Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  1996        Track Houston
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                         40.09      40.16
     1) Hall, Derrick                   2) Monroe, Donald
     3) Prevost, Whitney                4) Walker, Julius
  2 14 Alemeda Contra Costa County  'A'                 40.42      40.42
     1) Goldberg, Alex                  2) Gooden, Jamar
     3) Gutson, Andre                   4) Lewis, Armahd
  3 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                               40.70      40.52
     1) Pipkin, Devin                   2) Wims, Arthur
     3) Brown, Bryce                    4) Crawford, Shane
  4 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         41.00      40.89
     1) Barnes, Mark                    2) Sampson, Nickolas
     3) Evans, Ryne                     4) Tindle, Chris
  5 03 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                      40.91      40.91
     1) Chestnut, Mehran                2) Lockett, Joshua
     3) Williams, Jared                 4) Atkins, X-Zavius
  6 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      41.18      41.56
     1) Jones, Ennis                    2) Nellum, Bryshon
     3) Hall, D'Andre                   4) Gutteriez, Nevin
  7 14 Alemeda Contra Costa County  'B'                 41.44      41.80
     1) Mayo, Justin                    2) Arukew, Stanley
     3) Proctor, Carlos                 4) Waller, Brandon
 -- 12 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                         41.02        DNF  illegal exchange
     1) Betters, Lejarald               2) Boyd, Marcus
     3) Parks, John                     4) Pigrum, Corey
Preliminaries
  9 06 Memphis Elite TC  'A'                            41.57
 10 05 Maximum Output  'A'                              41.57
 11 08-Milwaukee Mustangs TC  'A'                       41.70
 12 16 Freddie Hendricks Track Clu  'A'                 41.76
 13 04 City of Lauderhill  'A'                          41.79
 14 01 Providence Cobras  'A'                           41.96
 15 06 Montgomery YMCA  'A'                             41.98
 16 06 Road Runners TC Inc  'A'                         42.19
 17 16 Rockville Striders  'A'                          42.19
 18 03 Worldwide  'A'                                   42.23
 19 08-Silver Springs Spartans  'A'                     42.29
 20 13 Seatown Express  'A'                             42.32
 21 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                      42.37
 22 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                       42.44
 23 07 Casa  'A'                                        42.46
 24 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  42.63
 25 02 Erie X-Clusive Track C  'A'                      42.63
 26 08-Bellevue Breeze  'A'                             43.15
 27 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                     43.29
 28 10 Fort Collins Track Club - C  'A'                 43.34
 29 15-Blazinz Onze  'A'                                43.37
 30 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                   44.00
 -- 07 O.F.F.  'A'                                      45.61
 -- 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                        DNF
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS