Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  1993        SoCal Sports Club
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, C
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                     3:50.12    3:48.86
     1) Bent-Mikail, Rukayah            2) Smith, Christina
     3) Wilson, Ashia                   4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
  2 02 Mount Airy Track Club  'A'                     3:54.29    3:51.14
     1) Bailey, Shanae                  2) Fleming, Shakira
     3) Lawrence, Saudiah               4) Moore, Chante
  3 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                3:57.89    3:52.28
     1) Jackson, Markeisha              2) Poole, Shynice
     3) Streeter, Brianna               4) Robbins, Tuskia
  4 12 Lancaster Lightning Track C  'A'               3:57.80    3:52.79
     1) Merguson, Jerneshia             2) Curlin, Brittney
     3) Fowler, Brittany                4) Hines, Tiffany
  5 12 Wings  'A'                                     3:54.26    3:55.54
     1) Alexander, Raven                2) Collins, Ashley
     3) Mayungbe, Blessing (Ibukun)     4) Houston, Taylor
  6 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                       3:58.92    3:58.42
     1) Curry, Monique                  2) Henderson, Erial
     3) Ehiemua, Shahira                4) Gantt, Olivia
  7 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                   3:58.99    3:58.73
     1) Quiah, Carolyn                  2) Hipp, Seanna
     3) Bush, Nukia                     4) Wilkinson, Elyse
  8 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                    4:00.41    4:00.01
     1) May, Adrianna                   2) Williams, Brittneeh
     3) McKesey, Nailah                 4) Harvey, Jasmin
Preliminaries
  9 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      4:01.18
 10 14 3M Track Club  'A'                             4:05.27
 11 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                  4:06.39
 12 04 Young Achievers Sprint Club  'A'               4:07.60
 14 05 Cleveland Future Stars  'A'                    4:10.13
 15 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                 4:11.01
 16 14 Roseville Express Track  'A'                   4:11.66
 17 06 Continental T-Belles TC  'A'                   4:12.20
 18 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'               4:13.77
 19 05 Holmes County Track Club  'A'                  4:15.28
 20 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                    4:15.84
 21 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                       4:16.23
 22 01 New York Novas  'A'                            4:18.20
 23 06 Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                    4:19.83
 24 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                           4:20.30
 25 03 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                       4:20.45
 26 09-Lawton Ft. Sill Roadru  'A'                    4:22.01
 27 06 Magic City Runners  'A'                        4:22.18
 28 10 Arizona Elite - AZ  'A'                        4:22.24
 29 05 Stars of Tomorrow  'A'                         4:25.78
 30 09-East St. Louis Railers  'B'                    4:32.25
 31 07 Terre Haute TC  'B'                            4:44.76
 -- 01 Providence Cobras  'A'                         4:21.89
 -- 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                    4:24.25
 -- 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                    3:55.48
 -- 07 Terre Haute TC  'A'                                DNS
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS