Join/Renew Now

Results

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  1981        East Coast Classic
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincol
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                 7:54.40
     1) Burnett, Dedrick                2) Johnson, John
     3) Jones, Williams                 4) Spivey, Bernard
  2 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      7:58.69
     1) Davis, Lamarr                   2) Smalls, Brandon
     3) Wier, Mike                      4) Armstrong, Richard
  3 14 Mission Valley Track Club  'A'                   7:59.61
     1) Yonas, Alex                     2) Mogadeddi, Belal
     3) Cobette, Matt                   4) Liu, Lucas
  4 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      8:10.92
     1) Daley, Geoffrey                 2) Taylor, Aaron
     3) Bowie, Chris                    4) Guy, Sean
  5 06 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                             8:18.21
     1) Crawford, Jason                 2) Wright, Zack
     3) Sanders, Reginald               4) Mooney, Derrick
  6 03 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      8:30.13
     1) Simon, Shawn                    2) Haynes, Dominique
     3) Williams, John                  4) Shelton, Brenton
  7 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      8:41.32
     1) Gaddy, Craig                    2) Omotosho, Oloa
     3) Lawal, Luke                     4) Gatling, Christopher
Section  2
  1 08-Cedar Valley Track Club  'A'                     7:39.61
     1) Gonzales, Logan                 2) Lantz, David
     3) Anderson, Tyler                 4) Stockstell, Aaron Rashad
  2 05 Ohio Flyers Track Club  'A'                      7:39.79
     1) Leslie, Cory                    2) Minen, John
     3) Yeuye, Sidi                     4) Gregory, Kendall
  3 10 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO  'A'                  7:52.61
     1) Peterson, Ryan                  2) Scheuerman, JT
     3) Cowen, Max                      4) Carter, Cameron
  4 02 Morris Estate Track Team  'A'                    7:54.49
     1) Davis, Dane                     2) Mack, Duke
     3) Dinkins, Russell                4) Laws, Alan
  5 07 Heart of Illinois TC  'A'                        7:55.82
     1) Nathan, Benjamin                2) Nanni, Cory
     3) Neisler, John                   4) Barkulis, Robert
  6 07 Lv's Cheetahs  'A'                               7:56.52
     1) Lindgren, Matthew               2) Brzeszkiewicz, Adam
     3) Haynes, Terry                   4) Brown, Bryan
  7 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         7:58.41
     1) Thompson, DeAndre               2) Washington, Michael
     3) Washington, Brandon             4) Miller, Bryan
  8 12 Wings  'A'                                       8:08.13
     1) Jewett, Chris                   2) Alford, Greg
     3) Adeniji, Joseph                 4) Micheal, Julius
  9 05 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                       8:17.73
     1) Lewis, Keivin                   2) Whitlock, Phaitel
     3) Underwood, John                 4) Azizi, Cyrus
 10 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         8:18.98
     1) Turrentine, Preston             2) Lewis, Bryan
     3) Walker, Perez                   4) Mcdonald, Andre
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 08-Cedar Valley Track Club  'A'                     7:39.61
     1) Gonzales, Logan                 2) Lantz, David
     3) Anderson, Tyler                 4) Stockstell, Aaron Rashad
  2 05 Ohio Flyers Track Club  'A'                      7:39.79
     1) Leslie, Cory                    2) Minen, John
     3) Yeuye, Sidi                     4) Gregory, Kendall
  3 10 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO  'A'                  7:52.61
     1) Peterson, Ryan                  2) Scheuerman, JT
     3) Cowen, Max                      4) Carter, Cameron
  4 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                 7:54.40
     1) Burnett, Dedrick                2) Johnson, John
     3) Jones, Williams                 4) Spivey, Bernard
  5 02 Morris Estate Track Team  'A'                    7:54.49
     1) Davis, Dane                     2) Mack, Duke
     3) Dinkins, Russell                4) Laws, Alan
  6 07 Heart of Illinois TC  'A'                        7:55.82
     1) Nathan, Benjamin                2) Nanni, Cory
     3) Neisler, John                   4) Barkulis, Robert
  7 07 Lv's Cheetahs  'A'                               7:56.52
     1) Lindgren, Matthew               2) Brzeszkiewicz, Adam
     3) Haynes, Terry                   4) Brown, Bryan
  8 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         7:58.41
     1) Thompson, DeAndre               2) Washington, Michael
     3) Washington, Brandon             4) Miller, Bryan
  9 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                      7:58.69
     1) Davis, Lamarr                   2) Smalls, Brandon
     3) Wier, Mike                      4) Armstrong, Richard
 10 14 Mission Valley Track Club  'A'                   7:59.61
     1) Yonas, Alex                     2) Mogadeddi, Belal
     3) Cobette, Matt                   4) Liu, Lucas
 11 12 Wings  'A'                                       8:08.13
     1) Jewett, Chris                   2) Alford, Greg
     3) Adeniji, Joseph                 4) Micheal, Julius
 12 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      8:10.92
     1) Daley, Geoffrey                 2) Taylor, Aaron
     3) Bowie, Chris                    4) Guy, Sean
 13 05 Michigan Accelerators  'A'                       8:17.73
     1) Lewis, Keivin                   2) Whitlock, Phaitel
     3) Underwood, John                 4) Azizi, Cyrus
 14 06 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                             8:18.21
     1) Crawford, Jason                 2) Wright, Zack
     3) Sanders, Reginald               4) Mooney, Derrick
 15 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         8:18.98
     1) Turrentine, Preston             2) Lewis, Bryan
     3) Walker, Perez                   4) Mcdonald, Andre
 16 03 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      8:30.13
     1) Simon, Shawn                    2) Haynes, Dominique
     3) Williams, John                  4) Shelton, Brenton
 17 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      8:41.32
     1) Gaddy, Craig                    2) Omotosho, Oloa
     3) Lawal, Luke                     4) Gatling, Christopher
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS