Join/Renew Now

Results

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.71  1996        Bayano Kamani
     JO Meet: J 51.71  7/26/1996   Bayano Kamani, Missouri City, TX
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Wynne, William               03 Titans              53.67      51.56J
  2 Wyatt, Reggie                15-West Coast Ga       54.51      54.22
  3 Brinkley, Matthew            Hummingbird            54.91      55.18
  4 Casey, Chance                Track Houston Tr       56.02      55.41
  5 Daughtery, Kennedy           Junior Speedste        56.60      56.16
  6 Frazier, Jordon              03 Running Panthers    56.91      57.98
  7 Lindsey, William             IL Stlth Bombers       56.82      59.76
 -- Jordan, Stephone             High Voltage Tra       55.09         DQ  pushed hurdle
Preliminaries
  9 Beach, Curtis                Albuquerque Trac       57.05
 10 Holmes, Ryan                 Prr                    57.12
 11 Wainwright, Frank            Unattached             57.12
 12 Roque, Fernando              Wings - TX             57.24
 13 McKenzie, Kenneth            04 Metro Dade          57.35
 14 Brown, Brodrick              Track Houston Tr       57.37
 15 Robinson, James              03 Hurdles First       57.90
 16 Lewis, Sean                  13 UN OR               59.09
 17 Patton, Greg                 Heart of Ill           59.09
 18 Cecil, Corey                 Nsh Ilusions           59.12
 19 Nunley, Booker               03 Hurdles First       59.15
 20 Halladay, Derek              05 Unattached          59.20
 21 Tankardii, Benjamin          Nsh Ilusions           59.62
 22 Barr Tarnok, Laszlo          04 Metro Dade        1:00.41
 23 Price, Hamadi                Unattached           1:00.73
 24 Weeks, Marcus                Marlboro             1:00.91
 25 Clements, Eduardo            04 Miami Northw      1:01.72
 26 Filer, Thomas                08-Bellevue Breeze   1:01.76
 27 Pennington, Jonathan         13 UN OR             1:02.73
 28 Pierron, Taylor              05 Team Ohio         1:03.18
 29 Vasquez, Mark                Salinas Valley       1:03.51
 30 Shoate III, Troy             09-Tulsa Express     1:05.72
 31 Gonsalves, Anthony           02-Providence Co     1:06.80
 32 Wyche, Malcom                Hummingbird          1:07.43
 -- White, Myles                 Michigan Acc         1:00.83
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS