Join/Renew Now

Results

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  2004        Dallas Blaze
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD
                       Bruce Haigler, Kenneth Lewis, Howard Jefferson, Ad
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                               50.53      49.82
     1) Piper, Djuan                    2) Wilson-Jones, Jamil
     3) Jackson, LaVonte                4) McKinney, Kent
  2 15-Ca Rising Stars  'A'                             50.36      49.91
     1) Andrews, Darren                 2) Bolden, Jr., Victor
     3) Dixon, Demanjee                 4) Hawkins Jr, Armond
  3 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                         50.61      49.95
     1) Clements, Terrell               2) Catalon, Donald
     3) Achelus, Exilien                4) Burroughs, Aaron
  4 05 Maximum Output  'A'                              50.71      50.15
     1) Harding, Brandon                2) Annoor, Radir
     3) Elliott, Kimani                 4) Aririguzo, Jeffery
  5 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                            50.85      50.86
     1) Bateman, Anterio                2) Muhammad, Khalfani
     3) Clark, Alvin                    4) Golden, Matthew
  6 15-P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                            50.86      50.93
     1) Thompson, Deshawn               2) Davis, Justin
     3) Price, Marques                  4) Pumphrey, Donnell
  7 03 Charlotte Flights Track & F  'A'                 50.87      51.22
     1) Moore, Jarrett                  2) North, Marquez
     3) Porter, Jalen                   4) Tindall, Aaron
 -- 12 Hallmark Track Club  'A'                         50.86        DNF
     1) Cook, Kassey                    2) Hartfield, Aaron
     3) Tatum, Deandre                  4) Stevenson, Damien
Preliminaries
  9 03 Durham Striders Track Clu  'A'                   51.19
 10 12 A. W. Brown  'A'                                 51.22
 11 14 Vallejo Pal Fast Forward  'A'                    51.99
 12 16 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                 52.10
 13 10 Arizona Rising Sun - AZ  'A'                     52.11
 14 08-Bellevue Breeze  'A'                             52.16
 15 09-Tulsa Express  'A'                               52.66
 16 16 Oxon Hill Boys & Girls Club  'A'                 52.88
 17 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                             53.05
 18 02 Sudden Impact Track Club  'A'                    53.24
 19 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                       53.97
 20 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                            54.03
 21 06 Mobile Parks Recreation Dep  'A'                 55.29
 22 02 New Jersey Striders  'A'                         55.83
 23 13 Tigard Youth Track  'A'                          57.32
 -- 02 Conshohocken Electric For  'A'                   53.62
 -- 14 Bakersfield Grayhounds  'A'                      51.43
 -- 09-Flames Track Club  'A'                           54.04
 -- 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                  50.51
 -- 07 Indiana Elite  'A'                               53.16
 -- 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                     54.54
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS