Join/Renew Now

Results

Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Prentice, Terry              SC Cheetahs              7.35m  -0.6
  2 Eaton, Brandon               Freddie Hendric          7.15m  -0.8
  3 Woods, Marlon                03 Norfolk Real          7.11m  -1.0
  4 Klech, David                 Classic Track            7.08m  -1.1
  5 Randle, Jared                07 Illinois Gold         7.07m  -0.6
  6 Doris, Troy                  SW Sub. Cheetahs         6.98m  -1.4
  7 Nickens, James               03 Durham Strid          6.92m   0.2
  8 Gross, Jason                 Woodlawn                 6.90m  -0.4
  9 Cartwright, Steven           12 Dallas Mustang        6.77m  -1.2
 10 Walmsley, Brendon            02-Providence Co         6.70m  -1.3
 11 Pearson, Adrian              EP Comets - TX           6.67m  -1.3
 12 Boyd, Corryl                 New Wave                 6.61m  -0.8
 13 Davis, Derrick               Rutherford               6.57m  -2.0
 14 Cole, Reggie                 13 Seatown Express       6.54m  -2.0
 15 Blaser, Andrew               11 YMCA Team Idaho       6.46m  -0.2
 16 Johnson, Franklin            Dallas Gold TC           6.45m  -0.5
 17 Drydan, Miles                Unattached               6.43m  -2.3
 18 Schmidt, Shawn               Texas Express TC         6.40m  -0.8
 19 Graver, Jerrell              Tri-County E             6.37m  -1.0
 20 Cash, Steve                  03 Blaz-N Heat           6.36m  -1.0
 21 Gonzeles, Miguel             Rising Sun               6.33m  -1.3
 22 Annear, Paul                 08-Una Wisconsin         6.32m  -0.8
 23 Venerable, Aaron             09-U. City Xplosion      6.15m  -0.8
 24 Gibson, Brandon              Mobile Parks             6.12m  -0.7
 25 Graves, Alfred               Unattached               6.08m   0.1
 26 Cunningham, Warren           09-Enduro Sports         6.06m  -1.3
 27 Duer, Corbin                 11 YMCA Team Idaho       6.05m  -1.7
 28 Washington, Eric             08-Silver Spring         6.04m  -0.7
 29 Williams, Clark              Cinti Express            5.93m  -1.0
 30 Pringle, Aaron               Cinti Express            5.90m  -1.1
 31 Durkin, Bradley              05 Unattached            5.22m  -0.5
 32 Brueggeman, Alex             T Elite                  4.49m  -1.7
 -- Mullen, Ben                  Una 38                    FOUL
 -- Piggee, Nimrod               Stockton Track             DNS
 -- Stewart, Karlin              San Diego Tr               DNS
 -- Burns, Marquis               04 Bita                    DNS
 -- McCallister, Brandon         IL Stlth Bombers           DNS
 -- Bell, Stefan                 12 Unattached              DNS
 -- Reynolds, Victor             08-Mil Mustangs            DNS
 -- Flax, Joshua                 Texas Storm Trac           DNS
 -- Thomas, Javares              04 Miami Northw            DNS
 -- Cole, Reindell               15-Vegas Stealth           DNS
 -- Heinold, Chris               05-Unatt CT                DNS
 -- Chatman-Thomas, Zedric       Lafayette                  DNS
 -- Rogers, Daunte               Team San Die               DNS
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS