached          4:46.35     641
  5 Ayers, II, Michael           06 Personal Best TC    4:46.68     639
  6 Randle, Jared                07 Illinois Gold       4:54.95     589
  7 Prentice, Terry              SC Cheetahs            4:58.16     570
  8 Dicesare, Scott              01 Unattached          5:02.91     543
  9 Duer, Corbin                 11 YMCA Team Idaho     5:07.93     515
 10 Gross, Jason                 Woodlawn               5:13.94     482
 11 Lee, Martin                  06 Greenville TC       5:20.83     446
 12 Hardin, James                East Texas Comet       5:21.20     444
 13 Stevick, Casey               Barron Park Stri       5:24.86     425
 14 Odele, Tony                  Sprngfld Strider       5:42.82     338
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Prill, Frank                 07 Five Alive St       4:32.78   2    726
  2 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston Tr       4:34.21   2    717
  3 Gooris, Daniel               Albuquerque Trac       4:36.26   2    704
  4 Ackley, Marshall             11 Unattached          4:46.35   2    641
  5 Ayers, II, Michael           06 Personal Best TC    4:46.68   2    639
  6 Habberstad, Trevor           Valley United TC       4:49.33   1    623
  7 Salzmann, Adam               Crown Hill             4:49.95   1    619
  8 Randle, Jared                07 Illinois Gold       4:54.95   2    589
  9 Stevens, Kenneth             C.L. Atheltic St       4:56.88   1    578
 10 Johnston, Andrew             15-Unattached          4:57.19   1    576
 11 Prentice, Terry              SC Cheetahs            4:58.16   2    570
 12 Dicesare, Scott              01 Unattached          5:02.91   2    543
 13 Mazzurco, Nino               Chau Strider           5:05.10   1    531
 14 Duer, Corbin                 11 YMCA Team Idaho     5:07.93   2    515
 15 Dicesare, Casey              01 Unattached          5:10.11   1    503
 16 Hall, Eric                   08-Track Iowa          5:12.91   1    488
 17 Wade, Robert                 Spring Power           5:13.26   1    486
 18 Gross, Jason                 Woodlawn               5:13.94   2    482
 19 Palas, Cassidy               03  Asheville Ligh     5:16.11   1    471
 20 Lee, Martin                  06 Greenville TC       5:20.83   2    446
 21 Hardin, James                East Texas Comet       5:21.20   2    444
 22 Wilson, Nicholas             Finger Lakes           5:24.50   1    427
 23 Stevick, Casey               Barron Park Stri       5:24.86   2    425
 24 Amore, Anthony               05 Excel Track Club    5:39.28   1    355
 25 Odele, Tony                  Sprngfld Strider       5:42.82   2    338
 -- Hruch, Nicholas              16 Potomac Valle           DNS   1
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS