Join/Renew Now

Results

1500 Meter Run Young Men
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:51.21  1985        John Quade
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Borchers, Samuel             Miami Valley         4:01.95    3:55.58
  2 Wheating, Andrew             01 Unattached-NE     4:03.40    3:58.31
  3 Minen, John                  Ohio Flyers          4:04.17    3:59.94
  4 Lesch-Wragge, Geoffery       Chau Strider         4:04.14    4:01.08
  5 Weeks, Steven                High Altitude        4:04.33    4:01.98
  6 Carter, Cameron              Kryptonite           4:04.80    4:02.94
  7 Ballenger, Che               Athenian Athleti     4:04.12    4:03.44
  8 Turnbull, Jasen              Detroit Chee         4:06.30    4:03.77
  9 Ugochukwu, Bryan             Rising Stars Tra     4:08.22    4:07.97
 10 Lee, Terence                 02 Juventus          4:08.71    4:11.72
 11 Quaglia, Casey               01 Unatt-MAINE       4:08.92    4:14.56
 12 Barkulis, Robert             Heart of Ill         4:05.35    4:32.47
Preliminaries
 13 Jones, Richard               Vallejo Pal          4:09.78
 14 Roberts, Dylan               After Burner Tra     4:11.72
 15 Nathan, Benjamin             Heart of Ill         4:13.07
 16 Sorenson, Daniel             15-Unattached        4:13.93
 17 Crawford, Jason              06 Montgomery YMCA   4:15.40
 18 Hurst, Taylor                03 D.C. Express      4:15.63
 19 Cobette, Matt                Mission Valley       4:15.68
 20 Crosswell, Julian            01 Metropolis        4:16.32
 21 Testa, Tim                   09-Unattached        4:18.41
 22 Cowen, Max                   Kryptonite           4:18.51
 23 Durham, Justin               Soaring Eagl         4:18.72
 24 McLaughlin, Nick             03 Special Force     4:19.50
 25 Mortel, Robert               01 Unattached        4:20.65
 26 Maciong-Licari, Stephen      04 Central Flor      4:21.26
 27 Guy, Sean                    Hummingbird          4:21.65
 28 Walter, John                 07 Lv's Cheetahs     4:22.24
 29 Zurko, Sean                  15-Blazinz Onze      4:23.62
 30 Baden, Joshua                09-Unattached        4:24.81
 31 Bennett, Garland             08-Bellevue Breeze   4:25.05
 32 Powell, Thad                 09-Unattached        4:27.01
 33 Romero, Miguel               04 Metro Dade        4:28.35
 34 Williams, Jamar              13 Hilltop Striders  4:28.64
 35 Pembroke, Jack               Ferrari              4:33.45
 36 Wright, Zack                 06 Montgomery YMCA   4:33.87
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS