Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  2003        Florida Elite, Florida Elite TC
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 12 dallas blaze  'A'                                44.31      44.21
     1) Hayes, Mason                    2) Malena, Benjamin
     3) Thompson, Darius                4) Patterson, Domonique
  2 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      44.51      44.58
     1) Aromire, Adeboye                2) Joseph, Jamal
     3) Lindo, Demetrius                4) Robinson, Stacy
  3 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         44.93      44.92
     1) Sampson, Jordan                 2) Sanderson, Eric
     3) Hamilton, Frederick             4) Abron, Corey
  4 04 Florida Elite Track Club  'A'                    44.66      44.99
     1) Hicks, Xavier                   2) Ford, Marvin
     3) thompson, raphael               4) pruitt, jimmy
  5 08-Boys & Girls Club Jaguars  'A'                   45.89      45.59
     1) Anderson, Kendall               2) Hodges, Thomas
     3) Logan-Martin, Raecheim          4) Nared, Radell
  6 14 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                    45.71      45.97
     1) Bailey, Craig                   2) Riggins, Anthony
     3) Jack, Jalil                     4) Lincoln, Charles
  7 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             45.85      46.86
     1) Blackmon, Devon                 2) Kinard-Hawkins, Daverion
     3) Johnson, Justin                 4) Mance, Ronell Joshua
 -- 15-Imani Track Club  'A'                            44.74         DQ  exch 4 steps after z
     1) Bragg, Jerome                   2) Stone, Jerry
     3) Dillihunt, Leon                 4) Harris, Cameron
Preliminaries
  9 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                               46.03
 10 15-P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                            46.08
 11 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                         46.46
 12 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        46.59
 13 03  Asheville Ligh  'A'                             47.25
 14 03 Georgia Heat  'A'                                47.60
 15 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                       47.79
 16 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                         48.20
 17 02 Morris Estate Track Team  'A'                    48.41
 18 02 Franklin Track Club  'A'                         48.53
 19 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                 48.64
 20 06 Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                      48.70
 21 10 Big Red Express-NM  'A'                          48.92
 23 05 Westside Elite  'A'                              49.63
 24 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'B'                     51.34
 25 07 Huskie TC  'A'                                   52.02
 -- 07 Summit City Athletic Assoc.  'A'                 49.74
 -- 09-Ardmore Track Club  'A'                          51.82
 -- 03 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                         46.29
 -- 05 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                           48.87
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS