Join/Renew Now

Results

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 70.94m  1998        Brian Kollar
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Moore, David                 13 Moses Lake TC        59.84m
  2 Davis, Michael               13 UN Pnw               58.58m
  3 Harris, Jason                13 Seatown Express      55.57m
  4 Braman, Austin               09-Unattached           55.10m
  5 Hartrant, Nicholas           Unattached              54.55m
  6 Anderson, Jonathan           14 Pride Track Club     53.77m
  7 Galloway, Seth               07 Indiana TC           53.01m
  8 Fahey, Shawn                 01 Unattached-NE        50.55m
  9 Mills, Anthony               03-Country Mill         50.05m
 10 Bray, Wesley                 Track Houston Tr        48.40m
 11 Holguin, Lee                 LC Sun Dragons          47.91m
 12 Muench, Austin               08-West 'o' Throws      46.98m
 13 Coste, Philip                04 Seffner Trac         46.86m
 14 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas Express TC        46.83m
 15 Smith, Tommy                 07 Indiana TC           46.01m
 16 Clark, Devan                 Ft. Belvoir             44.92m
 17 Kennedy, Colin               15-Unattached           44.51m
 18 Burnett, Dedrick             Mobile Parks            44.09m
 19 Cox, Michael                 Falcon Track Clu        42.99m
 20 Fahmi, Idris                 12 Start 2 Finish       41.69m
 21 Fuselier, Mark               EP Thunderbirds         41.53m
 22 Edwards, Matthew             04 Club Chuck It        41.40m
 23 Lange, Josh                  Chau Strider            39.85m
 24 Hallman, Shawn               04 Miami Northw         39.49m
 25 Kuechler, Kevin              Wildcats                38.68m
 26 Jenkins, Jon                 Wildcats                38.07m
 27 Wilson, Nicholas             Finger Lakes            37.00m
 28 Vitatoe, Corey               Rising Stars Tra        34.52m
 29 Wingo, Randy                 03 CharlotteFl          33.59m
 -- Wade, Tyler                  Columbia Express           DNS
 -- Piggee, Johnny               Desoto Roadrunne           DNS
 -- Cusick, Joshua               Mission Valley             DNS
 -- Spangle, Mitchell            Ustc                       DNS
 -- Ndegeocello, Askia           Hummingbird                DNS
 -- Wade, Robert                 Spring Power               DNS
 -- Genseal, Alex                SW Sub. Cheetahs           DNS
 -- Silversmith, Adam            01 Unattached              DNS
 -- Davies, Benjamin             06 Personal Best TC        DNS
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS