Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  2001        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 05 Maximum Output  'A'                            3:42.63    3:40.19
     1) Harvin, Elizabeth               2) Drayton, Katrina
     3) Jones, Jessica                  4) Humphrey, Erin
  2 06 Music City  'A'                                3:41.45    3:40.33
     1) Coward, Jacquelyn               2) Curry, Krishna
     3) Dance, Ashley                   4) Forbes, Kristin
  3 01 Awesome Power  'A'                             3:50.52    3:45.29
     1) Cousins, Renee                  2) McDonald, Jessona
     3) Griffith, Makalia               4) Sterrett, Adrenee
  4 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                       3:48.34    3:47.22
     1) Floyd, Kalyn                    2) McPherson, Quin'Shundolyn
     3) Evans, Amber                    4) Jackson, Shannon
  5 03 Track Eastern Carolina  'A'                    3:49.14    3:47.45
     1) Cunningham, Ebony               2) Silver, Chalonda
     3) Johnson, Christy                4) Johnson, Maria
  6 12 Dallas Gold Track Club  'A'                    3:44.74    3:48.24
     1) Lucas, Porscha                  2) Carr, Brittany
     3) Barnes, Melissa                 4) Thomas, Tara
  7 12 Wings  'A'                                     3:45.48    3:48.36
     1) Williams, Ashley                2) Jones, Jessica
     3) Woodard, Shewaunda              4) LaCour, Karyn
  8 06 River Ciites TC  'A'                           3:52.04    3:50.22
     1) Alexis, Holt                    2) Hall, Jerika
     3) Harris, Nikki                   4) Harris, Shanae
Preliminaries
  9 03 Ruff Riders  'A'                               3:53.54
 10 10 Kryptonite Speed Team - CO  'B'                3:55.11
 11 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'A'               3:55.30
 12 14 Cheetahs Bay Area Speed Cit  'A'               3:57.40
 13 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                   3:58.69
 14 16 Baltimore City T & F Club  'A'                 3:58.92
 15 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                    4:00.63
 16 07 Chicagoland Zephyrs TC  'A'                    4:00.64
 17 02 River City Elite  'A'                          4:01.10
 18 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                    4:01.50
 19 03 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                    4:05.08
 20 02 Mount Airy Track Club  'A'                     4:06.27
 21 05 Cincinnati Express  'A'                        4:07.48
 22 14 Hampton Phillips Classic Tr  'B'               4:11.76
 23 07 Casa  'A'                                      4:14.61
 24 09-K C Flyers Track Club  'A'                     4:16.27
 25 04 City of Lauderhill  'A'                        4:42.03
 -- 04 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'                   DNS
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS