Join/Renew Now

Results

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
=========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  2000        Speed City
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Team                                              Prelims     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 12 Just In Time Track club  'A'                   4:24.78    4:19.46
     1) Williams, Jr, Tyrome            2) Parker, David
     3) Jones,II, Quizon                4) Chambers,III, Willis
  2 12 Track Houston Track  'A'                       4:22.28    4:20.38
     1) Hobley, DaShawn                 2) Washington, Alex
     3) Sheffield, Cecil                4) McCray, Trelan
  3 02 Willingboro Track Club  'A'                    4:30.53    4:25.87
     1) Richards, Raymond               2) Ellis, Mark
     3) Joseph, Dominique               4) Joseph, Daniel
  4 12 C.L. Atheltic Stars  'A'                       4:35.60    4:29.13
     1) Colbert, Darrell                2) Amushie, Ifeanyi
     3) Washington, Sydney              4) DeLeon, Kevian
  5 16 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                      4:38.24    4:36.14
     1) Abercrombie, Devan              2) Coleman, Anthony
     3) Nelson, Nicolas                 4) Turner, Darryl
  6 03 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                       4:39.41    4:36.64
     1) Davis, Chauncei                 2) Middlebrooks, Jeremy
     3) Scott, Shatavius                4) Jones, Felix
  7 15-Los Angeles Jets  'A'                          4:33.16    4:36.97
     1) Collins, Justin                 2) Allen, Donovan
     3) Walton, Isaiah                  4) Lawson, Daniel
  8 16 Montgomery County Titans  'A'                  4:35.53    4:36.97
     1) Schaired, Quinton               2) Christian, Jalen
     3) Lee, E.J.                       4) Lyles, Timmy
Preliminaries
  9 14 Umoja Track Club  'A'                          4:41.58
 10 02 South Jersey Stars  'A'                        4:45.01
 11 15-P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                          4:46.59
 12 14 Central Valley Roadrunners  'A'                4:48.29
 13 06 Baton Rougela  'A'                             4:48.31
 14 04 Miami Northwest Experss  'A'                   4:49.21
 15 03 Fayetteville Flyers  'A'                       4:52.25
 16 16 Firebird Athletics Club  'A'                   4:52.30
 17 13 Rainier Beach  'A'                             4:58.59
 18 04 Metro Dade  'A'                                5:05.15
 20 10 Rio Rancho Running Rams- NM  'A'               5:08.65
 21 10 Do Right - AZ  'A'                             5:11.63
 22 14 Deer Valley Youth Track Clu  'A'               5:20.77
 23 05 Westside Elite  'A'                            5:34.05
 24 13 Rainier Beach  'B'                             5:39.24
 25 06 Memphis Hurdlers TC  'A'                       6:44.53
 -- 13 High Voltage Track Club  'A'                   5:06.36
 -- 10 Arizona Cheetahs - AZ  'A'                     4:57.37
Nike Toyota Hershey Garden of Life NCSA Gatorade KT Nationwide Normatec St. Vincent UCS