Join/Renew Now

Results - USATF Nevada Association Junior Olympic Track & Field Championships

6/10-11/06 - North Las Vegas, NV

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buchanan, Bria               blazinz onze             14.57q  NWI  3
  2 Price, Warneisha             Vegas Stealth            14.72q  NWI  3
  3 Reece, Kayla                 blazinz onze             14.78q  NWI  4
  4 Hobson, Garyn                p s vegas flyers         14.90q  NWI  1
  5 Smith, Akilla                p s vegas flyers         15.18q  NWI  2
  6 Hall, Jazmine                blazinz onze             15.21q  NWI  4
  7 Pamplin, LaToshianna         Vegas Heat               15.47q  NWI  2
  8 Johnson, Sarah               p s vegas flyers         15.57q  NWI  4
  9 Armstrong, Charleea          blazinz onze             15.58   NWI  3
 10 Jordan, Jasmine              blazinz onze             15.93   NWI  2
 11 hayes, addisen               blazinz onze             16.03   NWI  2
 12 Blalark, Miracle             blazinz onze             16.10   NWI  4
 13 Perry, Jewell                p s vegas flyers         16.18   NWI  3
 14 Lawrence, Savannah           p s vegas flyers         16.26   NWI  1
 15 Johnson, Kaylia              blazinz onze             16.35   NWI  1
 16 Schexnayder, Jordyn          p s vegas flyers         16.78   NWI  2
 17 Holloway, Zaneya             team hurricane           16.87   NWI  1
 18 hobbs, delisa                p s vegas flyers         17.44   NWI  1
 19 Roundtree, Zahria            Vegas Heat               17.62   NWI  3
 20 Carroll, Zakyra              blazinz onze             17.67   NWI  3
 21 Thomas, Tiffanny             Vegas Heat               17.78   NWI  2
 22 Monroe-Moreno, Celene        Vegas Heat               17.79   NWI  1
 23 Buchanan, Jasmine            blazinz onze             18.06   NWI  4
 24 Lewis, Jade                  team hurricane           18.09   NWI  4
 25 Muhammad, Naja               Vegas Stealth            18.24   NWI  2
 26 Lomax, Davione               blazinz onze             18.81   NWI  4
 27 Mcadory, Arielle             Vegas Stealth            20.65   NWI  4

100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hobson, Garyn                p s vegas flyers         14.18   NWI
  2 Buchanan, Bria               blazinz onze             14.22   NWI
  3 Hall, Jazmine                blazinz onze             14.78   NWI
  4 Price, Warneisha             Vegas Stealth            14.80   NWI
  5 Reece, Kayla                 blazinz onze             15.02   NWI
  6 Smith, Akilla                p s vegas flyers         15.39   NWI
  7 Pamplin, LaToshianna         Vegas Heat               15.41   NWI
  8 Johnson, Sarah               p s vegas flyers         15.68   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Price, Warneisha             Vegas Stealth            30.34q  NWI  4
  2 Reece, Kayla                 blazinz onze             31.31q  NWI  3
  3 Smith, Akilla                p s vegas flyers         31.38q  NWI  1
  4 wharton, kennedy             p s vegas flyers         31.50q  NWI  2
  5 Lindsey, Shatoria            team hurricane           32.19q  NWI  2
  6 Pamplin, LaToshianna         Vegas Heat               32.25q  NWI  1
  7 hayes, addisen               blazinz onze             32.38q  NWI  3
  8 Johnson, Sarah               p s vegas flyers         32.39q  NWI  3
  9 Lawrynowicz, Kasha           p s vegas flyers         33.31   NWI  4
 10 Mclver, I'Man                blazinz onze             33.42   NWI  2
 11 Perry, Jewell                p s vegas flyers         33.44   NWI  4
 12 Lawrence, Savannah           p s vegas flyers         34.28   NWI  1
 13 Williams, Quincee            blazinz onze             34.56   NWI  2
 14 Buchanan, Jasmine            blazinz onze             35.37   NWI  4
 15 Roundtree, Zahria            Vegas Heat               35.56   NWI  3
 16 Lewis, Malata                team hurricane           35.75   NWI  3
 17 hobbs, delisa                p s vegas flyers         37.10   NWI  1
 18 Thomas, Tiffanny             Vegas Heat               37.93   NWI  2
 19 Monroe-Moreno, Celene        Vegas Heat               40.94   NWI  2
 20 Muhammad, Naja               Vegas Stealth            42.41   NWI  1
 21 Mcadory, Arielle             Vegas Stealth            43.46   NWI  3

200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Price, Warneisha             Vegas Stealth            30.35   NWI
  2 Reece, Kayla                 blazinz onze             31.00   NWI
  3 Pamplin, LaToshianna         Vegas Heat               31.50   NWI
  4 wharton, kennedy             p s vegas flyers         31.51   NWI
  5 Lindsey, Shatoria            team hurricane           32.00   NWI
  6 Smith, Akilla                p s vegas flyers         32.10   NWI
  7 hayes, addisen               blazinz onze             32.20   NWI
  8 Johnson, Sarah               p s vegas flyers         32.39   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Norris, Amari                team hurricane         1:10.00   2
  2 Smith, Akilla                p s vegas flyers       1:11.16   1
  3 Miller, Na'Shae              vegas lightning        1:13.00   2
  4 Lawrence, Savannah           p s vegas flyers       1:21.38   1
  5 Pamplin, LaToshianna         Vegas Heat             1:23.91   2
  6 hobbs, delisa                p s vegas flyers       1:29.56   2
  7 Perry, Jewell                p s vegas flyers       1:31.88   1
  8 Roundtree, Zahria            Vegas Heat             1:43.57   2
  9 Thomas, Tiffanny             Vegas Heat             1:45.00   2

800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Norris, Amari                team hurricane         2:43.97 
  2 Jackson, Yazmine             blazinz onze           3:00.00 
  3 Miller, Na'Shae              vegas lightning        3:02.00 
  4 Price, Warneisha             Vegas Stealth          3:05.03 
  5 wilson, minniya              blazinz onze           3:19.89 

1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 wilson, minniya              blazinz onze           7:34.00 

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jordan, Jocelyn              team hurricane        11:14.00 
  2 Monroe-Moreno, Celene        Vegas Heat            11:40.00 
  3 Dixon, DeNiece               team hurricane        12:13.00 

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                                 58.19 
     1) Hobson, Garyn                   2) Blake, Ashlie                 
     3) McKeever, Keaira                4) wharton, kennedy              
  2 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                     59.28 
     1) Reece, Kayla                    2) Buchanan, Bria                
     3) Hall, Jazmine                   4) Jordan, Jasmine               

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               4:55.00 
     1) Hobson, Garyn                   2) McKeever, Keaira              
     3) Lawrynowicz, Kasha              4) wharton, kennedy              
  2 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   4:55.01 
     1) Buchanan, Bria                  2) Hall, Jazmine                 
     3) Jackson, Yazmine                4) Jordan, Jasmine               
  3 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 4:56.10 
     1) Dixon, DeNiece                  2) Jordan, Jocelyn               
     3) Lindsey, Shatoria               4) Norris, Amari                 

Long Jump Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Miller, Na'Shae              vegas lightning          4.04m   NWI
  2 Dixon, DeNiece               team hurricane           3.62m   NWI
  3 Jordan, Jocelyn              team hurricane           3.58m   NWI
  4 Lindsey, Shatoria            team hurricane           3.53m   NWI
  5 McKeever, Keaira             p s vegas flyers         3.28m   NWI
  6 Johnson, Sarah               p s vegas flyers         3.17m   NWI
  7 Armstrong, Charleea          blazinz onze             3.16m   NWI
  8 Lawrynowicz, Kasha           p s vegas flyers         2.67m   NWI
  9 Lewis, Jade                  team hurricane           2.47m   NWI
 10 Lewis, Malata                team hurricane           2.38m   NWI
 11 Lomax, Davione               blazinz onze             2.37m   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                p s vegas flyers         9.37m 
  2 Blalark, Miracle             blazinz onze             5.99m 
  3 Johnson, Kaylia              blazinz onze             4.92m 

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Blake, Ashlie                p s vegas flyers        21.41m 
  2 Lewis, Malata                team hurricane          10.73m 
  3 Lewis, Jade                  team hurricane           7.47m 
  4 Holloway, Zaneya             team hurricane           7.36m 

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Richards, LaTangy            p s vegas flyers         12.69q  NWI  1
  2 Pavageau, Jade               p s vegas flyers         13.22q  NWI  2
  3 Cook, Raven                  team hurricane           13.91q  NWI  1
  4 Williams, De'Janique         Vegas Heat               14.01q  NWI  2
  5 Gray, Jasper                 blazinz onze             14.15q  NWI  1
  6 Spurlock, Jasmine            blazinz onze             14.16q  NWI  1
  7 Cole, Dominique              Vegas Heat               14.21q  NWI  1
  8 Baker, Jovanna               Vegas Stealth            14.50q  NWI  2
  9 Jackson, Jasmine             team hurricane           14.87   NWI  2
 10 Johnson, Isis                p s vegas flyers         16.38   NWI  2
 11 Morrison, Erin               p s vegas flyers         18.28   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Richards, LaTangy            p s vegas flyers         12.69   NWI
  2 Pavageau, Jade               p s vegas flyers         12.90   NWI
  3 Williams, De'Janique         Vegas Heat               13.47   NWI
  4 Baker, Jovanna               Vegas Stealth            13.53   NWI
  5 Gray, Jasper                 blazinz onze             13.56   NWI
  6 Spurlock, Jasmine            blazinz onze             13.92   NWI
  7 Cook, Raven                  team hurricane           14.25   NWI
  8 Cole, Dominique              Vegas Heat               14.82   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pavageau, Jade               p s vegas flyers         27.44q  NWI  1
  2 Brown, Janae                 p s vegas flyers         28.22q  NWI  1
  3 Robinson, Courtney           p s vegas flyers         28.82q  NWI  2
  4 Spurlock, Jasmine            blazinz onze             29.66q  NWI  2
  5 Baker, Jovanna               Vegas Stealth            29.97q  NWI  1
  6 Strong, Ashlee               blazinz onze             30.15q  NWI  1
  7 Cole, Dominique              Vegas Heat               31.19q  NWI  1
  8 Catling, Epiphany            blazinz onze             31.60q  NWI  2
  9 Brown, Jada                  blazinz onze             31.75   NWI  2
 10 McGhee, Aijalon              blazinz onze             33.50   NWI  2
 11 Morrison, Erin               p s vegas flyers         39.31   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pavageau, Jade               p s vegas flyers         27.44   NWI
  2 Brown, Janae                 p s vegas flyers         28.22   NWI
  3 Robinson, Courtney           p s vegas flyers         28.82   NWI
  4 Spurlock, Jasmine            blazinz onze             28.83   NWI
  5 Baker, Jovanna               Vegas Stealth            29.97   NWI
  6 Strong, Ashlee               blazinz onze             30.15   NWI
  7 Cole, Dominique              Vegas Heat               31.19   NWI
  8 Catling, Epiphany            blazinz onze             31.60   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simms, Savionni              team hurricane         1:02.81   1
  2 Nicholson, Jasmine           p s vegas flyers       1:03.68   1
  3 Brown, Jada                  blazinz onze           1:11.44   1
  4 Catling, Epiphany            blazinz onze           1:12.44   1
  5 Stitt, Treasuraye            team hurricane         1:12.85   1
  6 Solomon, Ariel               Vegas Stealth          1:12.94   2
  7 Shorts, MaKayla              blazinz onze           1:13.00   1
  8 Mitchell, Taylor             Vegas Heat             1:15.09   2
  9 Cole, Dominique              Vegas Heat             1:15.22   2

800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Sapphire            team hurricane         2:34.00 
  2 Simms, Savionni              team hurricane         2:36.00 
  3 Starkes, Gabriel             blazinz onze           2:40.00 
  4 Brown, Javonna               Vegas Stealth          2:43.00 
  5 Veal, Brittany               Vegas Stealth          2:45.00 
  6 Brown, Jada                  blazinz onze           2:47.00 
  7 Solomon, Ariel               Vegas Stealth          2:49.00 
  8 Veal, Tiara                  Vegas Stealth          2:54.00 
  9 McGhee, Aijalon              blazinz onze           2:55.00 
 10 Mitchell, Taylor             Vegas Heat             3:08.10 
 11 Shorts, MaKayla              blazinz onze           3:09.00 

1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stewart, Sapphire            team hurricane         5:38.00 
  2 Lomax, Dahari                blazinz onze           5:47.00 
  3 Mitchell, Taylor             Vegas Heat             5:58.00 

1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Strong, Ashlee               blazinz onze          12:50.00 

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Simms, Savionni              team hurricane           13.77   NWI
  2 Robinson, Courtney           p s vegas flyers         14.31   NWI
  3 Moorman, Zayna               blazinz onze             15.28   NWI
  4 Stitt, Treasuraye            team hurricane           15.65   NWI
  5 Williams, De'Janique         Vegas Heat               16.50   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                                 51.91 
     1) Richards, LaTangy               2) Pavageau, Jade                
     3) Nicholson, Jasmine              4) Brown, Janae                  

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                  4:30.00 
     1) Baker, Jovanna                  2) Brown, Javonna                
     3) Douglas, Shaqona                4) Veal, Brittany                
  2 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               4:32.00 
     1) Robinson, Courtney              2) Yancy, Tia                    
     3) Nicholson, Jasmine              4) Brown, Janae                  
  3 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   4:35.00 
     1) McGhee, Aijalon                 2) Gray, Jasper                  
     3) Moorman, Zayna                  4) Starkes, Gabriel              
  4 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 4:47.00 
     1) Cook, Raven                     2) Jackson, Jasmine              
     3) Stewart, Sapphire               4) Stitt, Treasuraye             

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                 10:23.12 
     1) Brown, Javonna                  2) Douglas, Shaqona              
     3) Veal, Brittany                  4) Veal, Tiara                   
  2 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                  10:25.00 
     1) Gray, Jasper                    2) Lomax, Dahari                 
     3) Moorman, Zayna                  4) Starkes, Gabriel              

Long Jump Midget Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Richards, LaTangy            p s vegas flyers         4.68m   NWI
  2 Williams, De'Janique         Vegas Heat               4.10m   NWI
  3 Spurlock, Jasmine            blazinz onze             3.81m   NWI
  4 Cook, Raven                  team hurricane           3.55m   NWI
  5 Shorts, MaKayla              blazinz onze             3.40m   NWI
  5 Catling, Epiphany            blazinz onze             3.40m   NWI
  7 Jackson, Jasmine             team hurricane           3.28m   NWI
 -- Johnson, Isis                p s vegas flyers            ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brittany            Unattached               9.74m 
  2 Schexnayder, Sidni           p s vegas flyers         9.40m 
  3 Yancy, Tia                   p s vegas flyers         7.59m 
  4 Anderson, Niquisha           blazinz onze             6.84m 
  5 Carter, Amanda               blazinz onze             6.30m 

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Schexnayder, Sidni           p s vegas flyers        19.47m 
  2 Carter, Amanda               blazinz onze            15.76m 

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Brittany            Unattached              30.37m 
  2 Schexnayder, Sidni           p s vegas flyers        23.58m 
  3 Johnson, Isis                p s vegas flyers        21.80m 
  4 Morrison, Erin               p s vegas flyers        15.20m 

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Queen, Adrianna              Vegas Stealth            12.43q  NWI  1
  2 Poole, Vernasha              team hurricane           12.46q  NWI  1
  3 Tyler, Tierra                blazinz onze             12.47q  NWI  3
  4 Keeton, Bre'una              Vegas Stealth            12.84q  NWI  3
  5 Brass, Tia                   p s vegas flyers         13.25q  NWI  1
  6 Owens, Carine                team hurricane           13.34q  NWI  2
  7 Bryant, Dominique            p s vegas flyers         13.59q  NWI  2
  8 Akanbi, Bidemi               Unattached               13.60q  NWI  1
  9 Packer, Nylasia              p s vegas flyers         13.61   NWI  2
 10 Burch, Tayani                Unattached               13.78   NWI  1
 11 Stevenson, Tajaya            Vegas Heat               14.09   NWI  2
 12 Melton, Breanna              team hurricane           14.12   NWI  3
 13 Austin, Tia                  Vegas Stealth            14.28   NWI  1
 14 Brown, Brittney              Vegas Heat               14.37   NWI  2
 15 Jones, Joy                   Vegas Heat               14.38   NWI  2
 16 Henderson, Whitney           blazinz onze             14.80   NWI  1
 17 hayes, amanda                blazinz onze             16.10   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler, Tierra                blazinz onze             12.09   NWI
  2 Poole, Vernasha              team hurricane           12.78   NWI
  3 Keeton, Bre'una              Vegas Stealth            12.83   NWI
  4 Queen, Adrianna              Vegas Stealth            12.90   NWI
  5 Brass, Tia                   p s vegas flyers         13.40   NWI
  6 Bryant, Dominique            p s vegas flyers         13.67   NWI
  7 Owens, Carine                team hurricane           13.72   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Paradise            blazinz onze             24.75q  NWI  1
  2 Gray, Jennifier              Vegas Stealth            25.88q  NWI  2
  3 Jackson, Lauren              p s vegas flyers         25.92q  NWI  2
  4 Keeton, Bre'una              Vegas Stealth            26.00q  NWI  1
  5 Stewart, Vanessa             team hurricane           26.87q  NWI  2
  6 Porter, Shayna               p s vegas flyers         27.41q  NWI  1
  7 Brass, Tia                   p s vegas flyers         27.50q  NWI  1
  8 Owens, Carine                team hurricane           27.78q  NWI  1
  9 Bryant, Dominique            p s vegas flyers         27.97   NWI  2
 10 Packer, Nylasia              p s vegas flyers         28.20   NWI  2
 11 Jones, Joy                   Vegas Heat               30.02   NWI  1
 12 Stevenson, Tajaya            Vegas Heat               30.06   NWI  1
 13 Brown, Brittney              Vegas Heat               30.63   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Paradise            blazinz onze             24.75   NWI
  2 Gray, Jennifier              Vegas Stealth            25.88   NWI
  3 Jackson, Lauren              p s vegas flyers         25.92   NWI
  4 Keeton, Bre'una              Vegas Stealth            26.00   NWI
  5 Stewart, Vanessa             team hurricane           26.87   NWI
  6 Porter, Shayna               p s vegas flyers         27.41   NWI
  7 Brass, Tia                   p s vegas flyers         27.50   NWI
  8 Owens, Carine                team hurricane           27.78   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sanders, Paradise            blazinz onze             57.00   1
  2 Poole, Vernasha              team hurricane         1:01.00   2
  3 Gray, Jennifier              Vegas Stealth          1:01.38   1
  4 Pullum, Jamilia              p s vegas flyers       1:02.59   1
  5 Garrett, Antionette          team hurricane         1:03.00   1
  6 Stewart, Vanessa             team hurricane         1:03.75   1
  7 Thomas, Ashari               Vegas Stealth          1:07.88   2
  8 Stevenson, Tajaya            Vegas Heat             1:08.00   2
  9 Packer, Nylasia              p s vegas flyers       1:10.51   1
 10 Jones, Joy                   Vegas Heat             1:12.16   2
 11 Bosley, Taylor               Vegas Heat             1:12.75   2
 11 McAdory, Sonia               Vegas Stealth          1:12.75   1
 13 Brown, Brittney              Vegas Heat             1:12.85   2
 14 Soloman, Jasmine             Vegas Stealth          1:21.08   1

800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Jmyah                 team hurricane         2:29.00 
  2 Key, Megan                   blazinz onze           2:30.00 
  3 Jackson, Khaleemah           blazinz onze           2:39.00 
  4 Cornell, Kathleen            blazinz onze           2:40.00 
  5 Washington, Kayla            p s vegas flyers       2:49.00 
  6 Bosley, Taylor               Vegas Heat             2:51.00 
  7 Garrett, Antionette          team hurricane         2:58.00 
  8 Thomas, Ashari               Vegas Stealth          3:06.00 
  9 Decoud, Danielle             p s vegas flyers       3:09.09 
 10 Soloman, Jasmine             Vegas Stealth          3:10.00 
 11 Morrison, Leanna             p s vegas flyers       3:10.10 

1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 White, Jmyah                 team hurricane         5:29.00 
  2 Hollinger, Heather           vegas lightning        5:46.00 
  3 Washington, Kayla            p s vegas flyers       5:54.00 
  4 Morrison, Leanna             p s vegas flyers       6:22.00 

3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hollinger, Heather           vegas lightning       11:50.00 

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Morrison, Leanna             p s vegas flyers      19:00.00 
  2 Smith, Damonysha             p s vegas flyers      19:19.00 
  3 Decoud, Danielle             p s vegas flyers      20:00.00 
  4 Hosein, Khara                p s vegas flyers      22:00.00 
  5 Santiago, Katrina            blazinz onze          23:00.00 

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McFarland, Candace           blazinz onze             16.37   NWI
  2 Collins, Breshunna           p s vegas flyers         16.40   NWI
  3 Melton, Breanna              team hurricane           19.51   NWI
  4 Lewis, Alexys                p s vegas flyers         19.91   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collins, Breshunna           p s vegas flyers         29.69   NWI
  2 Tyler, Tierra                blazinz onze             29.71   NWI
  3 Melton, Breanna              team hurricane           30.00   NWI
  4 McFarland, Candace           blazinz onze             31.22   NWI
  5 Lewis, Alexys                p s vegas flyers         31.58   NWI
  6 Bosley, Taylor               Vegas Heat               36.58   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Hurricane  'A'                                   50.00 
     1) Garrett, Antionette             2) Owens, Carine                 
     3) Poole, Vernasha                 4) Stewart, Vanessa              
  2 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                     50.25 
     1) Key, Megan                      2) Sanders, Paradise             
     3) Tyler, Tierra                   4) McFarland, Candace            
  3 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                    50.90 
     1) Austin, Tia                     2) Gray, Jennifier               
     3) Keeton, Bre'una                 4) Queen, Adrianna               
  4 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                                 51.37 
     1) Brass, Tia                      2) Jackson, Lauren               
     3) Pullum, Jamilia                 4) Porter, Shayna                

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   4:00.44 
     1) Key, Megan                      2) Sanders, Paradise             
     3) Tyler, Tierra                   4) Williams, Teyler              
  2 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 4:04.43 
     1) Garrett, Antionette             2) Poole, Vernasha               
     3) Stewart, Vanessa                4) White, Jmyah                  
  3 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               4:12.00 
     1) Jackson, Lauren                 2) Pullum, Jamilia               
     3) Porter, Shayna                  4) Bryant, Dominique             
  4 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                  4:17.47 
     1) Gray, Jennifier                 2) Keeton, Bre'una               
     3) McAdory, Sonia                  4) Queen, Adrianna               

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                  10:18.00 
     1) Cornell, Kathleen               2) Jackson, Khaleemah            
     3) Key, Megan                      4) Williams, Teyler              
  2 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                              11:20.00 
     1) Pullum, Jamilia                 2) Washington, Kayla             
     3) Decoud, Danielle                4) Bryant, Dominique             

Long Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collins, Breshunna           p s vegas flyers         4.89m   NWI
  2 Porter, Shayna               p s vegas flyers         4.82m   NWI
  3 Lewis, Alexys                p s vegas flyers         4.49m   NWI
  4 Williams, Teyler             blazinz onze             3.88m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Collins, Breshunna           p s vegas flyers         9.74m   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              p s vegas flyers        12.80m 
  2 Brown, Jenae                 blazinz onze            12.62m 
  3 Howerton-Davis, Destanae     p s vegas flyers        11.31m 
  4 Rawls, Jamilla               p s vegas flyers        10.35m 
  5 Pavequea, Sydney             p s vegas flyers        10.01m 
  6 Brown, Tashay                team hurricane           9.11m 
  7 Henderson, Whitney           blazinz onze             9.00m 
  8 calvin, kiara                las vegas stride         8.69m 
  9 Hogans, Destenee             Vegas Heat               7.54m 

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Brown, Jenae                 blazinz onze            30.01m 
  2 Allgood, Avione              p s vegas flyers        29.68m 
  3 Pavequea, Sydney             p s vegas flyers        25.67m 
  4 Rawls, Jamilla               p s vegas flyers        25.10m 
  5 Howerton-Davis, Destanae     p s vegas flyers        21.05m 
  6 Brown, Tashay                team hurricane          19.53m 
  7 Henderson, Whitney           blazinz onze            18.55m 
  8 Hogans, Destenee             Vegas Heat              17.50m 
  9 Hosein, Khara                p s vegas flyers        14.61m 

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              p s vegas flyers        33.81m 
  2 Pavequea, Sydney             p s vegas flyers        22.14m 
  3 Rawls, Jamilla               p s vegas flyers        17.33m 
  4 Brown, Tashay                team hurricane          14.52m 
  5 Hosein, Khara                p s vegas flyers        11.42m 
 -- Hogans, Destenee             Vegas Heat                  ND 

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Law, Sabrina                 Unattached               13.09q  NWI  1
  2 Coleman, Iisha               team hurricane           13.10q  NWI  1
  3 Harris, Ashlyn               p s vegas flyers         13.79q  NWI  2
  4 Bryant, jasmine              p s vegas flyers         13.90q  NWI  2
  5 Douglas, Delrhonda           Vegas Stealth            14.15q  NWI  2
  6 Edwards, mandella            vegas lightning          14.16q  NWI  2
  7 Brooks, Lakresha             p s vegas flyers         15.21q  NWI  1
  8 Beltran, Emily               p s vegas flyers         16.28q  NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Law, Sabrina                 Unattached               12.94   NWI
  2 Harris, Ashlyn               p s vegas flyers         13.00   NWI
  3 Bryant, jasmine              p s vegas flyers         13.42   NWI
  4 Coleman, Iisha               team hurricane           13.78   NWI
  5 Edwards, mandella            vegas lightning          14.06   NWI
  6 Douglas, Delrhonda           Vegas Stealth            14.26   NWI
  7 Brooks, Lakresha             p s vegas flyers         14.62   NWI
  8 Beltran, Emily               p s vegas flyers         16.22   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Law, Sabrina                 Unattached               25.50q  NWI
  2 Scott, Amber                 p s vegas flyers         25.90q  NWI
  3 Yancy, Anjanelle             p s vegas flyers         26.90q  NWI
  4 Douglas, Delrhonda           Vegas Stealth            27.26q  NWI
  5 Bryant, jasmine              p s vegas flyers         28.00q  NWI
  6 Edwards, mandella            vegas lightning          28.20q  NWI
  7 Brooks, Lakresha             p s vegas flyers         29.00q  NWI
  8 Marshall, Sharonte           Vegas Stealth            29.01q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Marshall, Sharonte           Vegas Stealth            24.93   NWI  1
  2 Law, Sabrina                 Unattached               26.59   NWI  1
  3 Scott, Amber                 p s vegas flyers         26.62   NWI  1
  4 Yancy, Anjanelle             p s vegas flyers         27.43   NWI  1
  5 Bryant, jasmine              p s vegas flyers         27.65   NWI  1
  6 Douglas, Delrhonda           Vegas Stealth            29.15   NWI  1
  7 Brooks, Lakresha             p s vegas flyers         29.47   NWI  1
  8 Edwards, mandella            vegas lightning          30.19   NWI  1
 -- Harris, Ashlyn               p s vegas flyers            NT   NWI  2

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Connor, Unique               Vegas Stealth            57.56 
  2 Scott, Amber                 p s vegas flyers       1:00.49 
  3 Osteen, Jessica              Vegas Stealth          1:00.79 
  4 Devine, AnSherae             Vegas Stealth          1:02.94 
  5 Lighten, Shavee              Vegas Heat             1:09.47 
  6 Brooks, Lakresha             p s vegas flyers       1:10.31 
  7 Douglas, Delrhonda           Vegas Stealth          1:16.21 

800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Devine, AnSherae             Vegas Stealth          2:25.52 
  2 Washington, Brittany         p s vegas flyers       2:29.41 
  3 Lighten, Shavee              Vegas Heat             2:51.34 

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Washington, Brittany         p s vegas flyers       5:36.00 

100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Coleman, Iisha               team hurricane           18.60   NWI
  2 Harris, Ashlyn               p s vegas flyers         18.92   NWI
  3 Beltran, Emily               p s vegas flyers         21.91   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Beltran, Emily               p s vegas flyers       1:29.28 

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                                 50.37 
     1) Bryant, jasmine                 2) Yancy, Anjanelle              
     3) Scott, Amber                    4) Harris, Ashlyn                

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                  4:08.00 
     1) Osteen, Jessica                 2) Connor, Unique                
     3) Devine, AnSherae                4) Marshall, Sharonte            
  2 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               4:14.00 
     1) Washington, Brittany            2) Yancy, Anjanelle              
     3) Scott, Amber                    4) Bryant, jasmine               

Long Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lighten, Shavee              Vegas Heat               4.66m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Lighten, Shavee              Vegas Heat               9.80m   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hotchkins, Destiny           vegas lightning          9.35m 
  2 white, brittany              p s vegas flyers         9.10m 

Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 white, brittany              p s vegas flyers        29.64m 
  2 Hotchkins, Destiny           vegas lightning         25.76m 

Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 white, brittany              p s vegas flyers        24.10m 
  2 Hotchkins, Destiny           vegas lightning         12.39m 

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth            11.70q  NWI
  2 Brown, Elbony                Vegas Stealth            12.40q  NWI
  3 Hatcher, Tia                 blazinz onze             12.50q  NWI
  4 Knox, Capri                  vegas lightning          12.61q  NWI

100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth            11.70   NWI
  2 Hatcher, Tia                 blazinz onze             12.12   NWI
  3 Knox, Capri                  vegas lightning          12.61   NWI
  4 Brown, Elbony                Vegas Stealth            12.75   NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
=====================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maloy, Dominique             blazinz onze             24.30q  NWI
  2 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth            24.50q  NWI
  3 Hatcher, Tia                 blazinz onze             25.20q  NWI
  4 Brown, Elbony                Vegas Stealth            25.50q  NWI
  5 Knox, Capri                  vegas lightning          26.40q  NWI
  6 Brown, Megan                 p s vegas flyers         26.60q  NWI

200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Maloy, Dominique             blazinz onze             24.30   NWI
  2 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth            24.50   NWI
  3 Hatcher, Tia                 blazinz onze             25.20   NWI
  4 Brown, Elbony                Vegas Stealth            25.50   NWI
  5 Knox, Capri                  vegas lightning          26.40   NWI
  6 Brown, Megan                 p s vegas flyers         26.60   NWI
  7 Battle, Lynette              p s vegas flyers         26.70   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Gloria              Vegas Stealth            55.00 
  2 Brown, Megan                 p s vegas flyers         58.80 

100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Battle, Lynette              p s vegas flyers         15.18   NWI
  2 Lee, Talisha                 blazinz onze             15.34   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Battle, Lynette              p s vegas flyers       1:10.51 
  2 Brown, Megan                 p s vegas flyers       1:12.52 
  3 Lee, Talisha                 blazinz onze           1:13.00 

4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                     45.60 
     1) Lee, Talisha                    2) Turner, Trentiana             
     3) Maloy, Dominique                4) Hatcher, Tia                  

4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   3:57.00 
     1) Maloy, Dominique                2) Hatcher, Tia                  
     3) Turner, Trentiana               4) Lee, Talisha                  

Long Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Maloy, Dominique             blazinz onze             5.80m   NWI
  2 Battle, Lynette              p s vegas flyers         5.25m   NWI
  3 Brown, Megan                 p s vegas flyers         4.46m   NWI
  4 Knox, Capri                  vegas lightning          4.45m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Women
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Knox, Capri                  vegas lightning         10.98m   NWI
  2 Turner, Trentiana            blazinz onze            10.97m   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 -- Vegas Stealth  'B'                                       NT 
 -- Vegas Stealth  'A'                                       NT 

4x400 Meter Relay Sub Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
 -- Vegas Stealth  'B'                                       NT 
 -- Vegas Stealth  'A'                                       NT 

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Graves, joseph               vegas lightning          14.44q  NWI  4
  2 Dexter, Kelvin               p s vegas flyers         14.97q  NWI  1
  3 Williams, Marques            p s vegas flyers         15.02q  NWI  4
  4 Walker, DeMichael            p s vegas flyers         15.06q  NWI  2
  5 Davis, Da'quan               Vegas Heat               15.12q  NWI  3
  6 cooper, a j                  p s vegas flyers         15.19q  NWI  4
  7 Caldwell, Jasper             Vegas Heat               15.37q  NWI  2
  8 Smith, Kiyan                 blazinz onze             15.56q  NWI  1
  9 Fossett-Scott, Jeremiah      Vegas Heat               15.65   NWI  3
 10 Lindsey, Trevonte            team hurricane           15.72   NWI  4
 11 Johnson, Isaiah              p s vegas flyers         15.78   NWI  3
 12 Tyler, Tray                  team hurricane           16.07   NWI  3
 13 Smith, Demond                Vegas Stealth            16.09   NWI  2
 14 Culverson, Isaiah            Vegas Heat               16.22   NWI  3
 15 Stowers, Stephon             p s vegas flyers         16.50   NWI  4
 16 Bryant, Christian            p s vegas flyers         16.53   NWI  1
 17 Stevenson, Joe               blazinz onze             16.75   NWI  3
 18 Whitney, Armond              p s vegas flyers         17.25   NWI  2
 19 Johnson, Jordan              p s vegas flyers         17.28   NWI  4
 20 Smith, Markell               blazinz onze             18.42   NWI  4
 21 Rice, Joseph                 team hurricane           18.97   NWI  1
 22 Redic, Antoneo               Vegas Stealth            19.72   NWI  1
 23 Carroll, Na'Zir              blazinz onze             20.78   NWI  2
 24 Anderson, Kenan              team hurricane           20.90   NWI  2
 25 Carroll, Jameel              blazinz onze             21.88   NWI  1
 26 Robinson, Andras             Vegas Stealth            23.19   NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Graves, joseph               vegas lightning          14.26   NWI
  2 Dexter, Kelvin               p s vegas flyers         14.50   NWI
  3 Davis, Da'quan               Vegas Heat               14.84   NWI
  4 Williams, Marques            p s vegas flyers         14.95   NWI
  5 Walker, DeMichael            p s vegas flyers         15.00   NWI
  6 Smith, Kiyan                 blazinz onze             15.23   NWI
  7 Caldwell, Jasper             Vegas Heat               16.00   NWI

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart, Daniel              p s vegas flyers         28.47q  NWI  4
  2 Luna, Diamante               Vegas Stealth            29.12q  NWI  1
  3 Graves, joseph               vegas lightning          29.84q  NWI  2
  4 Walker, DeMichael            p s vegas flyers         30.28q  NWI  3
  5 Jones, Tresdon               p s vegas flyers         31.05q  NWI  4
  6 Stowers, Stephon             p s vegas flyers         31.09q  NWI  4
  7 Fossett-Scott, Jeremiah      Vegas Heat               31.34q  NWI  2
  8 Williams, Marques            p s vegas flyers         31.91q  NWI  1
  9 cooper, a j                  p s vegas flyers         31.93   NWI  3
 10 Perry, Armand                p s vegas flyers         32.07   NWI  1
 11 Lindsey, Trevonte            team hurricane           32.09   NWI  3
 11 Smith, Demond                Vegas Stealth            32.09   NWI  4
 13 Davis, Da'quan               Vegas Heat               32.28   NWI  2
 14 Johnson, Isaiah              p s vegas flyers         32.66   NWI  2
 15 Culverson, Isaiah            Vegas Heat               32.82   NWI  3
 16 Solomon, Isaiah              Vegas Stealth            33.06   NWI  3
 17 Caldwell, Jasper             Vegas Heat               33.30   NWI  4
 18 Stevenson, Zaviontay         blazinz onze             33.38   NWI  4
 19 Smith, Kiyan                 blazinz onze             33.70   NWI  4
 20 Bryant, Christian            p s vegas flyers         33.75   NWI  1
 21 Whitney, Armond              p s vegas flyers         34.34   NWI  1
 22 Carroll, Kohath              blazinz onze             35.00   NWI  1
 23 Brown, Troy                  blazinz onze             35.88   NWI  2
 24 Thomas, Jordan               Vegas Stealth            37.06   NWI  1
 25 gilespie, jamal              las vegas stride         39.09   NWI  3
 26 Redic, Antoneo               Vegas Stealth            47.04   NWI  1
 27 Robinson, Andras             Vegas Stealth            48.28   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stewart, Daniel              p s vegas flyers         26.87   NWI
  2 Luna, Diamante               Vegas Stealth            28.75   NWI
  3 Fossett-Scott, Jeremiah      Vegas Heat               29.94   NWI
  4 Graves, joseph               vegas lightning          29.97   NWI
  5 Walker, DeMichael            p s vegas flyers         30.06   NWI
  6 Jones, Tresdon               p s vegas flyers         30.08   NWI
  7 Stowers, Stephon             p s vegas flyers         30.99   NWI
  8 Williams, Marques            p s vegas flyers         31.00   NWI

400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Simon, Elijah                p s vegas flyers       1:06.50   1
  2 Graves, joseph               vegas lightning        1:07.47   1
  3 Murphy, Cameron              vegas lightning        1:10.13   4
  4 Sweeting, Romance            Vegas Stealth          1:10.57   1
  5 Perry, Armand                p s vegas flyers       1:12.44   1
  6 Austin, Leontre              Vegas Stealth          1:12.69   1
  7 Bryant, Christian            p s vegas flyers       1:14.00   2
  8 Caldwell, Jasper             Vegas Heat             1:16.10   3
  9 Brown, Troy                  blazinz onze           1:18.60   2
 10 Stevenson, Zaviontay         blazinz onze           1:19.50   2
 11 Harris, Alvin                team hurricane         1:19.97   2
 12 Culverson, Isaiah            Vegas Heat             1:20.20   3
 13 Solomon, Isaiah              Vegas Stealth          1:21.00   1
 14 Davis, Da'quan               Vegas Heat             1:21.90   3
 15 Mclver, Savigon              blazinz onze           1:22.10   4
 16 Riffel, Andrew               Vegas Heat             1:22.97   3
 17 cooper, a j                  p s vegas flyers       1:23.00   3
 18 Fossett-Scott, Jeremiah      Vegas Heat             1:23.34   3
 19 Murphy, Curtis               blazinz onze           1:32.00   2
 20 gilespie, jamal              las vegas stride       1:32.72   4
 21 Carroll, Kohath              blazinz onze           1:33.75   2
 22 Gilbert, Greggory            blazinz onze           1:33.86   2
 23 Gill, Deangelo               Vegas Stealth          1:36.90   3
 24 Johnson, Isaiah              p s vegas flyers       1:43.90   1

800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Muhammad, Farrakhan          Vegas Stealth          2:35.94 
  2 Murphy, Cameron              vegas lightning        2:41.00 
  3 Jones, Tresdon               p s vegas flyers       2:44.47 
  4 Gourrier, Al                 las vegas stride       2:48.50 
  5 Riffel, Andrew               Vegas Heat             2:57.06 
  6 Davidson, TeVeon             blazinz onze           2:57.26 
  7 Moorman, Zivon               blazinz onze           2:57.53 
  8 Harris, Alvin                team hurricane         3:09.45 

1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Gourrier, Al                 las vegas stride       5:42.00 
  2 Garrow, Marcus               Unattached             5:50.00 
  3 Riffel, Andrew               Vegas Heat             5:53.00 
  4 Mclver, Savigon              blazinz onze           5:56.00 

1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Carroll, Kohath              blazinz onze          13:00.00 

4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                                 54.84 
     1) Dexter, Kelvin                  2) Stewart, Daniel               
     3) Simon, Elijah                   4) Walker, DeMichael             
  2 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                    56.63 
     1) Austin, Leontre                 2) Luna, Diamante                
     3) Muhammad, Farrakhan             4) Sweeting, Romance             
  3 Vegas Stealth  'B'                                  1:02.63 
     1) Freeman, Loagnn                 2) Jackson, Vernon               
     3) Gill, Deangelo                  4) Veal, Cyrano                  

4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Vegas Stealth  'A'                                  4:35.22 
     1) Austin, Leontre                 2) Luna, Diamante                
     3) Muhammad, Farrakhan             4) Sweeting, Romance             
  2 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               4:35.46 
     1) Stewart, Daniel                 2) Simon, Elijah                 
     3) Jones, Tresdon                  4) Perry, Armand                 
  3 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   5:14.44 
     1) Davidson, DeVeon                2) Davidson, TeVeon              
     3) Moorman, Zivon                  4) Stevenson, Zaviontay          
  4 Vegas Stealth  'B'                                  5:31.36 
     1) Freeman, Loagnn                 2) Jackson, Vernon               
     3) Thomas, Jordan                  4) Veal, Cyrano                  

High Jump Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Tyler, Tray                  team hurricane           1.14m 

Long Jump Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dexter, Kelvin               p s vegas flyers         4.18m   NWI
  2 Smith, Kiyan                 blazinz onze             3.93m   NWI
  3 Brown, Troy                  blazinz onze             3.87m   NWI
  4 Moorman, Zivon               blazinz onze             3.72m   NWI
  5 Lindsey, Trevonte            team hurricane           3.69m   NWI
  6 Williams, Marques            p s vegas flyers         3.33m   NWI
  7 Tyler, Tray                  team hurricane           3.29m   NWI
  8 Harris, Alvin                team hurricane           3.26m   NWI
  9 Rice, Joseph                 team hurricane           2.69m   NWI
 -- Murphy, Curtis               blazinz onze                ND   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Perry, Jackson               Vegas Heat               6.64m 
  2 Whitney, Armond              p s vegas flyers         6.63m 
  3 Anderson, Kenan              team hurricane           6.15m 
  4 Johnson, Jordan              p s vegas flyers         5.83m 

Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Perry, Jackson               Vegas Heat              23.83m 
  2 Anderson, Kenan              team hurricane          20.76m 
  3 Rice, Joseph                 team hurricane          19.49m 
  4 Johnson, Jordan              p s vegas flyers        13.34m 

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Deshawn            p s vegas flyers         12.98q  NWI  1
  2 Pamplin, David               Vegas Heat               13.00q  NWI  2
  3 Taylor, Jayveon              Vegas Stealth            13.16q  NWI  1
  4 Hill, Jaiquan                team hurricane           13.65q  NWI  2
  5 Davis, Justin                p s vegas flyers         13.69q  NWI  2
  6 Heatley, Chaunsi             p s vegas flyers         14.22q  NWI  1
  7 Carroll, Arphaxad            blazinz onze             14.36q  NWI  1
  8 Washington, Marlo            p s vegas flyers         14.59q  NWI  2
  9 Leggroan, Bruce              Vegas Heat               15.37   NWI  2
 10 Robinson, Ricardo            Vegas Stealth            16.78   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pamplin, David               Vegas Heat               12.75   NWI
  2 Thompson, Deshawn            p s vegas flyers         12.95   NWI
  3 Hill, Jaiquan                team hurricane           13.00   NWI
  4 Taylor, Jayveon              Vegas Stealth            13.10   NWI
  5 Davis, Justin                p s vegas flyers         13.53   NWI
  6 Heatley, Chaunsi             p s vegas flyers         13.60   NWI
  7 Washington, Marlo            p s vegas flyers         14.15   NWI

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pamplin, David               Vegas Heat               26.18q  NWI  1
  2 Pumphrey, Donnell            p s vegas flyers         26.90q  NWI  1
  3 Thompson, Deshawn            p s vegas flyers         27.47q  NWI  2
  4 Taylor, Jayveon              Vegas Stealth            27.70q  NWI  2
  5 Washington, Jordan           p s vegas flyers         28.71q  NWI  2
  6 Williams, Marcus             blazinz onze             28.82q  NWI  2
  7 Smallwood, Dominic           vegas lightning          29.00q  NWI  2
  8 Rebels, Stephone             p s vegas flyers         29.53q  NWI  1
  9 Leggroan, Bruce              Vegas Heat               31.13   NWI  1
 10 Washington, Marlo            p s vegas flyers         31.50   NWI  2
 11 Robinson, Ricardo            Vegas Stealth            33.63   NWI  1
 12 Ipac, Kevin                  blazinz onze             35.44   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pumphrey, Donnell            p s vegas flyers         26.00   NWI
  2 Pamplin, David               Vegas Heat               26.18   NWI
  3 Thompson, Deshawn            p s vegas flyers         27.47   NWI
  4 Taylor, Jayveon              Vegas Stealth            27.70   NWI
  5 Washington, Jordan           p s vegas flyers         28.71   NWI
  6 Williams, Marcus             blazinz onze             28.82   NWI
  7 Smallwood, Dominic           vegas lightning          29.00   NWI
  8 Rebels, Stephone             p s vegas flyers         29.53   NWI

400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pamplin, David               Vegas Heat             1:03.80   1
  2 Washington, Jordan           p s vegas flyers       1:03.90   1
  3 Hill, Jaiquan                team hurricane         1:04.56   1
  4 Key-Chappell, DeQuantis      Vegas Stealth          1:07.90   1
  5 Smallwood, Dominic           vegas lightning        1:10.00   1
  6 Taylor, Jayveon              Vegas Stealth          1:10.24   1
  7 Ipac, Kevin                  blazinz onze           1:16.00   2

800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jalani, Julian               Unattached             2:25.08 
  2 Harris, Daniel               Vegas Heat             2:30.00 
  3 buckley, daniel              vegas lightning        2:32.00 
  4 Buchanan, Keenon             blazinz onze           2:34.72 
  5 Hill, Jaiquan                team hurricane         2:34.82 
  6 Key-Chappell, DeQuantis      Vegas Stealth          2:43.38 
  7 Jenkins, Nicholas            vegas lightning        2:54.23 

1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 buckley, daniel              vegas lightning        5:15.00 
  2 Jalani, Julian               Unattached             5:18.00 
  3 Harris, Daniel               Vegas Heat             5:30.00 
  4 Jenkins, Nicholas            vegas lightning        6:03.00 

3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 buckley, daniel              vegas lightning       11:50.00 

80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Price, Marques               p s vegas flyers         12.86   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                                 52.93 
     1) Thompson, Deshawn               2) Davis, Justin                 
     3) Price, Marques                  4) Pumphrey, Donnell             
  2 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                     54.81 
     1) Buchanan, Keenon                2) Carroll, Arphaxad             
     3) Davidson, LeVante               4) Williams, Marcus              

4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               4:20.00 
     1) Davis, Justin                   2) Price, Marques                
     3) Washington, Jordan              4) Pumphrey, Donnell             

4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                  10:22.00 
     1) Buchanan, Keenon                2) Breeden, Chase                
     3) Carroll, Arphaxad               4) Davidson, LeVante             

High Jump Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Breeden, Chase               blazinz onze             1.16m 

Long Jump Midget Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Dominic           vegas lightning          4.63m   NWI
  2 Breeden, Chase               blazinz onze             4.14m   NWI
  3 Ipac, Kevin                  blazinz onze             3.48m   NWI

Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Green, D'Adrian              Vegas Heat               9.71m 
  2 Heatley, Chaunsi             p s vegas flyers         8.99m 
  3 Stengel, Casey               p s vegas flyers         7.30m 
  4 Jacobs, Skyler               Vegas Heat               7.26m 
  5 Marshall, Bryce              Vegas Heat               5.99m 

Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Heatley, Chaunsi             p s vegas flyers        24.34m 
  2 Stengel, Casey               p s vegas flyers        15.01m 
 -- Jacobs, Skyler               Vegas Heat                  ND 

Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Stengel, Casey               p s vegas flyers        21.02m 
  2 Marshall, Bryce              Vegas Heat              20.30m 
  3 Herrell, Adam                p s vegas flyers        18.70m 

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mickel, Brian                blazinz onze             11.65q  NWI  1
  2 Schexnayder, Emery           p s vegas flyers         11.94q  NWI  2
  3 ramsey, emerson              p s vegas flyers         12.02q  NWI  1
  4 Heatley, Kambrenn            p s vegas flyers         12.10q  NWI  2
  5 Collins, Daveon              Vegas Heat               13.07q  NWI  2
  6 Jackson, Ladale              Vegas Stealth            13.44q  NWI  1
  7 Selmon, Brandon              p s vegas flyers         13.45q  NWI  1
  8 Davis, Jamar                 p s vegas flyers         14.06q  NWI  1
  9 Davis, Vaughn                p s vegas flyers         14.41   NWI  2
 10 Gray, Menz                   vegas lightning          14.51   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Schexnayder, Emery           p s vegas flyers         11.67   NWI
  2 Mickel, Brian                blazinz onze             11.91   NWI
  3 Heatley, Kambrenn            p s vegas flyers         12.19   NWI
  4 Collins, Daveon              Vegas Heat               12.65   NWI
  5 ramsey, emerson              p s vegas flyers         12.97   NWI
  6 Jackson, Ladale              Vegas Stealth            13.01   NWI
  7 Selmon, Brandon              p s vegas flyers         13.40   NWI

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schexnayder, Emery           p s vegas flyers         24.09q  NWI  2
  2 Mickel, Brian                blazinz onze             24.97q  NWI  1
  3 Heatley, Kambrenn            p s vegas flyers         25.21q  NWI  3
  4 Jackson, Ladale              Vegas Stealth            25.90q  NWI  3
  5 Collins, Daveon              Vegas Heat               25.97q  NWI  1
  6 Davis, Vaughn                p s vegas flyers         26.96q  NWI  1
  7 ramsey, emerson              p s vegas flyers         26.97q  NWI  2
  8 Selmon, Brandon              p s vegas flyers         27.34q  NWI  3
  9 Wilson, John                 blazinz onze             27.37   NWI  3
 10 Davis, Jamar                 p s vegas flyers         28.66   NWI  1
 11 Gray, Menz                   vegas lightning          29.44   NWI  1
 12 Blocks, Josiah               blazinz onze             29.90   NWI  3
 13 Price, Norman                team hurricane           30.00   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Schexnayder, Emery           p s vegas flyers         24.09   NWI
  2 Mickel, Brian                blazinz onze             24.97   NWI
  3 Heatley, Kambrenn            p s vegas flyers         25.21   NWI
  4 Jackson, Ladale              Vegas Stealth            25.90   NWI
  5 Collins, Daveon              Vegas Heat               25.97   NWI
  6 Davis, Vaughn                p s vegas flyers         26.96   NWI
  7 ramsey, emerson              p s vegas flyers         26.97   NWI
  8 Selmon, Brandon              p s vegas flyers         27.34   NWI

400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Poole, James                 team hurricane           53.63   1
  2 Johnson, Dupriece            team hurricane           53.84   1
  3 Asberry, Darnell             Vegas Stealth            54.44   1
  4 Carroll, Chris               team hurricane           55.35   1
  5 Brown, Malik                 p s vegas flyers         55.56   1
  6 Collins, Daveon              Vegas Heat               58.56   3
  7 Heatley, Kambrenn            p s vegas flyers         59.16   1
  8 Coleman, Jurrien             team hurricane         1:00.00   1
  9 Jackson, Ladale              Vegas Stealth          1:01.00   1
 10 Blocks, Josiah               blazinz onze           1:01.09   3
 11 Wilson, John                 blazinz onze           1:01.96   3
 12 Davis, Vaughn                p s vegas flyers       1:05.69   3
 13 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           p s vegas flyers       1:09.15   3
 14 Davis, Jamar                 p s vegas flyers       1:09.16   2

800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Asberry, Darnell             Vegas Stealth          2:14.69 
  2 Williams, Nathan             blazinz onze           2:15.82 
  3 Collins, Daveon              Vegas Heat             2:26.03 
  4 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           p s vegas flyers       2:34.66 
  5 Blocks, Josiah               blazinz onze           2:38.79 
  6 Wilson, John                 blazinz onze           2:39.97 

1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Williams, Nathan             blazinz onze           4:55.00 
  2 Smith, Colin                 vegas lightning        5:10.00 
  3 Lawrynowicz, Jacek           p s vegas flyers       5:32.00 

3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Smith, Colin                 vegas lightning       10:50.00 

3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
 -- Price, Norman                team hurricane              NT 

100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blake, Tyrone                p s vegas flyers         14.22   NWI
  2 Selmon, Jahari               p s vegas flyers         15.03   NWI
  3 Rimmey, Deavin               team hurricane           19.71   NWI

200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Blake, Tyrone                p s vegas flyers         25.92   NWI
  2 Selmon, Jahari               p s vegas flyers         26.68   NWI
  3 Rimmey, Deavin               team hurricane           27.00   NWI

4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Hurricane  'A'                                   46.13 
     1) Carroll, Chris                  2) Johnson, Dupriece             
     3) Poole, James                    4) Rimmey, Deavin                
  2 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                                 46.15 
     1) Banks, Darrington               2) Selmon, Jahari                
     3) Blake, Tyrone                   4) Schexnayder, Emery            

4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 3:36.32 
     1) Carroll, Chris                  2) Johnson, Dupriece             
     3) Poole, James                    4) Rimmey, Deavin                
  2 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               3:37.93 
     1) Selmon, Jahari                  2) Blake, Tyrone                 
     3) Schexnayder, Emery              4) Brown, Malik                  
  3 P S Vegas Flyers  'B'                               4:13.55 
     1) Selmon, Brandon                 2) Heatley, Kambrenn             
     3) Davis, Vaughn                   4) ramsey, emerson               

4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 9:20.00 
     1) Carroll, Chris                  2) Johnson, Dupriece             
     3) Poole, James                    4) Coleman, Jurrien              
  2 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   9:45.00 
     1) Blocks, Josiah                  2) Wilson, John                  
     3) Williams, Nathan                4) Hall, Jontrell                
  3 Team Hurricane  'B'                                10:00.00 
     1) Haynes, Jamil                   2) Phyfer, Jordan                

High Jump Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Banks, Darrington            p s vegas flyers         1.60m 
  2 Sanders, Anthony             team hurricane           1.35m 
  3 Jackson, Trevon              team hurricane           1.30m 

Long Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Banks, Darrington            p s vegas flyers         5.42m   NWI
  2 Sanders, Anthony             team hurricane           5.13m   NWI
  3 Brown, Malik                 p s vegas flyers         4.62m   NWI
  4 ramsey, emerson              p s vegas flyers         4.40m   NWI
  5 Gray, Menz                   vegas lightning          4.02m   NWI
  6 Price, Norman                team hurricane           3.64m   NWI

Triple Jump Youth Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Banks, Darrington            p s vegas flyers        10.96m   NWI
  2 Jackson, Trevon              team hurricane           9.10m   NWI

Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jeremy              p s vegas flyers        11.83m 
  2 Calhoun, Andrew              team hurricane           8.48m 
  3 Norris, Arrion               team hurricane           8.35m 
  4 Sullivan, Aaron              Vegas Stealth            6.44m 

Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jeremy              p s vegas flyers        34.04m 
  2 Norris, Arrion               team hurricane          24.60m 
  3 Calhoun, Andrew              team hurricane          20.19m 

Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jeremy              p s vegas flyers        33.80m 
  2 Norris, Arrion               team hurricane          22.35m 
  3 Calhoun, Andrew              team hurricane          17.99m 
  4 Phyfer, Jordan               team hurricane          11.63m 

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wharton, Garic               p s vegas flyers         10.94q  NWI  2
  2 Brown, Keyandrea             blazinz onze             11.16q  NWI  1
  3 Brison, Terence              team hurricane           11.22q  NWI  2
  4 sullivan, marcus             team hurricane           11.25q  NWI  2
  5 johnson, anthony             blazinz onze             11.80q  NWI  1
  6 Milton, V'Son                Vegas Heat               12.00q  NWI  1
  7 sanders, van                 blazinz onze             12.04q  NWI  2
  8 Pratt, Robert                Vegas Stealth            12.10q  NWI  2
  9 Jackson, Coreyoun            team hurricane           12.19   NWI  1
 10 white, plaire                p s vegas flyers         12.20   NWI  1
 11 Anderson, Chyrye             team hurricane           13.00   NWI  2

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wharton, Garic               p s vegas flyers         11.10   NWI
  2 sullivan, marcus             team hurricane           11.22   NWI
  3 Brown, Keyandrea             blazinz onze             11.59   NWI
  4 sanders, van                 blazinz onze             11.84   NWI
  5 Milton, V'Son                Vegas Heat               11.88   NWI
  6 johnson, anthony             blazinz onze             12.03   NWI
  7 Brison, Terence              team hurricane           12.10   NWI
  8 Pratt, Robert                Vegas Stealth            12.15   NWI

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brison, Terence              team hurricane           22.88q  NWI  2
  2 johnson, anthony             blazinz onze             22.91q  NWI  1
  3 Hotchkins, Joeal             vegas lightning          23.50q  NWI  1
  4 sanders, van                 blazinz onze             23.72q  NWI  2
  5 Woods, Cortney               vegas lightning          24.18q  NWI  2
  6 hicks, robert                team hurricane           24.28q  NWI  1
  7 Williams, Kevin              Vegas Heat               24.30q  NWI  2
  8 Jackson, Coreyoun            team hurricane           24.31q  NWI  1
  9 shingles, sharod             team hurricane           25.90   NWI  2
 10 Pratt, Robert                Vegas Stealth            26.00   NWI  2

200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hotchkins, Joeal             vegas lightning          23.00   NWI
  2 johnson, anthony             blazinz onze             23.10   NWI
  3 sanders, van                 blazinz onze             23.50   NWI
  4 Jackson, Coreyoun            team hurricane           24.00   NWI
  5 Williams, Kevin              Vegas Heat               24.10   NWI
  6 Woods, Cortney               vegas lightning          24.18   NWI
  7 Brison, Terence              team hurricane           24.20   NWI
  8 hicks, robert                team hurricane           24.30   NWI

400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 sullivan, marcus             team hurricane           50.58   2
  2 Woods, Cortney               vegas lightning          51.81   2
  3 Hill, Zakary                 blazinz onze             53.31   2
  4 Adkins, Aaron                vegas lightning          54.16   2
  5 Hotchkins, Joeal             vegas lightning          55.41   2
  6 shingles, sharod             team hurricane           55.50   2
  7 hicks, robert                team hurricane           56.53   1
  8 Williams, Kevin              Vegas Heat               57.88   2
  9 banks, brandon               p s vegas flyers         57.97   2
 10 Pratt, Robert                Vegas Stealth          1:02.22   1
 11 Marshall, Braxton            Vegas Heat             1:05.75   1
 12 Soloman, Antwan              Vegas Stealth          1:09.00   1

800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Adkins, Aaron                vegas lightning        2:13.62 
  2 Woods, Cortney               vegas lightning        2:13.86 
  3 Wharton, Garic               p s vegas flyers       2:13.87 
  4 Soloman, Antwan              Vegas Stealth          2:38.25 
  5 Marshall, Braxton            Vegas Heat             2:50.00 

1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Marshall, Braxton            Vegas Heat             5:30.00 

3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Thornell, Jacob              Unattached            11:40.00 

110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Benson, Terry                p s vegas flyers         16.94   NWI
  2 Norris, Anthony              team hurricane           17.31   NWI
  3 banks, brandon               p s vegas flyers         17.53   NWI
  4 Washington, Gabriel          p s vegas flyers         19.19   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Benson, Terry                p s vegas flyers       1:02.53 
  2 banks, brandon               p s vegas flyers       1:06.38 
  3 Norris, Anthony              team hurricane         1:15.00 
  4 Washington, Gabriel          p s vegas flyers       1:15.19 

4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Team Hurricane  'A'                                   44.13 
     1) Brison, Terence                 2) Jackson, Coreyoun             
     3) sullivan, marcus                4)                               
  2 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                     44.81 
     1) johnson, anthony                2) Brown, Keyandrea              
     3) sanders, van                    4) Brown, Keyandrea              
  3 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                                 44.84 
     1) Wharton, Garic                  2) Brown, Adrian                 
     3) white, plaire                   4) Cammack, James                
  4 Vegas Heat  'A'                                       46.44 
     1) Milton, V'Son                   2) Williams, Kevin               
     3) Lane, Donavan                   4) Carr, Ernest                  

4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   3:41.63 
     1) johnson, anthony                2) Hill, Zakary                  
     3) sanders, van                    4) Brown, Keyandrea              
  2 Team Hurricane  'A'                                 3:46.78 
     1) Brison, Terence                 2) hicks, robert                 
     3) Jackson, Coreyoun               4) sullivan, marcus              
 -- P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                                    DQ 

High Jump Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cammack, James               p s vegas flyers         1.16m 

Long Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Benson, Terry                p s vegas flyers         5.92m   NWI
  2 Hotchkins, Joeal             vegas lightning          5.90m   NWI
  3 Cammack, James               p s vegas flyers         5.68m   NWI
  4 Wharton, Garic               p s vegas flyers         5.59m   NWI
  5 Carr, Ernest                 Vegas Heat               5.15m   NWI
  6 white, plaire                p s vegas flyers         5.01m   NWI
  7 Norris, Anthony              team hurricane           4.67m   NWI

Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Carr, Ernest                 Vegas Heat              11.48m   NWI

Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Miller, Jordan               p s vegas flyers         9.72m 
  2 Anderson, Chyrye             team hurricane           8.85m 

Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Miller, Jordan               p s vegas flyers        23.00m 

Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Miller, Jordan               p s vegas flyers        33.61m 

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robertson, Paris             blazinz onze             10.10q  NWI  2
  2 Bolden, Robert               blazinz onze             10.80q  NWI  1
  3 van Niekerk, Ryan            Unattached               11.15q  NWI  2
  4 Gordon, Chris                p s vegas flyers         11.16q  NWI  2
  5 pate, jeramy                 Vegas Heat               11.50q  NWI  1
  6 Brady, Mack                  p s vegas flyers         11.51q  NWI  1
  7 Walker, Dwayne               blazinz onze             11.52q  NWI  1

100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Robertson, Paris             blazinz onze             10.88   NWI  1
  2 Gordon, Chris                p s vegas flyers         10.99   NWI  1
  3 Jackson, Deonte              blazinz onze             11.00   NWI  2
  4 pate, jeramy                 Vegas Heat               11.06   NWI  1
  5 Bolden, Robert               blazinz onze             11.92   NWI  1
  6 Gray, Matthew                vegas lightning          11.96   NWI  1
  7 van Niekerk, Ryan            Unattached               11.97   NWI  1
  8 Brady, Mack                  p s vegas flyers         12.00   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brady, Mack                  p s vegas flyers         22.50q  NWI  2
  2 Gordon, Chris                p s vegas flyers         22.51q  NWI  2
  3 Robertson, Paris             blazinz onze             22.63q  NWI  1
  4 van Niekerk, Ryan            Unattached               22.65q  NWI  2
  5 pate, jeramy                 Vegas Heat               22.69q  NWI  1
  6 Jackson, Deonte              blazinz onze             23.12q  NWI  1
  7 Bolden, Robert               blazinz onze             23.13q  NWI  2
  8 Walker, Dwayne               blazinz onze             23.22q  NWI  1
  9 Gray, Matthew                vegas lightning          24.10   NWI  1
 10 Curry, Rashad                p s vegas flyers         24.35   NWI  1

200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brady, Mack                  p s vegas flyers         22.50   NWI
  2 Gordon, Chris                p s vegas flyers         22.51   NWI
  3 Robertson, Paris             blazinz onze             22.63   NWI
  4 van Niekerk, Ryan            Unattached               22.65   NWI
  5 pate, jeramy                 Vegas Heat               22.69   NWI
  6 Jackson, Deonte              blazinz onze             23.12   NWI
  7 Bolden, Robert               blazinz onze             23.13   NWI
  8 Walker, Dwayne               blazinz onze             23.22   NWI

400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hayes, Donnie                Vegas Heat               49.00 
  2 Green, Leo                   Vegas Heat               50.00 
  3 Guy, Del                     p s vegas flyers         50.01 
  4 pate, jeramy                 Vegas Heat               50.02 

800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Zurko, Sean                  Unattached             1:57.00 
  2 Green, Leo                   Vegas Heat             2:05.58 
  3 Thompson, Ronnie             Vegas Heat             2:06.66 

1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shields, Benjamin            vegas lightning        5:03.00 
  2 Zurko, Sean                  Unattached             5:05.00 
  3 Green, Leo                   Vegas Heat             5:10.00 

5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Shields, Benjamin            vegas lightning       17:35.00 
  2 Mancuso, Devin               Unattached            18:11.00 
  3 kennedy, Joe                 Unattached            19:03.00 

110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Dumas, Donte                 blazinz onze             15.28   NWI
  2 Douglas, Tremario            p s vegas flyers         15.39   NWI
  3 Curry, Rashad                p s vegas flyers         15.87   NWI
  4 Brooks, Jabril               team hurricane           16.12   NWI
  5 Manning, Ronald              team hurricane           16.13   NWI

400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Curry, Rashad                p s vegas flyers         59.37 
  2 Douglas, Tremario            p s vegas flyers       1:02.90 
  3 Dumas, Donte                 blazinz onze           1:05.06 
  4 Brooks, Jabril               team hurricane         1:06.00 

4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                     42.72 
     1) Bolden, Robert                  2) Jackson, Deonte               
     3) Robertson, Paris                4) Jordan, Eric                  
  2 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                                 43.47 
     1) Douglas, Tremario               2) Gordon, Chris                 
     3) Johnson, Andre                  4) Brady, Mack                   

4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Vegas Heat  'A'                                     3:25.00 
     1) pate, jeramy                    2) Green, Leo                    
     3) Hayes, Donnie                   4) Thompson, Ronnie              
  2 P S Vegas Flyers  'A'                               3:28.00 
     1) Douglas, Tremario               2) Guy, Del                      
     3) Gordon, Chris                   4) Curry, Rashad                 
  3 Blazinz Onze  'A'                                   3:35.00 

High Jump Young Men
================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Jackson, Deonte              blazinz onze             1.18m 

Long Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Cole, Reindell               Vegas Stealth            7.26m   NWI
  2 Gray, Matthew                vegas lightning          5.56m   NWI

Triple Jump Young Men
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Gray, Matthew                vegas lightning         13.28m   NWI
  2 Cole, Reindell               Vegas Stealth           13.21m   NWI 
Nike Hershey Garden of Life Chobani UCS Gatorade NCSA Phoenix KT St. Vincent Normatec