Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  2003        Quiet Fire, Quiet Fire TC
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      48.05      47.75
     1) May, Adrianna                   2) Fowlkes, Ca'Ron
     3) Cabral, Brittany                4) Williams, Brittneeh
  2 12 dallas blaze  'A'                                48.54      47.88
     1) Mills, Brianna                  2) Haynes, Kearra
     3) Young, Destiny                  4) Hardman, Anquenesha
  3 15-Quiet Fire Track Team  'A'                       48.69      47.98
     1) Smith, Christina                2) Hunter, Breyonna
     3) Washington, Taz                 4) Ndipagbor, Akawkaw
  4 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                      48.47      48.19
     1) Gardner, English                2) Cuttino, Tinna
     3) Goode, Asja                     4) Gordon, Morgan
  5 12 Mesquite Friendship Bapt.  'A'                   49.24      48.35
     1) Clayborn, Paige                 2) Hooker, Taylor
     3) Rossum, Breana                  4) Hutchinson, J'Lesa
  6 03 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                   48.18      48.45
     1) Radford, Najah                  2) Bingham, Shantell
     3) Tyson, Zakiya                   4) Johnson, Tristine
  7 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                  49.05      49.02
     1) Spence, Shannon                 2) Robinson, Diamond
     3) Robbins, Tuskia                 4) Smith, Brennisha
  8 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                       49.07      49.46
     1) Smythe, Bryanna                 2) Lee, Chinequa
     3) Carson, Hannah                  4) Clay, Alexis
Preliminaries
  9 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                 49.84
 10 08-Midwest Striders T C  'A'                        50.10
 11 03 Greensboro Champions  'A'                        50.48
 12 06 Magic City Runners  'A'                          50.99
 13 16 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      51.05
 14 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 51.42
 15 02 Willis Camden Pal T/C  'A'                       51.69
 16 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                             51.74
 17 07 Springfield Striders  'A'                        51.96
 18 12 Wings  'A'                                       52.29
 19 14 Roseville Express Track  'A'                     52.39
 20 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                   52.52
 21 05 Dayton Gems-Elite  'A'                           52.56
 22 05 Westside Elite  'A'                              52.64
 23 01 Waltham Track Club  'A'                          53.07
 24 07 Waukegan Invaders  'A'                           53.45
 25 06 Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                      53.50
 26 04 Winter Park Flyers  'A'                          53.61
 27 05 Pacesetters  'A'                                 53.69
 28 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                      53.92
 29 09-East St. Louis Railers  'B'                      54.48
 30 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        55.13
 31 13 Wings of Eagles  'B'                             56.96
 32 01 Amherst Track Club  'A'                          57.66
 -- 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                               55.23
 -- 14 3M Track Club  'A'                               50.37
 -- 02 Steel City Express  'A'                            DNS
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS