Join/Renew Now

Results

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.06  1991        William Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilbert, Alvin               Tigers Track Clu       56.73      55.06
  2 Jones, Jamias                Scrc                   57.96      56.01
  3 Mathis, Devonte              04 Metro Dade          58.02      56.07
  4 Dright, Darius               08-Mil Mustangs        58.03      56.16
  5 Coulter, Calvin              09-Eastside            58.68      58.51
  6 James II, Dustin             Long Beach Sprin       58.35      59.43
  7 Jenkins, Tyrone              16 Cobra Track Club    59.38    1:00.81
  8 Green, Paul                  04 Metro Dade          58.90    1:04.43
Preliminaries
  9 Sanders, Sha'Kee             Desoto Roadrunne       59.44
 10 Lawrence, Aaron              01 Venom Sports        59.83
 11 Cole, Jessie                 06 Louisiana Heat      59.93
 12 Fountain, Rashawn            08-Track Minnesota   1:00.29
 13 Dozier, Shamir               Track Express        1:00.33
 14 North, Marquez               03 CharlotteFl       1:00.46
 15 Nelson-Perriman, Brandon     04 Miami Northw      1:00.67
 16 Eakins III, William          05 Pacesetters       1:00.77
 17 Robinson, Eric               Nsh Ilusions         1:01.04
 18 Sanders, Isaac               13 Northwest Select  1:01.39
 19 Chapman, Joel                Hummingbird          1:01.40
 20 Trent-O'Neal, Gemel          05 Pacesetters       1:01.54
 21 Moore, Jarrett               03 CharlotteFl       1:02.19
 22 Sylve Jr., Sean              13 Rainier Beach     1:02.45
 23 Taylor, Jabari               09-Dashers           1:02.56
 24 Killebrew, Aaron             07 Indiana Elite     1:02.92
 25 Gaskin, Ivan                 13 Wings of Eagles   1:03.32
 26 Worley, Daryl                Morris Estat         1:03.35
 27 Fry, Aaron                   My Stars Track C     1:03.43
 28 Kenan, Will                  06 Magic City TC     1:04.19
 29 Dawkins, Darryl (Dj)         Grayhounds           1:04.30
 30 Jones, Sterlin               07 Indiana TC        1:04.61
 31 Burnette, AJ                 06-Bronx Flash       1:05.39
 32 Nickerson, Braxton           10 Do Right - AZ     1:06.25
 33 Jenkins, Joshua              Delta Bay            1:08.67
 34 Barnes, Jonathan             07 Indiana Storm TC  1:10.47
 35 Faulkner, Michael            16 Potomac Valle     1:13.69
 -- Gayles, Isaiah               14 Umoja Track Club      DNS
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS