Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Dakotas Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/1-2/06 - Fargo, ND

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls

Name Team Finals Wind  

1 Larson, Kira Team Nodak 14.53 NWI 


200 Meter Dash Midget Girls

Name Team Finals Wind 


1 Larson, Kira Team Nodak 31.41 NWI 


High Jump Midget Girls

Name Team Finals 


1 Larson, Kira Team Nodak 1.12m 3-08.00 


Long Jump Midget Girls

Name Team Finals Wind 


1 Larson, Kira Team Nodak 3.97m 13-00.25 NWI 


Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls

Name Team Finals 


1 Larson, Kira Team Nodak 15.95m 52-04 


100 Meter Dash Youth Girls

Name Team Finals Wind 


1 Henderson, Shaniee Unattached 13.10 NWI 


200 Meter Dash Youth Girls

Name Team Finals Wind 


1 Henderson, Shaniee Unattached 28.84 NWI 


High Jump Youth Girls

Name Team Finals 


1 Delange, Morgan Team SoDak 1.27m 4-02.00 


Pole Vault Youth Girls

Name Team Finals 


1 Arampatzis, Alli Unattached 3.51m 11-06.00

2 Delange, Morgan Team SoDak 2.21m 7-03.00 


Long Jump Youth Girls

Name Team Finals Wind 


1 Delange, Morgan Team SoDak 3.85m 12-07.75 NWI 


High Jump Intermediate Girls

Name Team Finals 


1 Ronke, Peggy Team SoDak 1.39m 4-06.75 


Pole Vault Intermediate Girls

Name Team Finals 


1 Ronke, Peggy Team SoDak 2.60m 8-06.25

2 Jacosen, Sammy Team Nodak 2.45m 8-00.50 


Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls

Name Team Finals 


1 Johnson, Katie Team Nodak 11.21m 36-09.50 


Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls

Name Team Finals 


1 Johnson, Katie Team Nodak 29.89m 98-01 


Heptathlon Women

Name Team Finals 


1 Mehlisch, McKenzie North Dakota State University 3886

2 Friend, Nicole Unattached 3669

3 Bickford, Rachel Unattached 3237 


100 Meter Dash Young Women

Name Team Finals Wind 


1 Prigge, Samantha Team Nodak 12.51 NWI 


200 Meter Dash Young Women

Name Team Finals Wind 


1 Prigge, Samantha Team Nodak 26.70 NWI 


800 Meter Run Young Women

Name Team Finals 


1 Vadnie, Kayla Unattached 3:10.81 


1500 Meter Run Young Women

Name Team Finals 


1 Vadnie, Kayla Unattached 6:15.20 


400 Meter Hurdles Young Women

Name Team Finals 


1 Vadnie, Kayla Unattached 1:28.34 


Pole Vault Young Women

Name Team Finals 


1 Brost, Leslie Team SoDak 3.71m 12-02.00

2 Ronke, Kaylyn Team SoDak 3.25m 10-08.00

3 Erickson, Jane Team Nodak 3.10m 10-02.00 


Long Jump Young Women

Name Team Finals Wind 


1 Prigge, Samantha Team Nodak 5.51m 18-01.00 NWI

2 Ronke, Kaylyn Team SoDak 4.30m 14-01.25 NWI 


Shot Put 4kg Young Women

Name Team Finals 


1 Mohs, Amanda Team Nodak 12.57m 41-03.00 


Discus Throw 1kg Young Women

Name Team Finals 


1 Mohs, Amanda Team Nodak 36.66m 120-03 


High Jump Youth Boys

Name Team Finals 


1 Siegling, Tanner Team SoDak 1.27m 4-02.00 


Pole Vault Youth Boys

Name Team Finals 


1 Siegling, Tanner Team SoDak 2.60m 8-06.25 


Long Jump Youth Boys

Name Team Finals Wind 


1 Siegling, Tanner Team SoDak 4.45m 14-07.25 NWI 


Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys

Name Team Finals 


1 Siegling, Tanner Team SoDak 21.19m 69-06 


800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys

Name Team Finals 


1 Kyllo, Ronnie Unattached 2:18.07 


1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys

Name Team Finals 


1 Kyllo, Ronnie Unattached 4:45.50 


2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys

Name Team Finals 


1 Kyllo, Ronnie Unattached 6:51.10 


High Jump Intermediate Boys

Name Team Finals 


1 Danforth, Dan Team SoDak 1.37m 4-06.00

--- Morrow, Jesse Team SoDak NH 


Pole Vault Intermediate Boys

Name Team Finals 


1 Morrow, Jesse Team SoDak 3.97m 13-00.25

2 Danforth, Dan Team SoDak 3.52m 11-06.50 


Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys

Name Team Finals 


1 Danforth, Dan Team SoDak 30.20m 99-01

--- Morrow, Jesse Team SoDak ND 


Pole Vault Men

Name Team Finals 


1 Francis, Shawn North Dakota State University 4.57m 15-00.00

1 Plencner, Joe North Dakota State University 4.57m 15-00.00

--- Prible, Sam Unattached NH 


Decathlon Men

Name Team Finals 


1 Keller, Stevie Team Nodak 6853

2 McDowell, Lyndon Unattached 6763

3 Bishoff, Matt North Dakota State University 6547

4 Preble, Zac Unattached 5952

5 Hagen, Mike Unattached 5701

6 Vega, Reece Unattached 5247

7 Stuart, Pete Team Nodak 5109 


5000 Meter Run Young Men

Name Team Finals 


1 VanMaanen, Jordan Team SoDak 20:54.77 


High Jump Young Men

Name Team Finals 


1 Williams, Tyler Unattached 1.58m 5-02.25 


Pole Vault Young Men

Name Team Finals 


1 Arampatzis, Tony Unattached 4.11m 13-05.75

1 Owens, Tane Unattached 4.11m 13-05.75

3 Kessler, Scott Team SoDak 3.81m 12-06.00

3 Isakson, Adam Team Nodak 3.81m 12-06.00 


Triple Jump Young Men

Name Team Finals Wind 


1 Owens, Tane Unattached 11.76m 38-07.00 NWI

2 Arampatzis, Tony Unattached 11.60m 38-00.75 NWI 


Javelin Throw 800g Young Men

Name Team Finals 


1 Owens, Tane Unattached 41.25m 135-04

2 Williams, Tyler Unattached 28.65m 94-00

--- Kessler, Scott Team SoDak ND

--- Arampatzis, Tony Unattached ND
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec