Join/Renew Now

Results

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  1998        Treani Swain
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Flood, Katie                 08-Excalibur         2:16.30    2:13.92
  2 Dougherty, Ellen             08-Excalibur         2:16.08    2:14.33
  3 Weaver, Angelica             Quiet Fire Track     2:17.66    2:14.83
  4 Francis, Phyllis             01 Team Evolution    2:15.16    2:14.88
  5 Wilkinson, Elyse             United Stars         2:19.28    2:17.97
  6 Webb, Jasmine                Mesquite Friends     2:18.63    2:21.13
  7 Blanton, Brianna             03 Summerville       2:17.76    2:21.38
 -- Francis, Claudia             01 Team Evolution    2:14.79        DNS
Preliminaries
  9 Nelson, Briana               55 SC Unattached     2:19.61
 10 Mulvey, Louise               Emerald Vall         2:19.91
 11 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Hummingbird          2:20.41
 12 Greibesland, Lillian         01 Unattached        2:20.42
 13 Alexander, Breonna           14 3M Track Club     2:20.43
 14 Gamble, Tia                  TX ShootingStars     2:20.82
 15 Schulz, Mckinzie             07 Aurora Flyers     2:20.93
 16 Evans, Jacqueline            Joy's Jackrabbit     2:21.39
 17 Richburg, Keisha             04 Miami Northw      2:22.09
 18 Lamb, Shunterrical           Dallas Rollers T     2:22.10
 19 Levin, Samantha              09-Lightning         2:22.33
 20 Herrera, Nina                EP Youth Sports      2:22.59
 21 Constant, Allison            Lehigh Light         2:23.85
 22 Fleming, Shakira             Mount Airy           2:25.75
 23 Johnson, Amirah              16 Potomac Valle     2:25.84
 24 Foster, Julia                Albuquerque Trac     2:26.25
 25 Mires, Baylee                13 UN Inw            2:27.83
 26 White, Jmyah                 15-Team Hurricane    2:27.98
 27 Coleman, Shelby              Heavenly Track C     2:28.05
 28 Gammage, Dynasty             Quiet Fire Track     2:28.11
 29 Robinson, Brinae             Tazmanian            2:29.25
 30 Mullen, Kristie              08-Una Nebraska      2:29.37
 31 O'Reilly, Sanura             03 Fay. Flyers       2:30.02
 32 Kresin, Vanessa              09-Kansas Fl         2:30.40
 33 Streeter, Brianna            04 Metro Dade        2:31.29
 34 Davis, Jerika                09-Unattached        2:32.98
 35 Bowles, Bria                 Continental          2:35.19
 36 Reese, Ambria                Continental          2:37.25
 37 Clay, Emily                  Heart of Ill         2:40.27
 38 Shorts, Natasha              Future Stars         2:41.20
 39 Oladukun, Felicia            Continental          2:41.70
 -- Woods, Deidre                Peninsula Stride         DNS
 -- Goethals, Megan              Rochester Av             DNS
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS