Join/Renew Now

Results

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wi
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wi
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            9:24.95
     1) Dunn, Conor                     2) Meszaros, Shawn
     3) Leath, Marcel                   4) Adam, Ismail
  2 03  Asheville Ligh  'A'                             9:25.48
     1) Presson, Isaac                  2) Bennett, Dallas
     3) McDonald, Lawson                4) Braxton, Austin
  3 01 New Fairfield Track Club  'A'                    9:40.55
     1) Beale, Evan                     2) Crnic, Steven
     3) McCormack, Patriac              4) DeLucia, Jason
  4 03 Technique Track Club  'A'                       10:05.82
     1) Taliaferro, Brandon             2) James, Lavonte
     3) Sessoms, LaQuam                 4) Leggett, Trey
  5 02 Franklin Track Club  'A'                        10:17.06
     1) Osley, William                  2) Purcell, Karon
     3) Ayers, Andrew                   4) Henderson, Karon
Section  2
  1 05 Westside Elite  'A'                              8:41.97
     1) Gibson, Ryan                    2) Eden, Stacey
     3) Caldwell, Michael               4) Berry, Darius
  2 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         8:45.66
     1) Augustine, Darrell              2) Jones, Johnathan
     3) Payne, Trey                     4) Hamilton, Frederick
  3 12 Southern Eagles  'A'                             8:47.38
     1) Emesih, Christopher             2) Pace, Christian
     3) Adair, Johnny                   4) Adair, Joey
  4 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            8:56.93
     1) Morgan, Dale                    2) Lewis, Anthony
     3) Ducre, Gregory                  4) Allen, Dayvon
  5 12 My Stars Track Club  'A'                         9:02.55
     1) Foreman, Dexter                 2) Felder, Davonta'
     3) Rhine, Fredrick                 4) Paul, Tremaine
  6 16 Vision Elite Track Club  'A'                     9:02.56
     1) Jones, Oliver                   2) Goodwin, Terry
     3) Gaither, Thomas                 4) Umoh, Itoroh
  7 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      9:13.07
     1) Lecounte, Antuan                2) Franks, Cordarius
     3) Simmons, Andre                  4) Swindell, Anthony
  8 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        9:19.76
     1) Lyers, Aaron                    2) Kellogg, William
     3) Landry, Mark                    4) Puffett, Cory
  9 02 Morris Estate Track Team  'A'                    9:35.38
     1) Booker, Christopher             2) Frazier, Brandon
     3) Wilson, Shaquad                 4) Witherspoon, Curtis
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 05 Westside Elite  'A'                              8:41.97
     1) Gibson, Ryan                    2) Eden, Stacey
     3) Caldwell, Michael               4) Berry, Darius
  2 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         8:45.66
     1) Augustine, Darrell              2) Jones, Johnathan
     3) Payne, Trey                     4) Hamilton, Frederick
  3 12 Southern Eagles  'A'                             8:47.38
     1) Emesih, Christopher             2) Pace, Christian
     3) Adair, Johnny                   4) Adair, Joey
  4 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            8:56.93
     1) Morgan, Dale                    2) Lewis, Anthony
     3) Ducre, Gregory                  4) Allen, Dayvon
  5 12 My Stars Track Club  'A'                         9:02.55
     1) Foreman, Dexter                 2) Felder, Davonta'
     3) Rhine, Fredrick                 4) Paul, Tremaine
  6 16 Vision Elite Track Club  'A'                     9:02.56
     1) Jones, Oliver                   2) Goodwin, Terry
     3) Gaither, Thomas                 4) Umoh, Itoroh
  7 16 Ft. Belvoir Track Club  'A'                      9:13.07
     1) Lecounte, Antuan                2) Franks, Cordarius
     3) Simmons, Andre                  4) Swindell, Anthony
  8 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        9:19.76
     1) Lyers, Aaron                    2) Kellogg, William
     3) Landry, Mark                    4) Puffett, Cory
  9 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            9:24.95
     1) Dunn, Conor                     2) Meszaros, Shawn
     3) Leath, Marcel                   4) Adam, Ismail
 10 03  Asheville Ligh  'A'                             9:25.48
     1) Presson, Isaac                  2) Bennett, Dallas
     3) McDonald, Lawson                4) Braxton, Austin
 11 02 Morris Estate Track Team  'A'                    9:35.38
     1) Booker, Christopher             2) Frazier, Brandon
     3) Wilson, Shaquad                 4) Witherspoon, Curtis
 12 01 New Fairfield Track Club  'A'                    9:40.55
     1) Beale, Evan                     2) Crnic, Steven
     3) McCormack, Patriac              4) DeLucia, Jason
 13 03 Technique Track Club  'A'                       10:05.82
     1) Taliaferro, Brandon             2) James, Lavonte
     3) Sessoms, LaQuam                 4) Leggett, Trey
 14 02 Franklin Track Club  'A'                        10:17.06
     1) Osley, William                  2) Purcell, Karon
     3) Ayers, Andrew                   4) Henderson, Karon
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS