Join/Renew Now

Results

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  2003        United Stars
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelph
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelph
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
================================================================
Section  1
Section  1
 -- 04 Twin Cities TC  'A'                              No Data
 -- 04 Twin Cities TC  'A'                              No Data
     1) Astor, Stephanie                2) McCall, Chenique
     1) Astor, Stephanie                2) McCall, Chenique
     3) Paris, Franceline               4) Cherisier, Diana
     3) Paris, Franceline               4) Cherisier, Diana
 -- 06 Continental T-Belles TC  'A'                     No Data
 -- 06 Continental T-Belles TC  'A'                     No Data
     1) Bowles, Bria                    2) Owens, Rachel
     1) Bowles, Bria                    2) Owens, Rachel
     3) Oladukun, Felicia               4) Reese, Ambria
     3) Oladukun, Felicia               4) Reese, Ambria
  2 14 Peninsula Striders  'A'                         10:26.34
  2 14 Peninsula Striders  'A'                         10:26.34
     1) Koester, Jennyh                 2) Baker, Danielle
     1) Koester, Jennyh                 2) Baker, Danielle
     3) Woods, Deidre                   4) Lewin, Katie
     3) Woods, Deidre                   4) Lewin, Katie
  5 14 City Track Club  'A'                            10:30.77
  5 14 City Track Club  'A'                            10:30.77
     1) King, Amelia                    2) Kittrell, Sharmila
     1) King, Amelia                    2) Kittrell, Sharmila
     3) McElory, Aloha                  4) Lee, Chelsea
     3) McElory, Aloha                  4) Lee, Chelsea
  5 03 Technique Track Club  'A'                       11:06.73
  5 03 Technique Track Club  'A'                       11:06.73
     1) Adams, Shanece                  2) James, Shkemea
     1) Adams, Shanece                  2) James, Shkemea
     3) Walker, Kenya                   4) Wright, Jazmine
     3) Walker, Kenya                   4) Wright, Jazmine
  6 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                        11:25.14
  6 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                        11:25.14
     1) Williams, Princess              2) Mapp, Deashawn
     1) Williams, Princess              2) Mapp, Deashawn
     3) Tyree, Paige                    4) Roberts, Kanisha
     3) Tyree, Paige                    4) Roberts, Kanisha
  7 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                     11:30.52
  7 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                     11:30.52
     1) Nelson, Chelsey                 2) Parks, Ebony
     1) Nelson, Chelsey                 2) Parks, Ebony
     3) Lott, Jasmine                   4) Williams, Janelle
     3) Lott, Jasmine                   4) Williams, Janelle
  8 12 Wings  'A'                                      11:30.57
  8 12 Wings  'A'                                      11:30.57
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Collins, Ashley
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Collins, Ashley
     3) Lane, Normaria                  4) Alexander, Raven
     3) Lane, Normaria                  4) Alexander, Raven
Section  2
Section  2
 -- 01 Wilton Running Club  'A'                         No Data
 -- 01 Wilton Running Club  'A'                         No Data
     1) Corso, Briana                   2) Roane, Isabel
     1) Corso, Briana                   2) Roane, Isabel
     3) Hoelzl, Celeste                 4) Corso, Isabella
     3) Hoelzl, Celeste                 4) Corso, Isabella
 -- 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            No Data
 -- 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            No Data
     1) Geremew, Racheal                2) Nelms, Katie
     1) Geremew, Racheal                2) Nelms, Katie
     3) Bensidi, Yasmine                4) Phillips, Rachel
     3) Bensidi, Yasmine                4) Phillips, Rachel
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:11.35
  1 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:11.35
     1) Fogle, Paulette                 2) Osei, Maame
     1) Fogle, Paulette                 2) Osei, Maame
     3) Owens, Amber                    4) Womack, Tiye
     3) Owens, Amber                    4) Womack, Tiye
  1 16 Tazmanian Track Club  'A'                       10:24.65
  1 16 Tazmanian Track Club  'A'                       10:24.65
     1) Hunt, Syrita                    2) Summerville, Regina
     1) Hunt, Syrita                    2) Summerville, Regina
     3) Summerville, Thomasina          4) Robinson, Brinae
     3) Summerville, Thomasina          4) Robinson, Brinae
  2 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                              10:22.27
  2 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                              10:22.27
     1) Neuenschwander, Madison         2) Fisher, Cara
     1) Neuenschwander, Madison         2) Fisher, Cara
     3) Scheumann, Carley               4) Neer, Waverly
     3) Scheumann, Carley               4) Neer, Waverly
  3 05 Holmes County Track Club  'A'                   10:33.68
  3 05 Holmes County Track Club  'A'                   10:33.68
     1) Krispinsky, Kelly               2) Benner, Broooke
     1) Krispinsky, Kelly               2) Benner, Broooke
     3) Lesher, Anna                    4) Adkins, Macy
     3) Lesher, Anna                    4) Adkins, Macy
  4 01 Providence Cobras  'A'                          10:22.31
  4 01 Providence Cobras  'A'                          10:22.31
     1) Eisele, Samantha                2) Abbott, Ariana
     1) Eisele, Samantha                2) Abbott, Ariana
     3) Browning, Catherine             4) Braboy, Daria
     3) Browning, Catherine             4) Braboy, Daria
  6 09-Kansas Flyer Track Tea  'B'                     10:27.47
  6 09-Kansas Flyer Track Tea  'B'                     10:27.47
     1) Bradbury, Colleen               2) Haden, Leah
     1) Bradbury, Colleen               2) Haden, Leah
     3) Hamilton, Shelbi                4) O'Brien, Lauren
     3) Hamilton, Shelbi                4) O'Brien, Lauren
Section  3
Section  3
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       9:28.80
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       9:28.80
     1) Gammage, Dynasty                2) Smith, Christina
     1) Gammage, Dynasty                2) Smith, Christina
     3) Weaver, Angelica                4) Baucham, Dawniell
     3) Weaver, Angelica                4) Baucham, Dawniell
  2 08-Central Iowa Excalibur TC  'A'                   9:32.18
  2 08-Central Iowa Excalibur TC  'A'                   9:32.18
     1) Dougherty, Ellen                2) Hubbell, Madelaine
     1) Dougherty, Ellen                2) Hubbell, Madelaine
     3) Flood, Katie                    4) Jansen, Josee
     3) Flood, Katie                    4) Jansen, Josee
  3 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                     9:42.24
  3 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                     9:42.24
     1) Hipp, Seanna                    2) Perri, Tori
     1) Hipp, Seanna                    2) Perri, Tori
     3) Bush, Nukia                     4) Wilkinson, Elyse
     3) Bush, Nukia                     4) Wilkinson, Elyse
  4 09-Kansas Flyer Track Tea  'A'                      9:52.78
  4 09-Kansas Flyer Track Tea  'A'                      9:52.78
     1) Lund, Brielle                   2) Balderston, Ally
     1) Lund, Brielle                   2) Balderston, Ally
     3) Kresin, Vanessa                 4) Fleming, Amanda
     3) Kresin, Vanessa                 4) Fleming, Amanda
  5 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                 10:00.22
  5 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                 10:00.22
     1) Streeter, Brianna               2) Jackson, Markeisha
     1) Streeter, Brianna               2) Jackson, Markeisha
     3) Poole, Shynice                  4) Smith, Brennisha
     3) Poole, Shynice                  4) Smith, Brennisha
  6 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                           10:01.34
  6 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                           10:01.34
     1) Dale, Monae                     2) Pineda, Chassity
     1) Dale, Monae                     2) Pineda, Chassity
     3) Scott, Catherine                4) White, Selihah
     3) Scott, Catherine                4) White, Selihah
  7 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                      10:27.69
  7 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                      10:27.69
     1) Kirkland, Kristina              2) Thomas, Keyona
     1) Kirkland, Kristina              2) Thomas, Keyona
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah
  7 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                        10:11.69
  7 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                        10:11.69
     1) Curry, Monique                  2) Guerin, Bria
     1) Curry, Monique                  2) Guerin, Bria
     3) Perry, Jade                     4) Gantt, Olivia
     3) Perry, Jade                     4) Gantt, Olivia
  8 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  10:14.09
  8 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  10:14.09
     1) Dudley, Nicole                  2) Gamble, Tia
     1) Dudley, Nicole                  2) Gamble, Tia
     3) Lopez, Evanay                   4) Thornton, Kayla
     3) Lopez, Evanay                   4) Thornton, Kayla
  8 03 Carolina Eagles  'A'                            10:41.12
  8 03 Carolina Eagles  'A'                            10:41.12
     1) Farrell, Jordan                 2) Gorham, Chlesi
     1) Farrell, Jordan                 2) Gorham, Chlesi
     3) Hardesty, DeAnna                4) Worsley, Shakira
     3) Hardesty, DeAnna                4) Worsley, Shakira
  9 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                        10:17.75
  9 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                        10:17.75
     1) Henderson, Erial                2) Dockery, Tiana
     1) Henderson, Erial                2) Dockery, Tiana
     3) DeVaughn, Jade                  4) Harper, Paris
     3) DeVaughn, Jade                  4) Harper, Paris
 10 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                     10:19.99
 10 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                     10:19.99
     1) Asher, Chinyelu                 2) Williams, T'Nay
     1) Asher, Chinyelu                 2) Williams, T'Nay
     3) Laroche, Kiersten               4) Thomas, Janeal
     3) Laroche, Kiersten               4) Thomas, Janeal
================================================================
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
================================================================
Finals
Finals
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       9:28.80
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       9:28.80
     1) Gammage, Dynasty                2) Smith, Christina
     1) Gammage, Dynasty                2) Smith, Christina
     3) Weaver, Angelica                4) Baucham, Dawniell
     3) Weaver, Angelica                4) Baucham, Dawniell
  2 08-Central Iowa Excalibur TC  'A'                   9:32.18
  2 08-Central Iowa Excalibur TC  'A'                   9:32.18
     1) Dougherty, Ellen                2) Hubbell, Madelaine
     1) Dougherty, Ellen                2) Hubbell, Madelaine
     3) Flood, Katie                    4) Jansen, Josee
     3) Flood, Katie                    4) Jansen, Josee
  3 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                     9:42.24
  3 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                     9:42.24
     1) Hipp, Seanna                    2) Perri, Tori
     1) Hipp, Seanna                    2) Perri, Tori
     3) Bush, Nukia                     4) Wilkinson, Elyse
     3) Bush, Nukia                     4) Wilkinson, Elyse
  4 09-Kansas Flyer Track Tea  'A'                      9:52.78
  4 09-Kansas Flyer Track Tea  'A'                      9:52.78
     1) Lund, Brielle                   2) Balderston, Ally
     1) Lund, Brielle                   2) Balderston, Ally
     3) Kresin, Vanessa                 4) Fleming, Amanda
     3) Kresin, Vanessa                 4) Fleming, Amanda
  5 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                 10:00.22
  5 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                 10:00.22
     1) Streeter, Brianna               2) Jackson, Markeisha
     1) Streeter, Brianna               2) Jackson, Markeisha
     3) Poole, Shynice                  4) Smith, Brennisha
     3) Poole, Shynice                  4) Smith, Brennisha
  6 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                           10:01.34
  6 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                           10:01.34
     1) Dale, Monae                     2) Pineda, Chassity
     1) Dale, Monae                     2) Pineda, Chassity
     3) Scott, Catherine                4) White, Selihah
     3) Scott, Catherine                4) White, Selihah
  7 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:11.35
  7 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:11.35
     1) Fogle, Paulette                 2) Osei, Maame
     1) Fogle, Paulette                 2) Osei, Maame
     3) Owens, Amber                    4) Womack, Tiye
     3) Owens, Amber                    4) Womack, Tiye
  8 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                        10:11.69
  8 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                        10:11.69
     1) Curry, Monique                  2) Guerin, Bria
     1) Curry, Monique                  2) Guerin, Bria
     3) Perry, Jade                     4) Gantt, Olivia
     3) Perry, Jade                     4) Gantt, Olivia
  9 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  10:14.09
  9 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                  10:14.09
     1) Dudley, Nicole                  2) Gamble, Tia
     1) Dudley, Nicole                  2) Gamble, Tia
     3) Lopez, Evanay                   4) Thornton, Kayla
     3) Lopez, Evanay                   4) Thornton, Kayla
 10 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                        10:17.75
 10 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                        10:17.75
     1) Henderson, Erial                2) Dockery, Tiana
     1) Henderson, Erial                2) Dockery, Tiana
     3) DeVaughn, Jade                  4) Harper, Paris
     3) DeVaughn, Jade                  4) Harper, Paris
 11 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                     10:19.99
 11 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                     10:19.99
     1) Asher, Chinyelu                 2) Williams, T'Nay
     1) Asher, Chinyelu                 2) Williams, T'Nay
     3) Laroche, Kiersten               4) Thomas, Janeal
     3) Laroche, Kiersten               4) Thomas, Janeal
 12 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                              10:22.27
 12 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                              10:22.27
     1) Neuenschwander, Madison         2) Fisher, Cara
     1) Neuenschwander, Madison         2) Fisher, Cara
     3) Scheumann, Carley               4) Neer, Waverly
     3) Scheumann, Carley               4) Neer, Waverly
 13 01 Providence Cobras  'A'                          10:22.31
 13 01 Providence Cobras  'A'                          10:22.31
     1) Eisele, Samantha                2) Abbott, Ariana
     1) Eisele, Samantha                2) Abbott, Ariana
     3) Browning, Catherine             4) Braboy, Daria
     3) Browning, Catherine             4) Braboy, Daria
 14 16 Tazmanian Track Club  'A'                       10:24.65
 14 16 Tazmanian Track Club  'A'                       10:24.65
     1) Hunt, Syrita                    2) Summerville, Regina
     1) Hunt, Syrita                    2) Summerville, Regina
     3) Summerville, Thomasina          4) Robinson, Brinae
     3) Summerville, Thomasina          4) Robinson, Brinae
 15 14 Peninsula Striders  'A'                         10:26.34
 15 14 Peninsula Striders  'A'                         10:26.34
     1) Koester, Jennyh                 2) Baker, Danielle
     1) Koester, Jennyh                 2) Baker, Danielle
     3) Woods, Deidre                   4) Lewin, Katie
     3) Woods, Deidre                   4) Lewin, Katie
 16 09-Kansas Flyer Track Tea  'B'                     10:27.47
 16 09-Kansas Flyer Track Tea  'B'                     10:27.47
     1) Bradbury, Colleen               2) Haden, Leah
     1) Bradbury, Colleen               2) Haden, Leah
     3) Hamilton, Shelbi                4) O'Brien, Lauren
     3) Hamilton, Shelbi                4) O'Brien, Lauren
 17 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                      10:27.69
 17 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'B'                      10:27.69
     1) Kirkland, Kristina              2) Thomas, Keyona
     1) Kirkland, Kristina              2) Thomas, Keyona
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah
     3) Pierce, Deena                   4) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah
 18 14 City Track Club  'A'                            10:30.77
 18 14 City Track Club  'A'                            10:30.77
     1) King, Amelia                    2) Kittrell, Sharmila
     1) King, Amelia                    2) Kittrell, Sharmila
     3) McElory, Aloha                  4) Lee, Chelsea
     3) McElory, Aloha                  4) Lee, Chelsea
 19 05 Holmes County Track Club  'A'                   10:33.68
 19 05 Holmes County Track Club  'A'                   10:33.68
     1) Krispinsky, Kelly               2) Benner, Broooke
     1) Krispinsky, Kelly               2) Benner, Broooke
     3) Lesher, Anna                    4) Adkins, Macy
     3) Lesher, Anna                    4) Adkins, Macy
 20 03 Carolina Eagles  'A'                            10:41.12
 20 03 Carolina Eagles  'A'                            10:41.12
     1) Farrell, Jordan                 2) Gorham, Chlesi
     1) Farrell, Jordan                 2) Gorham, Chlesi
     3) Hardesty, DeAnna                4) Worsley, Shakira
     3) Hardesty, DeAnna                4) Worsley, Shakira
 21 06 Continental T-Belles TC  'A'                    10:44.92
 21 06 Continental T-Belles TC  'A'                    10:44.92
     1) Bowles, Bria                    2) Owens, Rachel
     1) Bowles, Bria                    2) Owens, Rachel
     3) Oladukun, Felicia               4) Reese, Ambria
     3) Oladukun, Felicia               4) Reese, Ambria
 22 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                           10:46.98
 22 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                           10:46.98
     1) Geremew, Racheal                2) Nelms, Katie
     1) Geremew, Racheal                2) Nelms, Katie
     3) Bensidi, Yasmine                4) Phillips, Rachel
     3) Bensidi, Yasmine                4) Phillips, Rachel
 23 01 Wilton Running Club  'A'                        10:52.68
 23 01 Wilton Running Club  'A'                        10:52.68
     1) Corso, Briana                   2) Roane, Isabel
     1) Corso, Briana                   2) Roane, Isabel
     3) Hoelzl, Celeste                 4) Corso, Isabella
     3) Hoelzl, Celeste                 4) Corso, Isabella
 24 04 Twin Cities TC  'A'                             11:04.33
 24 04 Twin Cities TC  'A'                             11:04.33
     1) Astor, Stephanie                2) McCall, Chenique
     1) Astor, Stephanie                2) McCall, Chenique
     3) Paris, Franceline               4) Cherisier, Diana
     3) Paris, Franceline               4) Cherisier, Diana
 25 03 Technique Track Club  'A'                       11:06.73
 25 03 Technique Track Club  'A'                       11:06.73
     1) Adams, Shanece                  2) James, Shkemea
     1) Adams, Shanece                  2) James, Shkemea
     3) Walker, Kenya                   4) Wright, Jazmine
     3) Walker, Kenya                   4) Wright, Jazmine
 26 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                        11:25.14
 26 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                        11:25.14
     1) Williams, Princess              2) Mapp, Deashawn
     1) Williams, Princess              2) Mapp, Deashawn
     3) Tyree, Paige                    4) Roberts, Kanisha
     3) Tyree, Paige                    4) Roberts, Kanisha
 27 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                     11:30.52
 27 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                     11:30.52
     1) Nelson, Chelsey                 2) Parks, Ebony
     1) Nelson, Chelsey                 2) Parks, Ebony
     3) Lott, Jasmine                   4) Williams, Janelle
     3) Lott, Jasmine                   4) Williams, Janelle
 28 12 Wings  'A'                                      11:30.57
 28 12 Wings  'A'                                      11:30.57
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Collins, Ashley
     1) Houston, Taylor                 2) Collins, Ashley
     3) Lane, Normaria                  4) Alexander, Raven
     3) Lane, Normaria                  4) Alexander, Raven
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS