Join/Renew Now

Results

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
==============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.70  1998        Michael Grant
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant, Decatur, GA
    Name                    Year Team                 Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Malcoum               09-Tulsa Turbos        11.84      12.01  -0.4
  2 Hartfield, Aaron             Hallmark Track C       12.05      12.09  -0.4
  3 Thomas, Michael              03 Summerville         12.19      12.50  -0.4
  4 Marshall, Keith              03 Jr. Striders        12.40      12.54  -0.4
  5 Muhammad, Khalfani           15-Los Angeles Jets    12.60      12.75  -0.4
  6 Brown, Tony                  C.L. Atheltic St       12.66      12.78  -0.4
  7 Miles, Cyler                 Track Lightning        12.59      12.92  -0.4
  8 Collins, Kenneth             06 Louisiana Heat      12.57      12.95  -0.4
Preliminaries
  9 Marsh, Stephen               Columbia Express       12.62
 10 Tinsley, Dijyran             Mobile Parks           12.65
 11 Williams, Jamaal             15-Ca Rising Stars     12.69
 12 Annoor, Radir                05 Maximum Output      12.69
 13 Wilson-Jones, Jamil          13 Rainier Beach       12.72
 14 Parker, Trae                 05 Maximum Output      12.78
 15 Edokpayi, Ime                B Sharp                12.80
 16 Beard, Johnny                B Sharp                12.82
 17 Barfield, Devin              08-Bellevue Breeze     12.85
 18 Gillie, Jalen                08-Silver Spring       12.92
 19 Jones, Silas                 Grayhounds             12.95
 20 Aririguzo, Jeffery           05 Maximum Output      12.95
 21 Crittenden, Feddie           09-Flames TC           12.96
 22 Westmoreland, Bryan          09-Flames TC           12.97
 23 Jackson, LaVonte             13 Rainier Beach       13.07
 24 Geter, Antonio               03 Track Masters       13.08
 25 Fields, Jordan               04 City of Laud        13.08
 26 Baker, Jett                  08-Bellevue Breeze     13.16
 27 Jenkins, Malcolm             East Orange Stri       13.24
 28 Sherrill, Denzel             Penn Hills             13.25
 29 Dozier, Shamir               Track Express          13.31
 30 Jacobs, Taivon               Oxon Hill              13.40
 31 McKinney, Kent               13 Rainier Beach       13.40
 32 Hylton, Julian               IL Stlth Bombers       13.43
 33 Nebott, Richard              West Texastrac         13.45
 34 Paige, Lavonte               07 Indiana Elite       13.55
 35 Israel, Cody                 01 Hempstead Pal       13.56
 36 Simelton, Miles              07 Aurora Flyers       13.63
 37 Jones, Emmanuel              01 Hempstead Pal       13.95
 38 Tucker II, Walter            04 City of Laud        14.19
 39 Inman, Jacob                 11 YMCA Team Idaho     14.26
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS