Join/Renew Now

Results

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:30.72  1997        LA Jets, Los Angeles Jets
                         T. Swain,S. Salomon,S Mc Kinney,K. Delemenea
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Section 1
  1 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                   10:41.48
     1) Bailey, Briana                  2) Browne, Micaela
     3) Coleman, Ces                    4) Webster, Tiffany
  2 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                            10:50.55
     1) Shoecraft, Lovely               2) Stolz, Tracey
     3) Stolz, Michelle                 4) Thomson, Olivia
  3 03 Carolina Eagles  'A'                            10:51.53
     1) Lyerly, Devonne                 2) Harrison, Ayanna
     3) Farrell, Angel                  4) Farrell, Amber
  4 02 Morris Estate Track Team  'A'                   10:54.70
     1) Smith, Rohwanna                 2) Sweets, Shamira
     3) Smith, Tian                     4) Hawkins-Edwards, Alana
  5 03 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                        11:04.35
     1) O'Reilly, Makeda                2) Scott, Maren
     3) Cason, Amber                    4) Adkins, Katlyn
  6 03 Woodstock Track Club  'A'                       11:39.88
     1) Sickeler, Ansley                2) Manuel, Melissa
     3) Stevenson, Shannon              4) Schaefer, Hanna
  7 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                  11:48.33
     1) Briones, Gabriela               2) Jackson, Samantha
     3) Johnson, Sydney                 4) Munoz, Brianna
  8 10 Journey Track Club  - CO  'A'                   12:13.24
     1) Douglass, Mackenzie             2) Fleecs, Sidney
     3) Strimbu, Ty                     4) Sweeney, Rachel
  9 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                     12:38.18
     1) Handy, Brianna                  2) Cox, Tanisha
     3) Williams, Sidney                4) Hamiel, Dneesha
 10 02 Franklin Track Club  'A'                        13:05.22
     1) Logan, Briana                   2) Schnarr, Rayanna
     3) Thomas, Dahlia                  4) Eutsey, Taylor
Section  2
  1 12 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                       10:05.19
     1) Adams, Briana                   2) Brooks, Tayiyah
     3) Prevot, Shaniece                4) Brooks, Jasmine
  2 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                    10:07.27
     1) Gee, Shanae                     2) Williams, Khayla
     3) Powers, Caroline                4) Griggs, Camille
  3 14 3M Track Club  'A'                              10:28.38
     1) Moore, Spencer                  2) Godfrey-Woods-Burnet, Amira
     3) Munson, Jelexus                 4) Wallace, Sasha
  4 06 Continental T-Belles TC  'A'                    10:28.46
     1) Basham, Alexis                  2) Martin, Brishon
     3) Hayes, Rontavia                 4) Hughes, Micherica
  5 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                           10:31.94
     1) Leath, Cydney                   2) Palacio, Kylie
     3) Geremew, Dannyel                4) Diaz, Alexandra
  6 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:35.28
     1) Boone, Cydney                   2) Johnson, Zuwena
     3) Puffett, Nicole                 4) Seymour, Kiah
  7 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                           10:43.43
     1) Lowe, Briana                    2) Haven, Dierra
     3) White, Gabrielle                4) Miller, Kierra
  8 06 Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                     10:50.08
     1) Buchanan, Kalilah               2) Dunn, Marquisia
     3) Johnson, Shaina                 4) Murray, Kaylor
  9 15-Blazinz Onze  'A'                               10:50.20
     1) Gray, Jasper                    2) Lomax, Dahari
     3) Moorman, Zayna                  4) Starkes, Gabriel
 10 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                        11:18.25
     1) Johnson, Brielle                2) Belton, Reeka
     3) Hearn, Mylana                   4) Ahmad, Mahasin
 11 12 My Stars Track Club  'A'                        11:27.88
     1) Owens, Jalana                   2) Randolph, Kamiya
     3) McKinney, Kenshon               4) John, Dynay
 12 15-Vegas Stealth  'A'                              11:32.59
     1) Douglass, Shaquana              2) Brown, Javonna
     3) Veal, Brittany                  4) Veal, Tiara
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 12 North Texas Cheetahs  'A'                       10:05.19
     1) Adams, Briana                   2) Brooks, Tayiyah
     3) Prevot, Shaniece                4) Brooks, Jasmine
  2 02 United Stars Track Club  'A'                    10:07.27
     1) Gee, Shanae                     2) Williams, Khayla
     3) Powers, Caroline                4) Griggs, Camille
  3 14 3M Track Club  'A'                              10:28.38
     1) Moore, Spencer                  2) Godfrey-Woods-Burnet, Amira
     3) Munson, Jelexus                 4) Wallace, Sasha
  4 06 Continental T-Belles TC  'A'                    10:28.46
     1) Basham, Alexis                  2) Martin, Brishon
     3) Hayes, Rontavia                 4) Hughes, Micherica
  5 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                           10:31.94
     1) Leath, Cydney                   2) Palacio, Kylie
     3) Geremew, Dannyel                4) Diaz, Alexandra
  6 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:35.28
     1) Boone, Cydney                   2) Johnson, Zuwena
     3) Puffett, Nicole                 4) Seymour, Kiah
  7 16 Track Express Track Club  'A'                   10:41.48
     1) Bailey, Briana                  2) Browne, Micaela
     3) Coleman, Ces                    4) Webster, Tiffany
  8 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                           10:43.43
     1) Lowe, Briana                    2) Haven, Dierra
     3) White, Gabrielle                4) Miller, Kierra
  9 06 Nashville Illusions TC  'A'                     10:50.08
     1) Buchanan, Kalilah               2) Dunn, Marquisia
     3) Johnson, Shaina                 4) Murray, Kaylor
 10 15-Blazinz Onze  'A'                               10:50.20
     1) Gray, Jasper                    2) Lomax, Dahari
     3) Moorman, Zayna                  4) Starkes, Gabriel
 11 13 Wings of Eagles  'A'                            10:50.55
     1) Shoecraft, Lovely               2) Stolz, Tracey
     3) Stolz, Michelle                 4) Thomson, Olivia
 12 03 Carolina Eagles  'A'                            10:51.53
     1) Lyerly, Devonne                 2) Harrison, Ayanna
     3) Farrell, Angel                  4) Farrell, Amber
 13 02 Morris Estate Track Team  'A'                   10:54.70
     1) Smith, Rohwanna                 2) Sweets, Shamira
     3) Smith, Tian                     4) Hawkins-Edwards, Alana
 14 03 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                        11:04.35
     1) O'Reilly, Makeda                2) Scott, Maren
     3) Cason, Amber                    4) Adkins, Katlyn
 15 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                        11:18.25
     1) Johnson, Brielle                2) Belton, Reeka
     3) Hearn, Mylana                   4) Ahmad, Mahasin
 16 12 My Stars Track Club  'A'                        11:27.88
     1) Owens, Jalana                   2) Randolph, Kamiya
     3) McKinney, Kenshon               4) John, Dynay
 17 15-Vegas Stealth  'A'                              11:32.59
     1) Douglass, Shaquana              2) Brown, Javonna
     3) Veal, Brittany                  4) Veal, Tiara
 18 03 Woodstock Track Club  'A'                       11:39.88
     1) Sickeler, Ansley                2) Manuel, Melissa
     3) Stevenson, Shannon              4) Schaefer, Hanna
 19 10 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                  11:48.33
     1) Briones, Gabriela               2) Jackson, Samantha
     3) Johnson, Sydney                 4) Munoz, Brianna
 20 10 Journey Track Club  - CO  'A'                   12:13.24
     1) Douglass, Mackenzie             2) Fleecs, Sidney
     3) Strimbu, Ty                     4) Sweeney, Rachel
 21 09-East St. Louis Railers  'A'                     12:38.18
     1) Handy, Brianna                  2) Cox, Tanisha
     3) Williams, Sidney                4) Hamiel, Dneesha
 22 02 Franklin Track Club  'A'                        13:05.22
     1) Logan, Briana                   2) Schnarr, Rayanna
     3) Thomas, Dahlia                  4) Eutsey, Taylor
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS