Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  1994        Glenarden TC
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                         Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                3:54.83    3:53.10
     1) Green, Paul                     2) simmons, Leo
     3) Hall, Chris                     4) Mathis, Devonte
  2 03 Titans  'A'                                    3:59.27    3:56.46
     1) Vereen, Darian                  2) Washington, Cameron
     3) Lavender, Julian                4) Hawkins, De'Marea
  3 15-So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                    4:03.47    3:58.21
     1) Luckett, Anthony                2) Willard, Terell
     3) Cooper, Justin                  4) Jones, Jamias
  4 14 B Sharp Track Club  'A'                        4:06.38    3:59.09
     1) Edokpayi, Ime                   2) Hamlin, Lavalle
     3) Beard, Johnny                   4) Walker, Kenneth
  5 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                       4:01.22    4:01.81
     1) Clements, Terrell               2) Burroughs, Aaron
     3) Woods III, Brass                4) Hall-Mays, Alex
  6 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                          4:04.16    4:03.21
     1) Muhammad, Khalfani              2) Clark, Alvin
     3) Golden, Matthew                 4) Bateman, Anterio
  7 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                           4:02.36    4:05.52
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Bolden, Jr., Victor
     3) Williams, Jamaal                4) Dixon, Demanjee
  8 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      4:08.78    4:08.47
     1) Johnson, Onyx                   2) Graves, Davon
     3) Robinson-McCoy, Jalen           4) Sykes, Malcolm
Preliminaries
  9 02 Supersonics Track Club  'A'                    4:09.46
 10 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                  4:09.58
 11 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                   4:10.25
 12 10 Do Right - AZ  'A'                             4:13.26
 13 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                   4:14.67
 14 14 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                  4:15.09
 15 02 East Orange Striders  'B'                      4:15.19
 17 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                 4:18.94
 18 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                          4:24.09
 19 03 White Lightning  'A'                           4:28.14
 21 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                           4:31.24
 22 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                             4:36.24
 23 08-North Omaha Bengals  'A'                       4:41.81
 24 02 Conshohocken Electric For  'A'                 4:45.87
 25 01 Hempstead Pal  'A'                             4:58.59
 26 06 Magic City Runners  'A'                        5:13.11
 -- 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                         DNS
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS