Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Border Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/23-24/06 - El Paso, Texas

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams                           
Border Assoc: 2 14.34  2002        Kayla Thornton, NE Shooting Stars         
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adeola Akomolafe             EP Youth Sports        2 14.09q  NWI  5
  2 Ashley Johnson               TX ShootingStars         14.98q  NWI  4
  3 Regina Maloney               TX ShootingStars         15.13q  NWI  1
  4 Elizabeth Peters             Pacesetters-TX           15.26q  NWI  1
  5 Ayomikun Olowe               EP Youth Sports          15.65q  NWI  2
  6 Amare Sumpter                TX ShootingStars         15.88q  NWI  6
  7 Brianna Escobar              EP Elite -TX             16.40q  NWI  6
  8 Candace Baity                TX ShootingStars         16.61q  NWI  2
  9 Melissa Cossio               EP Youth Sports          17.10   NWI  5
 10 Mary Dick                    EP Wildcats - TX         17.82   NWI  4
 11 Mikaela Ochoa                Wings - TX               18.07   NWI  3
 12 Mavrita Royal                TX ShootingStars         18.39   NWI  3
 13 Mosimileoluwa Olowe          EP Youth Sports          18.39   NWI  6
 14 Adriana Compean              EP Comets - TX           18.49   NWI  5
 15 Elizabeth Caro               Pacesetters-TX           18.50   NWI  2
 16 Mia Cueto                    Wings - TX               18.70   NWI  2
 17 DeAnna Nolan                 Wings - TX               18.70   NWI  1
 18 Mia Garcia                   EP Youth Sports          18.84   NWI  2
 19 Evelyn Chavez                Wings - TX               18.96   NWI  3
 20 Anthonia Herrera             TX ShootingStars         18.97   NWI  5
 21 Miranda Jordan               TX ShootingStars         19.03   NWI  5
 22 Kierra Robinson              TX ShootingStars         19.35   NWI  4
 23 Shayla Larsen                EP Comets - TX           19.38   NWI  3
 24 Tyana Stroman                Wings - TX               19.40   NWI  1
 25 Delainey Thurman             TX ShootingStars         19.55   NWI  6
 26 Mia Porter                   No Limits-TX             19.58   NWI  5
 27 Elyse Benavides              EP Thunderbirds          19.73   NWI  1
 28 Lauren Brooks                EP Flames-TX             19.74   NWI  4
 29 Jacquelyn Soto               Wings - TX               19.83   NWI  2
 30 Jasmine Babers               TX ShootingStars         20.01   NWI  4
 31 Tamia Manaway                TX ShootingStars         20.38   NWI  3
 32 Hannah Tibuni                Wings - TX               20.74   NWI  3
 33 Rachel Schlinke              EP Comets - TX           21.10   NWI  6
 34 Ariah Leday                  TX ShootingStars         21.30   NWI  5
 35 Sierra Crossman              EP Eagles - TX           21.46   NWI  4
 36 Tasya Manaway                TX ShootingStars         22.68   NWI  6
 37 Nuvia Valles                 EP Eagles - TX           23.03   NWI  1
 38 Paige McNair                 Pacesetters-TX           27.41   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams                           
Border Assoc: 2 14.34  2002        Kayla Thornton, NE Shooting Stars         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adeola Akomolafe             EP Youth Sports          14.042  NWI
  2 Ashley Johnson               TX ShootingStars         14.67   NWI
  3 Ayomikun Olowe               EP Youth Sports          15.09   NWI
  4 Amare Sumpter                TX ShootingStars         15.11   NWI
  5 Regina Maloney               TX ShootingStars         15.26   NWI
  6 Elizabeth Peters             Pacesetters-TX           15.41   NWI
  7 Candace Baity                TX ShootingStars         16.57   NWI
  8 Brianna Escobar              EP Elite -TX             16.86   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express          
Border Assoc: 2 29.35  2004        Serenity Jackson, NE Shooting Stars       
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adeola Akomolafe             EP Youth Sports          30.65q  NWI  4
  2 Ashley Johnson               TX ShootingStars         33.13q  NWI  1
  3 Jayleen Macias               Wings - TX               33.49q  NWI  2
  4 Chloe Ramos                  Pacesetters-TX           34.20q  NWI  3
  5 Ayomikun Olowe               EP Youth Sports          34.74q  NWI  4
  6 Brianna Escobar              EP Elite -TX             35.53q  NWI  3
  7 Mavrita Royal                TX ShootingStars         37.70q  NWI  4
  8 Violetta Lopez               Wings - TX               38.28q  NWI  2
  9 Melissa Cossio               EP Youth Sports          39.39   NWI  1
 10 Mikaela Ochoa                Wings - TX               39.61   NWI  2
 11 Elizabeth Caro               Pacesetters-TX           39.66   NWI  2
 12 Annette Pena                 Wings - TX               41.47   NWI  1
 13 Devin Cade                   EP Eagles - TX           41.59   NWI  1
 14 Tana Baloch                  EP Eagles - TX           41.68   NWI  2
 15 Tyana Stroman                Wings - TX               41.95   NWI  3
 16 Mia Garcia                   EP Youth Sports          41.96   NWI  2
 17 Evelyn Chavez                Wings - TX               42.69   NWI  4
 18 Mosimileoluwa Olowe          EP Youth Sports          43.66   NWI  1
 19 Bethany Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX           46.20   NWI  4
 20 Jasmine Babers               TX ShootingStars         46.40   NWI  3
 21 Hannah Tibuni                Wings - TX               48.35   NWI  2
 22 Lauren Brooks                EP Flames-TX             48.65   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 26.50  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami NW Express          
Border Assoc: 2 29.35  2004        Serenity Jackson, NE Shooting Stars       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adeola Akomolafe             EP Youth Sports          29.63   NWI
  2 Ashley Johnson               TX ShootingStars         31.66   NWI
  3 Ayomikun Olowe               EP Youth Sports          33.14   NWI
  4 Jayleen Macias               Wings - TX               33.36   NWI
  5 Chloe Ramos                  Pacesetters-TX           33.87   NWI
  6 Brianna Escobar              EP Elite -TX             35.63   NWI
  7 Mavrita Royal                TX ShootingStars         37.22   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson                       
Border Assoc: 2 1:08.03  2004        Tiana Bonner, NE Shooting Stars         
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chakia Grate                 TX ShootingStars       1:15.86q  2
  2 Sierra Mc Junkin             TX ShootingStars       1:16.66q  2
  3 Mickaela Kirkland            TX ShootingStars       1:17.56q  1
  4 Jayleen Macias               Wings - TX             1:19.62q  2
  5 Chloe Ramos                  Pacesetters-TX         1:21.54q  1
  6 Naomi Moriel                 TX ShootingStars       1:24.52q  1
  7 Alyssa Martinez              TX ShootingStars       1:26.32q  1
  8 Violetta Lopez               Wings - TX             1:29.37q  2
  9 Brooke Ortega                EP Eagles - TX         1:31.84   2
 10 Kayla Huerta                 Wings - TX             1:35.21   2
 11 Bethany Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX         1:45.87   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N   59.81  8/1/1993    Monique Henderson                       
Border Assoc: 2 1:08.03  2004        Tiana Bonner, NE Shooting Stars         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chakia Grate                 TX ShootingStars       1:14.95
  2 Sierra Mc Junkin             TX ShootingStars       1:15.86
  3 Mickaela Kirkland            TX ShootingStars       1:17.40
  4 Chloe Ramos                  Pacesetters-TX         1:20.26
  5 Jayleen Macias               Wings - TX             1:21.18
  6 Naomi Moriel                 TX ShootingStars       1:22.66

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:23.98  7/6/1986    Shalynn Carr                            
Border Assoc: 2 2:32.99  2004        Tiana Bonner, NE Shooting Stars         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sierra Mc Junkin             TX ShootingStars       2:56.39
  2 Maria Medina                 EP Team Bliss-TX       3:06.74
  3 Olivia Buckaloo              TX ShootingStars       3:18.19
  4 Natasha Leatherbury          Wings - TX             3:21.51
  5 Carol Ponce                  EP Eagles - TX         3:24.63
  6 Brooke Ortega                EP Eagles - TX         3:27.00

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon                           
Border Assoc: 2 5:33.43  2004        Tiana Bonner, NE Shooting Stars         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Maria Medina                 EP Team Bliss-TX       6:23.57
  2 Olivia Buckaloo              TX ShootingStars       6:41.15
  3 Rebecca Filetti              Wings - TX             6:54.45
  4 Carol Ponce                  EP Eagles - TX         7:00.39
  5 Natasha Leatherbury          Wings - TX             7:25.62

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton                        
Border Assoc: 2 9:49.67  2003        Nicole Woelper, Pacesetters             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Olivia Buckaloo              TX ShootingStars      10:33.28
  2 Annette Pena                 Wings - TX            10:54.27
  3 Kierra Robinson              TX ShootingStars      10:56.75
  4 Kimberly Cobos               EP Wildcats - TX      11:48.96
  5 Miranda Jordan               TX ShootingStars      11:48.99
  6 Delainey Thurman             TX ShootingStars      12:11.53
  7 DeAnna Nolan                 Wings - TX            12:33.51
  8 Jacquelyn Soto               Wings - TX            12:52.05
  9 Ariah Leday                  TX ShootingStars      12:56.69
 10 Anthonia Herrera             TX ShootingStars      13:44.31
 11 Tamia Manaway                TX ShootingStars      14:02.93
 12 Tasya Manaway                TX ShootingStars      15:28.96
 -- Brandy Valenzuela            EP Wildcats - TX            DQ

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 54.34  8/1/2004    My Stars, My Stars Track C                
                       M Young, D Miles, D Shelby, M Sanford-Tolden    
Border Assoc: 2 58.01  2002        , NE Shooting Stars                       
                       T. Bonner, A. Candelaria,  T. Gamble, K. Thornton
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                      1:01.20
     1) Chakia Grate 9                  2) Ashley Johnson 10            
     3) Regina Maloney 10               4) Amare Sumpter 10             
  2 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                      1:06.70
     1) Melissa Cossio 10               2) Adeola Akomolafe 9           
     3) Ayomikun Olowe 9                4) Mia Garcia 8                 
  3 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'G'                      1:08.30
     1) Candace Baity 8                 2) Mickaela Kirkland 10         
     3) Alyssa Martinez 9               4) Naomi Moriel 10              
  4 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       1:10.10
     1) Elizabeth Peters 10             2) Flor Gonzalez 8              
     3) Elizabeth Caro 7                4) Chloe Ramos 10               
  5 El Paso Wildcats - TX  'A'                          1:21.30
     1) Kimberly Cobos 9                2) Brandy Valenzuela 9          
     3) Mary Dick 8                     4) Makayla Quinn 10             

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC                          
                         A. Perkins, N. Rahim, L. Demus, Q. Powell       
Border Assoc: 2 5:09.92  2003        , NE Shooting Stars                     
                         T. Bonner, K. King, L. Gallordo, T. Gamble      
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                      5:14.52
     1) Chakia Grate 9                  2) Mickaela Kirkland 10         
     3) Regina Maloney 10               4) Sierra Mc Junkin 9           
  2 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'G'                      5:59.49
     1) Candace Baity 8                 2) Alyssa Martinez 9            
     3) Naomi Moriel 10                 4) Amare Sumpter 10             

Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 4.61m  1972        Joyce Bowie                               
Border Assoc: 2 3.81m  1999        Isabel Flores, Wings                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Brianna Escobar              EP Elite -TX             3.14m   NWI  10-03.75
  2 Adriana Compean              EP Comets - TX           2.78m   NWI   9-01.50
  3 Jayleen Macias               Wings - TX               2.41m   NWI   7-11.00
  4 Elyse Benavides              EP Thunderbirds          2.39m   NWI   7-10.25
  5 Tana Baloch                  EP Eagles - TX           2.36m   NWI   7-09.00
  6 Brooke Ortega                EP Eagles - TX           2.34m   NWI   7-08.25
  7 Anthonia Herrera             TX ShootingStars         2.29m   NWI   7-06.25
  8 Kimberly Cobos               EP Wildcats - TX         2.19m   NWI   7-02.25
  9 Ariah Leday                  TX ShootingStars         2.04m   NWI   6-08.50
 10 Lauren Brooks                EP Flames-TX             1.93m   NWI   6-04.00
 11 Rachel Schlinke              EP Comets - TX           1.89m   NWI   6-02.50
 12 Cheyana Crossman             EP Eagles - TX           1.88m   NWI   6-02.00
 13 Carol Ponce                  EP Eagles - TX           1.84m   NWI   6-00.50
 14 Jasmine Babers               TX ShootingStars         1.35m   NWI   4-05.25
 15 Shayla Larsen                EP Comets - TX           1.32m   NWI   4-04.00
 16 Nuvia Valles                 EP Eagles - TX           1.20m   NWI   3-11.25
 17 Tasya Manaway                TX ShootingStars         1.06m   NWI   3-05.75
 -- Bethany Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX            FOUL   NWI         
 -- Mia Porter                   No Limits-TX              FOUL   NWI         
 -- Tamia Manaway                TX ShootingStars          FOUL   NWI         
 -- Sierra Crossman              EP Eagles - TX            FOUL   NWI         

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis                             
Border Assoc: 2  6.98m  2001        Lidia Hernandez, NE Shooting Stars       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Mikaela Ochoa                Wings - TX               4.83m   15-10.25
  2 Tana Baloch                  EP Eagles - TX           3.86m   12-08.00
  3 Devin Cade                   EP Eagles - TX           3.70m   12-01.75
  4 Arabella Delgado             EP Wildcats - TX         3.04m    9-11.75
  5 Paige McNair                 Pacesetters-TX           2.97m    9-09.00
  6 Cheyana Crossman             EP Eagles - TX           2.70m    8-10.25

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 33.16m  7/31/2003   Hannah Carter, Arizona Cheetahs          
Border Assoc: 2 17.82m  2004        Kaitlyn Molina, Comets                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Adriana Compean              EP Comets - TX          12.46m      40-10
  2 Shayla Larsen                EP Comets - TX          11.53m      37-10
  3 Arabella Delgado             EP Wildcats - TX        10.62m      34-10
  4 DeAnna Nolan                 Wings - TX               9.21m      30-02
  5 Rachel Schlinke              EP Comets - TX           7.07m      23-02
  6 Sierra Crossman              EP Eagles - TX           5.68m      18-08
  7 Cheyana Crossman             EP Eagles - TX           4.42m      14-06
  8 Nuvia Valles                 EP Eagles - TX           2.84m       9-04

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams                           
Border Assoc: 2 13.31  1992        Aly Paulk, Pacesetters                    
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Serenity Jackson             TX ShootingStars         13.59q  NWI  4
  2 Vania Anane                  EP Youth Sports          13.87q  NWI  3
  3 Eileen Edwards               Wings - TX               13.96q  NWI  2
  4 Chestina Bryant              TX ShootingStars         14.16q  NWI  2
  5 Makeeda Gaines               TX ShootingStars         14.20q  NWI  3
  6 Au'Nissea Warren             TX ShootingStars         14.27q  NWI  1
  7 Victoria Ubanyionwu          EP Youth Sports          14.53q  NWI  1
  8 Khadijah Cochran             TX ShootingStars         14.71q  NWI  3
  9 Alejandia Adame              EP Elite -TX             15.04   NWI  1
 10 Kimberly Sarabia             Wings - TX               15.22   NWI  1
 11 April Rangel                 Wings - TX               15.49   NWI  4
 12 Joanna Perez                 EP Youth Sports          15.54   NWI  2
 13 Melissa Amaya                Unattached - TX          15.56   NWI  2
 14 Brandi Prince                EP Comets - TX           15.67   NWI  1
 15 Aleena Rodriguez             EP Youth Sports          15.70   NWI  3
 16 Arlene Chavez                Wings - TX               15.77   NWI  4
 17 Tamara Silcoot               TX ShootingStars         16.32   NWI  1
 18 Cherish DeLaney              TX ShootingStars         16.51   NWI  3
 19 Brianna Alston               Wings - TX               16.54   NWI  3
 20 Deovonna Figueroa            TX ShootingStars         16.72   NWI  2
 21 Alexis Heath                 EP Thunderbirds          17.02   NWI  1
 22 Shambraya Reed               TX ShootingStars         17.08   NWI  1
 23 Katie Marquez                Wings - TX               17.22   NWI  4
 24 Crystal Candelaria           Pacesetters-TX           17.37   NWI  4
 25 Victoria Heath               EP Thunderbirds          17.71   NWI  4
 26 Natalie Nieto                EP Thunderbirds          17.97   NWI  4
 27 Cymantha Casillas            EP Eagles - TX           18.07   NWI  2
 28 Allison LeMone               EP Youth Sports          18.61   NWI  3
 29 Daniela Chacon               EP Youth Sports          18.87   NWI  3
 30 Andrea Beard                 Wings - TX               20.99   NWI  4

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams                           
Border Assoc: 2 13.31  1992        Aly Paulk, Pacesetters                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vania Anane                  EP Youth Sports          13.58   NWI
  2 Serenity Jackson             TX ShootingStars         13.61   NWI
  3 Eileen Edwards               Wings - TX               13.89   NWI
  4 Au'Nissea Warren             TX ShootingStars         13.99   NWI
  5 Makeeda Gaines               TX ShootingStars         14.21   NWI
  6 Chestina Bryant              TX ShootingStars         14.28   NWI
  7 Victoria Ubanyionwu          EP Youth Sports          14.51   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams                           
Border Assoc: 2 27.39  2003        Evonne Britton, Flames                    
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Serenity Jackson             TX ShootingStars         28.55q  NWI  1
  2 Vania Anane                  EP Youth Sports          29.03q  NWI  3
  3 Au'Nissea Warren             TX ShootingStars         29.81q  NWI  4
  4 Eileen Edwards               Wings - TX               30.10q  NWI  2
  5 Victoria Ubanyionwu          EP Youth Sports          30.40q  NWI  4
  6 Liliana Gallardo             TX ShootingStars         30.54q  NWI  3
  7 Anissa Davidson              EP Wildcats - TX         31.73q  NWI  1
  8 Khadijah Cochran             TX ShootingStars         32.13q  NWI  2
  9 Jannin Macias                Wings - TX               32.26   NWI  4
 10 Aleena Rodriguez             EP Youth Sports          32.47   NWI  4
 11 Mariandres Soto Dobon        Pacesetters-TX           32.96   NWI  3
 12 Joanna Perez                 EP Youth Sports          33.08   NWI  3
 13 Alejandia Adame              EP Elite -TX             33.63   NWI  4
 14 Brandi Prince                EP Comets - TX           33.72   NWI  1
 15 Luisa Burrull                Pacesetters-TX           34.21   NWI  1
 16 Luz Ocampo                   Pacesetters-TX           34.39   NWI  3
 17 Melissa Amaya                Unattached - TX          34.70   NWI  2
 18 Cymantha Casillas            EP Eagles - TX           41.25   NWI  3
 19 Daniela Chacon               EP Youth Sports          41.62   NWI  4

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams                           
Border Assoc: 2 27.39  2003        Evonne Britton, Flames                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Vania Anane                  EP Youth Sports          28.30   NWI
  2 Eileen Edwards               Wings - TX               28.55   NWI
  3 Serenity Jackson             TX ShootingStars         28.57   NWI
  4 Au'Nissea Warren             TX ShootingStars         29.34   NWI
  5 Liliana Gallardo             TX ShootingStars         29.67   NWI
  6 Victoria Ubanyionwu          EP Youth Sports          30.56   NWI
  7 Anissa Davidson              EP Wildcats - TX         31.15   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    National: N   55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins                           
Border Assoc: 2 1:02.15  2005        Tia Gamble, NE Shooting Stars           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tiana Bonner                 TX ShootingStars       1:04.57q  1
  2 Katherine Ruvalcaba          Pacesetters-TX         1:07.78q  2
  3 Liliana Gallardo             TX ShootingStars       1:10.14q  3
  4 Anissa Davidson              EP Wildcats - TX       1:13.66q  1
  5 MaKalah Franklin             EP Team Bliss-TX       1:14.23q  1
  6 Julieta Trejo                EP Flames-TX           1:15.03q  3
  7 Amber Mc Junkin              TX ShootingStars       1:15.06q  2
  8 Daniela Palacios             Pacesetters-TX         1:15.51q  2
  9 Jordan Atkins                Wings - TX             1:17.80   1
 10 Gabriela Briones             TX ShootingStars       1:19.06   1
 11 Cayja Ware                   TX ShootingStars       1:19.76   2
 12 Melanie Lopez                Wings - TX             1:26.87   3
 13 Elizabeth Cuellar            Pacesetters-TX         1:27.61   2
 14 Brisa Parra                  EP Eagles - TX         1:33.25   3
 15 Carolina Mansour             Pacesetters-TX         1:47.94   2

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N   55.54  7/27/2001   Ebony Collins                           
Border Assoc: 2 1:02.15  2005        Tia Gamble, NE Shooting Stars           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tiana Bonner                 TX ShootingStars       1:05.23
  2 Katherine Ruvalcaba          Pacesetters-TX         1:06.56
  3 Liliana Gallardo             TX ShootingStars       1:08.59
  4 Anissa Davidson              EP Wildcats - TX       1:12.02
  5 MaKalah Franklin             EP Team Bliss-TX       1:12.48
  6 Julieta Trejo                EP Flames-TX           1:13.84
  7 Daniela Palacios             Pacesetters-TX         1:15.66
  8 Amber Mc Junkin              TX ShootingStars       1:16.47

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:13.65  7/29/1995   Lashinda Demus                          
Border Assoc: 2 2:24.20  1999        Darlisha Jones, NE Shooting Stars       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shannon Luevano              Wings - TX             2:29.37
  2 Tiana Bonner                 TX ShootingStars       2:33.02
  3 Brianna Munoz                TX ShootingStars       2:53.53
  4 Samantha Jackson             TX ShootingStars       3:04.27
  5 MaKalah Franklin             EP Team Bliss-TX       3:09.24
  6 Gabriela Briones             TX ShootingStars       3:10.83
  7 Kayla Alba                   Pacesetters-TX         3:12.11

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:42.58  7/30/1988   Heather Burroughs                       
Border Assoc: 2 5:07.20  1999        Darlisha Jones, NE Shooting Stars       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shannon Luevano              Wings - TX             5:10.85

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran                         
Border Assoc: 2 9:12.54  2004        Naili Woelper, Pacesetters              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kayla Alba                   Pacesetters-TX        10:10.77
  2 Cherish DeLaney              TX ShootingStars      10:25.88
  3 Lauren Seelig                EP Wildcats - TX      10:47.06
  4 Mackenzie Lester             TX ShootingStars      12:01.68
  5 Denea Ware                   TX ShootingStars      13:16.55

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.85  7/21/2002   Jasmine Isley, Charlotte Flights USA      
Border Assoc: 2 15.06  2000        Brittany Chenoweth, Wings                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Sarah Marquez                Wings - TX               17.27   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat                                
                       T. Warren, C. Bayne, O. Chambers, G. Glover     
Border Assoc: 2 55.91  1992        , Pacesetters                             
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                        55.652
     1) Chestina Bryant 12              2) Makeeda Gaines 11            
     3) Serenity Jackson 12             4) Au'Nissea Warren 11          
  2 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                      1:00.36
     1) Aleena Rodriguez 12             2) Allison LeMone 11            
     3) Vania Anane 11                  4) Joanna Perez 11              
  3 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'G'                      1:00.45
     1) Khadijah Cochran 11             2) Sydney Johnson 10            
     3) Amber Mc Junkin 11              4) Cayja Ware 11                
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             1:01.18
     1) Eileen Edwards 12               2) Jannin Macias 11             
     3)                                 4) Kimberly Sarabia 11          
  5 El Paso Wings - TX  'B'                             1:06.93
     1) April Rangel 11                 2) Arlene Chavez 12             
     3) Melanie Lopez 12                4)                              
  6 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'B'                       1:08.05
     1) Katherine Ruvalcaba 12          2) Daniela Palacios 11          
     3) Mariandres Soto Dobon 11        4) Elizabeth Cuellar 12         
  7 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'S'                      1:09.49
     1) Cherish DeLaney 11              2) Deovonna Figueroa 10         
     3) Shambraya Reed 10               4) Tamara Silcoot 10            
 -- El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                            DQ
     1) Luz Ocampo 10                   2) Crystal Candelaria 11        
     3) Luisa Burrull 11                4) Kayla Alba 11                

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC                         
                         T. Abney, E. Dwyer, A. Williams, Alycia Williams
Border Assoc: 2 4:34.32  1997        , Wings                                 
                         R. Gonzalez, S. Luevano, D. Searingen, J. Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                      4:40.58
     1) Tiana Bonner 12                 2) Chestina Bryant 12           
     3) Liliana Gallardo 11             4) Sydney Johnson 10            
  2 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'G'                      5:18.75
     1) Samantha Jackson 10             2) Amber Mc Junkin 11           
     3) Brianna Munoz 11                4) Cayja Ware 11                
  3 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       5:32.84
     1) Crystal Candelaria 11           2) Luisa Burrull 11             
     3) Elizabeth Cuellar 12            4)                              

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    National: N  9:30.72  6/14/1997   LA Jets                                
                          T. Swain, S. Solomon, S. McKinney, K. Delemenca 
Border Assoc: 2 11:13.87  2005                                               
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                     12:41.09
     1) Gabriela Briones 11             2) Samantha Jackson 10          
     3) Sydney Johnson 10               4) Brianna Munoz 11             

High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.68m  7/28/1996   Jacqueline Johnson                        
Border Assoc: 2 1.42m  2005        Shannon Luevano, Wings                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon Luevano              Wings - TX               1.44m2   4-08.75
  2 Brisa Parra                  EP Eagles - TX           1.07m    3-06.00

Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter                              
Border Assoc: 2 4.18m  2004        Grecia Felix, Wings                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Katherine Ruvalcaba          Pacesetters-TX           4.08m   NWI  13-04.75
  2 Natalia Font                 EP Team Bliss-TX         3.99m   NWI  13-01.25
  3 Alejandia Adame              EP Elite -TX             3.76m   NWI  12-04.00
  4 Anissa Davidson              EP Wildcats - TX         3.76m   NWI  12-04.00
  5 Sarah Marquez                Wings - TX               3.72m   NWI  12-02.50
  6 Jannin Macias                Wings - TX               3.66m   NWI  12-00.25
  7 Luz Ocampo                   Pacesetters-TX           3.45m   NWI  11-04.00
  8 Jordan Atkins                Wings - TX               3.43m   NWI  11-03.00
  9 Arlene Chavez                Wings - TX               3.34m   NWI  10-11.50
 10 Kimberly Sarabia             Wings - TX               3.26m   NWI  10-08.50
 11 Brandi Prince                EP Comets - TX           3.20m   NWI  10-06.00
 12 April Rangel                 Wings - TX               3.19m   NWI  10-05.75
 13 Melissa Amaya                Unattached - TX          3.13m   NWI  10-03.25
 14 Amanda Rubio                 No Limits-TX             2.84m   NWI   9-04.00
 15 Melanie Lopez                Wings - TX               2.81m   NWI   9-02.75
 16 Katie Marquez                Wings - TX               2.78m   NWI   9-01.50
 17 Shambraya Reed               TX ShootingStars         2.71m   NWI   8-10.75
 18 Brianna Alston               Wings - TX               2.69m   NWI   8-10.00
 -- Cymantha Casillas            EP Eagles - TX            FOUL   NWI         

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 13.90m  7/11/1987   Johanna Gambill                          
Border Assoc: 2  8.81m  2005        Roxanne Garcia, Elite                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Adebola Akomolafe            EP Youth Sports          6.74m   22-01.50
  2 Clarissa Chacon              EP Youth Sports          6.69m   21-11.50
  3 Tara Baloch                  EP Eagles - TX           5.39m   17-08.25
  4 Mackenzie Lester             TX ShootingStars         4.85m   15-11.00
  5 Denea Ware                   TX ShootingStars         3.55m   11-07.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis                             
Border Assoc: 2 21.38m  2005        Roxanne Garcia, Elite                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Clarissa Gonzales            EP Elite -TX            11.10m      36-05
  2 Tara Baloch                  EP Eagles - TX           9.24m      30-04
  3 Denea Ware                   TX ShootingStars         7.42m      24-04

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 35.44m  7/29/2004   DeeDee Robinson, Team Bionix             
Border Assoc: 2 20.05m  2002        Reagan Lopez, Desert Blaze               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Clarissa Gonzales            EP Elite -TX            20.11m2     66-00
  2 Adebola Akomolafe            EP Youth Sports         13.02m      42-08
  3 Tara Baloch                  EP Eagles - TX           9.59m      31-05
  4 Denea Ware                   TX ShootingStars         7.90m      25-11

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce                              
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hannah Williams              TX ShootingStars         12.90q  NWI  1
  2 Jaquita Jones                TX ShootingStars         13.59q  NWI  2
  3 Kayla Nolan                  Wings - TX               13.68q  NWI  3
  4 Hadiya Jones                 EP Youth Sports          13.83q  NWI  1
  5 Rhea Hooker                  Pacesetters-TX           14.03q  NWI  1
  6 Morgan Patterson             Wings - TX               14.05q  NWI  3
  7 Alejandra Patrick            EP Youth Sports          14.21q  NWI  2
  8 Cierra Smith                 TX ShootingStars         14.27q  NWI  3
  9 Alexandria Dudley            TX ShootingStars         14.31   NWI  2
 10 Desiree Simental             EP Flames-TX             14.55   NWI  2
 11 Alejandra Esquivel           EP Youth Sports          14.80   NWI  2
 12 Samantha Guerra              EP Flames-TX             14.89   NWI  3
 13 Anastasia Zacour             EP Wildcats - TX         15.02   NWI  2
 14 Celina Torres                Wings - TX               15.19   NWI  1
 15 Nicole Mc Gunegle            Pacesetters-TX           15.24   NWI  1
 16 Viviana Valenzuela           EP Elite -TX             16.12   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hannah Williams              TX ShootingStars         12.91   NWI
  2 Jaquita Jones                TX ShootingStars         13.39   NWI
  3 Hadiya Jones                 EP Youth Sports          13.93   NWI
  4 Morgan Patterson             Wings - TX               13.96   NWI
  5 Alejandra Patrick            EP Youth Sports          14.01   NWI
  6 Rhea Hooker                  Pacesetters-TX           14.06   NWI
  7 Kayla Nolan                  Wings - TX               14.12   NWI
  8 Cierra Smith                 TX ShootingStars         14.51   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Atkins                Wings - TX               28.49q  NWI  1
  2 Jaquita Jones                TX ShootingStars         28.63q  NWI  2
  3 Hadiya Jones                 EP Youth Sports          28.75q  NWI  1
  4 Diana Gonzalez               Wings - TX               28.88q  NWI  3
  5 Alejandra Patrick            EP Youth Sports          29.32q  NWI  2
  6 Morgan Patterson             Wings - TX               29.33q  NWI  3
  7 Rhea Hooker                  Pacesetters-TX           29.43q  NWI  1
  8 Selena Herrera               EP Youth Sports          29.63q  NWI  3
  9 Paulina Adame                EP Elite -TX             30.23   NWI  2
 10 Cierra Smith                 TX ShootingStars         30.65   NWI  2
 11 Alejandra Esquivel           EP Youth Sports          30.84   NWI  3
 12 Nicole Mc Gunegle            Pacesetters-TX           31.42   NWI  3
 13 Celina Torres                Wings - TX               32.17   NWI  2
 14 Rocio Gomez                  EP Youth Sports          32.50   NWI  1
 15 Anastasia Zacour             EP Wildcats - TX         33.01   NWI  2
 16 Alejandra Mansour            Pacesetters-TX           41.21   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, Jackson Jauars             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaquita Jones                TX ShootingStars         27.90   NWI
  2 Alyssa Atkins                Wings - TX               28.20   NWI
  3 Diana Gonzalez               Wings - TX               28.46   NWI
  4 Hadiya Jones                 EP Youth Sports          28.71   NWI
  5 Morgan Patterson             Wings - TX               28.75   NWI
  6 Alejandra Patrick            EP Youth Sports          28.96   NWI
  7 Selena Herrera               EP Youth Sports          30.14   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tia Gamble                   TX ShootingStars       1:00.09
  2 Nina Herrera                 EP Youth Sports        1:02.21
  3 Melanie Stires               Wings - TX             1:05.32
  4 Selena Herrera               EP Youth Sports        1:07.85
  5 Rocio Gomez                  EP Youth Sports        1:12.04
  6 Alejandra Mansour            Pacesetters-TX         1:41.45

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tia Gamble                   TX ShootingStars       2:24.38
  2 Nina Herrera                 EP Youth Sports        2:24.78
  3 Kassandra Pallares           Wings - TX             2:37.24
  4 Nicole Medina                EP Thunderbirds        2:53.00

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:34.02  7/30/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicole Medina                EP Thunderbirds        6:00.38
  2 Alezandra Soto               Wings - TX             6:00.48
  3 Stephanie Coria              Wings - TX             6:04.09
  4 Bailey Tooke                 EP Team Bliss-TX       6:09.59
  5 Crystal Reyes                Wings - TX             6:11.29
  6 Sarah Shepherd               No Limits-TX           6:20.88
  7 Christal Ponce               EP Eagles - TX         8:14.56

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:48.77  7/31/2004   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Distanc          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Kassandra Pallares           Wings - TX            11:57.48
  2 Alezandra Soto               Wings - TX            13:25.88
  3 Sarah Shepherd               No Limits-TX          13:31.47
  4 Bailey Tooke                 EP Team Bliss-TX      14:03.72
  5 Christal Ponce               EP Eagles - TX        17:18.79

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 14:46.50  7/30/1992   Anya-Marie Ruoss                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Nicole Woelper               Pacesetters-TX        19:11.91
  2 Violeta Loya                 EP Elite -TX          26:45.21

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 14.01  6/9/2001    Domenique Manning                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kayla Thornton               TX ShootingStars         16.41   NWI
  2 Sarah Madrid                 Wings - TX               17.25   NWI
  3 Alexandria Dudley            TX ShootingStars         17.73   NWI
  4 Evanay Lopez                 TX ShootingStars         17.79   NWI
  5 Mya Telles                   EP Thunderbirds          18.95   NWI
  6 Jenna Doddridge              EP Thunderbirds          20.91   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Kayla Thornton               TX ShootingStars         30.04   NWI
  2 Grecia Felix                 Wings - TX               30.45   NWI
  3 Nicole Dudley                TX ShootingStars         30.66   NWI
  4 Sarah Madrid                 Wings - TX               31.49   NWI
  5 Evanay Lopez                 TX ShootingStars         32.70   NWI
  6 Alexandria Dudley            TX ShootingStars         34.10   NWI
  7 Mya Telles                   EP Thunderbirds          34.87   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 46.58  6/29/2003   Quiet Fire Track Club                     
                       S. Williams, E. Collins, D. Lewis, C. Black     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                        52.95
     1) Nicole Dudley 13                2) Jaquita Jones 13             
     3) Kayla Thornton 13               4) Hannah Williams 13           
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               53.08
     1) Briana Meneses 12               2) Kayla Nolan 14               
     3) Morgan Patterson 14             4) Celina Torres 12             
  3 El Paso Wings - TX  'B'                               55.56
     1) Alyssa Atkins 13                2) Grecia Felix 13              
     3) Diana Gonzalez 13               4) Sarah Madrid 13              
  4 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                         56.82
     1) Rhea Hooker 13                  2) Brittany Rameriz 14          
     3) Nicole Woelper 12               4) Nicole Mc Gunegle 13         
  5 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                        58.98
     1) Alejandra Esquivel 13           2) Alejandra Patrick 14         
     3) Selena Herrera 12               4) Nina Herrera 14              

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:45.90  7/29/1993   So. Calif Sports Club                   
                         M. Teele, R. Caruthers, M. Edmonson, R. Payne   
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      4:14.69
     1) Nicole Dudley 13                2) Tia Gamble 12                
     3) Evanay Lopez 14                 4) Hannah Williams 13           
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             4:27.45
     1) Alyssa Atkins 13                2) Grecia Felix 13              
     3) Diana Gonzalez 13               4) Kassandra Pallares 13        

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars Track Club                 
                         L. Jones, K. Worthington, B. Taylor, D. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                     10:35.63
     1) Nicole Dudley 13                2) Tia Gamble 12                
     3) Evanay Lopez 14                 4) Kayla Thornton 13            

High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.74m  6/8/1986    Chrissy Mills                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Hannah Williams              TX ShootingStars         1.59m    5-02.50
  2 Kayla Nolan                  Wings - TX               1.37m    4-06.00
  3 Nicole Woelper               Pacesetters-TX           1.22m    4-00.00
  3 Jenna Doddridge              EP Thunderbirds          1.22m    4-00.00

Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Jaquita Jones                TX ShootingStars         4.40m   NWI  14-05.25
  2 Cierra Smith                 TX ShootingStars         4.32m   NWI  14-02.25
  3 Mya Telles                   EP Thunderbirds          4.10m   NWI  13-05.50
  4 Nicole Medina                EP Thunderbirds          3.91m   NWI  12-10.00
  5 Amanda Howard                EP Team Bliss-TX         3.88m   NWI  12-08.75
  6 Stephanie Coria              Wings - TX               3.68m   NWI  12-01.00
  7 Christal Ponce               EP Eagles - TX           3.19m   NWI  10-05.75
 -- Stephanie Mendoza            Wings - TX                FOUL   NWI         

Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Kayla Nolan                  Wings - TX               9.69m   NWI  31-09.50
  2 Cierra Smith                 TX ShootingStars         8.08m   NWI  26-06.25
  3 Amanda Howard                EP Team Bliss-TX         7.82m   NWI  25-08.00

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.88m  1976        Susy Ray                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Roxana Garcia                EP Elite -TX            10.04m   32-11.25
  2 Jessica Lira                 No Limits-TX             9.00m   29-06.50
  3 Stephanie De La Rosa         EP Elite -TX             8.25m   27-01.00
  4 Daneisha Moore               TX ShootingStars         7.30m   23-11.50
  5 Geenalissa Lopez             EP Elite -TX             6.92m   22-08.50

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 46.32m  6/23/1990   Suzy Powell                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Jessica Lira                 No Limits-TX            26.62m      87-04
  2 Roxana Garcia                EP Elite -TX            24.69m      81-00
  3 Alexandria Dudley            TX ShootingStars        23.19m      76-01
  4 Stephanie De La Rosa         EP Elite -TX            21.13m      69-04
  5 Victoria Finney              EP Wildcats - TX        18.64m      61-02
  6 Daneisha Moore               TX ShootingStars        16.61m      54-06
  7 Geenalissa Lopez             EP Elite -TX            14.89m      48-10

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 40.03m  8/1/2003    Leigh Petranoff, Throwing Zone           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Roxana Garcia                EP Elite -TX            26.62m      87-04
  2 Geenalissa Lopez             EP Elite -TX            18.42m      60-05
  3 Stephanie Coria              Wings - TX              12.11m      39-09
  4 Christal Ponce               EP Eagles - TX          10.74m      35-03

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams                           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rachael Mack                 EP Comets - TX           13.00q  NWI  2
  2 Jessica Richie               EP Comets - TX           13.65q  NWI  1
  3 Shelby Covey                 Wings - TX               13.67q  NWI  1
  4 Channelle Chacon             EP Youth Sports          13.80q  NWI  2
  5 Diane Hoefner                EP Youth Sports          13.98q  NWI  2
  6 Komal Patel                  EP Flames-TX             14.12q  NWI  1
  7 Aisha Russell                EP Youth Sports          14.12q  NWI  1
  8 Cassandra Sanchez            Wings - TX               14.51q  NWI  1
  9 Kaitlyn Fisher               TX ShootingStars         15.34   NWI  2
 10 Stella Richardson            EP Youth Sports          16.00   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Williams                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rachael Mack                 EP Comets - TX           12.81   NWI
  2 Shelby Covey                 Wings - TX               13.55   NWI
  3 Aisha Russell                EP Youth Sports          13.64   NWI
  4 Channelle Chacon             EP Youth Sports          13.66   NWI
  5 Komal Patel                  EP Flames-TX             13.84   NWI
  6 Jessica Richie               EP Comets - TX           13.93   NWI
  7 Diane Hoefner                EP Youth Sports          14.04   NWI
  8 Cassandra Sanchez            Wings - TX               14.42   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars            
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendra Chambers              TX ShootingStars         26.29q  NWI  3
  2 Rebecca Crain                EP Comets - TX           27.14q  NWI  3
  3 Rachael Mack                 EP Comets - TX           27.26q  NWI  3
  4 Adriana Rodriquez            Pacesetters-TX           27.77q  NWI  1
  5 Channelle Chacon             EP Youth Sports          27.83q  NWI  2
  6 Alissa Ruiz                  EP Youth Sports          27.91q  NWI  2
  7 Jessica Richie               EP Comets - TX           28.54q  NWI  2
  8 Celeste Cazares              Pacesetters-TX           28.84q  NWI  2
  9 Leslie Castruita             Pacesetters-TX           28.86   NWI  3
 10 Mia Herrera                  EP Youth Sports          29.17   NWI  1
 11 Shelby Covey                 Wings - TX               29.18   NWI  1
 12 Linda De la Torre            Pacesetters-TX           29.35   NWI  3
 13 Aisha Russell                EP Youth Sports          29.38   NWI  3
 14 Diane Hoefner                EP Youth Sports          29.47   NWI  3
 15 Cassandra Sanchez            Wings - TX               29.67   NWI  2
 16 Christina Ortiz              EP Youth Sports          29.82   NWI  1
 17 Erika Munoz                  EP Eagles - TX           32.42   NWI  1
 18 Kaitlyn Fisher               TX ShootingStars         32.59   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Jackson Jaguars            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendra Chambers              TX ShootingStars         25.95   NWI
  2 Rachael Mack                 EP Comets - TX           26.28   NWI
  3 Rebecca Crain                EP Comets - TX           27.11   NWI
  4 Adriana Rodriquez            Pacesetters-TX           27.20   NWI
  5 Channelle Chacon             EP Youth Sports          27.84   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith                           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendra Chambers              TX ShootingStars         58.20q  2
  2 Rebecca Crain                EP Comets - TX         1:02.36q  1
  3 Alissa Ruiz                  EP Youth Sports        1:02.55q  2
  4 Deserae Cota                 EP Comets - TX         1:03.01q  2
  5 Jacquelyn Rojas              TX ShootingStars       1:03.27q  1
  6 Christina Ortiz              EP Youth Sports        1:06.52q  1
  7 Mia Herrera                  EP Youth Sports        1:06.54q  1
  8 Linda De la Torre            Pacesetters-TX         1:07.79q  2
  9 Kayle Benoit                 No Limits-TX           1:08.91   2
 10 Kaitlyn Fisher               TX ShootingStars       1:16.30   1
 11 Erika Munoz                  EP Eagles - TX         1:16.50   2
 12 Mayra Fernandez              Wings - TX             1:18.90   2
 13 Aida Lopez                   Wings - TX             1:28.50   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 52.11  7/31/2001   Stephanie Smith                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Kendra Chambers              TX ShootingStars         58.02
  2 Rebecca Crain                EP Comets - TX         1:02.33
  3 Deserae Cota                 EP Comets - TX         1:02.85
  4 Jacquelyn Rojas              TX ShootingStars       1:03.34
  5 Christina Ortiz              EP Youth Sports        1:06.79
  6 Mia Herrera                  EP Youth Sports        1:07.20
  7 Linda De la Torre            Pacesetters-TX         1:07.94

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 2:08.94  7/6/2002    Trisha Nicholey                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jacquelyn Rojas              TX ShootingStars       2:32.57
  2 Sandra Walker                EP LifeSports-TX       2:37.80
  3 Celena Lopez                 Pacesetters-TX         3:22.16

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 4:25.57  7/22/1984   Suzy Favor                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelby Bennett               Wings - TX             5:53.10
  2 Jannet Jacobo                EP Flames-TX           6:17.50
  3 Laura Ramos                  EP Flames-TX           6:18.69

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 9:53.83  7/31/2004   Nicole Cochran, So Hill Striders        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sandra Walker                EP LifeSports-TX      11:57.34

5000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 26:46.00  7/28/2004   Dana Vered, 59Walk USA                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Silvanna Francescutti        EP Comets - TX        35:42.67
  2 Aida Lopez                   Wings - TX            40:05.09

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.81  7/14/1984   Yolanda Johnson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Brandi Wade                  TX ShootingStars         15.56   NWI
  2 Natalie Galan                Pacesetters-TX           18.17   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 58.84  7/29/2001   Talia Stewart                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brandi Wade                  TX ShootingStars       1:07.70
  2 Shavanna Jackson             TX ShootingStars       1:12.42
  3 Natalie Galan                Pacesetters-TX         1:13.07

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 7:38.18  7/27/2004   Jessica Nichols, Unattached             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shelby Bennett               Wings - TX             9:13.57

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 45.57  7/28/1996   Visions T&F                               
                       A. Emanuel, B. Washington, C. Ratliff, M. Hall  
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Comets - TX  'A'                              50.90
     1) Rachael Mack 15                 2) Jessica Richie 16            
     3) Rebecca Crain 16                4) Deserae Cota 15              
  2 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                        51.25
     1) Kendra Chambers 15              2) Shavanna Jackson 15          
     3) Jacquelyn Rojas 15              4) Brandi Wade 15               
  3 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                        53.56
     1) Channelle Chacon 14             2) Christina Ortiz 14           
     3) Diane Hoefner 16                4) Aisha Russell 15             
  4 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                         53.87
     1) Celeste Cazares 16              2) Natalie Galan 15             
     3) Adriana Rodriquez 15            4) Leslie Castruita 16          
  5 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               54.02
     1) Danielle Romero 14              2) Shelby Covey 14              
     3) Cassandra Sanchez 16            4) Amanda Sierra 15             

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    National: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars                            
                         C. Smith, T. Abney, T. Bradley, E. Dwyer        
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      4:12.44
     1) Kendra Chambers 15              2) Shavanna Jackson 15          
     3) Jacquelyn Rojas 15              4) Brandi Wade 15               
  2 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       4:25.56
     1) Celeste Cazares 16              2) Natalie Galan 15             
     3) Adriana Rodriquez 15            4) Leslie Castruita 16          
  3 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             5:05.47
     1) Shelby Bennett 16               2) Mayra Fernandez 14           
     3) Aida Lopez 16                   4) Amanda Sierra 15             

High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.81m  7/28/1996   Camee Williams                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
 -- Marina Tasti                 EP Eagles - TX              NH          

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Rachael Mack                 EP Comets - TX           5.12m   NWI  16-09.75
  2 Deserae Cota                 EP Comets - TX           5.05m   NWI  16-07.00
  3 Michelle Chea                EP Comets - TX           4.77m   NWI  15-07.75
  4 Leslie Castruita             Pacesetters-TX           4.62m   NWI  15-02.00
  5 Kayle Benoit                 No Limits-TX             4.38m   NWI  14-04.50
  6 Shavanna Jackson             TX ShootingStars         3.98m   NWI  13-00.75

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
    National: N 12.54m  7/11/1993   Deana Simmons                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Deserae Cota                 EP Comets - TX          10.56m   NWI  34-07.75
  2 Michelle Chea                EP Comets - TX          10.26m   NWI  33-08.00
  3 Christina Lira               No Limits-TX             9.25m   NWI  30-04.25

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.20m  7/27/2001   Michelle Carter                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Lynette Rincon               EP Thunderbirds          8.47m   27-09.50
  2 Monica Lira                  No Limits-TX             7.07m   23-02.50
  3 Marina Tasti                 EP Eagles - TX           6.90m   22-07.75
  4 Teresa Love                  EP Flames-TX             6.89m   22-07.25
  5 Stella Richardson            EP Youth Sports          6.45m   21-02.00

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Christina Lira               No Limits-TX            27.16m      89-01
  2 Lynette Rincon               EP Thunderbirds         26.30m      86-03
  3 Monica Lira                  No Limits-TX            22.43m      73-07
  4 Teresa Love                  EP Flames-TX            20.52m      67-04
  5 Stella Richardson            EP Youth Sports         15.61m      51-02
  6 Marina Tasti                 EP Eagles - TX          13.14m      43-01

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
    National: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Lynette Rincon               EP Thunderbirds         27.88m      91-06
  2 Teresa Love                  EP Flames-TX            25.20m      82-08
  3 Marina Tasti                 EP Eagles - TX          15.80m      51-10

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.10  1980        Michelle Glover                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Isabel Chea                  EP Comets - TX           12.87   NWI
  2 Amber Duchene                EP Comets - TX           13.24   NWI
  3 Amanda Osikilo               EP Youth Sports          13.38   NWI
  4 Andrea Ramirez               EP Flames-TX             13.66   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marie Ortega                 Pacesetters-TX         1:05.54
  2 Noel Shaheen                 Pacesetters-TX         1:09.31

800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.05  7/1/1994    Tamieka Grizzle                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marie Ortega                 Pacesetters-TX         2:33.49
  2 Noel Shaheen                 Pacesetters-TX         2:35.12
  3 Nicole Spindler              Pacesetters-TX         2:37.93

1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cristal Chuca                EP Elite -TX           5:28.58
  2 Tracy Sierra                 EP Comets - TX         5:56.15
  3 Zayna Shaheen                Pacesetters-TX         6:16.83

3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cristal Chuca                EP Elite -TX          11:49.91
  2 Tracy Sierra                 EP Comets - TX        13:12.66

5000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 25:20.51  7/25/2001   Robyn Stevens                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Ashley Ott                   TX ShootingStars      33:58.83

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 7:15.97  7/27/2004   Erin Gray, Track City TC                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brittany Chenoweth           TX ShootingStars       9:13.19

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 3:37.90  8/3/2003    Houston Heat TC                         
                         K. Baker, V. Kienast, J Stitt, C. Brown         
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       4:24.70
     1) Marie Ortega 17                 2) Nicole Spindler 18           
     3) Noel Shaheen 16                 4) Zayna Shaheen 17             

4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    National: N 8:53.93  7/28/2001   United Stars                            
                         D. Rogers, T. Abney, J. Davis, E. Dwyer         
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                      10:51.80
     1) Marie Ortega 17                 2) Nicole Spindler 18           
     3) Noel Shaheen 16                 4) Zayna Shaheen 17             

Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 4.10m  7/12/2003   Kira Costa, Unattached                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Alejandra Cano               EP Thunderbirds          2.89m    9-05.75
  2 Sarah Preslar                EP Thunderbirds          2.59m    8-06.00

Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    National: N 6.36m  7/29/1994   Angela Henry                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Isabel Chea                  EP Comets - TX           5.32m   NWI  17-05.50
  2 Amber Duchene                EP Comets - TX           5.15m   NWI  16-10.75
  3 Shelly Miller                EP Comets - TX           4.80m   NWI  15-09.00
  4 Tracy Sierra                 EP Comets - TX           3.99m   NWI  13-01.25

Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
    National: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Isabel Chea                  EP Comets - TX          11.60m   NWI  38-00.75
  2 Amber Duchene                EP Comets - TX          10.26m   NWI  33-08.00
  3 Tracy Sierra                 EP Comets - TX           9.22m   NWI  30-03.00

Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Texas Throwbacks USA    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Ana Alvarado                 Unattached - TX         10.79m   35-05.00
  2 Fernanda Falcon              TX ShootingStars         8.98m   29-05.50
  3 Ashley Ott                   TX ShootingStars         7.27m   23-10.25

Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Ana Alvarado                 Unattached - TX         33.92m     111-03
  2 Ashley Ott                   TX ShootingStars        24.62m      80-09
  3 Fernanda Falcon              TX ShootingStars        23.42m      76-10

Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    National: N 48.35m  7/24/1999   Sarah Malone                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Fernanda Falcon              TX ShootingStars        18.75m      61-06
  2 Ashley Ott                   TX ShootingStars        15.89m      52-01

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade             
Border Assoc: 2 13.61  1997        Jahmeel Hobson, NE Shooting Stars         
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Hart                 TX ShootingStars         14.12q  NWI  3
  2 Kwame Anane-Poku             EP Youth Sports          14.70q  NWI  3
  3 Collin Bailey                TX ShootingStars         14.89q  NWI  2
  4 Luis Ruvalcaba               Pacesetters-TX           15.22q  NWI  3
  5 Abduljalah Adams             EP Youth Sports          15.32q  NWI  2
  6 Meshach Thornton             TX ShootingStars         15.68q  NWI  5
  7 David Wentworth              Wings - TX               16.06q  NWI  1
  8 Paulo Benavides              EP Thunderbirds          16.08q  NWI  4
  9 William Nolan                Wings - TX               16.74   NWI  3
 10 Shaun Higgins                EP Flames-TX             16.75   NWI  1
 11 Nicholas Hamilton            EP Elite -TX             16.78   NWI  4
 12 Kyle Gering                  EP Team Bliss-TX         16.79   NWI  1
 13 Aries Ivy                    EP Comets - TX           16.87   NWI  2
 14 Devon Stroman                Wings - TX               16.95   NWI  1
 15 Fabian Avalos                Wings - TX               17.14   NWI  5
 16 Brandon LeMone               EP Youth Sports          17.57   NWI  5
 17 Kolton Lindemann             No Limits-TX             17.70   NWI  2
 18 Mohammedamin Adams           EP Youth Sports          17.94   NWI  1
 19 Isaiah Matos                 EP Comets - TX           17.97   NWI  2
 20 Adedamola Akomolafe          EP Youth Sports          18.29   NWI  1
 21 Orlando Loya                 EP Elite -TX             18.37   NWI  2
 22 Mario Garcia                 EP Elite -TX             18.45   NWI  4
 23 Ismail Jones                 EP Youth Sports          18.76   NWI  4
 24 Marco Nigaglioni             Pacesetters-TX           19.71   NWI  5
 25 York Robeson                 TX ShootingStars         20.28   NWI  3
 26 Austin Benoit                No Limits-TX             20.51   NWI  5
 27 Joshua Roque                 Wings - TX               21.52   NWI  1
 28 Jesus Garcia                 Wings - TX               21.64   NWI  1
 29 Tanique Jones                EP Comets - TX           22.86   NWI  3
 -- Xavier Roberts               TX ShootingStars            DQ   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.71  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade             
Border Assoc: 2 13.61  1997        Jahmeel Hobson, NE Shooting Stars         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Hart                 TX ShootingStars         14.19   NWI
  2 Kwame Anane-Poku             EP Youth Sports          14.47   NWI
  3 Collin Bailey                TX ShootingStars         14.54   NWI
  4 Luis Ruvalcaba               Pacesetters-TX           14.93   NWI
  5 Abduljalah Adams             EP Youth Sports          15.08   NWI
  6 Meshach Thornton             TX ShootingStars         15.45   NWI
  7 Paulo Benavides              EP Thunderbirds          16.13   NWI
  8 David Wentworth              Wings - TX               16.16   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade             
Border Assoc: 2 28.67  1997        Jahmeel Hobson, NE Shooting Stars         
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Patrick Hart                 TX ShootingStars         30.35q  NWI  1
  2 Kwame Anane-Poku             EP Youth Sports          30.90q  NWI  4
  3 Collin Bailey                TX ShootingStars         30.97q  NWI  4
  4 Abduljalah Adams             EP Youth Sports          32.84q  NWI  1
  5 Troy Thomas                  TX ShootingStars         32.85q  NWI  2
  6 Adan Vasquez                 EP Youth Sports          33.14q  NWI  2
  7 Paulo Benavides              EP Thunderbirds          33.64q  NWI  2
  8 George Rodriguez             Wings - TX               34.48q  NWI  3
  9 David Wentworth              Wings - TX               34.54   NWI  3
 10 Devon Stroman                Wings - TX               34.90   NWI  2
 11 Cameron Laverty              EP Flames-TX             36.07   NWI  4
 12 Abraham Rangel               Pacesetters-TX           36.20   NWI  4
 13 Derrick Alba                 Pacesetters-TX           37.03   NWI  2
 14 Fabian Avalos                Wings - TX               37.16   NWI  4
 15 Shaun Higgins                EP Flames-TX             37.31   NWI  4
 16 Nicholas Hamilton            EP Elite -TX             38.77   NWI  1
 17 Mohammedamin Adams           EP Youth Sports          38.91   NWI  4
 18 Mario Garcia                 EP Elite -TX             40.74   NWI  1
 19 Adedamola Akomolafe          EP Youth Sports          40.77   NWI  3
 20 Orlando Loya                 EP Elite -TX             41.26   NWI  1
 21 Christian Riddle             Wings - TX               42.27   NWI  3
 22 Ismail Jones                 EP Youth Sports          42.93   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 25.83  6/21/2003   Ranell Hall, Miami Metro-Dade             
Border Assoc: 2 28.67  1997        Jahmeel Hobson, NE Shooting Stars         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Hart                 TX ShootingStars         29.79   NWI
  2 Kwame Anane-Poku             EP Youth Sports          30.21   NWI
  3 Collin Bailey                TX ShootingStars         30.69   NWI
  4 Abduljalah Adams             EP Youth Sports          31.54   NWI
  5 Troy Thomas                  TX ShootingStars         33.25   NWI
  6 Paulo Benavides              EP Thunderbirds          34.32   NWI
  7 Adan Vasquez                 EP Youth Sports          34.39   NWI
  8 George Rodriguez             Wings - TX               38.23   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore                      
Border Assoc: 2 1:06.24  1997        Kaiser Wade, NE Shooting Stars          
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jose Alvarez                 Pacesetters-TX         1:10.14q  2
  2 Sean Leeper                  EP Wildcats - TX       1:14.75q  1
  3 Nicholas Montes              EP Wildcats - TX       1:15.18q  1
  4 Donovan DecQuir              TX ShootingStars       1:17.68q  2
  5 Adan Vasquez                 EP Youth Sports        1:19.52q  2
  6 George Rodriguez             Wings - TX             1:21.95q  1
  7 Shaun Higgins                EP Flames-TX           1:22.20q  2
  8 Michael Flores               Pacesetters-TX         1:22.56q  1
  9 Cameron Laverty              EP Flames-TX           1:25.89   2
 10 Dario Henry                  Wings - TX             1:28.12   1
 11 Eric Apodaca                 EP Wildcats - TX       1:31.97   2
 12 Kyle Gering                  EP Team Bliss-TX       1:32.00   2
 13 Jacob Rogers                 EP Eagles - TX         1:41.06   1
 14 Erick Stephenson             EP Eagles - TX         1:54.35   1

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N   58.76  5/21/1989   William Obea Moore                      
Border Assoc: 2 1:06.24  1997        Kaiser Wade, NE Shooting Stars          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jose Alvarez                 Pacesetters-TX         1:10.81
  2 Sean Leeper                  EP Wildcats - TX       1:14.00
  3 Nicholas Montes              EP Wildcats - TX       1:14.76
  4 Donovan DecQuir              TX ShootingStars       1:15.27
  5 George Rodriguez             Wings - TX             1:16.89
  6 Adan Vasquez                 EP Youth Sports        1:19.30
  7 Shaun Higgins                EP Flames-TX           1:20.26
  8 Michael Flores               Pacesetters-TX         1:22.87

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:19.00  5/20/1989   William Obea Moore                      
Border Assoc: 2 2:32.80  1999        Wesley Walker, Life Sports              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Sean Leeper                  EP Wildcats - TX       3:03.72
  2 Nicholas Montes              EP Wildcats - TX       3:05.79
  3 Truman Davidson              EP Wildcats - TX       3:06.96
  4 Deric Martinez               EP Flames-TX           3:18.27
  5 Joshua Villanueva            EP Eagles - TX         3:32.98
  6 Dario Henry                  Wings - TX             3:48.01

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:47.62  8/1/2004    Darren Fahy, S.D.Socal RR               
Border Assoc: 2 5:18.29  2003        Aaron Zapf, Pacesetters                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joseph Valenzuela            Pacesetters-TX         6:07.29
  2 Truman Davidson              EP Wildcats - TX       6:09.47
  3 Deric Martinez               EP Flames-TX           6:22.99
  4 Joshua Villanueva            EP Eagles - TX         7:30.84
  5 Carson Bennett               Wings - TX             7:36.98
  6 Jerred Shepherd              No Limits-TX           8:16.67

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miami Metro-Dade                          
                       L. Simmons, D. Brown, S. Kearse, R. Hall        
Border Assoc: 2 58.34  1999        , NE Shooting Stars                       
                       A. Jones, M. Hargrove, A. Hooks, K. Moore       
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      1:00.95
     1) Donovan DecQuir 8               2) Collin Bailey 10             
     3) Patrick Hart 10                 4) Meshach Thornton 7           
  2 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       1:02.59
     1) Marco Nigaglioni 7              2) Abraham Rangel 8             
     3) Derrick Alba 9                  4) Kyle Swall 9                 
  3 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                      1:06.78
     1) Brandon LeMone 9                2) Adan Vasquez 9               
     3) Kwame Anane-Poku 10             4) Adedamola Akomolafe 6        
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             1:06.91
     1) Dario Henry 8                   2) George Rodriguez 10          
     3) Devon Stroman 9                 4) David Wentworth 10           
  5 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'B'                       1:12.88
     1) Clint Swall 9                   2) Michael Flores 7             
     3)                                 4) Marco Soto 9                 
  6 El Paso Wildcats - TX  'A'                          1:13.53
     1) Eric Apodaca 9                  2) Truman Davidson 10           
     3) Sean Leeper 10                  4) Marcos Delgado 9             

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                           
                         K. Morgan, A. Williams, T. Adams, M. Cummings   
Border Assoc: 2 4:38.20  1997        , NE Shooting Stars                     
                         H. Comer, M. Crocker, J. Hobson, K. Wade        
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       5:25.52
     1) Marco Nigaglioni 7              2) Jose Alvarez 10              
     3) Luis Ruvalcaba 10               4) Abraham Rangel 8             
  2 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      5:27.77
     1) Annthony Dudley 10              2) Donovan DecQuir 8            
     3) Meshach Thornton 7              4) Troy Thomas 9                
  3 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'B'                       6:32.70
     1) Derrick Alba 9                  2) Michael Flores 7             
     3) Joseph Valenzuela 9             4) Marco Soto 9                 
  4 El Paso Comets - TX  'A'                            6:45.29
     1) Erik Schlinke 10                2) Isaiah Matos 9               
     3) Tanique Jones 5                 4) Tayor Morreal 7              

High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley                              
Border Assoc: 2 1.27m  2000        Darrel Peoples, Wings                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Erik Schlinke                EP Comets - TX           0.97m    3-02.25
  2 Paulo Benavides              EP Thunderbirds          0.87m    2-10.25

Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 4.91m  7/26/1980   Terry Simpson                             
Border Assoc: 2 4.59m  1997        Marcellus Crocker, NE Shooting Stars      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Nicholas Montes              EP Wildcats - TX         3.46m   NWI  11-04.25
  2 Nicholas Hamilton            EP Elite -TX             3.13m   NWI  10-03.25
  3 Eric Apodaca                 EP Wildcats - TX         2.95m   NWI   9-08.25
  4 Carson Bennett               Wings - TX               2.82m   NWI   9-03.00
  5 Isaiah Matos                 EP Comets - TX           2.79m   NWI   9-02.00
  6 Joshua Villanueva            EP Eagles - TX           2.78m   NWI   9-01.50
  7 Marco Soto                   Pacesetters-TX           2.58m   NWI   8-05.75
  8 Orlando Loya                 EP Elite -TX             2.38m   NWI   7-09.75
  9 Xavier Roberts               TX ShootingStars         2.35m   NWI   7-08.50
 10 Kolton Lindemann             No Limits-TX             2.08m   NWI   6-10.00
 11 Jacob Rogers                 EP Eagles - TX           1.98m   NWI   6-06.00
 12 Tayor Morreal                EP Comets - TX           1.90m   NWI   6-03.00
 13 Tanique Jones                EP Comets - TX           1.62m   NWI   5-03.75
 14 Jerred Shepherd              No Limits-TX             1.55m   NWI   5-01.00
 15 Christian Riddle             Wings - TX               1.35m   NWI   4-05.25

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners             
Border Assoc: 2  8.16m  1996        Bill Wallace, Pacesetters                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Annthony Dudley              TX ShootingStars         8.30m2  27-02.75
  2 Marcos Delgado               EP Wildcats - TX         6.68m   21-11.00
  3 Anfernee Alvarado            EP Elite -TX             6.13m   20-01.50
  4 Irvin Ortiz                  EP Elite -TX             6.06m   19-10.75
  5 Brandon LeMone               EP Youth Sports          5.87m   19-03.25
  6 Lalo Favela                  TX ShootingStars         5.68m   18-07.75
  7 Angel Martinez               EP Elite -TX             4.78m   15-08.25
  8 Joshua Roque                 Wings - TX               4.70m   15-05.00
  9 Trejuan Thomas               TX ShootingStars         4.34m   14-03.00
 10 Jacob Rogers                 EP Eagles - TX           3.83m   12-06.75
 11 William Nolan                Wings - TX               3.43m   11-03.00
 12 Jesus Garcia                 Wings - TX               3.09m   10-01.75

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 39.39m  8/1/2003    Ron Baker, Utica Roadrunners             
Border Assoc: 2 29.91m  2005        Aaron Larson, Comets                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Aaron Larsen                 EP Comets - TX          33.26m2    109-01
  2 Marcos Delgado               EP Wildcats - TX        23.63m      77-06
  3 Erik Schlinke                EP Comets - TX          22.29m      73-01
  4 Irvin Ortiz                  EP Elite -TX            21.16m      69-05
  5 Angel Martinez               EP Elite -TX            17.98m      59-00
  6 Fabian Avalos                Wings - TX              17.10m      56-01
  7 Anfernee Alvarado            EP Elite -TX            16.22m      53-02
  8 Troy Thomas                  TX ShootingStars        15.62m      51-03
  9 Tayor Morreal                EP Comets - TX          11.77m      38-07
 10 William Nolan                Wings - TX              11.53m      37-10
 11 Joshua Roque                 Wings - TX              11.43m      37-06
 12 Carson Bennett               Wings - TX              11.21m      36-09
 13 Lalo Favela                  TX ShootingStars         7.18m      23-07
 14 Erick Stephenson             EP Eagles - TX           6.75m      22-02

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant                             
Border Assoc: 2 12.97  1992        Bobby Mangold, Pacesetters                
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Walker               TX ShootingStars         13.14q  NWI  2
  2 Isaac Olivas                 Wings - TX               13.96q  NWI  3
  3 Ben Windle                   Pacesetters-TX           14.29q  NWI  1
  4 Roger Velasquez              Wings - TX               14.52q  NWI  1
  5 Sam Goldfarb                 EP Wildcats - TX         14.59q  NWI  1
  6 Andre Cueto                  Wings - TX               14.60q  NWI  3
  7 Antonio Avalos               Wings - TX               14.74q  NWI  3
  8 Andre Frigyes                Wings - TX               14.75q  NWI  2
  9 Joshua Castorena             Wings - TX               14.89   NWI  3
 10 Kevin Rincon                 EP Thunderbirds          15.14   NWI  3
 11 Jahvon Thompson              TX ShootingStars         15.16   NWI  1
 12 Nichlas Dano                 EP Comets - TX           15.39   NWI  1
 13 Eddie Sinegal                TX ShootingStars         15.47   NWI  2
 14 Cristobal Herrera            TX ShootingStars         15.79   NWI  1
 15 Bilal Jones                  EP Youth Sports          15.91   NWI  1
 16 Anthony Bautista             TX ShootingStars         15.94   NWI  1
 17 Dequais Ochoa                Wings - TX               16.75   NWI  3
 18 Brian Lopez                  Wings - TX               17.28   NWI  2
 19 Eduardo Cuellar              Pacesetters-TX           17.28   NWI  2
 20 Aaron Betancourt             Wings - TX               17.84   NWI  2
 21 Adam Nevarez                 Wings - TX               18.99   NWI  3

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant                             
Border Assoc: 2 12.97  1992        Bobby Mangold, Pacesetters                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Walker               TX ShootingStars         13.25   NWI
  2 Isaac Olivas                 Wings - TX               13.86   NWI
  3 Ben Windle                   Pacesetters-TX           13.99   NWI
  4 Andre Cueto                  Wings - TX               14.42   NWI
  5 Andre Frigyes                Wings - TX               14.67   NWI
  6 Roger Velasquez              Wings - TX               14.69   NWI
  7 Sam Goldfarb                 EP Wildcats - TX         14.81   NWI
  8 Antonio Avalos               Wings - TX               15.04   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson                             
Border Assoc: 2 26.20  2002        Aaron Martinez, Wings                     
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anthony Walker               TX ShootingStars         26.98q  NWI  2
  2 Justin Flores                TX ShootingStars         28.80q  NWI  1
  3 Jesus Medina                 EP Team Bliss-TX         29.98q  NWI  1
  4 Isaac Olivas                 Wings - TX               30.04q  NWI  1
  5 Ben Windle                   Pacesetters-TX           30.88q  NWI  2
  6 Kevin Chavarin               EP Comets - TX           31.71q  NWI  1
  7 Sam Goldfarb                 EP Wildcats - TX         32.22q  NWI  1
  8 Joshua Castorena             Wings - TX               32.47q  NWI  2
  9 Kevin Rincon                 EP Thunderbirds          32.54   NWI  1
 10 Bilal Jones                  EP Youth Sports          35.42   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.94  7/28/1990   Jason Johnson                             
Border Assoc: 2 26.20  2002        Aaron Martinez, Wings                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Walker               TX ShootingStars         26.58   NWI
  2 Justin Flores                TX ShootingStars         27.96   NWI
  3 Isaac Olivas                 Wings - TX               28.80   NWI
  4 Ben Windle                   Pacesetters-TX           29.58   NWI
  5 Jesus Medina                 EP Team Bliss-TX         30.17   NWI
  6 Kevin Chavarin               EP Comets - TX           31.09   NWI
  7 Sam Goldfarb                 EP Wildcats - TX         31.17   NWI
  8 Joshua Castorena             Wings - TX               31.40   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 53.06  7/28/1991   William Obea Moore                        
Border Assoc: 2 57.79  2002        Aaron Martinez, Wings                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anthony Walker               TX ShootingStars       1:00.55
  2 Gabriel Martell              TX ShootingStars       1:03.54
  3 Justin Flores                TX ShootingStars       1:06.21
  4 Jesus Medina                 EP Team Bliss-TX       1:08.94
  5 Ryan Metz                    TX ShootingStars       1:11.07
  6 Toby Merritt                 Wings - TX             1:12.79
  7 Kevin Chavarin               EP Comets - TX         1:13.12
  8 Eduardo Cuellar              Pacesetters-TX         1:26.00

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 2:07.20  7/26/2001   Reginald Warren                         
Border Assoc: 2 2:20.99  2002        Joshua Misenhimer, Desert Blaze         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gabriel Martell              TX ShootingStars       2:24.48
  2 Manuel Lopez                 EP Team Bliss-TX       2:34.71
  3 Brian Barraza                Pacesetters-TX         2:38.85
  4 Robert Anchondo              Wings - TX             2:42.32
  5 Andrew M Adams               EP Team Bliss-TX       2:43.83
  6 Cody Hildreth                EP Team Bliss-TX       2:48.96
  7 Mathias Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX         2:54.41
  8 Killian Tooke                EP Team Bliss-TX       2:58.96
  9 Wesley Myers                 TX ShootingStars       3:02.91
 10 Emmanuel Lozano              EP Eagles - TX         3:18.55
 11 Joel Ramirez                 EP Elite -TX           3:39.40

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:22.60  1980        Tony Perez                              
Border Assoc: 2 4:55.50  2002        Joshua Misenhimer, Desert Blaze         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Chavez                EP LifeSports-TX       5:02.47
  2 Gabriel Martell              TX ShootingStars       5:16.21
  3 Brian Barraza                Pacesetters-TX         5:19.29
  4 Manuel Lopez                 EP Team Bliss-TX       5:27.42
  5 Robert Anchondo              Wings - TX             5:32.12
  6 Jacob De La Torre            EP Wildcats - TX       5:32.16
  7 Andrew M Adams               EP Team Bliss-TX       5:47.29
  8 Rene Pena                    Wings - TX             5:47.58
  9 Cody Hildreth                EP Team Bliss-TX       5:49.83
 10 Killian Tooke                EP Team Bliss-TX       5:52.92
 11 Mathias Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX         6:12.63
 12 Stephen Wallace              Wings - TX             6:24.40
 13 Emmanuel Lozano              EP Eagles - TX         6:45.73
 14 Wesley Myers                 TX ShootingStars       6:51.72

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  9:38.50  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic                          
Border Assoc: 2 10:52.07  2005        Jordan Chavez, Life Sports             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan Chavez                EP LifeSports-TX      10:41.202
  2 Rene Pena                    Wings - TX            12:31.88
  3 Kaleb Johnson                EP Comets - TX        13:27.59

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 11.74  7/27/1997   Kenny Lambe                               
Border Assoc: 2 13.91  1996        Lawrence Wade, NE Shooting Stars          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Roger Velasquez              Wings - TX               16.44   NWI
  2 Toby Merritt                 Wings - TX               16.72   NWI
  3 Anthony Bautista             TX ShootingStars         16.86   NWI
  4 Mark Shahinian               EP Wildcats - TX         17.80   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC                              
                       B. Haigler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Border Assoc: 2 54.24  1992        , Pacesetters                             
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               58.56
     1) Antonio Avalos 12               2) Joshua Castorena 10          
     3) Andre Cueto 12                  4) Roger Velasquez 11           

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC                            
                         B. Haighler, K. Lewis, H. Jefferson, A. Washington
Border Assoc: 2 4:23.22  1995        , Wings                                 
                         M. Brewster, K. Daniel, S. Ray, M. Valtierra    
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'P'                      4:48.41
     1) Anthony Bautista 11             2) Ryan Metz 11                 
     3) Cristobal Herrera 10            4) Joshua Briones 12            
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             5:08.81
     1) Robert Anchondo 12              2) Antonio Avalos 12            
     3) Andre Cueto 12                  4) Stephen Wallace 11           

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    National: N  9:30.50  6/22/1997   West Valley Eagles                     
                          C. Dove, P. Pratt, M. Pratt, D. Rinaldi         
Border Assoc: 2 10:22.18  2002        , Wings                                
                          J. Bueno, A. Knaust, C. Lepure, J. Misenhimer   
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Team Bliss - TX  'A'                       11:11.19
     1) Andrew M Adams 11               2) Cody Hildreth 12             
     3) Manuel Lopez 12                 4) Jesus Medina 12              

High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley                              
Border Assoc: 2 1.52m  2002        Aaron Martinez, Wings                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Isaac Olivas                 Wings - TX               1.37m    4-06.00
  2 Andre Frigyes                Wings - TX               1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Corban Larsen                EP Comets - TX           1.22m    4-00.00
  4 Toby Merritt                 Wings - TX               1.12m    3-08.00
  4 Kevin Chavarin               EP Comets - TX           1.12m    3-08.00
 -- Wesley Myers                 TX ShootingStars            NH          

Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 5.92m  1974        Anthony Gibson                            
Border Assoc: 2 4.53m  1994        Brice Helton, Wings                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Ryan Metz                    TX ShootingStars         4.27m   NWI  14-00.25
  2 Justin Flores                TX ShootingStars         4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
  2 Andre Frigyes                Wings - TX               4.12m   NWI  13-06.25
  4 Ben Windle                   Pacesetters-TX           3.86m   NWI  12-08.00
  5 Kevin Rincon                 EP Thunderbirds          3.69m   NWI  12-01.25
  6 Mathias Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX           3.13m   NWI  10-03.25
  7 Stephen Wallace              Wings - TX               3.07m   NWI  10-01.00
  8 Brian Lopez                  Wings - TX               2.85m   NWI   9-04.25
  9 Daniel Compean               EP Comets - TX           2.70m   NWI   8-10.25
 10 Aaron Betancourt             Wings - TX               2.55m   NWI   8-04.50

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 16.15m  6/28/1980   Troy Fowler                              
Border Assoc: 2 10.89m  1991        Nick Oliphant, Pacesetters               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Fierro           Wings - TX              10.40m   34-01.50
  2 Oswaldo Salazar              EP Elite -TX             8.68m   28-05.75
  3 Joey Medina                  EP Elite -TX             8.39m   27-06.50
  4 Jahvon Thompson              TX ShootingStars         8.36m   27-05.25
  5 Dequais Ochoa                Wings - TX               8.12m   26-07.75
  6 George Martinez              EP Elite -TX             7.79m   25-06.75
  7 Bilal Jones                  EP Youth Sports          7.36m   24-01.75
  8 Anthony Chavez               EP Elite -TX             6.85m   22-05.75
  9 Devin Higgins                EP Flames-TX             6.70m   21-11.75
 10 Corban Larsen                EP Comets - TX           6.57m   21-06.75

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 48.65m  6/19/1982   Mike Stubblefield                        
Border Assoc: 2 27.18m  1991        Nick Oliphant, Pacesetters               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Fierro           Wings - TX              28.01m2     91-11
  2 Oswaldo Salazar              EP Elite -TX            19.82m      65-00
  3 George Martinez              EP Elite -TX            18.65m      61-02
  4 Anthony Chavez               EP Elite -TX            16.59m      54-05
  5 Corban Larsen                EP Comets - TX          16.25m      53-04
  6 Dequais Ochoa                Wings - TX              14.66m      48-01
  7 Devin Higgins                EP Flames-TX            12.04m      39-06

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Illinios Heat              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 George Martinez              EP Elite -TX            32.93m     108-00
  2 Joey Medina                  EP Elite -TX            31.82m     104-05
  3 Oswaldo Salazar              EP Elite -TX            24.91m      81-09
  4 Daniel Compean               EP Comets - TX          19.50m      64-00
  5 Anthony Chavez               EP Elite -TX            18.10m      59-04
  6 Brian Lopez                  Wings - TX              14.22m      46-08
  7 Aaron Betancourt             Wings - TX              13.93m      45-08
  8 Devin Higgins                EP Flames-TX            12.03m      39-06

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant                             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Valenzuela            Pacesetters-TX           12.02q  NWI  1
  2 Zack Sprinkle                Wings - TX               12.69q  NWI  2
  3 Matthew Roberts-Martinez     EP Comets - TX           12.81q  NWI  3
  4 Saul Munoz                   Wings - TX               12.82q  NWI  1
  5 Luis Soltero                 EP Elite -TX             12.91q  NWI  2
  6 Caleb Moore                  TX ShootingStars         12.97q  NWI  3
  7 Richard Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX           13.34q  NWI  1
  8 Joshua Jones                 TX ShootingStars         13.52q  NWI  1
  9 Branden Duchene              EP Comets - TX           13.72   NWI  3
 10 Erasmo Compean               EP Comets - TX           13.75   NWI  2
 11 Isaac Mancha                 EP Elite -TX             13.88   NWI  2
 12 Jesus Beltron                Wings - TX               14.24   NWI  3
 13 Kadeem Thomas                EP Youth Sports          14.35   NWI  2
 14 Omar Alhanfoosh              Wings - TX               15.38   NWI  3
 15 Christian Payan              EP Comets - TX           15.49   NWI  1
 16 Daniel Johnson               TX ShootingStars         15.69   NWI  2
 17 Eduardo Contreras            EP Elite -TX             15.76   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Valenzuela            Pacesetters-TX           12.09   NWI
  2 Zack Sprinkle                Wings - TX               12.65   NWI
  3 Saul Munoz                   Wings - TX               12.78   NWI
  4 Matthew Roberts-Martinez     EP Comets - TX           12.84   NWI
  5 Luis Soltero                 EP Elite -TX             12.87   NWI
  6 Caleb Moore                  TX ShootingStars         13.26   NWI
  7 Richard Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX           13.45   NWI
  8 Joshua Jones                 TX ShootingStars         13.46   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant                             
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joseph Damian                Pacesetters-TX           25.50q  NWI  2
  2 Zack Sprinkle                Wings - TX               25.63q  NWI  2
  3 Luis Soltero                 EP Elite -TX             26.18q  NWI  1
  4 Matthew Roberts-Martinez     EP Comets - TX           26.40q  NWI  1
  5 Aaron Russell                EP Youth Sports          26.60q  NWI  2
  6 Caleb Moore                  TX ShootingStars         27.79q  NWI  1
  7 Joshua Jones                 TX ShootingStars         28.64q  NWI  1
  8 Branden Duchene              EP Comets - TX           28.89q  NWI  2
  9 Kadeem Thomas                EP Youth Sports          29.02   NWI  2
 10 Richard Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX           29.32   NWI  1
 11 Gilberto Ramirez             EP Comets - TX           31.05   NWI  1
 12 Daniel Johnson               TX ShootingStars         33.10   NWI  2
 13 Eduardo Contreras            EP Elite -TX             33.58   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 21.84  7/29/2000   Michael Grant                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Joseph Damian                Pacesetters-TX           25.33   NWI
  2 Matthew Roberts-Martinez     EP Comets - TX           25.60   NWI
  3 Zack Sprinkle                Wings - TX               25.76   NWI
  4 Luis Soltero                 EP Elite -TX             26.33   NWI
  5 Aaron Russell                EP Youth Sports          26.64   NWI
  6 Joshua Jones                 TX ShootingStars         28.06   NWI
  7 Branden Duchene              EP Comets - TX           28.16   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 47.16  8/1/1993    William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Joseph Damian                Pacesetters-TX           57.72
  2 Caleb Moore                  TX ShootingStars         59.40
  3 Aaron Russell                EP Youth Sports          59.93
  4 Joshua Jones                 TX ShootingStars       1:05.36
  5 Marshall Clark               Pacesetters-TX         1:10.87

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:56.36  7/28/2001   Cody Harper                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clinton Good                 EP Team Bliss-TX       2:23.56
  2 Gerardo Rodriguez            EP Youth Sports        2:27.86
  3 Santiago Munoz               Pacesetters-TX         2:30.55
  4 Taylor Bertoldo              Wings - TX             2:32.80
  5 Joshua Padilla               EP Eagles - TX         2:35.72
  6 Christian Villalobos         EP Elite -TX           2:42.07
  7 Jose Garcia                  Pacesetters-TX         3:06.98

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lineau                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Clinton Good                 EP Team Bliss-TX       4:59.27
  2 Aaron Zapf                   Pacesetters-TX         5:05.27
  3 Amilcar Galindo              No Limits-TX           5:08.06
  4 Jadon Rankins                Wings - TX             5:12.25
  5 Santiago Munoz               Pacesetters-TX         5:27.70
  6 Taylor Bertoldo              Wings - TX             5:35.12
  7 Martin Lozano                EP Eagles - TX         5:57.82
  8 Jose Garcia                  Pacesetters-TX         6:11.48

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Amilcar Galindo              No Limits-TX          10:50.77
  2 Jadon Rankins                Wings - TX            11:00.68
  3 Christian Villalobos         EP Elite -TX          11:37.59
  4 Louis Hernandez              Unattached - TX       11:41.29
  5 Martin Lozano                EP Eagles - TX        12:54.17

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joshua Valenzuela            Pacesetters-TX           15.53   NWI
  2 Zack Sprinkle                Wings - TX               15.88   NWI
  3 Saul Munoz                   Wings - TX               18.60   NWI
  4 Jesus Beltron                Wings - TX               19.88   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, First Light Track Club      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Joshua Valenzuela            Pacesetters-TX           28.90   NWI
  2 Zack Sprinkle                Wings - TX               29.66   NWI
  3 Jesus Beltron                Wings - TX               33.48   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC                          
                       J. Wesley, A. Harris, E. Peoples, D. Miller     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Comets - TX  'A'                              53.78
     1) Erasmo Compean 14               2) Matthew Roberts-Martinez 14  
     3) Branden Duchene 12              4) Gilberto Ramirez 12          

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    LA Jets                                 
                         L. Cruel, A. Dean, P. McCall, William Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       4:21.75
     1) Santiago Munoz 14               2) Joseph Damian 14             
     3) Marshall Clark 13               4) Jose Garcia 13               
  2 El Paso Comets - TX  'A'                            5:43.40
     1) Dino Francescetti 14            2) Jacob Schlinke 12            
     3) Christian Payan 12              4) Gilberto Ramirez 12          

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:28.15  7/27/1997   Track Houston                           
                         D. Davis, L. McCann, A. Andrews, R. Koborsi     
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                      10:50.34
     1) Aaron Zapf 13                   2) Santiago Munoz 14            
     3) Victor Gonzalez 13              4) Marshall Clark 13            

High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 1.94m  7/24/1998   Donovan Kilmartin                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Isaac Mancha                 EP Elite -TX             1.59m    5-02.50
  2 Martin Lozano                EP Eagles - TX           1.32m    4-04.00
  3 Branden Duchene              EP Comets - TX           1.22m    4-00.00
  3 Gilberto Ramirez             EP Comets - TX           1.22m    4-00.00

Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
 -- Jacob Schlinke               EP Comets - TX              NH          

Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.02m  1976        Anthony Gibson                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Matthew Roberts-Martinez     EP Comets - TX           5.03m   NWI  16-06.00
  2 Saul Munoz                   Wings - TX               4.96m   NWI  16-03.25
  3 Luis Soltero                 EP Elite -TX             4.83m   NWI  15-10.25
  4 Joshua Jones                 TX ShootingStars         4.53m   NWI  14-10.50
  5 Sean Hamilton                EP Elite -TX             4.00m   NWI  13-01.50
  6 Richard Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX           3.95m   NWI  12-11.50
  7 Joshua Padilla               EP Eagles - TX           3.74m   NWI  12-03.25
  8 Christian Payan              EP Comets - TX           3.60m   NWI  11-09.75
  9 Omar Alhanfoosh              Wings - TX               3.50m   NWI  11-05.75
 10 Dino Francescetti            EP Comets - TX           3.18m   NWI  10-05.25
 -- Caleb Moore                  TX ShootingStars            ND   NWI         
 -- Andy Alvarez                 EP Wildcats - TX            ND   NWI         
 -- Daniel Johnson               TX ShootingStars            ND   NWI         

Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Luis Soltero                 EP Elite -TX            11.22m   NWI  36-09.75
  2 Saul Munoz                   Wings - TX              10.88m   NWI  35-08.50

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Charles Velasquez            Wings - TX              10.18m   33-04.75
  2 Clarence Caldwell            TX ShootingStars         8.65m   28-04.50
  3 Justin Rogers                EP Eagles - TX           7.93m   26-00.25
  4 Milton Johnson               TX ShootingStars         7.63m   25-00.50
  5 Michael Johnson              TX ShootingStars         6.78m   22-03.00
  6 Martin Lozano                EP Eagles - TX           6.56m   21-06.25
  7 James Boyd                   TX ShootingStars         6.47m   21-02.75

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 61.52m  6/30/1995   Joel Armitage                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Louie Hernando               EP Youth Sports         31.70m     104-00
  2 Charles Velasquez            Wings - TX              29.94m      98-03
  3 Kevin Cruz                   EP Elite -TX            25.03m      82-01
  4 Clarence Caldwell            TX ShootingStars        24.56m      80-07
  5 James Boyd                   TX ShootingStars        22.46m      73-08
  6 Milton Johnson               TX ShootingStars        21.69m      71-02
  7 Michael Johnson              TX ShootingStars        20.25m      66-05
  8 Justin Rogers                EP Eagles - TX          16.49m      54-01
  9 David Love                   EP Flames-TX            15.38m      50-05

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 53.33m  7/28/2002   Jarrod Walters                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX          26.05m      85-05
  2 Erasmo Compean               EP Comets - TX          22.28m      73-01
  3 Joshua Padilla               EP Eagles - TX          22.08m      72-05
  4 Milton Johnson               TX ShootingStars        18.32m      60-01
  5 Jacob Schlinke               EP Comets - TX          18.02m      59-01
  6 Michael Johnson              TX ShootingStars        16.92m      55-06
  7 Dino Francescetti            EP Comets - TX          16.32m      53-06
  8 Justin Rogers                EP Eagles - TX          13.86m      45-06
  9 James Boyd                   TX ShootingStars        13.78m      45-02
 10 David Love                   EP Flames-TX            12.99m      42-07
 11 Clarence Caldwell            TX ShootingStars        11.37m      37-04

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall                           
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Isaac Trujillo               Wings - TX               11.53q  NWI  1
  2 Greg Cotton                  TX ShootingStars         11.61q  NWI  3
  3 Brandon Rodriguez            Wings - TX               11.72q  NWI  2
  4 Domingo Torres               EP Youth Sports          11.79q  NWI  3
  5 Matthew Bacchus              EP Comets - TX           11.79q  NWI  2
  6 Ismael Chacon                EP Youth Sports          11.90q  NWI  1
  7 Steven Porter                TX ShootingStars         12.04q  NWI  3
  8 Andres Estrada               EP Thunderbirds          12.06q  NWI  1
  9 Paul Duchene                 EP Comets - TX           12.11   NWI  3
 10 Armando Lozano               EP Youth Sports          12.22   NWI  3
 11 Renato Maldonado             Wings - TX               12.50   NWI  1
 12 Bobby Gonzalez               EP Elite -TX             12.56   NWI  2
 13 Joseph Lawson                Wings - TX               12.92   NWI  3
 14 Joseph Calvillo              Pacesetters-TX           13.24   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.54  7/25/1987   Donald Marshall                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Isaac Trujillo               Wings - TX               11.64   NWI
  2 Greg Cotton                  TX ShootingStars         11.72   NWI
  3 Domingo Torres               EP Youth Sports          11.74   NWI
  4 Brandon Rodriguez            Wings - TX               11.80   NWI
  5 Matthew Bacchus              EP Comets - TX           11.87   NWI
  6 Ismael Chacon                EP Youth Sports          11.94   NWI
  7 Andres Estrada               EP Thunderbirds          11.99   NWI
  8 Steven Porter                TX ShootingStars         12.17   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Barrs                TX ShootingStars         23.71q  NWI  1
  2 Steven Lara                  Pacesetters-TX           24.04q  NWI  2
  3 Domingo Torres               EP Youth Sports          24.15q  NWI  1
  4 Adetola Akomolafe            EP Youth Sports          24.18q  NWI  1
  5 Ismael Chacon                EP Youth Sports          24.32q  NWI  2
  6 Armando Lozano               EP Youth Sports          24.94q  NWI  1
  7 Steven Porter                TX ShootingStars         25.56q  NWI  2
  8 Bobby Gonzalez               EP Elite -TX             25.94q  NWI  2
  9 Luis Puron                   EP Thunderbirds          26.09   NWI  2
 10 Sean Edward Murphy           EP Comets - TX           26.32   NWI  1
 11 Tim Jones                    TX ShootingStars         27.77   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 21.10  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Steven Lara                  Pacesetters-TX           23.70   NWI
  2 Brandon Barrs                TX ShootingStars         23.88   NWI
  3 Domingo Torres               EP Youth Sports          23.98   NWI
  4 Adetola Akomolafe            EP Youth Sports          24.03   NWI
  5 Ismael Chacon                EP Youth Sports          24.09   NWI
  6 Armando Lozano               EP Youth Sports          24.82   NWI
  7 Steven Porter                TX ShootingStars         25.39   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Houston Dowell               TX ShootingStars         52.76q  2
  2 Paul Duchene                 EP Comets - TX           53.17q  2
  3 Adetola Akomolafe            EP Youth Sports          53.91q  2
  4 Mark Hannah                  Pacesetters-TX           54.27q  1
  5 John Alarcon                 Wings - TX               54.67q  1
  6 Daniel Lozano                EP Elite -TX             55.67q  2
  7 Carlos Barreras              Pacesetters-TX           56.15q  1
  8 Sean Edward Murphy           EP Comets - TX           58.68q  1
  9 Ben Gil                      TX ShootingStars       1:00.67   1

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 45.99  7/29/1995   William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
Finals
  1 Houston Dowell               TX ShootingStars         51.92
  2 Adetola Akomolafe            EP Youth Sports          52.96
  3 Paul Duchene                 EP Comets - TX           53.05
  4 Mark Hannah                  Pacesetters-TX           53.10
  5 John Alarcon                 Wings - TX               54.73
  6 Sean Edward Murphy           EP Comets - TX           58.72

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 1:52.80  7/27/2002   Christopher Woods                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roberto Castanon             TX ShootingStars       2:04.37
  2 Jamil Chehade                Wings - TX             2:08.00
  3 John Alarcon                 Wings - TX             2:08.09
  4 Manuel Hernandez             No Limits-TX           2:09.78
  5 Christian Lepure             EP Mercury-TX          2:13.12
  6 Houston Dowell               TX ShootingStars       2:16.21
  7 Edger Rodgiquez              Pacesetters-TX         2:25.94
  8 Raymond Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX         2:39.82

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:56.84  7/9/2000    Adam Perkins                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roberto Castanon             TX ShootingStars       4:26.29
  2 Raul Reyes                   Wings - TX             4:33.11
  3 Manuel Hernandez             No Limits-TX           4:36.11
  4 Aaron Granados               No Limits-TX           4:41.37
  5 John Gatewood                EP Mercury-TX          4:43.32
  6 CM April                     EP Mercury-TX          4:43.35
  7 Jamil Chehade                Wings - TX             4:52.36
  8 Juan Santos-Aguirre          Pacesetters-TX         4:55.80
  9 Anthony Marcial              TX ShootingStars       4:56.03
 10 Antonio Loya                 Wings - TX             5:08.47
 11 Jordan Hildreth              EP Team Bliss-TX       5:11.07
 12 Carlos Cobos                 EP Eagles - TX         5:40.83
 13 Raymond Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX         5:41.54
 14 Justin Tasker                EP Team Bliss-TX       6:09.11

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Manuel Hernandez             No Limits-TX          10:04.61
  1 Jamil Chehade                Wings - TX            10:04.61
  3 Aaron Granados               No Limits-TX          10:41.23
  4 Victor Villalobos            EP Elite -TX          11:04.55
  5 Jordan Hildreth              EP Team Bliss-TX      11:09.90
  6 Antonio Loya                 Wings - TX            11:16.23
  7 Anthony Marcial              TX ShootingStars      12:10.97
  8 Carlos Cobos                 EP Eagles - TX        12:38.16

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.99  7/30/1995   Sharif Paxon                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Fernando Roque               Wings - TX               16.51   NWI
  2 Luis Puron                   EP Thunderbirds          17.28   NWI
  3 Gabriel Perez                EP Thunderbirds          17.85   NWI
  4 Jeremy Doddridge             EP Thunderbirds          17.98   NWI
  5 Jose Reyes                   Wings - TX               18.63   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 51.71  7/28/1996   Bayand Kamani                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Fernando Roque               Wings - TX               57.58
  2 Gabriel Perez                EP Thunderbirds        1:03.16
  3 Jose Reyes                   Wings - TX             1:07.15
  4 De Angelo Riddle             Wings - TX             1:10.13

2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Aaron Granados               No Limits-TX           7:23.65
  2 Raul Reyes                   Wings - TX             7:37.47
  3 Jorden Benoit                No Limits-TX           8:22.44

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 40.90  7/27/1997   LA Jets                                   
                       W. Rogers, D. McCullough, T. Walton, M. Daniel  
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                               44.81
     1) Nicholas Carrillo 16            2) Brandon Rodriguez 16         
     3) Fernando Roque 16               4) Isaac Trujillo 16            
  2 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                        44.88
     1) Brandon Barrs 15                2) Tevin Bonner 15              
     3) Greg Cotton 15                  4) Steven Porter 14             
  3 El Paso Youth Sports - TX  'A'                        46.20
     1) Domingo Torres 15               2) Adetola Akomolafe 15         
     3) Efren Cassiano 14               4) Ismael Chacon 15             
  4 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                         46.22
     1) Mark Hannah 16                  2) Carlos Barreras 15           
     3) Steven Lara 15                  4) Juan Alvarez 15              
  5 El Paso Comets - TX  'A'                              47.79
     1) Matthew Bacchus 16              2) Fernando Duchene 15          
     3) Paul Duchene 16                 4) Sean Edward Murphy 15        

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon A                           
                         L. Jackson, C. Goodman, R. Witherspoon, M. Grant
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      3:37.86
     1) Tevin Bonner 15                 2) Roberto Castanon 16          
     3) Houston Dowell 16               4) Steven Porter 14             
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             3:41.04
     1) Trevar Bond 15                  2) Raul Reyes 16                
     3) Nicholas Carrillo 16            4) Fernando Roque 16            
  3 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       3:48.74
     1) Mark Hannah 16                  2) Carlos Barreras 15           
     3) Juan Santos-Aguirre 15          4) Steven Lara 15               
  4 El Paso Wings - TX  'B'                             4:04.75
     1) John Alarcon 15                 2) De Angelo Riddle 14          
     3) Isaac Trujillo 16               4) Patrick Zavala 15            

4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    National: N 7:56.11  7/28/2001   Whirlaway A                             
                         W. Swedel, M. Grant, R. Brown, H. Norton        
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      9:07.51
     1) Roberto Castanon 16             2) Houston Dowell 16            
     3) Ben Gil 16                      4) Anthony Marcial 15           
  2 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             9:11.72
     1) John Alarcon 15                 2) Jamil Chehade 16             
     3) Antonio Loya 15                 4) Raul Reyes 16                
  3 El Paso Mercury - TX  'A'                           9:13.69
     1) CM April 15                     2) Christian Lepure 15          
     3) Justin Tasker 14                4) John Gatewood 14             
  4 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'A'                       9:13.90
     1) Mark Hannah 16                  2) Carlos Barreras 15           
     3) Juan Santos-Aguirre 15          4) Ivan Ortega 14               
  5 El Paso Pacesetters - TX  'B'                       9:53.32
     1) Alexander Perales 15            2) Victor Mendez 14             
     3) Edger Rodgiquez 15              4) Mathew Donovan 15            

High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Barrs                TX ShootingStars         1.68m    5-06.00
  2 Jeremy Doddridge             EP Thunderbirds          1.68m    5-06.00
  3 Luis Puron                   EP Thunderbirds          1.68m    5-06.00
  4 Tim Jones                    TX ShootingStars         1.64m    5-04.50
  5 Fernando Duchene             EP Comets - TX           1.53m    5-00.25
  5 Charlie Flores               EP Elite -TX             1.53m    5-00.25

Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Carrillo            Wings - TX               3.50m   11-05.75
  2 Gabriel Perez                EP Thunderbirds          3.35m   10-11.75
  2 Jeremy Doddridge             EP Thunderbirds          3.35m   10-11.75

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Greg Cotton                  TX ShootingStars         6.58m   NWI  21-07.25
  2 Tevin Bonner                 TX ShootingStars         6.50m   NWI  21-04.00
  3 Andres Estrada               EP Thunderbirds          5.89m   NWI  19-04.00
  4 Domingo Torres               EP Youth Sports          5.72m   NWI  18-09.25
  5 Renato Maldonado             Wings - TX               5.64m   NWI  18-06.00
  6 Brandon Rodriguez            Wings - TX               5.42m   NWI  17-09.50
  7 Joseph Calvillo              Pacesetters-TX           5.36m   NWI  17-07.00
  8 Tim Jones                    TX ShootingStars         5.22m   NWI  17-01.50
  9 Trevar Bond                  Wings - TX               4.93m   NWI  16-02.25
 10 Isaac Trujillo               Wings - TX               4.34m   NWI  14-03.00
 11 Patrick Zavala               Wings - TX               4.23m   NWI  13-10.50
 12 Raymond Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX           3.93m   NWI  12-10.75
 -- Charlie Flores               EP Elite -TX                ND   NWI         
 -- Clifton Black                TX ShootingStars            ND   NWI         
 -- Ben Gil                      TX ShootingStars            ND   NWI         

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
    National: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Greg Cotton                  TX ShootingStars        13.19m   NWI  43-03.25
  2 Tevin Bonner                 TX ShootingStars        12.73m   NWI  41-09.25
  3 Brandon Barrs                TX ShootingStars        12.12m   NWI  39-09.25
  4 Luis Puron                   EP Thunderbirds         12.00m   NWI  39-04.50
  5 Tim Jones                    TX ShootingStars        11.86m   NWI  38-11.00
  6 Andres Estrada               EP Thunderbirds         11.75m   NWI  38-06.75

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 19.24m  1975        Larry Rosen                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Jose Yzaguirre               TX ShootingStars        11.20m   36-09.00
  2 Alexander Perales            Pacesetters-TX          10.99m   36-00.75
  3 Mathew Donovan               Pacesetters-TX          10.81m   35-05.75
  4 Luis Beltran                 Wings - TX               9.59m   31-05.75
  5 Miles McElroy                Wings - TX               9.39m   30-09.75
  6 Kirk Noaker                  EP Youth Sports          8.78m   28-09.75
  7 Judah Lozano                 EP Eagles - TX           7.89m   25-10.75

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 58.80m  6/1/1985    Kamy Keshmiri                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Rodriguez            Wings - TX              34.69m     113-10
  2 Jose Yzaguirre               TX ShootingStars        33.05m     108-05
  3 Mathew Donovan               Pacesetters-TX          31.54m     103-06
  4 Alexander Perales            Pacesetters-TX          31.24m     102-06
  5 Miles McElroy                Wings - TX              31.18m     102-03
  6 Joseph Lawson                Wings - TX              26.80m      87-11
  7 Luis Beltran                 Wings - TX              25.65m      84-02
  8 Judah Lozano                 EP Eagles - TX          22.29m      73-01
  9 Justin Tasker                EP Team Bliss-TX        13.56m      44-06

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
    National: N 61.81m  7/6/2001    Dustin Johnson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Charlie Flores               EP Elite -TX            38.92m     127-08
  2 Mathew Donovan               Pacesetters-TX          33.34m     109-04
  3 Kirk Noaker                  EP Youth Sports         32.56m     106-10
  4 Joel Reyes                   EP Elite -TX            32.09m     105-03
  5 Nicholas Carrillo            Wings - TX              29.86m      97-11
  6 Ben Gil                      TX ShootingStars        27.89m      91-06
  7 Judah Lozano                 EP Eagles - TX          24.55m      80-06
  8 Justin Tasker                EP Team Bliss-TX        20.16m      66-02
  9 Carlos Cobos                 EP Eagles - TX          14.65m      48-01
 10 Raymond Attaguile            EP Eagles - TX          11.80m      38-08

100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Jory Babers                  TX ShootingStars         10.87   NWI
  2 Adrian Pearson               EP Comets - TX           10.97   NWI
  3 Nathan Rodriguez             EP Thunderbirds          11.21   NWI
  4 Jeremy Benton                TX ShootingStars         11.62   NWI
  5 Albert Sinegal               TX ShootingStars         11.63   NWI
  6 Richard Estrada              EP Comets - TX           12.03   NWI
  7 Andrew Noaker                EP Youth Sports          12.18   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Adrian Pearson               EP Comets - TX           22.11   NWI
  2 Jory Babers                  TX ShootingStars         22.56   NWI
  3 Nathan Rodriguez             EP Thunderbirds          22.68   NWI
  4 Brandon Walsh                EP Youth Sports          23.12   NWI
  5 Albert Sinegal               TX ShootingStars         23.50   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brandon Walsh                EP Youth Sports          51.92
  2 Anthony Ruvalcaba            Wings - TX               52.82
  3 Shane Hamm                   EP Comets - TX           53.24
  4 Edward Caballero             Pacesetters-TX           54.03
  5 Omar Fernandez               Wings - TX               55.40
  6 Daniel Morales               EP Comets - TX         1:04.02
  7 Jonathon Lawson              Wings - TX             1:05.26

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 1:49.49  7/28/2000   Nick Davenport                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Anthony Ruvalcaba            Wings - TX             2:00.28
  2 Edward Caballero             Pacesetters-TX         2:01.52
  3 Hector Font                  EP Team Bliss-TX       2:01.89
  4 Omar Fernandez               Wings - TX             2:09.73
  5 Juan Ryan                    Wings - TX             2:17.66
  6 Victor Toquinto              EP Thunderbirds        2:26.77

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:51.21  7/7/1985    John Quade                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hector Font                  EP Team Bliss-TX       4:35.77
  2 Juan Ryan                    Wings - TX             4:54.77
  3 Victor Toquinto              EP Thunderbirds        5:12.67

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Wesley Walker                EP LifeSports-TX      17:03.57
  2 Andrew Noaker                EP Youth Sports       22:49.34

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    National: N 13.57  8/1/2004    Kevin Craddock, Alex Van Dyke             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Pillip Gonzalez              TX ShootingStars         15.47   NWI
  2 Daniel Morales               EP Comets - TX           22.87   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Pillip Gonzalez              TX ShootingStars         58.39

2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 5:53.17  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Juan Ryan                    Wings - TX             7:55.36
  2 Andrew Noaker                EP Youth Sports        8:54.04
  3 Gerardo Lira                 No Limits-TX           8:54.41

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston                             
                       R. Beard, B. Bay, J. Harris, T. Williams        
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                        43.52
     1) Jory Babers 16                  2) Jeremy Benton 17             
     3) Pillip Gonzalez 17              4) Albert Sinegal 17            

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 3:06.55  7/28/1996   East Atlanta TC                         
                         A. Partridge, D. Phillips, A. Taylor, K. Williams
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Texas Shooting Stars - TX  'A'                      3:34.19
     1) Jory Babers 16                  2) Jeremy Benton 17             
     3) Pillip Gonzalez 17              4) Albert Sinegal 17            

4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    National: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classic                      
                         (names not available)                           
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 El Paso Wings - TX  'A'                             9:13.15
     1) Omar Fernandez 16               2) Jonathon Lawson 18           
     3) Anthony Ruvalcaba 17            4) Juan Ryan 17                 

Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 5.21m  7/31/1992   Wayne Guidry                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Noah Munoz                   Unattached - TX          3.96m   12-11.75
  2 Danny Zacher                 EP Thunderbirds          3.65m   11-11.75
  3 Hanson Wallace               Unattached - TX          3.35m   10-11.75
 -- Mark Fuselier                EP Thunderbirds             NH          

Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    National: N 7.87m  1977        Lamont King                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Adrian Pearson               EP Comets - TX           6.81m   NWI  22-04.25
  2 Nathan Rodriguez             EP Thunderbirds          6.43m   NWI  21-01.25
  3 Richard Estrada              EP Comets - TX           6.06m   NWI  19-10.75
  4 Gerardo Lira                 No Limits-TX             5.99m   NWI  19-08.00
  5 Jeremy Benton                TX ShootingStars         5.86m   NWI  19-02.75
  6 Will Windle                  Pacesetters-TX           5.84m   NWI  19-02.00
  7 Samuel Calvillo              Pacesetters-TX           5.21m   NWI  17-01.25

Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
    National: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Future TC                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Wind        
===============================================================================
  1 Adrian Pearson               EP Comets - TX          14.07m   NWI  46-02.00
  2 Nathan Rodriguez             EP Thunderbirds         12.62m   NWI  41-05.00
  3 Luis Monrreal                EP Comets - TX          12.60m   NWI  41-04.25
  4 Gerardo Lira                 No Limits-TX            12.16m   NWI  39-10.75
  5 Richard Estrada              EP Comets - TX          12.00m   NWI  39-04.50
 -- Will Windle                  Pacesetters-TX              DQ   NWI         

Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 20.43m  7/24/1997   Dwight Johnson                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Andres Hernandez             Wings - TX              10.79m   35-05.00

Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 63.02m  1979        Clint Johnson                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Andres Hernandez             Wings - TX              38.44m     126-01
  2 Gerardo Lira                 No Limits-TX            34.04m     111-08

Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
    National: N 70.94m  8/1/1998    Brian Kollar                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals         
==========================================================================
  1 Mark Fuselier                EP Thunderbirds         36.86m     120-11
  2 Danny Zacher                 EP Thunderbirds         35.44m     116-03
  3 Andrew Noaker                EP Youth Sports         18.59m      61-00 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec