Join/Renew Now

Results

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.49  1997        West Valley Eagles, West Va
                         C.Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
     JO Meet: J 9:32.28  7/26/2002   Speed City TC
                         Tariq Evnas, Tee McIntosh, Andrew Joy, Sebast Sam
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section  1
  1 10 Arizona Flames - AZ  'A'                        10:15.79
     1) Aragon-Sierra, Jorge            2) Talbot, Ryan
     3) West, Andrew                    4) Westbrook, Justin
  2 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                        10:35.44
     1) Smith, Shakur                   2) Kirksey, Mika
     3) James, Ahmit                    4) Johnson, Alajon
  3 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                    10:48.55
     1) Grant, James                    2) Mellerson, Dorian
     3) Green, Jeffrey                  4) Thompson, Don
  4 03 Carolina Eagles  'A'                            10:49.64
     1) Nobles, Alfred                  2) McClamb, George
     3) Lewis, Carnell                  4) Chapman, Sandy
  5 10 El Paso Team Bliss - TX  'A'                    10:57.02
     1) Adams, Andrew M                 2) Hildreth, Cody
     3) Lopez, Manuel                   4) Medina, Jesus
  6 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                 11:29.04
     1) Harris, Walter                  2) Mitchell, Randall
     3) Gail, Shea                      4) Smith, Kyle
  7 02 Franklin Track Club  'A'                        11:29.23
     1) Daley, Djavan                   2) Meade, Nolan
     3) Destin, George                  4) Dent, Dajuan
Section  2
  1 03 Titans  'A'                                      9:25.90N
     1) Hawkins, De'Marea               2) Humble, Ryan
     3) Lavender, Julian                4) Vereen, Darian
  2 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         9:33.07
     1) Jones, Nathaniel                2) Burroughs, Aaron
     3) Perkins, Jeffrey                4) Woods III, Brass
  3 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        9:49.49
     1) Graves, Dareece                 2) Graves, Davon
     3) Jessup, Shed                    4) Johnson, Onyx
  4 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      9:50.99
     1) Cooper, Justin                  2) Jones, Jamias
     3) Luckett, Anthony                4) Willard, Terell
  5 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    9:57.38
     1) Bornstein, Zachary              2) Dinowitz, Jared
     3) Mendoza, Alejandro              4) Roberts, Ian
  6 13 Cyo Track Club - Oregon  'A'                     9:59.34
     1) England, Ryan                   2) Morgan, Blaine
     3) Brown, Nathaniel                4) Gulliver, Kirk
  7 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                           10:04.03
     1) Givens, Tyler                   2) Bateman, Anterio
     3) Guy, Rueben                     4) Brown, Donovan
  8 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                        10:09.16
     1) Maggi, Richard                  2) Hall-Mays, Alex
     3) Poitier, Terrion                4) Moore, Darius
  9 10 Do Right - AZ  'A'                              10:18.30
     1) Nickerson, Braxton              2) Hodge, Clinton
     3) Dean, Tony                      4) Dean, Deselle
 10 03 Technique Track Club  'A'                       10:21.77
     1) Brown, William                  2) Green, Darius
     3) Leggett, Chet                   4) Shufford, Tevon
 11 12 Tigers Track Club  'A'                          10:26.81
     1) Gilbert, Alvin                  2) Garcia, Raymond
     3) Cowan, Kenneth                  4) Rivers, Quorum
 12 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                    10:43.09
     1) Allie, Eric                     2) Harriston, Nathan
     3) Lewis, Darius                   4) Benjamin, Darien
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.49  1997        West Valley Eagles, West Va
                         C.Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi
     JO Meet: J 9:32.28  7/26/2002   Speed City TC
                         Tariq Evnas, Tee McIntosh, Andrew Joy, Sebast Sam
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  7 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                           10:04.03
     1) Givens, Tyler                   2) Bateman, Anterio
     3) Guy, Rueben                     4) Brown, Donovan
  8 12 Track Houston Track  'B'                        10:09.16
     1) Maggi, Richard                  2) Hall-Mays, Alex
     3) Poitier, Terrion                4) Moore, Darius
  9 10 Arizona Flames - AZ  'A'                        10:15.79
     1) Aragon-Sierra, Jorge            2) Talbot, Ryan
     3) West, Andrew                    4) Westbrook, Justin
 10 10 Do Right - AZ  'A'                              10:18.30
     1) Nickerson, Braxton              2) Hodge, Clinton
     3) Dean, Tony                      4) Dean, Deselle
 11 03 Technique Track Club  'A'                       10:21.77
     1) Brown, William                  2) Green, Darius
     3) Leggett, Chet                   4) Shufford, Tevon
 12 12 Tigers Track Club  'A'                          10:26.81
     1) Gilbert, Alvin                  2) Garcia, Raymond
     3) Cowan, Kenneth                  4) Rivers, Quorum
 13 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                        10:35.44
     1) Smith, Shakur                   2) Kirksey, Mika
     3) James, Ahmit                    4) Johnson, Alajon
 14 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                    10:43.09
     1) Allie, Eric                     2) Harriston, Nathan
     3) Lewis, Darius                   4) Benjamin, Darien
 15 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                    10:48.55
     1) Grant, James                    2) Mellerson, Dorian
     3) Green, Jeffrey                  4) Thompson, Don
 16 03 Carolina Eagles  'A'                            10:49.64
     1) Nobles, Alfred                  2) McClamb, George
     3) Lewis, Carnell                  4) Chapman, Sandy
 17 10 El Paso Team Bliss - TX  'A'                    10:57.02
     1) Adams, Andrew M                 2) Hildreth, Cody
     3) Lopez, Manuel                   4) Medina, Jesus
 18 16 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                 11:29.04
     1) Harris, Walter                  2) Mitchell, Randall
     3) Gail, Shea                      4) Smith, Kyle
 19 02 Franklin Track Club  'A'                        11:29.23
     1) Daley, Djavan                   2) Meade, Nolan
     3) Destin, George                  4) Dent, Dajuan
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 03 Titans  'A'                                      9:25.90N
     1) Hawkins, De'Marea               2) Humble, Ryan
     3) Lavender, Julian                4) Vereen, Darian
  2 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         9:33.07
     1) Jones, Nathaniel                2) Burroughs, Aaron
     3) Perkins, Jeffrey                4) Woods III, Brass
  3 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        9:49.49
     1) Graves, Dareece                 2) Graves, Davon
     3) Jessup, Shed                    4) Johnson, Onyx
  4 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                      9:50.99
     1) Cooper, Justin                  2) Jones, Jamias
     3) Luckett, Anthony                4) Willard, Terell
  5 15-Valley United Track Club  'A'                    9:57.38
     1) Bornstein, Zachary              2) Dinowitz, Jared
     3) Mendoza, Alejandro              4) Roberts, Ian
  6 13 Cyo Track Club - Oregon  'A'                     9:59.34
     1) England, Ryan                   2) Morgan, Blaine
     3) Brown, Nathaniel                4) Gulliver, Kirk
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS