Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.55  1996        East Atlanta
     JO Meet: J 3:06.55  7/26/1998   East Atlanta TC, Atlanta, GA
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williamsq
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                    3:12.62    3:08.28
     1) Hall, D'Andre                   2) Jones, Ennis
     3) Gutteriez, Nevin                4) Nellum, Bryshon
  2 12 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                       3:11.34    3:08.35
     1) Betters, Lejarald               2) Collins, Johnathan
     3) Parks, John                     4) Young, Ashton
  3 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                       3:13.58    3:10.29
     1) Washington, Brandon             2) Price, Anthony
     3) Miller, Bryan                   4) Hmaldan, Jordan
  4 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                    3:13.32    3:11.17
     1) Banks, Brandon                  2) Smalls, Brandon
     3) Mcneil, Antione                 4) Pittman, Wesley
  5 06 River Ciites TC  'A'                           3:12.33    3:12.84
     1) Alexander, Ronnie               2) Fayard, Morgan
     3) Harrison, Jay                   4) Harts, Trey
  6 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'               3:12.73    3:12.95
     1) Burnett, Dedrick                2) Gibson, Brandon
     3) Johnson, John                   4) Bilbrew, Christopher
  7 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                       3:13.57    3:13.21
     1) Woolfolk, Troy                  2) Makukutu, Nicholas
     3) Caesar, Kelsey                  4) Bray, Wesley
  8 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                             3:14.21    3:14.34
     1) Robinson, Myles                 2) Brown, Bryce
     3) Geans, Justin                   4) Wims, Arthur
Preliminaries
  9 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                3:14.70
 10 03 Worldwide  'A'                                 3:15.06
 11 06 Track Knoxville  'A'                           3:15.10
 12 03 First Light  'A'                               3:15.67
 13 14 Alemeda Contra Costa County  'A'               3:15.79
 14 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                    3:16.76
 15 10 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO  'A'                3:18.04
 16 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                    3:18.42
 17 05 Ohio Flyers Track Club  'A'                    3:19.24
 18 16 New Wave Track Club  'A'                       3:19.57
 19 14 Mission Valley Track Club  'A'                 3:20.01
 20 05 Cincinnati Express  'A'                        3:20.81
 21 07 O.F.F.  'A'                                    3:20.95
 23 05 Columbus Elite  'A'                            3:21.58
 24 02 PhatBack Athletics  'A'                        3:22.41
 25 10 Fort Collins Track Club - C  'A'               3:22.42
 26 02 Erie X-Clusive Track C  'A'                    3:23.31
 27 13 Seatown Express  'A'                           3:23.69
 28 04 City of Lauderhill  'A'                        3:23.90
 29 07 Casa  'A'                                      3:25.41
 30 15-Blazinz Onze  'A'                              3:31.68
 31 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                       3:32.78
 32 13 Hilltop Striders  'A'                          3:37.27
 33 06 Road Runners TC Inc  'A'                       3:37.55
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS