Join/Renew Now

Results

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  2001        Yong-Sung Leal
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandr
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 Silovsky, Ian                09-Unattached         16:35.04
  2 Feltner, Curtiss             09-Manhat. C          16:47.70
  3 Mendoza, Maximo              Rising Stars Tra      16:58.41
  4 Mills, Christopher           Woodlawn              17:11.22
  5 Hulse, Sam                   12 Unattached         17:21.81
  6 Pantoja, Josh                Texas Storm Trac      17:38.77
  7 Williams, John               03 Quicksilver        17:49.29
  8 Bond, Eric                   14 Pride Track Club   18:04.80
  9 Hall, Andrew                 03 Greensboro P       18:38.18
 -- Romero, Miguel               04 Metro Dade              DNF
Section  2
  1 Weeks, Steven                High Altitude         15:23.38
  2 Bowie, Chris                 Hummingbird           15:49.89
  3 Nanni, Cory                  Heart of Ill          15:50.27
  4 Reed, Brandon                Peak Distance         15:53.20
  5 Delmott, Skyler              09-Emporia T          15:54.96
  6 Rannabargar, David           13 Peak Performance   15:55.46
  7 Carter, Cameron              Kryptonite            15:56.04
  8 Sorenson, Daniel             15-Unattached         16:03.43
  9 Powers, Kyle                 01 Unattached-NE      16:14.15
 10 Feldhake, Matthew            Unattached (Il)       16:31.07
 11 Wall, Kenny                  Stick Shift           16:43.40
 12 Lindgren, Matthew            07 Lv's Cheetahs      17:14.19
 13 Stoltz, John-Mark            Una-Three Ri          17:23.92
 14 McCarty, Chad                Miami Valley          17:31.82
 15 Brown, Kavaughn              03 CharlotteFl        17:34.02
 16 Lopez, Edudardo              Classic Track         20:35.72
 -- Arnold, Jared                02 Juventus                DNF
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Weeks, Steven                High Altitude         15:23.38
  2 Bowie, Chris                 Hummingbird           15:49.89
  3 Nanni, Cory                  Heart of Ill          15:50.27
  4 Reed, Brandon                Peak Distance         15:53.20
  5 Delmott, Skyler              09-Emporia T          15:54.96
  6 Rannabargar, David           13 Peak Performance   15:55.46
  7 Carter, Cameron              Kryptonite            15:56.04
  8 Sorenson, Daniel             15-Unattached         16:03.43
  9 Powers, Kyle                 01 Unattached-NE      16:14.15
 10 Feldhake, Matthew            Unattached (Il)       16:31.07
 11 Silovsky, Ian                09-Unattached         16:35.04
 12 Wall, Kenny                  Stick Shift           16:43.40
 13 Feltner, Curtiss             09-Manhat. C          16:47.70
 14 Mendoza, Maximo              Rising Stars Tra      16:58.41
 15 Mills, Christopher           Woodlawn              17:11.22
 16 Lindgren, Matthew            07 Lv's Cheetahs      17:14.19
 17 Hulse, Sam                   12 Unattached         17:21.81
 18 Stoltz, John-Mark            Una-Three Ri          17:23.92
 19 McCarty, Chad                Miami Valley          17:31.82
 20 Brown, Kavaughn              03 CharlotteFl        17:34.02
 21 Pantoja, Josh                Texas Storm Trac      17:38.77
 22 Williams, John               03 Quicksilver        17:49.29
 23 Bond, Eric                   14 Pride Track Club   18:04.80
 24 Hall, Andrew                 03 Greensboro P       18:38.18
 25 Lopez, Edudardo              Classic Track         20:35.72
 -- Romero, Miguel               04 Metro Dade              DNF
 -- Arnold, Jared                02 Juventus                DNF
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS